Mar 17, 2015 - Tuesday

Rockwell Mixed Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 William Schreiber Julie Kimelman A Q - - - 11 - - 943.50 56.70 938.50 1882.00 3.42 Platinum Scores
5 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A Q - - - 3 - - 996.50 59.89 820.50 1817.00 6.00 Platinum Scores
13 Susan Picus Tadashi Yoshida A Q - - - 15 - - 925.00 55.59 841.50 1766.50 1.35 Platinum Scores
1 Maya Alela Burke Snowden A Q - - - 7 - - 979.00 58.83 779.50 1758.50 2.44 Platinum Scores
7 Tom Breed Justina McKee A Q - - - - - - 817.00 49.10 914.50 1731.50 1.50 Platinum Scores
12 Rebecca Lowen Arthur Lowen A Q - - - - - - 848.00 50.96 849.00 1697.00 Scores
11 Bruce Luttrell Barbara Luttrell A Q - - - 17 - - 919.00 55.23 767.50 1686.50 1.22 Platinum Scores
8 Maritha Pottenger William Grant A Q - - - 27 - - 869.50 52.25 815.50 1685.00 0.86 Platinum Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Wiley McMinn III A Q - - - - - - 860.50 51.71 824.00 1684.50 Scores
14 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A - - - 5 - - 986.00 59.25 586.50 1572.50 3.19 Platinum Scores
6 Brian McGuire Ti Davis A - - - - - - 750.00 45.07 777.50 1527.50 Scores
10 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 697.00 41.89 807.00 1504.00 Scores
9 Tammy Moll Chris Moll A - - - - - - 714.50 42.94 747.00 1461.50 Scores
2 Sam Graham Caryn Villalon A - - - - - - 735.00 44.17 689.50 1424.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Steven Huhman Ellen Kozlove A Q - - - 5 - - 994.00 59.74 860.00 1854.00 4.08 Platinum Scores
11 Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy A Q - - - 23 - - 888.00 53.37 959.50 1847.50 2.97 Platinum Scores
9 Sylvia Moss Hakan Nilsson A Q - - - 4 - - 1016.00 61.06 828.00 1844.00 4.20 Platinum Scores
7 Carolyne Fox Mitch Towner A Q - - - - - - 814.50 48.95 1016.50 1831.00 2.75 Platinum Scores
10 Roger McNay Dawn Campbell A - - - 19 - - 893.50 53.70 729.00 1622.50 1.12 Platinum Scores
2 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A - - - - - - 614.00 36.90 921.00 1535.00 1.71 Platinum Scores
1 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A - - - - - - 748.00 44.95 768.00 1516.00 Scores
8 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - 27 - - 865.00 51.98 642.50 1507.50 0.86 Platinum Scores
4 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger A - - - - - - 726.50 43.66 775.50 -64.00 1502.00 Scores
6 Natan Erdberg Linda Leedy A - - - - - - 787.50 47.33 704.00 1491.50 Scores
5 Michael Heymann Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - 20 - - 890.00 53.49 591.00 1481.00 1.08 Platinum Scores
12 Betty Schuler Ken Gee A - - - - - - 715.50 43.00 765.00 1480.50 Scores
3 Richard Burton Beatrice Kemp A - - - - - - 610.00 36.66 814.50 1424.50 Scores
14 Xiyuan Ge Ilana Seror A - - - - - - 629.00 37.80 639.50 1268.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 William Arlinghaus Susan Miller A Q - - - 2 - - 1014.50 60.97 915.50 1930.00 9.82 Platinum Scores
3 Rich Kasprowicz Christine Urbanek A Q - - - 26 - - 875.00 52.58 1017.00 1892.00 4.08 Platinum Scores
12 Donna Rodwell Rick Schoenfield A Q - - - 4 - - 994.00 59.74 893.00 1887.00 5.26 Platinum Scores
