Dec 05, 2015 - Saturday

2nd Satuday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Patrick Thompson Nathan Roser 7 5 - - 2 - - 89.00 52.98 102.00 191.00 3.52 Gold Scores
3 John Rogers Joel Kramer 7 10/11 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 86.00 186.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jared Johnson Diane McKinley 3 17/18 10 - 4/5 2/3 - 85.00 50.60 95.50 180.50 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jim Saracino Kathy Taigen 1 - 12/13 3 3 1 1 88.00 52.38 89.50 177.50 1.85 Red Scores
5 Joan Rader Christine Jorgensen 3 - 12/13 - 4/5 2/3 - 85.00 50.60 92.50 177.50 1.69 Red Scores
9 Deborah Wallick Brian Wallick 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 86.00 169.50 0.40 Red Scores
2 Jennifer O Brien Lynn Rosen 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 83.00 157.00 Scores
8 Deborah Laut Lorraine Allen 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 65.50 146.50 Scores
7 Barbara Kaiser Jason Thede 1 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 74.50 145.00 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Barbara Lively Karen Roland 3 13 8 - 3 3 - 91.00 54.17 93.64 184.64 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
2 Joseph Melton Brook Mark 3 14/15 9 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 82.57 182.57 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
5 A Ansari Bharat Shrestha 7 17/18 - - - - - 74.50 44.35 106.00 180.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Cathy Skowronski Alice Griffith 1 - - 5 2 2 1 96.00 57.14 77.86 173.86 1.05 Red Scores
1 Phyllis Quick Doris Manfull 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 99.14 168.64 1.05 Red Scores
9 Sharon Dameron Pravina Jani 3 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 81.50 168.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Mary Wright Mary Ann Rose 1 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 76.79 162.29 Scores
8 Judith Pogge Janet Horan 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.71 152.71 Scores
3 Doris Moore Yvonne Gallagher 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 61.79 138.79 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Jack Kelly Wayne Wong 3 6 4 - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 91.00 190.00 3.02 Gold Scores
3 Linda Benedict Annette Woodward 3 - - - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 70.00 175.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Robert Clarke Alma Farley 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 99.00 174.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Donna Marino Christian Hemphill 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 89.50 167.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Mark Boucher Anjenette Cooper 7 - - - 4 - - 82.50 49.11 82.00 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Karen Birck Carie Boucher 1 - - - - - 1 80.00 47.62 84.00 164.00 1.40 Red Scores
2 Linda Litton Judy Zimmermann 3 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 58.50 150.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Jeffrey Phillips William Voss 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 68.50 150.00 Scores
9 Courtney Pearcy Denise Pierre 1 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 80.50 143.50 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe 7 8 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 93.86 187.86 2.35 Gold Scores
2 Glynn Sisson Priscilla Sisson 3 9 6 - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 99.57 186.57 2.11 Gold Scores
6 Clifford Shaw Robert Pfeffer 1 12 7 2 - - 1 84.00 50.00 101.57 185.57 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
1 Robert Morris Gerald Schmidt 7 16 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 81.86 181.36 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Douglas Snow Klaus Buechner 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 88.14 168.14 Scores
7 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto 3 - - - 3 1 - 93.50 55.65 66.26 159.76 0.98 Red Scores
5 Tommie Kadotani Linda Peterson 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.00 155.50 Scores
4 Jan Govreau John Miskell 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 84.21 154.71 0.51 Red Scores
8 James Bond Bruce Urben 1 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 54.43 126.43 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Robert Storrs Jeanne McCleery 3 7 5 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 93.21 189.21 2.64 Gold Scores
9 Robert Kossman John Coil 3 - - - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 83.93 176.93 1.53 Red Scores
1 Bruce Pincus James Culhane 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 78.64 170.64 0.73 Red Scores
5 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 80.50 170.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Barbara Toslosky Phyllis Imholte 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 80.87 165.37 Scores
6 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton 1 - - - - - 1 80.50 47.92 83.50 164.00 0.70 Red Scores
8 Mona Burkett Maxey Ray 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 78.26 161.26 Scores
7 Theresa Raines Joan Poston 1 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 84.86 149.86 0.73 Red Scores
4 Wendy Marks Steven Nesseler 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 75.86 147.86 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Susan Morse Susan Anthony 3 3 3 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 95.50 196.00 5.95 Gold Scores
1 Harriet Sear Csilla Florida 7 10/11 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 87.50 186.00 1.84 Gold Scores
5 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler 7 - - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 92.50 179.50 1.46 Red Scores
6 Constance Robertson Earl Edwards 1 - - - - - 1 79.00 47.02 94.50 173.50 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
4 Catherine Meng Sharon Stuart 3 - - - 4 2 - 82.50 49.11 88.00 170.50 1.30 Red Scores
2 Samuel Smith Lee Greif 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 84.00 165.50 Scores
9 Bim Gupta Baijanti Shrestha 1 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 94.50 165.50 1.24 Gold Scores
8 Kay Christensen Kathryn Lindahl 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 81.00 160.50 Scores
3 Craig Tyner Katherine Tyner 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 71.50 148.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Jeanne Rohner Kirk Mayberry 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 94.50 56.25 104.93 199.43 7.93 Gold Scores
3 Louise Forsythe John Posluszny 7 14/15 - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 90.07 182.57 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
4 Howard Hyden Dorothy Hyden 3 - 11 - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 91.29 178.29 1.24 Red Scores
2 James Albright Karen Albright 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 90.93 174.93 0.51 Red Scores
6 Annabelle Mann Daniel Thompson 1 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 92.50 170.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Judy Nixon James Nixon 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 73.14 161.14 0.74 Red Scores
5 Kay Freyer Mary Alter 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 86.64 160.14 Scores
8 Arjun Singh Douglas Scherrer 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 73.86 154.36 Scores
1 Scott Riley Karen Soutar 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 74.70 152.70 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Judith Wallace Sandy Lemon 3 1 1 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 107.00 204.00 10.57 Gold Scores
5 R Dean Porter Jim Brand 7 4 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 98.50 191.50 4.46 Gold Scores
6 Kathryn Riess Debbie Schell 1 - - 4 - - - 74.50 44.35 102.50 177.00 1.33 Red Scores
1 Jerry Smith Stephen Smith 7 - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 83.50 176.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Edward Doran Linda Doran 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 97.00 168.50 Scores
3 Beverly Brilliant Shirley Baldaccini 7 - - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 53.00 154.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Courtney Price Katherine Demong 3 - - - - 2 - 83.00 49.40 69.50 152.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 62.00 135.50 Scores
8 Lawrence Marcus Dianne Schupak 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 64.50 134.50 Scores