Dec 02, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

41.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.20 Gold 1/2 1 99.00 Steven LockwoodAlbuquerque, NM Joseph FreedmanAlbuquerque, NM Bill DavisWoodridge, IL D John CunninghamLake Forest Pk, WA
8.20 Gold 1/2 99.00 Judith ArbusToronto, ON Janet CrossleySan Rafael, CA Jonathan ClarkBranford, CT Bonnie MurphyBranford, CT
5.27 Gold 3 95.00 Lee SchultzArbor Vitae, WI Carolyn PfeifferArbor Vitae, WI James NixonFlower Mound, TX Judy NixonFlower Mound, TX
3.95 Gold 4 2 92.00 Robin ElliottBoulder, CO Gregory NewcombBoulder, CO Marie GrohBoulder, CO Timothy NiebauerBoulder, CO
2.90 Gold 5/6 90.00 Karen HerzBoulder, CO Sid SternScottsdale, AZ Ellen VineskiBoulder, CO Kelly WawrzynekBoulder, CO
2.90 Gold 5/6 3 90.00 Deborah GoldsmithSan Diego, CA Hal BarthNew York, NY Conrad LarkinSanta Rosa, CA Janice GullarianSanta Rosa, CA
2.34 Gold 7 87.00 Trish FilloEdwards, CO Pamela McKenneyBluffton, SC Barbara KelleyAvon, CO Jo Dee BowenAustin, TX
2.08 Gold 8 84.00 Michael MorterBoulder, CO Mary Beth StevensBoxford, MA Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA George HearneBroomfield, CO
1.87 Gold 9 4 82.00 James McRaeColorado Spgs, CO John OchsnerColorado Spgs, CO Davis BennettColorado Spgs, CO Thomas BaeslColorado Spgs, CO
1.70 Gold 10 81.00 Laura OrticelleAmityville, NY Dominique SchneiderOld Brookville, NY Debra LaMountainForest Hills, NY Janine BussPort Washington, NY
1.63 Red 5 80.00 Deborah MachlinLos Altos, CA Rita RubenfeldPortola Valley, CA Kathryn PapermasterMenlo Park, CA Vera BaumLos Altos, CA
1.39 Red 6 75.00 Ed GouldIncline Village, NV Cornelia GouldIncline Village, NV Doris BeatonOklahoma City, OK Megan EssigOklahoma City, OK

Recaps

Section UU

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
11 Steven Lockwood Joseph Freedman Bill Davis D John Cunningham 3 1/2 1 - - - - 0.00 99.00 8.20 Gold
40 Judith Arbus Janet Crossley Jonathan Clark Bonnie Murphy 7 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 8.20 Gold
22 Lee Schultz Carolyn Pfeiffer James Nixon Judy Nixon 7 3 - - - - - 0.00 95.00 5.27 Gold
20 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer 3 4 2 - - - - 0.00 92.00 3.95 Gold
24 Deborah Goldsmith Hal Barth Conrad Larkin Janice Gullarian 3 5/6 3 - - - - 0.00 -2.00 90.00 2.90 Gold
19 Karen Herz Sid Stern Ellen Vineski Kelly Wawrzynek 7 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 2.90 Gold
2 Trish Fillo Pamela McKenney Barbara Kelley Jo Dee Bowen 7 7 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 2.34 Gold
35 Michael Morter Mary Beth Stevens Elizabeth Wood George Hearne 7 8 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 2.08 Gold
9 James McRae John Ochsner Davis Bennett Thomas Baesl 3 9 4 - - - - 0.00 82.00 1.87 Gold
28 Laura Orticelle Dominique Schneider Debra LaMountain Janine Buss 7 10 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.70 Gold
34 Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld Kathryn Papermaster Vera Baum 3 - 5 - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.63 Red
36 Kym Zwonitzer Daniel Zwonitzer Gordy Vondrak Michelle Oakes 7 - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 0.57 Red
15 Victoria Billard Marilyn Hutcherson Robert Gray Jeanne Hanrahan 7 - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 0.95 Red
32 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould Doris Beaton Megan Essig 3 - 6 - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.39 Red
41 Dex Stuberg Nanette Hittmeier Pamela Williams Michael Ross 7 - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.76 Red
29 Amy Blumenthal Nancy Newberry Anita Holmes Rita Simas 3 - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.57 Red
3 Christiane Turner Daniel Thompson Kathy Denholm Susan Hines 3 - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.67 Red
6 Glen Woody Woodson Frances Huber Lawrence Marcus Dianne Schupak 3 - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.57 Red
33 Anthony Hawks Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage Peggy Hall 7 - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.67 Red
17 Richard Voorhees Lois Hartmann Betsy Brezel Judy Duning 3 - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.76 Red
13 Pat Friesen Suzy Doyle Mary Levine Russell Rector 7 - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.48 Red
38 Richard Buttermore Wendy Buttermore Janet Fiero Duncan Macvean 3 - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.57 Red
37 Eileen Feldman Carol Kamp Ruth Lessinger Susan Eisner 3 - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.95 Red
27 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.76 Red
30 Elizabeth Strasen Stacie Bowman Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto 3 - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.67 Red
4 Frank Paynter Sharon Horvath Arjun Singh Richard Bowman 3 - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.57 Red
39 Pravina Jani Sharon Dameron Annabelle Mann Julia Lunn 3 - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.57 Red
26 Janet Dean Percy Harris III Donna Arkin Bill Arkin 7 - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.76 Red
31 Janet Tainty Linda Hanson Forrest Schneider Dorothy Mersereau 7 - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.38 Red
1 Barbara Lively Karen Roland James Bauer Dorothy Reimann 7 - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.57 Red
14 Art Murphy Carol Murphy Trudy Nickerson Valerie Bowlen 7 - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.76 Red
25 Ronald Nielsen Carolyn Nielsen Alain Cardinal Carole Bennett 7 - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.76 Red
16 Susan Morse Susan Anthony Allison McGeough Karen Haines 7 - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.57 Red
23 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr 3 - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.57 Red
5 Robert Allen Jennifer Duval Terry Ahern Andy Scott 3 - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.29 Red
18 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler 3 - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.19 Red
8 Hart Renger Nila Hobbs Susan Fallon Linda Langer 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.29 Red
12 Gayle Orvis Robert Orvis Alma Farley Bruce Thornburgh 7 - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.38 Red
21 Roger France Mary France Charlotte Bailey Elvira Kudia 3 - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.38 Red
7 Marguerite Lavender Sharon Henry Karen Marie Yarbrough Julienne Moore 3 - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.38 Red
10 Gayle Audy Craig Tyner Katherine Tyner Judith Reed 3 - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results