5 Janice Seamon-Molson Lewis Finkel A Q - - - - - - 853.00 51.26 1026.00 1879.00 4.20 Platinum Scores
4 Kathy Pollock Bernie Greenspan A Q - - - - - - 762.50 45.82 990.00 1752.50 2.19 Platinum Scores
13 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness A Q - - - - - - 848.00 50.96 879.50 1727.50 0.91 Platinum Scores
2 Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite A Q - - - 20 - - 901.50 54.18 821.00 1722.50 1.08 Platinum Scores
7 Ed Lazarus Mickie Kivel A Q - - - 18 - - 918.50 55.20 790.50 1709.00 1.17 Platinum Scores
14 Renate Siefmund Michael Knoll A - - - - - - 604.50 36.33 1044.00 1648.50 6.00 Platinum Scores
11 Jean Talbot J F Lowenstein A - - - 28 - - 863.50 51.89 770.00 1633.50 0.84 Platinum Scores
6 H Jay Sloofman Susan Duval A - - - - - - 808.00 48.56 754.00 1562.00 Scores
8 Ellen Glynn John Glynn A - - - - - - 765.50 46.00 725.50 1491.00 Scores
9 Spike Lay Marilyn Garcia A - - - - - - 619.50 37.23 844.50 1464.00 Scores
10 Tina Tessaro Donald Weiner A - - - - - - 605.00 36.36 811.50 1416.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber A Q 1 - - 3 - - 1017.50 61.15 1047.00 2064.50 14.40 Platinum Scores
5 Russell Shoup Vickie Sebastian A Q - - - 1 - - 1063.50 63.91 903.00 1966.50 13.42 Platinum Scores
11 Chantal Dube Andre Houde A Q - - - 9 - - 947.50 56.94 893.00 1840.50 3.06 Platinum Scores
6 Darcy Parker James Parker A Q - - - - - - 797.00 47.90 1025.50 1822.50 6.00 Platinum Scores
9 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A Q - - - 10 - - 943.00 56.67 858.50 1801.50 1.84 Platinum Scores
8 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A Q - - - 25 - - 885.50 53.22 889.00 1774.50 1.88 Platinum Scores
13 Barbara Sartorius Robert Sartorius A Q - - - - - - 777.50 46.72 901.50 1679.00 1.28 Platinum Scores
14 Susan Bender-Scheer Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 855.50 51.41 814.00 1669.50 Scores
7 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A - - - - - - 808.00 48.56 811.50 1619.50 Scores
2 Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter A - - - - - - 679.00 40.81 927.50 1606.50 2.00 Platinum Scores
3 Keith Connolly Rebecca Anspach A - - - 21/22 - - 889.50 53.46 716.50 1606.00 1.02 Platinum Scores
4 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A - - - - - - 772.50 46.42 831.50 1604.00 Scores
10 Elaine Ware Martin Ware A - - - - - - 695.00 41.77 798.00 1493.00 Scores
12 Corinne Carter Frank Morgan A - - - - - - 732.00 43.99 660.50 1392.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Lew Walter Gudrun Wallace A Q - - - 1 - - 1016.50 61.09 887.00 1903.50 13.12 Platinum Scores
1 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A Q - - - 14 - - 935.00 56.19 924.00 1859.00 3.26 Platinum Scores
14 William Garrard Donna Garrard A Q - - - - - - 861.00 51.74 940.00 1801.00 2.19 Platinum Scores
9 Cecilia Rimstedt Richard Zeckhauser A Q - - - 6 - - 982.00 59.01 803.50 1785.50 2.75 Platinum Scores
3 Kenneth Bland Debra Romero A Q - - - - - - 851.00 51.14 869.00 1720.00 0.84 Platinum Scores
5 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A Q - - - 22 - - 888.50 53.40 799.50 1688.00 1.00 Platinum Scores
