Aug 14, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning 299ers Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 JoAnne Bird Ruth Owen A 4 - - 1 - - 56.85 95.50 1.77 Red Scores
1 Paul Prez Edward Gordon C 6 5 2 2 1 1 56.55 95.00 1.93 Red Scores
9 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance B - - - 3/4 2/3 - 52.08 87.50 0.75 Red Scores
4 Judith Graff Ann Martin B - - - 3/4 2/3 - 52.08 87.50 0.75 Red Scores
11 Robert Kahn Christine Kahn C - - - - 4 2 50.30 84.50 0.65 Red Scores
7 Sandra Herman Caryl Mizrahi B - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
5 Barbara Freeman Marc Freeman C - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
2 Jeffery Block Jan Block C - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores
3 Dixie Wantoch George Mowat B - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
6 Phillip Naffziger Elizabeth Naffziger C - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
10 Janice Abrohams Corrina Wong C - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Phyllis Zubulake Edna MacMillin B 2 2 - 1 1 - 60.42 101.50 3.15 Red Scores
6 Corliss Kajmowicz Sue Johnston C - - 3 2 2 1 55.06 92.50 1.45 Red Scores
5 Peter Macentee Magdalen Macentee C - - 4 3 3 2 54.46 91.50 1.08 Red Scores
8 Steve Pollack Judith Kamins A - - - 4 - - 51.19 86.00 0.48 Red Scores
11 Harry Gaples Mitchell Laks C - - - - 4 3 49.11 82.50 0.50 Red Scores
7 Ken Deutch Diane Deutch C - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
10 Dershi Saxena Anne Brown B - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
1 Jayne Krol Pauline Oyama C - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
9 Ellen Hollowick Esther Emmerman C - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
3 Sandi Bross Elizabeth Goldthwait B - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
2 Mary Murphy Patricia Green C - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section XXX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Odette Linda Odette C 5 4 1 1 1 1 56.72 95.29 2.57 Red Scores
9 Vicki Graves Larry Graves B - 6 - 2 2 - 55.53 93.29 0.97 Red Scores
4 Curtis Wehling Judy Wehling B - - - 3 3 - 54.76 92.00 0.69 Red Scores
10 Anna Ehlert Terry Jonas C - - 5 4 4 2 54.34 91.29 0.81 Red Scores
7 Gary Holt Marcia Dalton C - - 6 - - 3 54.04 90.79 0.61 Red Scores
8 Lorna Anderson Sharon Schnayer B - - - - - - 52.85 88.79 Scores
3 Barbara Bebee Karen Trine B - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 Scores
2 Susan Rheinheimer Robert Rheinheimer C - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
6 Madhu Gupta Baijanti Shrestha C - - - - - - 44.52 74.79 Scores
11 Carolyn Wyman Charlotte Bailey C - - - - - - 40.99 68.87 Scores
5 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens C - - - - - - 39.16 65.79 Scores

Section XXX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Patrick Chesley Nancy Chesley B 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.53 110.09 4.20 Red Scores
7 Wynne Begun Victoria Billard B 3 3 - 2 2 - 57.44 96.50 2.36 Red Scores
9 Dori Roskin Ronald Bordui B - - - 3 3 - 55.48 93.21 0.69 Red Scores
5 Marvin Sherrill Rosann Sherrill C - - - 4 4 1 51.19 86.00 0.82 Red Scores
6 Cindy Shoemaker Jack Shoemaker C - - - - - 2 50.13 84.21 0.57 Red Scores
3 June Mutchler Eileen Schumann B - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores
11 David Whitesell Michael Moses B - - - - - - 48.93 82.21 Scores
2 Maxeen Claymon William Claymon C - - - - - - 46.85 78.71 Scores
4 Julia Packard Joyce Knauff B - - - - - - 46.55 78.21 Scores
8 George Correia Willi Christensen B - - - - - - 43.58 73.21 Scores
1 Martin Farkas Eva Farkas C - - - - - - 35.84 60.21 Scores