Dec 04, 2015 - Friday

2nd Friday Evening Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.31 Red 1 1 1 68.00 Hurlon James DulanDenver, CO Sandy BoltonLittleton, CO Mary Lynn DarcyDenver, CO Eleanor LarsonGolden, CO
3.98 Red 2 59.00 Diana Bernal Carlos BarrientosBogota, Colombia Francisco BernalMiami, FL Ann BorgschulteLexington, MA
3.53 Red 3 2 2 56.00 Paul La CrosseLarkspur, CO Judith La CrosseLarkspur, CO Jeanne SchleicherColorado Spgs, CO Pat SalsmanColorado Spgs, CO
2.64 Red 4 3 54.00 Pat GalliganSan Mateo, CA Patty MichaelSan Mateo, CA Denis RacineNorth Highlands, CA Chuck MossOklahoma City, OK
1.98 Red 5 4 49.00 Janet SharpeCalgary, AB Diane CampbellCalgary, AB Rita DodgeVancouver, BC Lamya AbougoushCalgary, AB
1.49 Red 6 5 48.00 Deborah CrisfieldPhiladelphia, PA Cyndi SauvageEnglewood, CO Sue BaileyStockport, United Kingdom Barbara GallagherLittleton, CO
1.12 Red 6 47.00 Robert LuptonAurora, CO Belinda RustDenver, CO Lucy FranklinCentennial, CO Robert ParisDenver, CO

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Hurlon James Dulan Sandy Bolton Mary Lynn Darcy Eleanor Larson C 1 1 1 - - - 0.00 68.00 5.31 Red
25 Diana Bernal Carlos Barrientos Francisco Bernal Ann Borgschulte A 2 - - - - - 0.00 59.00 3.98 Red
7 Paul La Crosse Judith La Crosse Jeanne Schleicher Pat Salsman C 3 2 2 - - - 0.00 56.00 3.53 Red
23 Pat Galligan Patty Michael Denis Racine Chuck Moss B 4 3 - - - - 0.00 54.00 2.64 Red
19 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell Rita Dodge Lamya Abougoush B 5 4 - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.98 Red
21 Deborah Crisfield Cyndi Sauvage Sue Bailey Barbara Gallagher C 6 5 - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.49 Red
4 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust Lucy Franklin Robert Paris B - 6 - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.12 Red
12 Jerry Thorpe William Golush Irene Harlow Qiang Lin B - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.60 Red
2 Ron Westwood Ralph Cox William Horton Karen Cox B - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.40 Red
15 Elizabeth Noronha Linda Danzig Sara Foster Loring Harkness III B - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.60 Red
6 Reisha Berkowsky Gail Levy Dee Lindon Peter Lindon A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.60 Red
10 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell David Yoon Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.40 Red
22 Karen Levy Nancy Klym Crystal Mann Douglas Mann B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
18 P Martel Robert Martel Mauricio Smid Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.30 Red
1 Dorota Jarosz Krzysztof Jarosz Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.40 Red
14 Carole Carlson David Carlson Shirley Schley Ginger Roe Anderson B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.40 Red
5 Patricia Miller Roger Miller Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.20 Red
16 Jill Thompson Jill Foran Catharine Gilmour Barbara Olsen B - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.20 Red
8 Julie Wertz Susy Smith John Logan Patricia Logan C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.40 Red
11 Steve Brown Caryl Brown Larry Wagner Muhammad Hakim B - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.20 Red
3 Lora Adkins Ti Davis Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.20 Red
17 Judy Stanfield Rodney Organt Ronald Stanfield Leon Smith B - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.10 Red
24 Ole Nordhild Lucy Strait Bill Hendrick William Jeffers C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.20 Red
20 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr Thomas Musso Kathrine Loh A - - - - - - 0.00 22.00 0.20 Red
13 Marie Duval Robert Michaud Therese Huot Suzanne Viau B - - - - - - 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results