8 Norman Kahn Jr Kathy Rolfe A Q - - - - - - 790.50 47.51 897.00 1687.50 1.22 Platinum Scores
13 Barbara Kepple Carl Berenbaum A - - - - - - 796.50 47.87 788.00 1584.50 Scores
11 Richard Ellis Jr Martha Leary A - - - - - - 823.50 49.49 753.50 1577.00 Scores
7 Arnold Fisher Lynne Tarnopol A - - - - - - 653.00 39.24 876.50 1529.50 0.88 Platinum Scores
2 Jerry Goldberg Eleanor Seaman A - - - - - - 820.50 49.31 643.00 1463.50 Scores
10 Chris Trower Linda Hagood A - - - - - - 787.50 47.33 674.00 1461.50 Scores
12 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - - - - 789.00 47.42 667.50 1456.50 Scores
4 Diane Henson Larry Henson A - - - - - - 757.50 45.52 696.50 1454.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Judi Radin Scott Levine A Q - - - 12 - - 940.50 56.52 891.00 1831.50 2.77 Platinum Scores
13 Fred King Rebecca Duty A Q - - - 14 - - 926.50 55.68 902.00 1828.50 2.77 Platinum Scores
7 Zachary Grossack Jori Grossack A Q - - - 6 - - 967.50 58.14 823.50 1791.00 2.75 Platinum Scores
2 Polly Siegel Paul Cornelius A Q - - - - - - 823.50 49.49 886.00 1709.50 0.94 Platinum Scores
4 Roxie Tom Hank Eng A Q - - - - - - 856.50 51.47 850.50 1707.00 Scores
3 Jennie Legge Winston Legge Jr A - - - - - - 801.50 48.17 867.00 1668.50 0.94 Platinum Scores
12 Janice Nakao Thomas Quinlan A - - - - - - 846.50 50.87 800.00 1646.50 Scores
9 Brian Glubok Diane Walker A - - - - - - 853.00 51.26 791.50 1644.50 Scores
14 Kathleen Harper Jim O'Neil A - - - - - - 758.00 45.55 876.50 1634.50 0.88 Platinum Scores
6 Dick Yarington Ruth Nakano A - - - - - - 839.00 50.42 769.00 1608.00 Scores
5 John Bromberg Beth Bromberg A - - - - - - 854.50 51.35 685.50 1540.00 Scores
11 James Slinger Susan Slinger A - - - - - - 746.00 44.83 755.00 1501.00 Scores
10 Douglas Dye Dale Dye A - - - - - - 659.50 39.63 802.50 1462.00 Scores
8 Kay Laird Richard Curtin A - - - - - - 671.50 40.35 720.50 1392.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Lynn Deas Venkatrao Koneru A Q - - - 13 - - 935.50 56.22 987.00 1922.50 4.69 Platinum Scores
7 Craig Ganzer Dana Berkowitz A Q - - - 9 - - 949.00 57.03 942.50 1891.50 3.84 Platinum Scores
9 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker A Q - - - - - - 849.00 51.02 1009.50 1858.50 2.44 Platinum Scores
5 Judith Nab Bart Nab A Q - - - 8 - - 968.50 58.20 872.50 1841.00 3.23 Platinum Scores
13 Gabrielle Sherman Robert Giragosian A Q - - - 19 - - 903.50 54.30 914.50 1818.00 2.47 Platinum Scores
3 Cheryl Schneider Douglas Millsap A Q - - - - - - 790.50 47.51 973.50 1764.00 2.44 Platinum Scores
6 Brenda Montague Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 795.50 47.81 852.00 1647.50 0.84 Platinum Scores
8 Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson A - - - - - - 740.00 44.47 834.50 1574.50 Scores
10 Charles Weed Nell Cahn A - - - - - - 730.00 43.87 842.00 1572.00 Scores
14 Kimberly Music Sohail Hasan A - - - - - - 780.50 46.91 786.50 1567.00 Scores
4 Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff A - - - - - - 706.00 42.43 814.50 1520.50 Scores
