Dec 05, 2015 - Saturday

2nd Saturday Daylight A Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Tom West Bonnie Janzen B 7 1 - 4 2 - 543.00 59.15 507.00 1050.00 17.46 Gold Scores
3 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 8 - - 1 - - 594.50 64.76 449.83 1044.33 7.52 Gold Scores
4 Douglas Watt Norman Watt C 15 5 2 14 9 2 475.00 51.74 538.06 1013.06 7.62 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Benedict Gerald Benedict B 18 7 - 3 1 - 550.88 60.01 442.94 993.82 4.37 Gold Scores
8 William Brackett Jim Johnson B - 9 - 6 3 - 520.38 56.69 448.78 969.16 3.49 Gold Scores
7 Ann Hudson Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 463.22 50.46 489.06 952.28 0.84 Red Scores
6 Linda Golm Gay Yamagiwa C - - - - 11 4 457.75 49.86 409.56 867.31 0.89 Red Scores
2 Kathy Bergman Sudhakar Divakaruni C - - - 15 10 3 474.62 51.70 386.67 861.29 1.27 Red Scores
5 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A - - - - - - 432.88 47.15 420.17 853.05 Scores
10 Jane Friedman Wayne Bardsley C - - - - 12 5 454.88 49.55 361.22 816.10 0.53 Red Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 4 - - 8 - - 526.38 57.34 575.83 1102.21 14.28 Gold Scores
7 Millie Garrison Gudrun Wallace A - - - 15 - - 473.50 51.58 496.38 969.88 1.80 Red Scores
4 Jean Collins Ann Parker C - 11 5 5 2 2 540.28 58.85 425.25 965.53 3.39 Gold Scores
5 Kay Enfield Reiko Raese A - - - - - - 438.50 47.77 490.15 928.65 0.84 Red Scores
1 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B - - - 13 6 - 478.50 52.12 393.58 872.08 0.87 Red Scores
8 Bill Cook Nancy Rassbach B - - - - - - 400.62 43.64 459.00 859.62 0.60 Red Scores
9 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B - - - - - - 423.62 46.15 394.10 817.72 Scores
6 Diane Wright Richard Wright C - - - - - - 362.62 39.50 444.46 807.08 Scores
2 Patricia Mahnken Theresa Marrillo C - - - - - - 341.75 37.23 401.88 743.63 Scores
10 Irene (June) Bock Cal Kobrin C - - - - - - 246.12 26.81 372.29 618.41 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan A 10 - - - - - 454.98 49.56 586.21 1041.19 6.16 Gold Scores
7 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - 13 - - 479.08 52.19 480.81 959.89 1.65 Red Scores
11 Joan Curran Judith Ude B - - - - - - 448.67 48.87 506.25 954.92 1.03 Red Scores
14 Marietta Miller Beth Milam B - - - 12 8 - 486.05 52.95 457.96 944.01 1.49 Red Scores
2 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole C - - 9 - - - 428.37 46.66 508.33 936.70 2.03 Gold Scores
3 Jack Shartsis Renay Danto Weiner A - - - 16 - - 474.29 51.67 446.54 920.83 0.73 Red Scores
10 Brian Wood Helen Fitzpatrick C - - - 10 6 1 488.86 53.25 409.15 898.01 2.54 Gold Scores
12 W Oates P Oates C - - - - - - 393.22 42.83 421.62 814.84 Scores
9 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 389.42 42.42 409.67 799.09 Scores
1 Bonnie Motzkus Lianne Walliser C - - - - - - 410.71 44.74 386.31 797.02 Scores
8 Judi Greene Kay Schulz C - - - - - 6 451.77 49.21 342.69 794.46 0.42 Red Scores
4 Roberta Vider Carol Wendt B - - - - - - 422.70 46.05 361.90 784.60 Scores
13 William Belanich Nancy Golden C - - - - - - 402.66 43.86 380.08 782.74 Scores
6 Sue Bauer Randy Bauer C - - - - - - 350.93 38.23 393.58 744.51 Scores
15 Sandy Potts Theda Cook B - - - 7 4 - 54.85 503.53 1.39 Red Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A 1 - - 1 - - 622.39 67.80 602.72 1225.11 33.86 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 4 - - 554.02 60.35 633.33 1187.35 25.40 Gold Scores
14 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley B 13 4 - 10 5 - 504.34 54.94 532.21 1036.55 7.37 Gold Scores
