Aug 11, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Afternoon 299ers Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michael Weinberg Edith Weinberg A 1 - - 1 - - 65.18 109.50 4.07 Red Scores
5 John Schoeberlein Julie Schoeberlein B 2 1 - 2 1 - 63.10 106.00 3.47 Red Scores
10 Evie Lichter Esther Emmerman C - - 6 3 2 1 53.27 89.50 0.93 Red Scores
1 Barbara Bebee A - - - 4 - - 52.68 88.50 0.48 Red Scores
7 Hannah Walters George Walters C - - - - 3 2 51.79 87.00 0.65 Red Scores
9 Robert Polsky Marilyn Polsky B - - - - 4 - 51.49 86.50 0.41 Red Scores
3 Evelyn Maurer John Glezen B - - - - - - 50.89 85.50 Scores
2 Lynn (Ann) Pierson Helen King C - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 Scores
11 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin C - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 Scores
8 Barbara Feig Roslyn Grodzin C - - - - - - 36.61 61.50 Scores
4 Libby Mages Frances Bronner C - - - - - - 32.44 54.50 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kay Lively Jim Lively C 3 2 1 1 1 1 58.93 99.00 2.60 Red Scores
3 Dianna Kempe Martha Ferguson B - - - 2 2 - 56.25 94.50 0.97 Red Scores
5 Deborah Harrington Nancy Rosenberg B - - - 3 3 - 53.87 90.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Anne Munday Richard Munday A - - - 4/5 - - 53.57 90.00 0.38 Red Scores
10 Colleen Berk Sandra Procida C - - 5 4/5 4 2 53.57 90.00 0.74 Red Scores
1 Christine Collier-Davis Anna Bianchi B - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 Scores
4 Patricia Schroeder Barbara Doll C - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
7 Margaret Boveri Cathy Galan B - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
11 Pam Nuccio Pat Sullivan A - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
2 Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky C - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
9 Mary Martin Beth Chensoff C - - - - - - 36.90 62.00 Scores

Section XXX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Barry Spinner Raymond Procwat B 4 3 - 1 1 - 58.63 98.50 1.95 Red Scores
4 Stuart Meshboum Dershi Saxena C 5 4 2 2 2 1 57.44 96.50 1.75 Red Scores
5 Cynthia Bjorlie Carole Feldman C - - 4 3 3 2 56.55 95.00 0.98 Red Scores
7 Carol Fredlund David Fredlund B - - - 4 4 - 50.89 85.50 0.46 Red Scores
3 Leslee Johnson Patricia Lennon B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
2 Judy Pyeatte Linda Moncrief C - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
6 Curtis Wehling Maryann Salsbury A - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
9 William Ju Leslie Spagat B - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
10 M Sandonato Judy Wehling C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
8 Kathleen Parkins Theresa Raines C - - - - - - 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section XXX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Larry Graves Vicki Graves B 6 5 - 1 1 - 57.14 96.00 1.31 Red Scores
10 Martha Harris Juwanna Walton C - 6 3 2 2 1 56.85 95.50 1.31 Red Scores
9 Sue Fiaccone Doris Beaton B - - - 3 3 - 55.06 92.50 0.66 Red Scores
6 June Drennen Karen Kreps A - - - 4 - - 52.98 89.00 0.46 Red Scores
4 Julie Lilie Pauline Oyama C - - - - 4 2 51.79 87.00 0.57 Red Scores
1 Mary Hodges Ruta Smulkstys B - - - - - - 51.49 86.50 Scores
3 Diane Krueger Michael Fichtner B - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
2 Martha Sydanmaa Marge Holoubek C - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
8 Elaine Reitmeister Sandra Anderson C - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores
5 Julia Bruner Zoe Yost B - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 Scores