12 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A - - - - - - 749.00 45.01 677.50 1426.50 Scores
11 Barbara Mackay Seth Cohen A - - - - - - 754.50 45.34 640.50 1395.00 Scores
2 Alix Taylor James Keegan A - - - - - - 650.00 39.06 728.50 1378.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 William Cummings Carol Cummings A Q - - - 8 - - 962.00 57.81 891.50 1853.50 3.19 Platinum Scores
5 Christina Madsen Michael McNamara A Q - - - 7 - - 962.50 57.84 860.00 1822.50 2.44 Platinum Scores
14 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner A Q - - - 11 - - 942.50 56.64 869.00 1811.50 2.68 Platinum Scores
13 John Stiefel Ellie Hanlon A Q - - - - - - 800.50 48.11 976.50 1777.00 2.75 Platinum Scores
11 Anna Dosseva Jack Waller A Q - - - 16 - - 911.00 54.75 825.00 1736.00 1.28 Platinum Scores
7 Perla Sultan Steve Hamaoui A Q - - - 28 - - 864.50 51.95 854.50 1719.00 0.84 Platinum Scores
12 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A Q - - - 17 - - 901.00 54.15 811.50 1712.50 1.22 Platinum Scores
8 Marshall Kuschner Eileen Easterling A - - - 13 - - 939.50 56.46 734.00 1673.50 1.50 Platinum Scores
2 Om Chokriwala Arti Bhargava A - - - - - - 860.50 51.71 730.00 1590.50 Scores
6 Bob Simkins Becky Simkins A - - - - - - 760.00 45.67 824.00 1584.00 Scores
9 Lowell Andrews Charmaine Powers A - - - - - - 774.00 46.51 776.50 1550.50 Scores
1 Daniel Lavee Barbara McLendon A - - - 18 - - 898.00 53.97 589.50 1487.50 1.17 Platinum Scores
10 Bobby Maynard Lotte Optekamp A - - - - - - 765.00 45.97 702.50 1467.50 Scores
3 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 653.50 39.27 792.50 1446.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Bill Irvine Kimberly Gilman A Q - - - 12 - - 942.50 56.64 916.00 1858.50 3.10 Platinum Scores
9 Libby Fernandez Howard Parker III A Q - - - - - - 747.50 44.92 1057.50 1805.00 12.00 Platinum Scores
2 Helen Colter George Colter A Q - - - 16 - - 923.00 55.47 866.00 1789.00 2.19 Platinum Scores
5 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A Q - - - 10 - - 944.50 56.76 832.50 1777.00 1.84 Platinum Scores
13 Crispin Barrere Lynne Feldman A Q - - - 25 - - 883.50 53.09 871.50 1755.00 1.91 Platinum Scores
6 Lapt Chan Rica Tarnoff A Q - - - 24 - - 884.50 53.16 848.50 1733.00 0.94 Platinum Scores
7 Alexander Ladyzhensky Asya Ladyzhensky A Q - - - 23 - - 886.50 53.28 837.50 1724.00 0.97 Platinum Scores
14 Ava Grubman Elliott Grubman A Q - - - - - - 789.50 47.45 896.00 1685.50 1.22 Platinum Scores
11 Toni Bales Larry Jones A Q - - - - - - 830.50 49.91 853.50 1684.00 0.86 Platinum Scores
3 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 721.00 43.33 913.00 1634.00 1.28 Platinum Scores
8 Barbara Dunkley Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 710.00 42.67 921.50 1631.50 1.60 Platinum Scores
1 Suzanne Dunn Joshua Stark A - - - - - - 804.00 48.32 821.00 1625.00 Scores
12 Charles Ladiha Pat Chisholm A - - - - - - 754.00 45.31 796.50 1550.50 Scores
10 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A - - - 21 - - 892.00 53.61 628.00 1520.00 1.04 Platinum Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Cindy Harris Joe Harris A Q - - - - - - 827.00 49.70 1045.00 1872.00 8.40 Platinum Scores
