Aug 12, 2015 - Wednesday

Mixed B-A-M Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Howard Perlman Linda Perlman Linda Eakes Don Stack A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 17.50 31.00 3.30 Platinum
12 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker Peggy Kaplan Olin Hubert A Q - - - 1 - - 18.50 71.15 12.50 31.00 6.77 Platinum
9 Migry Zur Campanile Sartaj Hans Peter Gill Veronique Bessis A Q - - - 8/9 - - 15.50 59.62 14.50 30.00 2.47 Platinum
16 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman Ellen Gabriel Richard Gabriel A Q - - - 12/15 - - 14.00 53.85 13.50 27.50 0.83 Platinum
4 Mark Dahl Dori Byrnes Sylvia Shi Robert Brady Signe Buus Thomsen A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 14.00 27.50 0.98 Platinum
8 David Rodney Avril Rodney Barbara Ames Ralph Hoffman A Q - - - 12/15 - - 14.00 53.85 13.50 27.50 0.83 Platinum
7 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Karen Lee Barrett G S Jade Barrett Anne Dawson A - - - 3/4 - - 17.00 65.38 10.00 27.00 2.88 Platinum
15 Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel Larry Mori Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.00 25.50 0.98 Platinum
5 Lynne Feldman Rick Roeder Marjorie Michelin Steve Cohen Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 13.00 25.50
11 David Spicuzza Joan Stein Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.00 22.50
3 Abby Heitner Lou Reich Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.00 21.00
6 Cheryl Schneider Douglas Millsap Terry James Larry Jones A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 12.00 20.50
13 Sue Moore Treble William Treble Michael Leighton Ann McClelland A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 10.50 19.50
14 Misako Fukazawa Kenichi Asaoka Toyohiko Ozawa Atsuko Nagai A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 9.50 17.00
10 Marie-Christine El-Hoss Ragi El-Hoss Judith Argento Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 8.00 16.50
2 James Richman Kathleen Carr Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 7.50 15.50

Section L - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Kevin Rosenberg Gabrielle Sherman Chris Wiegand Christopher Gibson Ben Kristensen A Q - - - 1 - - 17.50 67.31 14.00 31.50 7.51 Platinum
9 Debbie Rosenberg Jeffrey Wolfson Jill Levin Gary Cohler Billy Cohen A Q - - - 12/13 - - 14.00 53.85 17.00 31.00 5.60 Platinum
5 Michel Bessis Catherine D'Ovidio Jean Jacques Palau Nathalie Frey Jean Charlles Allavena Philippe Cronier A Q - - - 2 - - 17.00 65.38 14.00 31.00 5.53 Platinum
12 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 16.50 30.00 3.39 Platinum
7 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman Kenneth Kranyak Sondra Schubiner A Q - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 18.00 30.00 6.77 Platinum
2 Ray Miller Cristal Nell Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A Q - - - 6/8 - - 15.50 59.62 14.00 29.50 2.27 Platinum
1 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker Iulian Christian Christina Madsen A Q - - - 12/13 - - 14.00 53.85 15.00 29.00 2.43 Platinum
15 Frank Treiber III Diane Travis Robert Cappelli Suzanne Stevenson A - - - 9/11 - - 14.50 55.77 11.00 25.50 1.02 Platinum
6 Leonard Doerksen Marielle Brentnall Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 11.50 23.50
14 Timothy Flaherty Maritha Pottenger Norton Rimer Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.50 23.00
13 Richard Oshlag Mary Oshlag Helene Bauman Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.00 21.50
4 Steve Scott Suzette Wynn Ellen Anten Steve Gross A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 11.00 21.00
11 William Arlinghaus Susan Miller Harriette Buckman Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 13.00 20.50
10 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky Gary Donner Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 11.50 20.50
8 Abe Jakob Kathy Logue Gerty Nassi Sedat Nassi A - - - - - - 9.25 35.58 9.00 -0.25 18.25

