Aug 08, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday-Sunday KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.50 Red 1 Mary Ann BergAtherton, CA Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC Krzysztof BurasWarszawa, Poland Andrew GromovMoscow, Russia Aleksander DubininMoscow, Russia Mark LairCanyon, TX
4.50 Red 2 Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Sheri WinestockLas Vegas, NV Heather BakhshiLondon, England David BakhshiLondon, England Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV
4.50 Red 3/4 Richard SchwartzLords Valley, PA Boye BrogelandNorway Espen LindqvistArendal, Norway Huub BertensBend, OR Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT
4.50 Red 3/4 Romain ZaleskiParis, France Benito GarozzoWilmington, DE Mustafa Cem TokayRoma, Italy Antonio SementaParma PR, Italy

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jeffrey Miller Robert Heitzman Jr L James Phillips Craig Allen A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
15 Paoluzi Simonetta Ilaria Saccauini Gabriella Manara Lumia Caterina Ferlazzo Margherita Chavarria Francesca Piscitelli A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
14 Joshua Donn Sheri Winestock Heather Bakhshi David Bakhshi Geoff Hampson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
13 Jay Whipple III Michael Kamil Eugene Saxe Barbara Heller Paul Gipson Alex Gipson A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Joe Grue Melanie Tucker Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Romain Zaleski Benito Garozzo Mustafa Cem Tokay Antonio Sementa A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
10 Mary Ann Berg Grzegorz Narkiewicz Krzysztof Buras Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin Mark Lair A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Mark Gordon Pratap Rajadhyaksha Michael Rosenberg Jacek Pszczola A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Richard Schwartz Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist Huub Bertens Daniel Korbel Allan Graves A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
7 Gaylor Kasle Larry Kozlove Wlodzimierz Starkowski Stanislaw Golebiowski David Grainger A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Ola Rimstedt Mikael Rimstedt A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Louk Verhees Jr Bruce Rogoff Jay Borker Maarten Schollaardt A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
4 Carolyn Lynch Mike Passell Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski Cezary Balicki Adam Zmudzinski A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
3 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Russell Shoup Robert Sulgrove Scott Gates Marc Low A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Christina Madsen Maria Martersen Per-Ola Cullin Jessica Hayman A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results