14 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A Q - - - - - - 761.00 45.73 1090.00 1851.00 12.00 Platinum Scores
4 Hua Yang Yan Song A Q - - - 2 - - 1040.50 62.53 778.50 1819.00 8.40 Platinum Scores
1 Subba Ravipudi Judy Elbogen A Q - - - 15 - - 916.00 55.05 895.00 1811.00 2.52 Platinum Scores
7 Jenni Carmichael Greg Humphreys A Q - - - 21/22 - - 889.50 53.46 885.50 1775.00 2.10 Platinum Scores
12 Frances Doss Gary Helman A Q - - - - - - 778.00 46.75 988.00 1766.00 4.20 Platinum Scores
13 Steve Shirey Darlene Shirey A Q - - - - - - 859.00 51.62 839.50 1698.50 Scores
5 Stephen Sanborn Kerri Sanborn A Q - - - 24 - - 887.50 53.34 798.00 1685.50 0.94 Platinum Scores
6 Barry Margolin Ludmila Antonova A - - - - - - 778.00 46.75 894.50 1672.50 1.12 Platinum Scores
10 William Winokur Rose Burke A - - - - - - 657.50 39.51 918.00 1575.50 1.60 Platinum Scores
11 John Rayner Jill Thompson A - - - - - - 841.50 50.57 732.50 1574.00 Scores
2 Jadwiga Polujan Henry Nelson A - - - - - - 792.00 47.60 778.50 1570.50 Scores
8 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A - - - - - - 689.50 41.44 762.50 1452.00 Scores
9 Betty Jackson Ray Boehne A - - - 26 - - 52.04 866.00 0.89 Platinum Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A Q - - - 16 - - 906.00 54.45 997.50 1903.50 5.48 Platinum Scores
13 Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan A Q - - - 12 - - 926.00 55.65 866.50 1792.50 2.68 Platinum Scores
7 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A Q - - - 27 - - 882.00 53.00 839.00 1721.00 1.72 Platinum Scores
14 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A Q - - - 19/20 - - 901.50 54.18 809.00 1710.50 1.10 Platinum Scores
5 K Fung Robert Lebi A Q - - - 22 - - 894.50 53.76 798.50 -16.00 1693.00 1.00 Platinum Scores
4 Estelle Margolin Joseph Viola III A Q - - - - - - 739.50 44.44 936.50 1676.00 3.19 Platinum Scores
11 Joan Waletzky Karl Zaman A - - - - - - 787.50 47.33 852.50 1640.00 0.94 Platinum Scores
12 Steve Chen Lynn Shannon A - - - - - - 853.00 51.26 759.50 1612.50 Scores
2 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 819.50 49.25 776.00 1595.50 Scores
3 Anita Torrence Greg Frank A - - - - - - 762.00 45.79 798.00 1560.00 Scores
8 Jack Lacy Judy Chapman A - - - - - - 709.00 42.61 847.50 1556.50 Scores
10 Susan Kissinger John Kissinger A - - - - - - 735.50 44.20 821.00 1556.50 Scores
6 Renay Danto Weiner Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 741.00 44.53 749.00 1490.00 Scores
9 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 792.50 47.63 687.50 1480.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A Q - - - 1 - - 1077.50 64.75 934.00 2011.50 14.60 Platinum Scores
13 Stella Rainey Jim Foster A Q - - - 5 - - 951.00 57.15 865.50 1816.50 4.05 Platinum Scores
14 Andrew Cavalier Julie Arbit A Q - - - 7 - - 936.50 56.28 821.50 1758.00 2.44 Platinum Scores
8 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A Q - - - - - - 817.50 49.13 923.50 1741.00 1.50 Platinum Scores
1 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A Q - - - 6 - - 947.00 56.91 793.00 1740.00 2.75 Platinum Scores
