Aug 08, 2015 - Saturday

Bruce Lm-5000 Life Master Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde A Q - - - 13 - - 531.00 53.74 1076.54 1607.54 24.40 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Goring Robert Butz A Q - - - 8 - - 554.00 56.07 981.49 1535.49 12.90 Gold|Red Scores
7 Andrew Caranicas Richard Lawson A Q - - - 9 - - 550.00 55.67 949.79 1499.79 11.24 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Reiter Eugene Davidson A Q - - - 7 - - 559.00 56.58 924.51 1483.51 6.44 Red Scores
1 Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 894.97 1381.97 11.16 Gold Scores
6 David Soukup Hakan Berk A - - - - - - 498.50 50.46 873.12 1371.62 2.81 Red Scores
11 Louise Clark Steve Clark A - - - - - - 486.50 49.24 870.83 1357.33 2.97 Red Scores
10 Randi Adelman Ryan Connors A - - - 14 - - 528.50 53.49 806.25 1334.75 2.88 Red Scores
5 Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien A - - - 12 - - 534.00 54.05 784.18 1318.18 5.48 Red Scores
8 Sanjeev Pathak Donald Baker A - - - - - - 422.00 42.71 894.01 1316.01 4.27 Red Scores
12 Thomas Roberg Peggy Haigler A - - - - - - 445.50 45.09 861.75 1307.25 1.71 Red Scores
2 Polly Siegel Kevin Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 419.00 42.41 861.08 1280.08 1.59 Red Scores
13 Sonja Shiner Judith Meurer A - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 801.97 1254.47 1.25 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars A Q - - - 7 - - 557.50 56.43 1014.99 1572.49 10.57 Red Scores
3 David Braverman Alan Hierseman A Q - - - 16 - - 523.50 52.99 1047.18 1570.68 16.09 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jimmy Ritzenberg Robert Levey A Q - - - 9 - - 555.00 56.17 975.83 1530.83 11.26 Gold|Red Scores
2 William Anspach Robert Block A - - - 13/14 - - 530.00 53.64 887.63 1417.63 3.70 Red Scores
13 Lorraine Cable Jess Jurkovic A - - - 11 - - 544.00 55.06 863.21 1407.21 2.82 Red Scores
10 Judy Riehs David Hudson A - - - - - - 483.50 48.94 901.41 1384.91 2.56 Red Scores
8 Art McCann David Grabiner A - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 908.28 1370.78 2.74 Red Scores
4 Chris Grande Rolando Brabant A - - - - - - 475.50 48.13 875.22 1350.72 2.97 Red Scores
5 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 517.00 52.33 824.21 1341.21 1.19 Red Scores
6 Ian Wilson Joseph Mack III A - - - - - - 453.00 45.85 886.72 1339.72 1.49 Red Scores
7 David Legrow John Dickenson A - - - - - - 420.00 42.51 916.09 1336.09 4.76 Red Scores
12 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 440.00 44.53 871.99 1311.99 1.40 Red Scores
11 Phyllis Bartlett Barbara Sacks A - - - - - - 415.00 42.00 786.90 1201.90 2.97 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Stu Cohen Mark Weiss A Q - - - 10 - - 548.50 55.52 987.46 1535.96 7.58 Red Scores
4 Andrew Stayton Jeff Ruben A Q - - - 6 - - 560.50 56.73 921.74 1482.24 7.71 Red Scores
2 Robert Gish Manish Dixit A Q - - - - - - 503.00 50.91 967.82 1470.82 5.01 Red Scores
7 Henri Farhi Kit Humphrey A Q - - - - - - 499.00 50.51 971.39 1470.39 14.22 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Diebel Lisa Ogut A Q - - - - - - 434.00 43.93 1022.17 1456.17 8.17 Red Scores
11 Charles Sheaff Charles Nemes A Q - - - - - - 476.00 48.18 975.16 1451.16 4.99 Red Scores
13 Donald Mamula Linda Mamula A Q - - - 5 - - 563.50 57.03 881.32 1444.82 9.83 Gold|Red Scores
10 Donald Weil Marc Passman A Q - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 950.33 1439.83 3.39 Red Scores
3 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades A - - - - - - 494.00 50.00 933.80 1427.80 10.37 Gold|Red Scores
8 Susan Furchtenicht John Lyddon A - - - 15 - - 517.00 52.33 828.90 1345.90 4.73 Red Scores
5 Alix Taylor Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 499.00 50.51 833.32 1332.32 5.58 Gold Scores
9 Paul Burnham Jori Grossack A - - - - - - 422.50 42.76 882.28 1304.78 1.32 Red Scores
6 Walter Pease Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 416.00 42.11 886.26 1302.26 2.63 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 David Langer Mark Ginsburg A Q - - - 4 - - 566.00 57.29 1016.04 1582.04 19.40 Gold|Red Scores