5 Gregory Charlton Bill Allegar A 14 - - 11 - - 494.05 53.82 528.56 1022.61 4.51 Gold Scores
2 Michael Lee Stabler Eve Davenport C - 13 6 3 1 1 558.69 60.86 404.06 962.75 3.78 Gold Scores
13 Richard Berger Ramona Berger C - - 10 16 8 6 472.97 51.52 462.12 935.09 1.85 Gold Scores
11 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - - - - 10 - 468.61 51.05 463.67 932.28 1.33 Red Scores
10 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako C - - - - - - 457.31 49.82 424.28 881.59 Scores
12 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley C - - - - - - 459.59 50.06 413.31 872.90 Scores
8 Gary Waldron Carol Foster C - - - - - - 400.80 43.66 471.94 872.74 0.79 Red Scores
6 Carol Bertz Sharon Berglund C - - - - - - 394.91 43.02 461.08 855.99 0.65 Red Scores
4 Elaine Lowenthal Adrienne Oliff B - - - - - - 450.17 49.04 401.44 851.61 Scores
1 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 436.11 47.51 409.50 845.61 Scores
7 Judy Goldstein Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 376.91 41.06 448.94 825.85 Scores
15 May Sakr Dominik Filipowicz A - - - 6 - - 57.71 529.74 1.57 Red Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 3 - - 2 - - 568.56 61.93 543.12 1111.68 19.05 Gold Scores
5 Amal Dasgupta Ricki Rogers A 9 - - 5 - - 537.92 58.60 504.69 1042.61 6.77 Gold Scores
4 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 12 3 - 11 7 - 487.56 53.11 549.87 1037.43 9.82 Gold Scores
7 Richard Bender Jon Nance A 16 - - 9 - - 494.83 53.90 511.44 1006.27 3.98 Gold Scores
8 Steven Towner Richard Towner B 17 6 - 8 5 - 501.06 54.58 498.98 1000.04 4.99 Gold Scores
14 Gayle Gerth-Levine Bob Levine C - - - - - - 423.17 46.10 490.67 913.84 0.89 Red Scores
9 Ke Zhao Larry Wagner C - - - - - - 430.44 46.89 444.98 875.42 0.35 Red Scores
11 Sandy Buckstein Hedy Buckstein C - - - - - 7 448.62 48.87 417.46 866.08 0.36 Red Scores
6 Edgar Butler Margaret Butler C - - - - - - 373.85 40.72 470.42 844.27 1.23 Red Scores
10 Judy Soong Tor Johannessen C - - - - - - 387.35 42.19 451.21 838.56 0.41 Red Scores
12 Jane Adams Jane Champion B - - - - - - 447.58 48.76 376.96 824.54 Scores
1 Elsie Pacello Donna McMillan C - - - - - - 397.73 43.33 416.42 814.15 Scores
2 Panola Lisle Jackie Bradley C - - - - - 8 441.87 48.13 369.17 811.04 0.32 Red Scores
13 Bridget Whitley Ian Milnes C - - - - - - 393.58 42.87 415.38 808.96 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Corey Krantz Russell Williams A 5 - - 2 - - 559.73 60.97 517.15 1076.88 11.29 Gold Scores
3 Samuel Marks Jerry Helms A 6 - - 12 - - 481.85 52.49 579.46 1061.31 9.67 Gold Scores
6 Lynn Kobelt Brenda Alberico C 11 2 1 7 3 3 528.06 57.52 511.96 1040.02 13.10 Gold Scores
13 Ted Witt Greg Stander C 19 8 3 - - - 433.56 47.23 560.25 993.81 5.72 Gold Scores
14 Frank Wharton Richard Leonardon C - 10 4 9 4 4 519.75 56.62 447.06 966.81 4.29 Gold Scores
4 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - 12 - - - - 451.21 49.15 514.04 965.25 2.72 Gold Scores
9 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato C - 14 7 - 11 - 466.79 50.85 495.87 962.66 2.54 Gold Scores
10 Alan Godes Larry Yarger C - - 8 - - - 439.27 47.85 508.85 948.12 2.26 Gold Scores
11 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin C - - - 14 7 5 475.62 51.81 452.77 928.39 1.36 Red Scores
1 Woody Dillinger Doug Sutherland C - - - - 9 7 469.90 51.19 457.44 927.34 1.49 Red Scores
5 Linda Mitchell David Ochiai A - - - - - - 457.44 49.83 432.00 889.44 Scores
2 Michael Stuart John Dias C - - - - - - 414.35 45.14 455.88 870.23 0.49 Red Scores
7 Sabrina Miles Vincent Messina A - - - - - - 393.06 42.82 434.08 827.14 Scores
8 James Milam Lorna Perkins B - - - - - - 411.75 44.85 401.94 813.69 Scores