4 Paul Burnham Victoria Gregory A Q - - - - - - 820.00 49.28 893.50 1713.50 1.02 Platinum Scores
11 Jane Youngberg Ben Takemori A Q - - - 13 - - 908.50 54.60 769.00 1677.50 1.50 Platinum Scores
12 Shawn Stringer Paul Janicki A - - - - - - 805.50 48.41 810.50 1616.00 Scores
10 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - - - - 758.00 45.55 845.50 1603.50 Scores
2 David Loeb Maureen Loeb A - - - - - - 847.50 50.93 748.00 1595.50 Scores
7 Robert Heitzman Jr Helen Raleigh A - - - - - - 799.00 48.02 777.00 1576.00 Scores
6 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A - - - - - - 724.50 43.54 837.00 1561.50 Scores
9 Robert Brady Nancy Keller A - - - - - - 685.00 41.17 774.00 1459.00 Scores
3 Linda Marshall Robert Garret A - - - - - - 749.00 45.01 618.50 1367.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Russell Samuel Kyoko Shimamura A Q - - - 1 - - 1051.00 63.16 959.00 2010.00 14.00 Platinum Scores
14 Amy Mitura Ron Haack A Q - - - 19/20 - - 901.50 54.18 1029.00 1930.50 9.50 Platinum Scores
10 Jack Forstadt Susan Finkelman A Q - - - 17 - - 905.50 54.42 968.50 1874.00 3.66 Platinum Scores
1 Sandy McCay Dave Smith A Q - - - 8 - - 955.00 57.39 861.50 1816.50 3.23 Platinum Scores
2 Mark Bennett Yasuko Shrenzel A Q - - - 6 - - 959.50 57.66 831.50 1791.00 2.75 Platinum Scores
8 Eileen Paley Fred Hawa A Q - - - - - - 835.50 50.21 908.00 1743.50 1.42 Platinum Scores
7 Carol Frank Claude Vogel A Q - - - 21 - - 896.00 53.85 830.50 1726.50 1.04 Platinum Scores
3 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A Q - - - - - - 821.00 49.34 874.00 1695.00 1.12 Platinum Scores
9 Rita Ellington Ulf Nilsson A Q - - - - - - 862.50 51.83 828.00 1690.50 Scores
5 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A Q - - - 25 - - 886.00 53.25 792.50 1678.50 0.91 Platinum Scores
6 Kenny Horneman Luz Ortega A - - - - - - 842.00 50.60 806.50 1648.50 Scores
12 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A - - - - - - 690.00 41.47 904.50 1594.50 1.08 Platinum Scores
11 Leonard Doerksen Leigh Anne Shafer A - - - - - - 781.00 46.94 638.50 1419.50 Scores
4 Nancy Riley Bill Riley A - - - - - - 758.50 45.58 653.50 1412.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Wendy Dewell Buddhadeb Biswas A Q - - - 14/15 - - 907.00 54.51 889.00 1796.00 2.33 Platinum Scores
5 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A Q - - - 26 - - 876.00 52.64 912.50 1788.50 2.17 Platinum Scores
9 Kent Mignocchi Alison Wilson A Q - - - - - - 806.00 48.44 944.50 1750.50 4.20 Platinum Scores
13 Mark Ralph Sigrid Price A Q - - - 21 - - 891.00 53.55 845.50 1736.50 1.04 Platinum Scores
6 Michael Pitonak Judy Eaton A Q - - - - - - 848.00 50.96 856.00 1704.00 Scores
2 James Olson Ellen Olson A Q - - - 22 - - 890.00 53.49 805.50 1695.50 1.00 Platinum Scores
7 Kerry Smith Chris Benson A Q - - - - - - 798.00 47.96 892.50 1690.50 0.97 Platinum Scores
1 Carole Silverstein Bruce Silverstein A Q - - - - - - 820.50 49.31 859.50 1680.00 1.00 Platinum Scores
14 Harjinder Ajmani Neeta Mone A - - - - - - 739.50 44.44 917.00 1656.50 1.60 Platinum Scores
8 Beth Todd Ben McKown Jr A - - - - - - 842.00 50.60 809.00 1651.00 Scores
