Dec 03, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Compact KO 7 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.39 Gold|Red 1 Amy BlumenthalCharlotte, NC Nancy NewberryBurnsville, NC Danielle TremblayOutremont, QC Pierrette MatteauMont-Royal, QC
4.47 Gold|Red 2 James McRaeColorado Spgs, CO Davis BennettColorado Spgs, CO Linda NicholosColorado Spgs, CO George NicholosColorado Spgs, CO
2.88 Gold|Red 3 Janet TaintySanta Cruz, CA Linda HansonCapitola, CA Forrest SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Dorothy MersereauCalgary, AB
2.24 Gold|Red 4 Gay YamagiwaHonolulu, HI Linda GolmSan Francisco, CA Martha KellerSan Francisco, CA Judy SoongSan Francisco, CA

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Trudy Owen Vicki Hamende Joyce Bograd Carolyn Spicer A - - - - - - 0.00 0.64 Red
15 Conrad Larkin Janice Gullarian Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld A - - - - - - 0.00 0.64 Red
14 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Dick Lewis Irene (June) Bock A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Jan Govreau John Miskell Joan Bornstein Judy Yordi A - - - - - - 0.00 0.64 Red
12 Wayne Caplan Don Squires Willa Beatty Sharon Brown A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Pamela Williams Nanette Hittmeier Santhe Niedner Linda Thieken A - - - - - - 0.00 0.64 Red
10 Gayle Orvis Robert Orvis Robert Clarke Alma Farley A - - - - - - 0.00 0.64 Red
9 Janet Tainty Linda Hanson Forrest Schneider Dorothy Mersereau A 3 - - - - - 0.00 2.88 Gold|Red
8 Hurlon James Dulan Sandy Bolton Kay Christensen Mary Lynn Darcy A - - - - - - 0.00 0.64 Red
7 James McRae Davis Bennett Linda Nicholos George Nicholos A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.47 Gold|Red
6 Michael Ross Dex Stuberg Judith Arbus Sandra Macpherson A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Mark Boucher Donna Grant John Cooper Anjenette Cooper A - - - - - - 0.00 0.64 Red
4 Karen Johnson Jacqueline Hurlbutt Ernest Elsner Pamela Elsner A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Susan Karsh Lynn Blankfort Judy Brand Courtney Price A - - - - - - 0.00 0.64 Red
2 Gay Yamagiwa Linda Golm Martha Keller Judy Soong A 4 - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Gold|Red
16 Amy Blumenthal Nancy Newberry Danielle Tremblay Pierrette Matteau A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.39 Gold|Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results