Aug 15, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Daylight Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Richard Condon Cindy Henderson 7 10 - - 1 - - 112.50 66.96 77.71 190.21 2.13 Gold Scores
4 Adrienne Glazov Marti Goldberg 3 14 5 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 89.50 186.00 1.56 Gold Scores
5 Young Cha Kay Cha 3 17 8 - - 3/4 - 84.00 50.00 99.43 183.43 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
8 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler 3 - - - - 2 - 88.50 52.68 84.00 172.50 0.78 Red Scores
9 Jim Parks Barry Heller 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 77.14 169.14 0.77 Red Scores
1 Phyllis Duffie Jackie Christiansen 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 86.29 166.79 Scores
3 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 3 - - - - 3/4 - 84.00 50.00 78.86 162.86 0.48 Red Scores
6 Robert Bachand Judith Hartshorn 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 63.00 153.50 0.54 Red Scores
7 Linda Buyer Kay Collins 3 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 80.00 138.00 Scores
2 Deanna Brandt Shirley Rau 3 - - - - - - 53.50 31.85 67.50 121.00 Scores

Section CC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Elizabeth Subkowsky Robert Subkowsky 7 4 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 106.50 197.00 4.94 Gold Scores
4 Melinda Berggreen Karen Richardson 7 12 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 96.50 187.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paula Coleman Gail Titus 3 20 10 - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 88.00 181.00 1.12 Gold Scores
1 Merrell Reiss Dershi Saxena 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 93.00 174.50 1.05 Red Scores
7 William Birk Daryl Fraley 3 - - - - 3 - 82.50 49.11 90.50 173.00 1.30 Red Scores
10 Paul Dynowski Nancy Williams 3 - - - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 68.50 171.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Matthew Farber Tom Sherbondy 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 90.00 165.00 Scores
5 Bonnie Katzenstein Margie Burgess 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 83.00 150.00 Scores
3 Diane Treslo Noreen Ishak 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 63.00 143.50 Scores
2 John Ginzel Marilyn Ginzel 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 57.00 133.50 Scores

Section DD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Charles Manion Michael Mehringer 3 8 4 - 1 1 - 97.80 58.21 94.00 191.80 3.14 Gold Scores
6 Eileen Tardy Pam Seaman 7 21 - - - - - 88.31 52.57 92.00 180.31 1.06 Gold Scores
10 A Carol Payette David Whitesell 3 - - - - - - 83.98 49.99 91.50 175.48 0.78 Red Scores
1 Pamela McKenney Lenore Dimon 7 - - - - - - 80.58 47.96 93.00 173.58 1.07 Red Scores
3 Barbara Porter Harry Preston 7 - - - 2 - - 97.43 57.99 71.00 168.43 1.13 Red Scores
5 Carol Gross Arlene Doyle 3 - - - 4 2 - 91.24 54.31 73.50 164.74 0.74 Red Scores
4 Paul Stecko Donald Grenesko 7 - - - 3 - - 95.14 56.63 69.50 164.64 0.81 Red Scores
9 Joyce Dalal Bhadra Chheda 3 - - - - - - 67.78 40.35 88.50 156.28 Scores
8 Patrice Princehorn Caron Espinosa 3 - - - - - - 75.22 44.77 80.00 155.22 Scores
2 Edward Lyman Anne Lyman 3 - - - - - - 62.55 37.23 91.00 153.55 0.56 Red Scores

Section DD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Frances McCaughan Nessan Fitzmaurice 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 109.22 65.01 89.71 198.93 6.59 Gold Scores
3 Larry Lasher Fred Brown 7 6 - - 2 - - 103.77 61.77 90.50 194.27 3.35 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Schiffer Sheila Stillman 7 - - - - - - 80.74 48.06 98.86 179.60 1.61 Gold Scores
9 William Wendt John Teshima 7 - - - - - - 83.45 49.67 94.86 178.31 0.81 Red Scores
8 Kenneth Jensen Carol Ann Lombardo 3 - 12 - - - - 82.78 49.27 93.14 175.92 1.03 Red Scores
5 Debbie Leech Rick Leech 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.37 50.82 82.29 167.66 0.74 Red Scores
10 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann 7 - - - - - - 82.42 49.06 81.71 164.13 Scores
2 Lucille Rosen Marlene Fleischman 7 - - - 3 - - 86.65 51.58 74.50 161.15 0.81 Red Scores
4 Wendy Bosworth Elizabeth Peirce 3 - - - - - - 76.09 45.29 84.57 160.66 0.64 Red Scores
1 Martin Vernick Mary Vernick 3 - - - - - - 59.35 35.33 77.50 136.85 Scores

