Aug 07, 2015 - Friday

Young 0-1500 LM Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Charles Riffle Douglas Grant A - - - 1 - - 71.31 704.50 8.85 Gold MM - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jeane Greenbaum Sharon Jenness A - - - 5 - - 56.73 560.50 2.35 Red MM - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Edward Scanlon Jeffery Jones A - - - 9 - - 53.19 525.50 1.48 Red MM - 3 - E/W Scores
2 James Richman Suvabrata Biswas A - - - 11 - - 52.94 523.00 1.26 Red MM - 2 - E/W Scores
7 William Gheen T Bondus III A - - - 16 - - 50.76 501.50 0.95 Red MM - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Lora Adkins Neil Brackley A - - - - - - 49.80 492.00 OO - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Cordell Coy Joe Pike A - - - - - - 49.75 491.50 MM - 8 - E/W Scores
12 David Warner Larry Smith A - - - - - - 47.57 470.00 MM - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Debbie Wagner Cynthia Cone A - - - - - - 46.10 455.50 MM - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Edward So Tsao-Tung Tsai A - - - - - - 42.05 415.50 MM - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Hagood Chris Trower A - - - - - - 40.99 405.00 MM - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker A - - - - - - 38.82 383.50 OO - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Weiss Joseph DiBenedetto A - - - - - - 38.31 378.50 MM - 6 - E/W Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Mark Fischler Ping Hu A - - - 3 - - 59.92 592.00 4.43 Gold OO - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Bogumil Knypinski Pawel Hanus A - - - 4 - - 55.57 549.00 3.10 Red OO - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Spooner Mary Ann Kral A - - - 5 - - 55.36 547.00 2.35 Red OO - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Gregory Thorpe Steve Hirsch A - - - 6 - - 55.16 545.00 2.03 Red OO - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Ingrid Stocking Joel Kramer A - - - 10 - - 54.05 534.00 1.36 Red OO - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A - - - 11 - - 53.85 532.00 1.26 Red OO - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Cory Perkers Kevin Choi A - - - 16 - - 52.13 515.00 0.95 Red OO - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Sheila Katz Jeffrey Katz A - - - - - - 52.07 514.50 MM - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A - - - - - - 47.98 474.00 OO - 1 - N/S Scores
12 John Morgan Sandi Park A - - - - - - 47.22 466.50 OO - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Ann Atcheson George Parkins A - - - - - - 45.29 447.50 OO - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Gayle Moyers Laura Delfeld A - - - - - - 45.19 446.50 OO - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Joanne Darling R Samson A - - - - - - 37.90 374.50 MM - 5 - E/W Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Howard Shachter Diane Shachter A - - - 2 - - 62.60 618.50 6.20 Gold NN - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Roy Martin Guy Martin A - - - 4 - - 57.24 565.50 3.10 Red NN - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Jeff Dater Scott Nason A - - - 8 - - 54.91 542.50 1.62 Red NN - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Mary Ose Ginny Curtis A - - - 14 - - 51.27 506.50 1.05 Red MM - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Steve Brown Caryl Brown A - - - 15 - - 51.16 505.50 0.99 Red NN - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Hartman John Goldstein A - - - - - - 50.66 500.50 NN - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Gerald Schwartz Leonard Dubin A - - - - - - 50.56 499.50 NN - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Murali Nair Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 49.49 489.00 NN - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Radu Ariton Dorel Livescu A - - - - - - 46.51 459.50 NN - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Alan Skvirsky Mukund Thapa A - - - - - - 45.70 451.50 NN - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch A - - - - - - 45.04 445.00 NN - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Regina Sooey Bill Page A - - - - - - 43.72 432.00 NN - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Sally Mallett Gary Mallett A - - - - - - 40.99 405.00 NN - 1 - E/W Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Peter Van Zijl Richard Wissing A - - - 2 - - 63.87 631.00 6.20 Gold NN - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Norma Bozzini Belinda Ledgerwood A - - - 7 - - 55.06 544.00 1.80 Red MM - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman A - - - 9 - - 54.20 535.50 1.48 Red MM - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Warren Brodine Gregory Ward A - - - 15 - - 52.68 520.50 0.99 Red MM - 7 - N/S Scores
2 David Neiman Daniel Neiman A - - - - - - 50.46 498.50 Scores
8 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis A - - - - - - 49.80 492.00 MM - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Ann Murray William Sigward A - - - - - - 49.70 491.00 MM - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Colleen Holmes Peter Holmes A - - - - - - 49.65 490.50 MM - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Wendy Leverett Ernest Levinson A - - - - - - 48.53 479.50 MM - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White A - - - - - - 47.06 465.00 MM - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Charles Harmon Sohail Hasan A - - - - - - 45.09 445.50 MM - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Denyse Holt Judith Freeman A - - - - - - 43.02 425.00 MM - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Norman Segal Arlene Karel A - - - - - - 41.04 405.50 MM - 9 - N/S Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Tom Platt Johanna Platt A - - - 3 - - 59.46 587.50 4.43 Gold OO - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Stephanie Felker John Felker A - - - 6 - - 55.97 553.00 2.03 Red OO - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Margaret Breeden James Breeden A - - - 7 - - 55.57 549.00 1.80 Red OO - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Rana Ghadaki Vida Seif A - - - 10 - - 53.09 524.50 1.36 Red OO - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Tod Pontius Kathleen Adams A - - - 12 - - 52.68 520.50 1.18 Red NN - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Saeed Shah Shahnaz Shah A - - - 13 - - 52.38 517.50 1.11 Red OO - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby A - - - - - - 50.56 499.50 OO - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Hughes Norman Kahn Jr A - - - - - - 50.46 498.50 NN - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Hurd Eleanor O'Connor A - - - - - - 48.58 480.00 OO - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Lelvin Crowe Diane Dillman A - - - - - - 48.13 475.50 OO - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Yoko Glubok Sobel Elizabeth Gompels A - - - - - - 47.87 473.00 Scores
12 Nic Hristea Mark Pinkowski A - - - - - - 45.50 449.50 OO - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Deborah Wasik Nancy Clancy A - - - - - - 41.60 411.00 OO - 6 - E/W Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Richard Bobilin Glen Perry A - - - 1 - - 64.22 634.50 8.85 Gold NN - 3 - N/S Scores
13 J-Francois Guillemette Robert Guerard A - - - 8 - - 54.45 538.00 1.62 Red NN - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Kimberly Music Jane Witherspoon A - - - 12 - - 53.69 530.50 1.18 Red NN - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Mertz Kathy Rolfe A - - - 13 - - 53.59 529.50 1.11 Red NN - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Shelton John Shelton A - - - 14 - - 53.54 529.00 1.05 Red NN - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Clay Laughary Cece Lichtenstein A - - - - - - 50.61 500.00 OO - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner A - - - - - - 48.43 478.50 OO - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Byron Southern Ti Davis A - - - - - - 46.76 462.00 NN - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Peter Doan Michele Pockross A - - - - - - 46.20 456.50 NN - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Don Radosevich Diane Drinnon A - - - - - - 44.23 437.00 NN - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Linda Arthur Sherrill Bain A - - - - - - 41.55 410.50 NN - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Franklyn Caine Peter Clay A - - - - - - 40.94 404.50 NN - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Charles Alexander Michael Stein A - - - - - - 39.93 394.50 NN - 4 - N/S Scores