Aug 13, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday 10+3 Gold Rush 2nd Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 James McDonald Alan Yngve 7 19 - - 2 - - 92.07 54.80 95.50 187.57 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mary Thorne Marcia Oley 3 31 15 - - - - 84.79 50.47 97.50 182.29 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Andrea Miller Karen Wood 7 - - - 4 - - 91.07 54.21 83.00 174.07 0.54 Red Scores
5 David Germaine Philip Cummuta 7 - - - 3 - - 91.93 54.72 79.50 171.43 0.77 Red Scores
4 Charles Whitman Ira Marcus 7 - - - 1 - - 93.79 55.83 77.00 170.79 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Robert Boyd Richard Pleniewicz 3 - - - - 2 - 88.00 52.38 79.50 167.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Thomas Krueger Richard Krueger 7 - - - - - - 71.79 42.73 92.50 164.29 0.77 Red Scores
2 Steve Garfunkel Marilyn Garfunkel 3 - - - - 1 - 89.22 53.11 70.50 159.72 0.98 Red Scores
8 Lonnie Maynard Brenda Lashbook 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 70.50 151.50 Scores
10 Janet Plecki Beverly Hedeen 3 - - - - - - 56.57 33.67 85.50 142.07 0.69 Red Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Robert Huffington Steven Nesseler 7 13/14 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 87.00 192.50 2.44 Gold Scores
3 James Ryan Ronald Frick 7 22/23 - - - - - 80.07 47.66 107.00 187.07 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Martha Treiber Lillis Beihl 7 - - - - - - 87.43 52.04 91.50 178.93 0.54 Red Scores
4 Evelyn Edmunds Deanne Wardeberg 7 - - - 3 - - 88.93 52.93 86.00 174.93 0.77 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Goldthwait Sandi Bross 3 - - - 2 1 - 96.43 57.40 76.50 172.93 1.07 Red Scores
1 Pamela McKenney Lenore Dimon 7 - - - - - - 84.21 50.13 88.00 172.21 0.77 Red Scores
5 Mary Caul Donna Saltz 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.71 52.21 67.00 154.71 0.69 Red Scores
9 Doris Griffin Kathy McNicholas 3 - - - - - - 65.71 39.11 86.00 151.71 0.85 Red Scores
6 Robin Roy Carolyn Naselli 3 - - - - - - 75.65 45.03 70.79 146.44 Scores
8 Judith Lattavo Philip Lattavo 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 63.50 131.50 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Jack Shaw Karen Shaw 7 9 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 90.50 194.50 3.52 Gold Scores
5 Cynthia Peters Penny Williams 3 - - - 3 1 - 88.50 52.68 88.00 176.50 0.92 Red Scores
8 Eileen Tardy Marjorie Zolla 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 97.00 174.50 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Elma Sterk Pearl Lim 3 - - - - 2 - 83.00 49.40 90.00 173.00 1.28 Red Scores
1 Suzanne McIlhiny Pat Ingoglia 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 98.50 172.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Arlene Ruff Ellen Liebman 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 71.00 166.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 83.50 165.50 Scores
9 Carolyn Atkins Loretta Capwell 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 92.00 163.50 0.92 Red Scores
7 Erma Warden Fran Voreis 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 83.00 160.50 Scores
6 Becky Berg Rolland Wakeman 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 58.50 145.00 0.54 Red Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Thomas Keslin Yu-Diann Lu 3 10/11 5/6 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 97.50 194.00 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
1 Larry Lasher Fred Brown 7 20/21 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 96.50 187.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
6 Richard Stern Elizabeth Vivas 7 29/30 - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 94.00 183.50 1.16 Gold Scores
9 Steven Clements John Welte 3 - 19 - - - - 86.00 51.19 92.00 178.00 1.06 Red Scores
2 Kathleen Morrissey Mary Feeley 3 - - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 79.50 175.00 1.07 Red Scores
8 Daniel Wright Cidney Golman 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 95.00 166.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Margaret Young Arlene Doyle 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 78.50 158.00 Scores
4 Sue Wagner Mary Coon 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 79.00 156.00 Scores
7 Julie Burke Diane Kelley 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 67.00 153.00 Scores
3 Liza Moses Diane Cohen 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 70.00 137.50 Scores

Section CC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Linda Saville Maria Solvie 7 1 - - 2 - - 104.50 62.20 108.50 213.00 17.62 Gold Scores
1 Leon Teichner William Wylie 7 - - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 72.00 177.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Stanley Jacobson Miriam Bertram 3 - - - - 2/3 - 85.50 50.89 89.00 174.50 1.64 Red Scores
8 Roger Lash George Mowat 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 88.50 174.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Frances Lyne Dolores Baumgart 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 96.00 171.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman 3 - - - - 2/3 - 85.50 50.89 82.50 168.00 0.59 Red Scores
5 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.00 52.98 71.50 160.50 0.98 Red Scores
4 Young Cha Kay Cha 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 87.00 148.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 81.00 144.50 Scores