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum Linda Marshall David Ruderman A Q - - - 4/7 - - 16.00 61.54 14.50 30.50 2.96 Platinum
13 Billy Miller Vinita Gupta Dennis Bilde Pramotton Emanuela A Q - - - 12/13 - - 14.00 53.85 15.50 29.50 3.25 Platinum
5 Greg Humphreys Max Aeschbacher Ida Groenkvist Cecilia Rimstedt A Q - - - 12/13 - - 14.00 53.85 14.50 28.50 2.07 Platinum
7 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper Anne Brenner David Caprera A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 15.00 28.50 1.57 Platinum
16 Michael Wolf Maris Zilant Nancy Kalow Lee Bukstel Esther Litmanovic A Q - - - 10/11 - - 14.50 55.77 13.00 27.50 1.01 Platinum
10 Carol Frank Joseph Viola III Frederick Upton Tiger Li Li Williams A Q - - - 10/11 - - 14.50 55.77 13.00 27.50 1.01 Platinum
8 Aubrey Fein Charlene Predmest Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.50 26.50
6 Betsy Downs Jim Humphrey Marlene Konik Frank Redman A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 12.50 26.00
1 Chuck Said Elaine Said Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan Timothy Nelsen Susan Picus A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 14.00 26.00 0.91 Platinum
14 Yatindra Sahae Pam Stratton Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 13.50 25.50
15 Martin Caley Rita Ellington John Bacon Susan Stark A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 15.00 24.50 1.57 Platinum
11 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen Diana Schuld Simon Kantor A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 14.00 23.50 0.91 Platinum
2 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz Judy Fox James Fox A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 10.00 22.50
9 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Joann Sprung Danny Sprung Lynn Johannesen Dale Johannesen A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 9.50 22.50
12 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 8.00 15.50
4 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen Linda Bandler Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 6.00 23.08 9.00 15.00

Section N - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Daniel Gerstman Sharon Gerstman Kathleen Sulgrove Don Sulgrove Kit Woolsey Sally Woolsey A Q - - - 8/9 - - 15.50 59.62 17.00 32.50 7.96 Platinum
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart Craig Ganzer Dana Berkowitz A Q - - - 2/3 - - 16.50 63.46 14.00 30.50 5.21 Platinum
7 Sally Meckstroth Bob Drijver Irina Kislitsyna Igor Savchenko A Q - - - 4/7 - - 16.00 61.54 13.50 29.50 2.71 Platinum
6 Robert Kent Ellen Kent Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A Q - - - 4/7 - - 16.00 61.54 13.00 29.00 2.53 Platinum
11 Jason Feldman Maria Mortensen Greg Hinze Bronia Jenkins A Q - - - 2/3 - - 16.50 63.46 12.00 28.50 4.07 Platinum
13 Paul Fireman Shannon Cappelletti John Hurd Sylvie Willard Vincent Demuy Benedicte Cronier A Q - - - 1 - - 17.00 65.38 10.50 27.50 6.77 Platinum
3 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay Mark Bumgardner Nancy Passell A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 14.00 27.50 1.14 Platinum
1 James Krekorian Judith Bianco Ranald Davidson Brenda Bryant A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 15.00 27.50 1.55 Platinum
4 Tony Ames Harry Sapienza Susan Jackson Linda Kuna A - - - 4/7 - - 16.00 61.54 11.00 27.00 1.77 Platinum
10 Dan Parish Elise Parish Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - 8/9 - - 15.50 59.62 10.50 26.00 1.19 Platinum
15 Jeffrey Miller Jo Anne Casen L James Phillips Sharon Fellars A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 14.00 24.50 1.14 Platinum
14 William Wickham Jill Wooldridge Sheila Pies Richard Reitman A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 12.00 23.50
8 Therese Koller Charles Wiggins Jr Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 13.50 22.50 0.94 Platinum
2 Chuck Wong Kimberly Music Jack Waller Jane Witherspoon A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 11.00 21.00
12 Polly Siegel Michael Bodell Geeske Joel William Watson A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 8.50 21.00
16 Carole Weinstein Tony Petronella Mickie Chambers John Gilbert A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50

