Dec 02, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Bender Jon Nance A - - - 3 - - 57.97 768.72 4.09 Gold B - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Bill Cook Jr Jeffrey Taylor A - - - 8 - - 56.80 753.12 1.49 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Patrick Don Elconin C - - - 11 3 2 55.45 735.26 1.43 Gold B - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen Pickett Susan Kraght C - - - 12 4 3 55.41 734.75 1.09 Gold|Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 David Walker Kevin Wilson A - - - 16 - - 54.55 723.31 0.87 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Frank Demeyer John Blankinship B - - - 17 5 - 54.31 720.14 0.83 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Peggy Sutherlin Sharon Gerstman A - - - 21 - - 53.04 703.37 0.71 Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A - - - - - - 52.41 695.02 B - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Ralph Cox Ron Westwood A - - - - - - 47.48 629.52 A - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Eileen Easterling Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 44.87 595.03 F - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich B - - - - - - 44.15 585.47 B - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Sherry Leslie Vivian Kockler B - - - - - - 42.23 559.94 A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Rose Donald Fuerst C - - - - - - 38.63 512.21 B - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Lucy Strait Shirley Hammond C - - - - - - 36.97 490.19 C - 8 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Wallace Young Lillian Johannessen A - - - 8 - - 58.17 771.31 1.49 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Joyce McMonagle Patricia Rogoski B - - - 11 1 - 57.09 757.03 3.06 Gold A - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Marin Marinov Richard Wieland A - - - 12 - - 54.57 723.66 1.09 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Sally Strul Lisa Berkowitz A - - - 14 - - 54.39 721.17 0.97 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker A - - - 16 - - 53.99 715.97 0.87 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A - - - 21 - - 52.75 699.45 0.71 Red B - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Cecil Henry Lionel Larriva B - - - 22 3 - 52.71 698.87 1.53 Gold A - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Shelley Burns Thomas Anderson C - - - - 4 1 52.50 696.21 1.30 Gold A - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Deborah Reichman Mark Brownstein A - - - - - - 52.25 692.87 A - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Marino Christian Hemphill C - - - - 6 2 49.59 657.62 0.91 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Diana Schuld Sheila Pohly A - - - - - - 48.79 646.96 A - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Carol Rynders Jay Olson B - - - - - - 41.99 556.80 A - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Randal Burns Cadir Lee C - - - - - - 40.95 543.04 A - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth B - - - - - - 36.06 478.20 B - 1 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A - - - 1 - - 63.24 838.50 8.17 Gold A - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Merle Stetser Preston Morrow A - - - 7 - - 56.89 754.36 1.66 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Reiko Raese Jonas Drobulis A - - - 10 - - 55.68 738.31 1.25 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Lynn Blumenthal Sara Rothmuller A - - - 13 - - 55.19 731.84 1.02 Red A - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Elaine Kahn Laura Wolin A - - - 14 - - 55.11 730.71 0.97 Red B - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart A - - - 15 - - 54.58 723.75 0.92 Red F - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Theri Andino Peggy Ware A - - - 20 - - 53.19 705.36 0.74 Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Leatherman Dennis Leatherman C - - - - 6 4 49.71 659.17 0.54 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Brian Glubok Glenn Robbins A - - - - - - 49.69 658.93 A - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Frank Jan Garthe B - - - - 7 - 48.90 648.40 0.41 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Klaus Buechner Douglas Snow C - - - - - - 47.57 630.81 A - 2 - E/W Scores
4 David Porter Joel Thomas B - - - - - - 46.26 613.41 B - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Cheryl Gorman Donna Givner A - - - - - - 45.94 609.15 A - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Romie Sachs Shari Carnelli C - - - - - - 37.72 500.14 C - 8 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Enrico Castellani Maurizio Di Sacco A - - - 1 - - 68.04 902.26 8.17 Gold B - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Ed Howard Robert Carstedt A - - - 3 - - 62.59 829.95 4.09 Gold B - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Paul Wacks Joan Garcia A - - - 7 - - 58.21 771.87 1.66 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Dick Duff Paul Ossip A - - - 10 - - 57.38 760.91 1.25 Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Kitty Cooper Steven Cooper A - - - 15 - - 54.35 720.69 0.92 Red B - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Mary Ose Teri Smoot B - - - - 5 - 52.28 693.28 0.61 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Don Kern Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 50.56 670.37 B - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Patricia Mahnken Theresa Marrillo C - - - - - - 41.33 548.02 A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Sohail Hasan Maria Weinberg B - - - - - - 39.78 527.54 A - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 39.73 526.81 B - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako B - - - - - - 38.44 509.70 A - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Forest Clark Julie Clark A - - - - - - 35.28 467.86 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Marjorie Sandoval Sara Lynn Thomas C - - - - - - 31.48 417.41 B - 2 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Alan McLellan Alix Taylor A - - - 2 - - 63.06 836.13 5.72 Gold F - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff A - - - 4 - - 57.31 759.88 2.86 Gold C - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Dianne Bouquet Paula Warren B - - - 5 1 - 57.17 758.07 2.86 Gold F - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Daniel Braucher Ann Braucher C - - - 6 2 1 56.97 755.44 2.00 Gold F - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Tom Jacobson Kate Hill A - - - 18 - - 53.76 712.81 0.80 Red F - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A - - - 19 - - 53.68 711.84 0.77 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Dave Glen Joan Brooke A - - - 22 - - 52.74 699.27 0.68 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Kou-Ping Cheng D Lionel O'Young A - - - - - - 50.22 665.86 F - 13 - E/W Scores
11 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - - - - 50.14 664.88 C - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Gerrie Owen T Jean Kidd A - - - - - - 50.10 664.26 B - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Connie Goldberg Rui Marques A - - - - - - 44.95 596.10 C - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Vicki Hamende Trudy Owen C - - - - - - 44.05 584.13 C - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Beulah Jones Shirley Ann Doll C - - - - - - 36.03 477.75 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jeffrey Lehman Randolph Johnson A - - - 5 - - 60.48 801.94 2.17 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - 6 - - 60.35 800.21 1.88 Red F - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Bob Klein Erwin Linzner A - - - 18 - - 53.64 711.21 0.80 Red C - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Andy Hung Liam Milne A - - - 20 - - 52.99 702.66 0.74 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Sandra Prosnitz Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 52.54 696.63 F - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Stacy Jacobs Judi Radin A - - - - - - 50.58 670.66 F - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Fagan Katie Fagan B - - - - 7 - 48.06 637.25 0.44 Red F - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Bruce Wick Susan Stubinski A - - - - - - 48.04 637.01 F - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Debbi Purvis Gordon Bower B - - - - - - 45.54 603.84 C - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Cal Newlin Jr Curt Soloff A - - - - - - 43.33 574.51 F - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Pfeffer Clifford Shaw C - - - - - 3 43.29 574.04 0.65 Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
8 John Sears Karen Renne B - - - - - - 40.61 538.49 F - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Patrick Sweeney Mark Blanchard B - - - - - - 30.68 406.86 C - 4 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jack Shartsis Nathan Banker A - - - 9 - - 56.49 749.11 1.36 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A - - - - - - 52.50 696.20 C - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 50.77 673.24 F - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 49.09 650.91 B - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu B - - - - - - 48.62 644.65 C - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A - - - - - - 47.76 633.30 C - 10 - E/W Scores
1 John Gerretsen Assunta Gerretsen B - - - - - - 47.33 627.53 C - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Ed Word Jr Barbara Norris A - - - - - - 46.30 613.96 C - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Maureen Weiman William Curtis A - - - - - - 46.25 613.27 F - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A - - - - - - 46.20 612.61 C - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 42.47 563.16 F - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - - - - 41.98 556.59 C - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Allan Sorensen Paul Sorensen A - - - - - - 41.52 550.58 C - 7 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stephannie Culbertson John Fout A - - - 2 - - 64.77 858.88 5.72 Gold C - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Shelley Lapkoff Vandana Vidwans A - - - 4 - - 61.90 820.82 2.86 Gold F - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack A - - - 9 - - 58.07 770.01 1.36 Red C - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Dom Di Felice Brandon Sheumaker A - - - 13 - - 54.39 721.21 1.02 Red F - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Luz Ortega Kimberly Whipple A - - - 17 - - 53.87 714.30 0.83 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Ben Takemori Andrew Krywaniuk B - - - 19 2 - 53.04 703.34 2.14 Gold F - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Kathy Newman Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 52.44 695.35 B - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Stephen McConnell Richard Reitman A - - - - - - 52.21 692.35 F - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Ron Ashbacher Frank Cymerman A - - - - - - 51.05 676.97 F - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Lutz Dohnert Donald Vancil A - - - - - - 50.13 664.76 C - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Kenneth Johnson Greg Caucutt A - - - - - - 49.82 660.60 F - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Vernon Kathie Hoehne B - - - - 8 - 47.28 626.94 0.38 Red F - 13 - N/S Scores
2 William Voss Jeffrey Phillips C - - - - - - 34.87 462.36 F - 2 - N/S Scores