Section CC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Kenneth Jensen Carol Ann Lombardo 3 15/17 8/9 - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 99.50 190.00 2.08 Gold Scores
5 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein 3 20/21 10 - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 100.50 187.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 Dorothy Sherwood Richard Sherwood 3 - 20 - 2 1 - 91.00 54.17 86.61 177.61 1.61 Red Scores
1 Edward Kennedy Patrick Reilly 7 - - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 78.78 176.28 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Wendy Bosworth Elizabeth Peirce 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 93.00 176.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Jim Gentz Odis Thomas 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 85.64 170.14 0.51 Red Scores
7 Ronald Baecker Elizabeth Carlson 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 79.00 159.00 Scores
8 Gary Holt Marcia Dalton 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 74.00 153.50 Scores
6 Barbara Stoe Sallie Hamm 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 75.64 138.64 Scores

Section DD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Karen Lee Lynda Strusiner 7 8 - - 3/4 - - 88.50 52.68 106.50 195.00 3.92 Gold Scores
5 John Miller Royhael Hemmerle 7 - - - 1 - - 92.50 55.06 85.50 178.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac 7 - - - 2 - - 90.50 53.87 78.50 169.00 1.07 Red Scores
8 Lydia White Wanda Mikhail 3 - - - 3/4 1 - 88.50 52.68 80.00 168.50 1.05 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Bowie Patti Ensminger 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 89.50 167.50 0.98 Red Scores
2 Marsha Gentile Gail Paris 3 - - - - 2 - 87.00 51.79 78.50 165.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 Ralph Schindler Jr Leah Laurie 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 98.50 165.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Dennis McGoldrick Karen Ann Miller 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 163.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Gaele Barthold Lawrence Weiss 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 65.50 153.00 Scores
10 Corliss Kajmowicz Sue Johnston 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 67.50 146.50 Scores

Section DD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Yuan Hsu John Teshima 7 15/17 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 88.50 190.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
3 Judy Freeman Karen Brucks 7 32 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 93.00 182.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Charles Manion Michael Mehringer 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 91.50 179.00 0.77 Red Scores
4 Genny Cesario Kathleen Lewin 3 - - - 2/3 1/2 - 93.00 55.36 84.00 177.00 1.61 Red Scores
9 Jana Cushman Rita Rubenfeld 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 84.50 168.00 0.98 Red Scores
2 Barbara Bebee Katy Gross 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 87.00 162.00 0.54 Red Scores
5 Peggy Gallagher George Lupone 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 84.50 158.50 Scores
6 Carol Urben Donald Carvalho 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 82.00 158.00 Scores
7 Wendy Mutchnik Simone Birndorf 3 - - - 2/3 1/2 - 93.00 55.36 56.50 149.50 0.92 Red Scores
10 Arlene Stec Phyllis Schwikert 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 81.50 149.00 Scores

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Carolyn Crabtree Annet Bonfanti 7 18 - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 91.50 188.00 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
5 Carole Latimer Leslie Spagat 7 26 - - 2 - - 89.00 52.98 97.00 186.00 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
8 Thomas O'Connell William Wendt 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 94.00 172.50 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Carol Cunningham Ruta Smulkstys 3 - - - 4 1 - 85.00 50.60 86.00 171.00 1.05 Red Scores
2 Mary Vernick Martin Vernick 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 87.50 170.00 0.78 Red Scores
7 Danielle Cusson Guy Simeti 3 - - - - 2/3 - 83.00 49.40 87.00 170.00 1.20 Red Scores
6 Carol Miller Irene Jasper 3 - - - - 2/3 - 83.00 49.40 85.00 168.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Roberta Francis Janice Fletcher 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 83.00 162.50 Scores
10 Kirsten Melcher Elnora Washington 7 - - - 3 - - 86.00 51.19 73.50 159.50 0.77 Red Scores
9 Carol Gross Joan Carlson 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 62.50 139.50 Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland 7 3/4 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 98.00 200.50 8.67 Gold Scores
7 Jim Parks Barry Heller 7 27/28 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 89.50 184.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
5 Colleen Kelley Woody Haynes 3 29/30 14 - - 2 - 87.00 51.79 96.50 183.50 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
6 Judy Mesjak Mary Rorke 3 - - - 3/4 1 - 87.50 52.08 85.00 172.50 0.98 Red Scores
9 Shirley Reischman Vicki Schell 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 82.50 168.00 Scores
1 Barbara Field Shelley Goldman 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 81.50 166.50 Scores
3 Debra Brunoehler Catherine Van Der Weide 7 - - - 3/4 - - 87.50 52.08 74.50 162.00 0.66 Red Scores
2 David Odette Linda Odette 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 84.50 160.00 Scores
10 Morris Mitchem Jr Jamie Szoke 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 94.00 158.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Coral Paton Missy Bishop 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 70.50 141.50 Scores