12 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - - - - 762.00 45.79 826.50 1588.50 Scores
11 Nathan Glasser Elizabeth Gompels A - - - - - - 751.00 45.13 692.50 1443.50 Scores
10 Mark Tang Leia Berla A - - - - - - 597.00 35.88 702.50 1299.50 Scores
3 Elizabeth Hudson Dewitt Hudson Jr A - - - - - - 619.50 37.23 668.50 1288.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mark Dahl Sylvia Shi A Q - - - 3 - - 1015.50 61.03 875.50 1891.00 7.17 Platinum Scores
9 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Harvey Katz A Q - - - 23 - - 889.00 53.43 963.50 1852.50 3.16 Platinum Scores
4 Jan Martel Duncan Smith A Q - - - 9 - - 943.50 56.70 817.00 1760.50 2.00 Platinum Scores
14 Henri Farhi Kit Humphrey A Q - - - 14 - - 920.00 55.29 836.00 1756.00 1.42 Platinum Scores
13 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A Q - - - - - - 759.00 45.61 996.00 1755.00 3.19 Platinum Scores
7 Georgiana Gates Nagy Kamel A Q - - - 15 - - 910.00 54.69 819.00 1729.00 1.35 Platinum Scores
1 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A Q - - - 18 - - 902.00 54.21 809.50 1711.50 1.17 Platinum Scores
3 Dora Lee Tom Nault A Q - - - 28 - - 866.50 52.07 833.00 1699.50 0.84 Platinum Scores
12 Prudence Saunders Stephen Castellino A Q - - - - - - 695.50 41.80 987.00 1682.50 2.75 Platinum Scores
8 Armand Szulc Glenna Szulc A - - - - - - 790.00 47.48 823.00 1613.00 Scores
6 James Bauer Tomi FitzGerald A - - - - - - 658.50 39.57 810.00 1468.50 Scores
11 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A - - - - - - 663.50 39.87 781.50 1445.00 Scores
10 Shirley Matthews Nicholas France A - - - - - - 775.50 46.60 646.00 1421.50 Scores
2 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - 647.00 38.88 678.00 1325.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Richard Chan Mary Savko A Q - - - 3 - - 998.00 59.98 888.00 1886.00 6.91 Platinum Scores
9 Sally Meckstroth Bob Drijver A Q - - - 2 - - 1062.50 63.85 813.00 1875.50 8.40 Platinum Scores
14 Andrew De Leon Patricia Menefee A Q - - - 11 - - 918.00 55.17 917.00 1835.00 3.06 Platinum Scores
2 Dan Parish Elise Parish A Q - - - 14/15 - - 907.00 54.51 926.50 1833.50 3.23 Platinum Scores
13 Gary Kessler Elaine Said A Q - - - 20 - - 892.50 53.64 909.00 1801.50 2.28 Platinum Scores
7 Annette Lee McHann Bill Cook Jr A Q - - - - - - 844.50 50.75 947.00 1791.50 6.00 Platinum Scores
4 Jerrold Grossman Julie Kraus A - - - - - - 722.50 43.42 927.00 1649.50 2.00 Platinum Scores
5 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 848.00 50.96 790.00 1638.00 Scores
12 Becky Butler Kish Devaraj A - - - - - - 737.50 44.32 857.00 1594.50 0.97 Platinum Scores
3 Judith Auer Richard Higgins A - - - - - - 823.50 49.49 762.00 1585.50 Scores
8 Natalie Bassil Roger Johnson A - - - - - - 818.00 49.16 765.00 1583.00 Scores
10 Darlene Anderson Jonathan Cohen A - - - - - - 817.00 49.10 756.00 1573.00 Scores
6 Judy Fox James Fox A - - - - - - 815.50 49.01 711.50 1527.00 Scores
1 Ed Word Jr Barbara Norris A - - - - - - 671.50 40.35 775.00 1446.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Brian Trent Linda Trent A Q - - - 5 - - 1003.50 60.31 882.50 1886.00 4.08 Platinum Scores
