Dec 02, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jack Bryant Brian Berglund A 9 - - 7 - - 309.00 55.98 322.00 631.00 3.68 Gold Scores
7 Warren Garrett Virginia Gunter A - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 315.50 574.50 1.09 Red Scores
4 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer B - 7/8 - 5 2 - 316.50 57.34 255.00 571.50 1.96 Gold Scores
10 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A - - - 12 - - 289.00 52.36 276.50 565.50 0.80 Red Scores
5 Richard Kommrusch Jasper Brundege B - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 286.50 538.00 0.48 Red Scores
3 William McFall Jerry Poliquin A - - - 11 - - 291.00 52.72 246.00 537.00 0.85 Red Scores
8 Judy Helfer Virginia Folladori B - - - - 7 - 270.00 48.91 252.50 522.50 0.39 Red Scores
1 Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney B - - - - - - 250.50 45.38 262.50 513.00 Scores
6 Eleanor Larson Louise Forsythe C - - - - - 2 240.00 43.48 272.00 512.00 1.82 Red Scores
2 Ronda White Helen Newton C - - - - - 3 238.00 43.12 202.50 440.50 0.65 Red Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Gerald Connors Theresa Connors B 6 2 - 5 2 - 329.00 59.60 309.50 638.50 6.20 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 7 - - 11 - - 307.50 55.71 330.00 637.50 4.60 Gold Scores
1 Paul Haynes Katelin Yates B 11 3 - - 7 - 273.50 49.55 340.00 613.50 4.65 Gold Scores
8 Joseph Brouillard Linda Ahrens B - - - 12 3 - 303.50 54.98 256.50 560.00 1.43 Gold Scores
6 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny C - - 1 13 4 1 302.50 54.80 245.50 548.00 3.68 Gold Scores
10 Scott Chupack Len Vishnevsky A - - - 3 - - 337.50 61.14 199.75 537.25 2.99 Gold Scores
5 Ann Parker Therese Koller B - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 267.75 531.25 Scores
9 Sandy McCay Joan Stein A - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 261.25 517.25 Scores
2 Jackie Bradley Panola Lisle C - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 255.50 503.00 0.65 Red Scores
7 Donna Grant Alice Klesinger C - - - - - - 33.51 185.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alexander Ornstein Mel Colchamiro A 1 - - 1 - - 350.50 63.50 357.00 707.50 18.38 Gold Scores
8 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens B 5 1 - 8 4 - 308.50 55.89 338.75 647.25 8.27 Gold Scores
5 Michael Zeitlin Susan Grauer B 14 4 - 6 3 - 315.25 57.11 281.75 597.00 3.49 Gold Scores
10 Margaret Peterson James Griffin A 16 - - - - - 280.25 50.77 303.75 584.00 2.16 Gold Scores
7 Frank Queen Bob Martin A - - - 9 - - 303.25 54.94 277.00 580.25 1.75 Red Scores
9 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A - - - - - - 284.75 51.59 294.50 579.25 1.09 Red Scores
11 Darlene Anderson Carol Cortez A - - - - - - 252.25 45.70 270.75 523.00 Scores
4 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - - - - 260.75 47.24 253.50 514.25 Scores
1 Donald Patterson Don Little B - - - - - - 217.00 39.31 275.00 492.00 0.44 Red Scores
2 Sue Bauer Randy Bauer C - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 206.00 441.00 Scores
6 Janet Baumgartner Jeanne Long C - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 203.00 437.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Matt Granovetter Yiji Starr A 2 - - 2 - - 341.25 61.82 331.50 672.75 13.79 Gold Scores
6 Rod Van Wyk Gary Sawyer A 10 - - 4 - - 331.00 59.96 293.00 624.00 3.34 Gold Scores
3 Jacob Morgan James Melville A 12 - - 9 - - 314.75 57.02 293.50 608.25 2.83 Gold Scores
11 Donita McKanna Nona Dale A 15 - - 10 - - 311.25 56.39 279.75 591.00 2.30 Gold Scores
8 Pam Root Toni Krueger B - 5 - - 6 - 278.25 50.41 297.00 575.25 2.76 Gold Scores
1 Maxine Divine Judi Greene B - 7/8 - - - - 235.50 42.66 336.00 571.50 5.09 Gold Scores
4 Melvin Rueppel Bill Darden B - - - - - - 225.50 40.85 336.00 561.50 5.09 Gold Scores
9 Sabrina Miles Vincent Messina A - - - - - - 268.25 48.60 254.00 522.25 Scores
2 Arjune Bose Ranjit Bose C - - - - - 2 264.00 47.83 236.50 500.50 0.86 Red Scores
5 Shirley Liss Richard O'Leary B - - - - - - 231.50 41.94 245.00 476.50 Scores
7 Louise Ducharme Eric Swanson A - - - - - - 228.75 41.44 234.50 463.25 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Shmuel Greenberg Joseph Murray A 3 - - 2 - - 335.00 60.69 332.50 667.50 10.34 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Kral Jim Dick A 13 - - - - - 286.25 51.86 311.75 598.00 2.63 Gold Scores
11 Nathan Roser Gilbert Stinebaugh A - - - 10 - - 300.50 54.44 281.75 582.25 0.92 Red Scores
9 Suzanne St Thomas Richard Carle A - - - 4 - - 320.50 58.06 254.75 575.25 2.09 Red Scores
1 Marty Freedman Ellen Freedman B - 9 - 3 1 - 323.00 58.51 242.50 565.50 2.99 Gold Scores
5 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B - - - 13 5 - 286.75 51.95 276.50 563.25 1.28 Red Scores
10 Bill Irvine Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 256.25 46.42 289.75 546.00 0.92 Red Scores
3 Guss Ginsburg Ernie Young Jr A - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 265.00 530.00 Scores
4 Myra Ricketson Diane McKinley C - - 2 - - - 218.50 39.58 310.50 529.00 2.76 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Spiller Thomas Gropp C - - 4 - 6 1 274.25 49.68 238.00 512.25 1.55 Gold Scores
2 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - - - - - 209.50 37.95 223.50 433.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Allen Kane En Hay A 4 - - 8 - - 322.25 58.38 328.00 650.25 7.75 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Stewart Tom Kniest A 8 - - 7 - - 324.75 58.83 306.50 631.25 4.08 Gold Scores
5 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - 6 - - 5 - 280.00 50.72 292.25 572.25 2.36 Gold Scores
10 Anita Morse Angela Fenton A - - - 6 - - 327.75 59.38 232.00 559.75 1.37 Red Scores
1 Steve Ramos Jr Sharon Biederman B - - - 1 1 - 351.75 63.72 206.00 557.75 5.98 Gold Scores
7 Carolyn Newcomb Jerry Newcomb A - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 320.00 538.50 1.21 Red Scores
11 Thomas Ahmann Sr Connie Pugh A - - - - - - 239.75 43.43 291.75 -5.75 531.50 Scores
6 Elizabeth Cole Raymond Cole C - - 3 - - - 261.50 47.37 265.50 527.00 2.07 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 266.75 505.75 Scores
4 Nancy Wray Eugenia Snider B - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 270.75 503.25 Scores
2 Emiko Childs John Childs C - - - - - - 193.00 34.96 230.50 423.50 Scores