Section FF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Patricia Sharp Louis Sharp 7 22/23 - - 4 - - 88.57 52.72 98.50 187.07 1.50 Gold Scores
2 Phyllis Duffie Jackie Christiansen 3 25 12 - 1 1 - 104.43 62.16 82.50 186.93 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
4 Leonard Yarsh Mary Kocevar 3 - 16 - - - - 85.64 50.98 93.93 179.57 1.25 Red Scores
5 Harriet Bernstein Helen Lewis 3 - 18 - 3 - - 89.79 53.45 88.86 178.65 1.51 Red Scores
8 Annie Schlafly Patricia Steiner 3 - - - 2 2 - 99.20 59.05 77.86 177.06 1.02 Red Scores
1 Marybeth Lombardi Donald Swart 7 - - - - - - 71.36 42.48 101.07 172.43 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Marion Tuttle Susan Powers 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 72.00 150.00 Scores
9 Kathi Byrne Stephen Chesek 7 - - - - - - 69.21 41.20 80.00 149.21 Scores
7 Jagdish Somani James Post 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 49.21 119.71 Scores

Section FF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 William Birk Daryl Fraley 3 5 2 - 1 1 - 104.29 62.08 96.00 200.29 7.97 Gold|Red Scores
3 Brian Werner R Paul Urbanick 7 12 - - - - - 82.86 49.32 110.00 192.86 2.71 Gold Scores
2 Pamela Simons Carolyn Yelton 7 - - - - - - 80.87 48.14 92.50 173.37 0.51 Red Scores
7 Lee Stem Laima Stem 3 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 86.00 171.50 1.07 Red Scores
6 Karyn Lutz Constance Lampert 7 - - - 2 - - 103.14 61.39 63.50 166.64 1.02 Red Scores
5 James Nixon Judy Nixon 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.71 55.18 68.50 161.21 0.73 Red Scores
8 Sandy Stozek Marge Engdahl 3 - - - - - - 73.07 43.49 71.50 144.57 Scores
9 Joyce Roush Maria Ghionzol 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 78.50 141.50 Scores
1 Leon Ungier Arjun Singh 7 - - - - - - 70.43 41.92 61.50 131.93 Scores

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Wendy Joyner Richard Dixon 3 6 3 - 4 3 - 95.00 56.55 103.50 198.50 5.98 Gold|Red Scores
9 Richard Cohn Marc Stackler 3 10/11 5/6 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 97.50 194.00 3.07 Gold Scores
1 William Buchman Gregory Ward 7 34 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 81.00 180.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Barb Ferrera Jane Gardner 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 84.00 170.50 Scores
6 Lisa Euphrat Amy Hansell 3 - - - 3 2 - 96.00 57.14 66.00 162.00 0.78 Red Scores
8 Anne Curry Jeanne Wyatt 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.00 156.50 Scores
5 Paddy Davies Rosalyn Davies 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 90.50 154.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Karen Miller Sheri Schneider 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 85.00 152.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Patricia Latkin Janet Unckrich 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 72.00 147.50 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 L Dillon Alta Allen 3 15/17 8/9 - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 100.50 190.00 2.08 Gold Scores
1 Jerry Mosher Connie Shattuck 7 33 - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 94.50 181.50 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny 7 - - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 86.50 176.50 1.53 Red Scores
5 Judy Gallin Jeanie Wolff 3 - - - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 69.00 170.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Elizabeth Wood Mimi Groome 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 85.00 169.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Amna Seibold Nancy Kammeraad 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 81.00 167.00 Scores
2 Lynn Danielson Anita Padgett 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 70.50 150.50 Scores
3 Elizabeth Gompels Kay Rogers 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 80.00 145.50 Scores
8 Nancy Guren Randee Johnson 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 63.00 135.50 Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 James Alstad Roberta Gotfried 7 2 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 93.50 201.00 13.22 Gold Scores
8 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler 3 7 4 - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 103.50 196.50 4.41 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Sage Norah Clark 3 27/28 13 - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 82.50 184.00 1.24 Gold Scores
1 Marilyn Richards Barbara Chasnoff 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 98.50 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Evelyn Gerum Elaine Howell 3 - 17 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 84.50 179.00 1.48 Red Scores
5 Betty Goran Laurie Stern 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 87.00 168.50 1.05 Red Scores
2 Jacqueline Hurlbutt Karen Johnson 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 77.50 160.50 Scores
7 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 72.00 138.00 Scores
4 Bridget Schipper Cathleen Clancy 3 - - - - - - 48.50 28.87 83.00 131.50 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Pam Campbell Reeta Brendamour 3 3/4 1 - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 108.00 200.50 10.63 Gold|Red Scores
2 Gabriel Peretz Jona Peretz 3 13/14 7 - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 101.50 192.50 2.44 Gold Scores
1 Paula Coleman Gail Titus 3 24 11 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 86.50 187.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
7 Margaret Overholt Harold Overholt 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 84.50 162.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Todd Barre Michael Karpman 3 - - - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 64.50 161.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Anne Lyman Edward Lyman 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.50 156.50 Scores
3 Renee Janow Margery Gussak 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 83.50 155.50 Scores
9 Dennis Beckman John Hagedorn 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 72.50 151.00 Scores
8 Catherine Kirby Janet Bornhoeft 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 70.00 141.50 Scores