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Robert Calt Christie McGue 7 2 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 100.00 199.50 8.78 Gold Scores
9 Daniel Judd Tim Luker 7 13 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 94.50 187.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Genny Cesario Ralph Schindler Jr 3 18 9 - 2 1 - 98.50 58.63 84.00 182.50 1.23 Gold Scores
5 Rudolph Bruntyn Paul Prez 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 102.50 175.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Charles Whitman Kay Whitman 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 93.50 172.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Barbara Rogers Ray Parnell 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 87.00 172.50 0.98 Red Scores
2 Carol Hyatt Mary Thorne 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 84.50 159.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 69.00 157.00 0.74 Red Scores
6 Anita Padgett Lynn Danielson 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 72.50 149.50 Scores
4 Bunny Hultman Marilyn Parsons 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.50 144.50 Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Thomas Frank Doug Avery 7 5 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 89.97 194.47 3.90 Gold Scores
6 Carol Winograd Vivian Cyprus 7 9 - - - - - 78.00 46.43 112.50 190.50 2.34 Gold Scores
2 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett 3 15 6 - 4 2 - 93.00 55.36 91.90 184.90 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
9 Serdar Akkor Betty Miller 7 19 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 87.02 181.02 1.17 Gold Scores
10 Robert Kahn Christine Kahn 3 - - - 2 1 - 98.50 58.63 75.58 174.08 1.07 Red Scores
8 Richard Stern Jamie Szoke 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 77.06 161.56 Scores
7 Anne Curry Jeanne Wyatt 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 79.95 157.95 Scores
5 Joshua Hurwitz Iliana Rozemberg 7 - - - - - - 92.50 55.06 59.82 152.32 Scores
4 Barbara Smith Beth Castleberry 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 87.80 150.30 0.77 Red Scores
3 Syndi McDougall David McDougall 7 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 93.89 148.39 1.07 Red Scores

Section FF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Kathleen Crosmer Jonathan Crosmer 3 1 1 - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 108.73 201.23 11.71 Gold Scores
9 Diane Patience Laura Werner 3 7 3 - 1 1 - 94.00 55.95 98.29 192.29 2.93 Gold Scores
1 Joy Oliver Garry Grossman 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 88.79 179.79 1.84 Red Scores
3 Pam Barksdale Jane Boozalis 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 85.51 172.01 Scores
7 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 80.89 163.89 0.69 Red Scores
4 Robert O Connor William Lowry 3 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 73.79 162.79 0.54 Red Scores
8 Barbara Kaufman Karen Bragman 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 74.77 158.77 Scores
10 Arjun Singh Elizabeth Wood 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 77.13 157.13 Scores
6 Patricia Latkin Sarah Walker 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 85.79 152.79 0.54 Red Scores
5 Carole Bondi Richard Bondi 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 67.57 140.57 Scores

Section FF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Lane O'Connor Jeffrey Furler 7 11 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 100.00 188.50 1.95 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Flaxman Leah Laurie 3 16 7 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 85.50 184.00 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
2 Robert Krakowsky Scott Bieber 3 - 11 - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 97.50 180.00 1.46 Red Scores
9 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond 7 - - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 74.50 171.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Jacqueline Chavez Shirley Koch 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 86.50 166.50 0.54 Red Scores
5 Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 83.50 163.00 Scores
8 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 82.00 160.50 Scores
10 Sylvia Dunne Jay Schneider 7 - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 75.00 158.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Pamela Ames Kadie Davis 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 71.50 146.00 Scores
7 Alanna Lee Weisberg Michael Weisberg 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 64.00 142.00 Scores