Dec 06, 2015 - Sunday

2nd Sunday Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 E VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.09 Gold 1 105.00 Nancy MarshallEdgewater, NJ Patricia McKinleyTelluride, CO Craig TynerAlbuquerque, NM Katherine TynerAlbuquerque, NM
6.07 Gold 2 1 100.00 Jerry SmithLos Angeles, CA Stephen SmithWestminster, CO David SmithCentennial, CO Mary WrightArvada, CO
4.55 Gold 3 88.00 Nathan RoserOverland Park, KS Jack KellyGuelph, ON Baijanti ShresthaKaty, TX James BeattyDurango, CO
3.41 Gold 4 87.00 Dan SternDenver, CO Kevin StansburyLittleton, CO Cyndi SauvageEnglewood, CO Barbara GallagherLittleton, CO
2.51 Gold 5/6 85.00 Janet NelsonHighlands Ranch, CO Paul NelsonHighlands Ranch, CO Bill ArkinAurora, CO Donna ArkinAurora, CO
2.51 Gold 5/6 2 85.00 Marguerite LavenderColleyville, TX Sharon HenryColleyville, TX James NixonFlower Mound, TX Judy NixonFlower Mound, TX
1.91 Gold 7/8 83.00 A AnsariAustin, TX Bharat ShresthaKaty, TX Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX
1.91 Gold 7/8 83.00 Steve LehmanEvergreen, CO Kirk MayberryGolden, CO R Dean PorterArvada, CO Jim BrandDenver, CO
2.31 Gold|Red 9 3 79.00 Linda WashburnLarkspur, CO A. Curtis WashburnLarkspur, CO David PribothParker, CO Linda PribothParker, CO
1.55 Red 4/5 78.00 Jeffrey RappColorado Spgs, CO Vinay JhaColorado Spgs, CO John OchsnerColorado Spgs, CO Thomas BaeslColorado Spgs, CO
1.55 Red 4/5 78.00 Deborah LautLafayette, CO Lorraine AllenScottsdale, AZ Judith PoggeGreenwood Vlg, CO Janet HoranDenver, CO

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 E 7 E
28 Nancy Marshall Patricia McKinley Craig Tyner Katherine Tyner 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 105.00 8.09 Gold
30 Jerry Smith Stephen Smith David Smith Mary Wright E 2 1 - - - - 0.00 100.00 6.07 Gold
29 Nathan Roser Jack Kelly Baijanti Shrestha James Beatty 7 3 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 4.55 Gold
16 Dan Stern Kevin Stansbury Cyndi Sauvage Barbara Gallagher 7 4 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 3.41 Gold
8 Janet Nelson Paul Nelson Bill Arkin Donna Arkin 7 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 2.51 Gold
33 Marguerite Lavender Sharon Henry James Nixon Judy Nixon E 5/6 2 - - - - 0.00 85.00 2.51 Gold
1 A Ansari Bharat Shrestha Rebecca Parmentier Sharon Dameron 7 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 1.91 Gold
15 Steve Lehman Kirk Mayberry R Dean Porter Jim Brand 7 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 1.91 Gold
5 Linda Washburn A. Curtis Washburn David Priboth Linda Priboth E 9 3 - - - - 0.00 79.00 2.31 Gold|Red
11 Jeffrey Rapp Vinay Jha John Ochsner Thomas Baesl E - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.55 Red
32 Deborah Laut Lorraine Allen Judith Pogge Janet Horan E - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.55 Red
31 Jerry Wagner Donna Wagner Lloyd Parker Susan Fallon 7 - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 0.64 Red
34 Santhe Niedner Linda Thieken Lynda Lipe Ralph Lipe E - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 0.64 Red
17 Hart Renger James Pirkle Catherine Meng Sharon Stuart E - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 0.64 Red
25 Lorena Soares Jared Johnson Katherine Demong Max Farnsworth 7 - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.80 Red
4 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden Edward Doran Linda Doran 7 - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.64 Red
14 Alma Farley Robert Clarke Gayle Orvis Robert Orvis 7 - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.64 Red
3 Michael Cooperman Phyllis Coelho Jean Ingram William Rawlings 7 - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.48 Red
23 Eileen Hunt Donna Grant Michael O'Neil Sharon O'Neil 7 - - - - - - 0.00 -4.00 68.00 0.48 Red
20 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton Barbara Rooney Mary Ann Rose E - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.64 Red
27 John Walter Dorothy Walter Eric Mead Patricia Frazier 7 - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.48 Red
6 Harriet Sear Dee Hoaglund Csilla Florida Elaine Heinemann E - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.64 Red
10 James Albright Karen Albright Deborah Wallick Brian Wallick E - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.48 Red
18 Karen Lamb Shirley Brown Shirley Moschetti Shirley Merritt E - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.48 Red
13 Sue Bauer Randy Bauer Carol Welborn Marlene Shields 7 - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.32 Red
21 Glen Woody Woodson Frances Huber Albert Kriznar John Balzer 7 - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.48 Red
26 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.48 Red
9 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli William Easter Jr Barbara Easter E - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.32 Red
12 Robert Storrs Liz Willson Arjun Singh Douglas Scherrer E - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.24 Red
24 John Montgomery Sheri Kuhn Courtney Pearcy Denise Pierre E - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.32 Red
19 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson Dorothy Hyden Howard Hyden E - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.32 Red
22 Tommie Kadotani Bonnie Camp Melba Turner Sandra Ahlquist 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.32 Red
2 Marjorie McDonald Dennis Leatherman Carol Leatherman Charlotte Sholes 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.32 Red
7 Elvira Kudia Charlotte Bailey Brandt Wilkins Bruce Thornburgh E - - - - - - 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results