Aug 14, 2015 - Friday

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jonathan Forde Doug Anderson B - - - 1 1 - 64.64 420.16 5.98 Gold WW - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A - - - 2 - - 64.00 416.01 4.19 Gold VV - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A - - - 4 - - 60.21 391.37 2.09 Red VV - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Terry Beckman John Koch A - - - 6 - - 58.47 380.06 1.37 Red WW - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Jay Kelkar Lino D'Souza A - - - 7 - - 56.37 366.39 1.21 Red VV - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison C - - - 12 3 1 54.33 353.15 1.32 Gold|Red WW - 2 - E/W Scores
5 John Russell Peter McLaren A - - - 13 - - 54.31 353.02 0.75 Red WW - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby C - - - - 5 2 50.55 328.56 0.92 Red WW - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B - - - - 6 - 49.03 318.69 0.44 Red WW - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Sharon Howard Gwendolyn Tierney C - - - - - - 48.20 313.27 VV - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - - - - 46.96 305.26 WW - 15 - E/W Scores
8 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 46.71 303.64 WW - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Margot Hirsch Barbara Traphagen B - - - - - - 45.27 294.28 VV - 4 - N/S Scores
16 Barbara Grantham Janise Saul A - - - - - - 44.81 291.25 WW - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Vickers Mike Jones A - - - - - - 38.18 248.19 WW - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Deepak Dighe Dolores Bright B - - - - - - 35.68 231.89 WW - 3 - E/W Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lotte Optekamp Bobby Maynard B - - - 2 1 - 58.73 381.73 4.19 Gold WW - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Ed Word Jr Barbara Norris A - - - 3 - - 58.14 377.94 2.99 Red WW - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien B - - - 7 3 - 56.27 365.78 1.42 Red VV - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Tom Breur Vikram Srimurthy B - - - 9 4 - 55.34 359.69 1.00 Red WW - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Eileen Easterling Rebecca Duty A - - - 10 - - 54.36 353.34 0.92 Red VV - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Julie Walker Linda Perlman A - - - 11 - - 53.62 348.55 0.85 Red VV - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 50.60 328.89 VV - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Louise Clark Steve Clark A - - - - - - 48.65 316.23 VV - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - - - - 47.87 311.14 VV - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo C - - - - - 2 47.01 305.54 1.04 Red VV - 6 - N/S Scores
3 David Soukup Hakan Berk C - - - - - 3 44.38 288.47 0.75 Red VV - 3 - N/S Scores
10 James Kehoe Jeff Duckworth C - - - - - - 44.31 288.04 WW - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Andrew Tylman Andrew Risman A - - - - - - 44.06 286.36 WW - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Anne Fidelman Janet Fidelman B - - - - - - 40.22 261.41 VV - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Deborah Cole Enaid Savage C - - - - - - 39.48 256.59 VV - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Jacqueline Carpenter Naoko De Witt C - - - - - - 39.25 255.10 VV - 16 - N/S Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Richard Oshlag Mary Oshlag A - - - 3 - - 63.82 414.84 2.99 Red VV - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Amanda Jeger Estera Lisker B - - - 5 2 - 59.18 384.64 1.84 Gold VV - 15 - E/W Scores
11 John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton A - - - 8 - - 55.29 359.40 1.09 Red VV - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Rasel Bigago Tuna Aluf A - - - 9 - - 54.98 357.35 1.00 Red VV - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Jackson Sharon Pobloske A - - - 10 - - 54.42 353.75 0.92 Red VV - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - 11 - - 54.41 353.67 0.85 Red WW - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Joan Waletzky Karl Zaman B - - - - 4 - 51.93 337.53 0.92 Red VV - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Chad Fisher Tim Hays A - - - - - - 49.01 318.59 VV - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Susan Bass Joyce Joseph C - - - - - - 46.24 300.55 VV - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Earle Davis Wayne Snider A - - - - - - 45.70 297.07 VV - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Karen Mack Joseph Mack III C - - - - - - 44.91 291.94 VV - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Lynne Kostopoulos Joseph Muenks B - - - - - - 44.42 288.70 VV - 8 - E/W Scores
1 George Subt James Easterling B - - - - - - 43.60 283.37 VV - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Peter Petruzzellis Bing Wong A - - - - - - 38.92 252.99 VV - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Rona Levine Stephen Levine B - - - - - - 38.22 248.46 VV - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A - - - - - - 35.61 -6.00 231.49 WW - 10 - N/S Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - 1 - - 62.02 403.16 5.98 Gold WW - 13 - N/S Scores
9 James Fordham Bob Simkins A - - - 4 - - 58.13 377.86 2.09 Red WW - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Dave Fred Patty Fred A - - - 5 - - 58.06 377.37 1.59 Red WW - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Zag Kadah Janice Fletcher C - - - 6 2 1 57.53 373.93 1.99 Gold WW - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Chantal Dube Frederic Pollack A - - - 8 - - 55.46 360.46 1.09 Red WW - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal B - - - 12 5 - 50.85 330.55 0.80 Red WW - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Carole Banks David Fleischer A - - - 13 - - 50.69 329.48 0.75 Red WW - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Alice Wegman Eileen Houghton B - - - - 6 - 50.56 328.65 0.47 Red WW - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Sangit Chatterjee John Herrmann A - - - - - - 49.33 320.63 VV - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Christ Lynn Larson B - - - - - - 48.98 318.39 WW - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Greta Pineles Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 47.80 310.71 WW - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Kathy Logue Marc Rabinowitz A - - - - - - 47.27 307.24 VV - 10 - E/W Scores
1 John Glynn Ellen Glynn B - - - - - - 45.54 295.99 WW - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Lindauer Bonfilio Pereira B - - - - - - 42.83 278.38 WW - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Peggy Anderson Karl Anderson C - - - - - - 42.65 277.25 WW - 2 - N/S Scores