Section O - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner Joshua Donn Sheri Winestock A Q - - - 2 - - 18.00 69.23 15.50 33.50 6.54 Platinum
5 Sheila Gabay John Stiefel Stephen Goldstein Leslie Paryzer A Q - - - 5/6 - - 16.50 63.46 16.79 33.29 5.75 Platinum
3 Howard Parker III Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez Jim Foster A Q - - - 11 - - 14.50 55.77 16.79 31.29 5.04 Platinum
1 John Kranyak Phyllis Fireman Marion Michielsen Gavin Wolpert Meike Wortel Joel Wooldridge A Q - - - 8/9 - - 15.50 59.62 15.71 31.21 3.56 Platinum
16 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A Q - - - 3/4 - - 17.00 65.38 11.92 28.92 2.88 Platinum
12 Andre Asbury Nicolas Hammond Irma Petersen Moa Petersen A Q - - - 7 - - 16.00 61.54 12.46 28.46 1.37 Platinum
2 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A Q - - - 5/6 - - 16.50 63.46 11.38 27.88 1.68 Platinum
15 Li Yiting Jian-Jian Wang Jiang Gu Shuoyan Liu Wei Wang A Q - - - 10 - - 14.83 57.04 12.50 -0.17 27.33 1.04 Platinum
6 Pamela Miller James Rasmussen Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.63 27.13 1.37 Platinum
8 Merle Stetser Ben Yang Arline Fulton Tom McKenna A - - - 12/15 - - 14.00 53.85 13.00 27.00 1.59 Platinum
9 Dan Morse Peggy Sutherlin Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen John Sutherlin A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.00 26.50 0.76 Platinum
13 Marc Jacobus Barbara Sonsini William Cole Lynn Deas Beth Palmer A - - - 12/15 - - 14.00 53.85 12.46 26.46 0.83 Platinum
11 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham Phyllis Yates David Abelow A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 13.00 25.00 0.76 Platinum
14 Margot Hennings Paul Janicki Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman Robert Bell Eileen Houghton A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 13.00 24.50 0.76 Platinum
4 Terry McHenry Gen Geiger Sharon Horton Rahn Smith A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 11.92 20.92
10 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley Simon Sellers Diane Dillman A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 9.75 17.25

Section P - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Barbara Ferm Juanita Chambers Jacob Morgan Joan Jackson Chris Compton A Q 1 - - 4/5 - - 16.00 61.54 18.50 34.50 6.66 Platinum
7 P Drew Cannell Ellen Kozlove Barbara Kasle Ralph Letizia Jr A Q - - - 3 - - 16.50 63.46 14.50 31.00 4.58 Platinum
15 Kathy Baum Jay Baum Dave Smith Sandy McCay A Q - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 19.00 31.00 6.60 Platinum
9 Emma Ovelius Jared Lilienstein Sandra Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt A Q - - - 9/11 - - 14.50 55.77 16.00 30.50 2.78 Platinum
10 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio Paolo Clair Donna Lombardini A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 17.00 30.50 2.31 Platinum
3 Jessica Hayman Per-Ola Cullin Grazyna Brewiak Jaroslaw Piasecki A Q - - - 4/5 - - 16.00 61.54 14.00 30.00 3.02 Platinum
14 Kit Humphrey Henri Farhi Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A Q - - - 9/11 - - 14.50 55.77 15.00 29.50 2.54 Platinum
1 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner Barbara Lehman Craig Jacobson Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A Q - - - 6/8 - - 15.50 59.62 14.00 29.50 2.34 Platinum
5 Bjorn Fallenius Pamela Nisbet Sylvia Caley Michael Moss A Q - - - 6/8 - - 15.50 59.62 12.50 28.00 1.36 Platinum
11 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Robert Heitzman Jr Helen Raleigh A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 12.50 25.50
12 Cameron Doner Toni Bales Jerry Ruther Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 24.00
6 Kenneth Kadis Elayne Kadis Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 10.50 22.50
8 Sally Levering Al Levering Lee Esworthy Kay Esworthy A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 12.50 22.50
4 Jennifer Lin Victor Chubukov Jennifer Gu Jason Rosenfeld A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.50 22.50
2 Michael Kutska Suzanne Dunaway William Malesevich Michele Foran A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 12.00 22.00