Mar 16, 2015 - Monday

President Cup NAP Flight Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Benjamin Kompa Xiyuan Ge A 2 - - 1 - - 404.00 62.15 418.03 822.03 30.00 Gold|Red Scores
8 Qucheng Gong Antony Lee A 3 - - 2 - - 389.50 59.92 429.40 818.90 22.50 Gold|Red Scores
7 Chris Sloan Phillip Vest A 9 - - 10 - - 351.00 54.00 409.52 760.52 11.43 Gold|Red Scores
13 Timothy Pettus Thomas Greehan III A 15 - - - - - 318.00 48.92 399.05 717.05 8.00 Gold|Red Scores
9 Monty Gray Thomas Brown A 16 - - 5 - - 366.50 56.38 343.68 710.18 7.62 Gold|Red Scores
2 Anirudh Pandit Arun Pandit A 18 - - 9 - - 352.50 54.23 352.88 705.38 6.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Benjamin Leitner Michael Leitner A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 371.06 666.56 3.46 Red Scores
10 Janine Corwin Rosemary Tator A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 332.79 660.29 0.76 Red Scores
12 Bill Bumbarger Tim Hemphill A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 334.66 657.66 1.55 Red Scores
5 Charles Smith Gaye Villa A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 318.96 634.96 0.99 Red Scores
11 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 334.18 634.68 1.17 Red Scores
6 Mike Peiffer Finlay Higgins A - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 346.23 630.73 0.74 Red Scores
4 Paul Nesvig Jane Trahms A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 248.03 548.53 2.61 Red Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Christian Hemphill Scott McDermott A 4 - - 4 - - 359.00 55.23 444.24 803.24 17.78 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sean Casey Jason Tokuda A 5 - - 3 - - 360.00 55.38 431.55 791.55 16.00 Gold|Red Scores
3 Douglas Riley Sheryl Riley A 11 - - 9 - - 343.00 52.77 388.85 731.85 10.00 Gold|Red Scores
5 Amy Mitura Michael Berkowitz A - - - 6 - - 349.00 53.69 344.33 693.33 2.47 Red Scores
2 Larry Chase William Neely A - - - - - - 334.50 51.46 352.52 687.02 0.76 Red Scores
12 Sharon Reback Valerie Goldstein A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 366.92 685.92 1.86 Red Scores
6 Klaus Brondum Corey Powell A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 355.32 672.32 0.88 Red Scores
13 R Gary Marquart Bruce Mansbridge A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 328.23 650.73 Scores
10 Jack Rudy Alexis Peffer A - - - - - - 247.50 38.08 367.21 614.71 6.32 Gold|Red Scores
7 Penny Robinson Debra Kestenberg A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 272.50 600.50 Scores
4 John Olsen Donald Lutz A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 300.27 596.77 2.02 Red Scores
8 Michael Jordan Marlene Jordan A - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 312.74 583.24 1.39 Red Scores
11 Thomas Louchbaum Allen Weber A - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 219.56 494.06 0.80 Red Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Linda Szilagyi Peter Wise A 6 - - 4 - - 378.00 58.15 401.90 779.90 14.55 Gold|Red Scores
5 Steve Johnson Robert Carlson A 7 - - 3 - - 379.50 58.38 399.05 778.55 13.33 Gold|Red Scores
9 Terry Klein Myron Goldstein A 8 - - 7 - - 354.00 54.46 413.12 767.12 12.31 Gold|Red Scores
8 Richard Brown Candace Brown A 10 - - 6 - - 364.50 56.08 371.56 736.06 10.67 Gold|Red Scores
2 Rick Bingham Dean Baird A 12 - - - - - 322.50 49.62 405.10 727.60 9.41 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joyce Tedrick Barry Wauligman A 14 - - - - - 313.00 48.15 412.94 725.94 9.59 Gold|Red Scores
1 Amber Lin Xuhua Lin A 19 - - - - - 295.00 45.38 410.29 705.29 6.67 Gold|Red Scores
7 Denis Ouellette Gaetan St-Pierre A - - - 8 - - 353.50 54.38 296.05 649.55 3.56 Red Scores
10 Samuel Lane Robert Tung A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 310.01 644.01 Scores
6 Janee Oleson Sally Meixner A - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 373.43 618.43 2.71 Red Scores
4 Margaret Brom Nancy Swanson A - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 336.24 612.24 1.51 Red Scores
11 Ronald Carter Robert Kramer A - - - - - - 230.00 35.38 361.59 591.59 3.73 Gold|Red Scores
12 Dianne Kiehl Sharon May A - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 264.06 540.06 0.78 Red Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Blake Schwartzbach Adam Gann A 1 - - 1 - - 391.00 60.15 440.83 831.83 40.00 Gold|Red Scores
1 John Schlundt Nicholas Erpelding A 13 - - - - - 310.50 47.77 415.74 726.24 8.89 Gold|Red Scores
8 Andrew Rottenbacher Joerg Rottenbacher A 17 - - - - - 336.50 51.77 370.68 707.18 7.27 Gold|Red Scores
5 George Jenkins Gregory Perkowski A 20 - - - - - 301.00 46.31 400.27 701.27 6.40 Gold|Red Scores
9 Susan Glasspiegel Felix Springer A 21 - - 10 - - 342.50 52.69 355.77 698.27 7.32 Gold|Red Scores
6 Cynthia Quinn Robert Beckman A 22 - - - - - 334.00 51.38 360.46 694.46 5.93 Gold|Red Scores
13 James Beha Christopher Beha A - - - 8 - - 345.50 53.15 345.03 690.53 4.64 Red Scores
4 Anne Hollingsworth Mark Marty A - - - 5 - - 351.50 54.08 334.49 685.99 3.21 Red Scores
7 Susan Eggebrecht John Miller A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 385.03 681.53 3.40 Red Scores
12 Jonathan Thompson Dominick D'Ascoli A - - - 7 - - 348.50 53.62 318.31 666.81 2.61 Red Scores
11 Carolyn Luesing Libba Wight A - - - 2 - - 383.00 58.92 271.25 654.25 5.03 Gold|Red Scores
10 Barbara Pastine Ellen Pedersen A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 341.42 634.92 1.06 Red Scores
2 Doug Thompson Marjorie Evans A - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 331.08 626.08 1.01 Red Scores