12 Mark De Garcia Gregory Barnes A Q - - - 10 - - 553.00 55.97 1013.90 1566.90 9.44 Red Scores
3 Keith Bach Patt Quinn A Q - - - 1 - - 589.50 59.67 972.92 1562.42 26.28 Gold Scores
2 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A Q - - - 5 - - 562.50 56.93 973.57 1536.07 11.66 Gold|Red Scores
7 Marc Sylvester Bill Begert A Q - - - 15 - - 528.50 53.49 969.99 1498.49 5.74 Red Scores
4 Daniel Jackson Bill McCarty A Q - - - 12 - - 537.00 54.35 892.37 1429.37 4.48 Red Scores
11 Sondra Blank Lesley Thomson A - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 960.80 1426.30 3.67 Red Scores
13 Yves Decelles Denise Leclerc A - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 921.91 1370.41 9.21 Gold|Red Scores
5 Edmund Wu Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 481.00 48.68 857.81 1338.81 3.44 Red Scores
8 Jadwiga Polujan Richard Wieland A - - - - - - 451.50 45.70 864.01 1315.51 1.14 Red Scores
6 William Maine John Monti A - - - - - - 434.00 43.93 832.27 1266.27 2.56 Red Scores
1 S Fuhrmann Bob Esser A - - - - - - 437.50 44.28 825.84 1263.34 1.71 Red Scores
9 Ilene Grabel Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 367.00 37.15 873.37 1240.37 1.86 Red Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 George Klemic Jonathan Greiman A Q 1 - - 1 - - 656.50 66.45 1042.79 1699.29 29.23 Gold|Red Scores
13 Kevin Bolan Ron Beall A Q - - - 4 - - 568.50 57.54 997.75 1566.25 21.17 Gold|Red Scores
10 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A Q - - - 3 - - 575.50 58.25 987.73 1563.23 11.88 Gold|Red Scores
6 Penelope Millar Matt Cory A Q - - - 2 - - 577.00 58.40 927.51 1504.51 12.55 Gold|Red Scores
5 Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson A Q - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 1024.20 1466.20 10.28 Gold|Red Scores
1 Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney A Q - - - 11 - - 534.50 54.10 925.85 1460.35 4.66 Red Scores
4 Jack Jones Robert Ramos A - - - 16 - - 514.50 52.07 867.99 1382.49 2.85 Red Scores
7 Brian Gilbert Harvey Jaffe A - - - - - - 432.00 43.72 915.54 1347.54 5.08 Red Scores
9 Peter Hambly Doug Andrews A - - - - - - 512.50 51.87 834.96 1347.46 3.91 Red Scores
11 Robert Trenary Beth Armstrong A - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 923.52 1335.02 9.20 Gold|Red Scores
2 Alex Chuang David Huang A - - - - - - 430.00 43.52 864.03 1294.03 3.35 Red Scores
8 Gail Levy Reisha Berkowsky A - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 793.82 1252.82 1.86 Red Scores
12 Richard Price Melissa Price A - - - - - - 262.50 26.57 819.18 1081.68 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Albert Lauber Jay Cherlow A Q - - - 3 - - 582.00 58.91 1072.76 1654.76 25.17 Gold Scores
1 Norman Schwartz Richard Reitman A Q - - - - - - 517.00 52.33 1032.97 1549.97 12.96 Gold|Red Scores
9 William Dinner Bart Cirker A Q - - - - - - 518.50 52.48 1019.65 1538.15 14.90 Gold|Red Scores
10 Paul Obrien David Vidaver A Q - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 1051.95 1507.45 13.82 Gold Scores
2 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges A Q - - - 13/14 - - 530.00 53.64 942.30 1472.30 7.06 Red Scores
12 Cordelia Menges Jay Baudler A Q - - - - - - 499.50 50.56 955.52 1455.02 5.30 Red Scores
13 Michael Howards Brian Beecher, Sr A Q - - - 2 - - 584.50 59.16 865.58 1450.08 16.05 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Seagram Alex Kornel A Q - - - - - - 469.50 47.52 978.90 1448.40 4.29 Red Scores
7 Frederick Upton Om Chokriwala A Q - - - - - - 492.00 49.80 943.89 1435.89 4.80 Red Scores
8 Linda Wiener David Brower A - - - 8 - - 555.50 56.22 865.12 1420.62 3.55 Red Scores
4 Jennifer Breihan James Breihan A - - - 6 - - 559.00 56.58 839.41 1398.41 4.74 Red Scores
11 Glen Anderson Peter Adler A - - - - - - 393.00 39.78 875.52 1268.52 1.86 Red Scores
6 Philip Smith Susan Woodrow A - - - - - - 312.00 31.58 883.49 1195.49 5.58 Gold Scores