13 Jack Bryant Nell Schneider A Q - - - 7 - - 958.00 57.57 888.00 1846.00 3.66 Platinum Scores
2 Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A Q - - - - - - 812.00 48.80 1015.00 1827.00 6.00 Platinum Scores
9 Jerry Clerkin Breezy Salmon A Q - - - 11 - - 926.50 55.68 826.00 1752.50 1.71 Platinum Scores
1 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A Q - - - 4 - - 1009.00 60.64 695.50 1704.50 4.20 Platinum Scores
6 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - - - - 828.00 49.76 819.00 1647.00 Scores
5 Jo Morse Michael Ranis A - - - - - - 778.00 46.75 846.50 1624.50 0.91 Platinum Scores
4 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A - - - - - - 828.00 49.76 793.50 1621.50 Scores
11 Barry Boyd Conner Boyd A - - - - - - 756.00 45.43 834.00 1590.00 0.84 Platinum Scores
3 Priscilla Smith Abe Jakob A - - - - - - 833.50 50.09 752.50 1586.00 Scores
7 Cathy Strauch Riggs Thayer Jr A - - - - - - 682.50 41.02 895.00 1577.50 1.35 Platinum Scores
10 Carol Schaffer Mike Giacaman A - - - - - - 727.00 43.69 846.00 1573.00 0.89 Platinum Scores
14 Ann Hudson Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 807.00 48.50 750.00 1557.00 Scores
8 Liliana Diaconescu T Brian Zaugg A - - - - - - 615.00 36.96 708.50 1323.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Cameron Doner Kay Enfield A Q - - - 8 - - 928.00 55.77 934.00 1862.00 4.79 Platinum Scores
12 Richard Troth Ann Brinker Schwall A Q - - - 19 - - 896.50 53.88 918.50 1815.00 2.54 Platinum Scores
10 David Rogers Linda Miller A Q - - - 23 - - 883.00 53.06 909.00 1792.00 2.17 Platinum Scores
14 Nancy Wittwer John Gilbert A Q - - - - - - 846.50 50.87 906.50 1753.00 1.12 Platinum Scores
13 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A Q - - - 12 - - 910.00 54.69 839.50 1749.50 1.60 Platinum Scores
1 Meyer Kotkin Jane Ball A Q - - - 10 - - 922.50 55.44 826.00 1748.50 1.84 Platinum Scores
7 P Drew Cannell Barbara Kasle A Q - - - - - - 807.50 48.53 893.50 1701.00 1.02 Platinum Scores
5 Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A Q - - - 27 - - 874.00 52.52 805.50 1679.50 0.86 Platinum Scores
6 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A Q - - - - - - 754.00 45.31 925.50 1679.50 1.71 Platinum Scores
4 Kathy Logue Randy Okubo A - - - - - - 850.00 51.08 789.00 1639.00 Scores
8 Ankur Rathi N (Kaya) Chua A - - - - - - 837.00 50.30 771.00 1608.00 Scores
11 Margot Hennings Robert Hartman A - - - - - - 805.00 48.38 782.50 1587.50 Scores
2 Kathy Twomey Terry T Brown A - - - - - - 688.50 41.38 662.00 1350.50 Scores
3 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond A - - - - - - 725.50 43.60 567.50 1293.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Marius Moldovan Pascale Gaudreault A Q - - - 2 - - 1041.00 62.56 851.00 1892.00 8.40 Platinum Scores
13 Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A Q - - - 13 - - 923.50 55.50 946.50 1870.00 3.34 Platinum Scores
5 Sidney Brownstein Jill Meyers A Q - - - 26 - - 884.00 53.13 891.50 1775.50 2.17 Platinum Scores
8 David Rodney Avril Rodney A Q - - - - - - 819.50 49.25 925.00 1744.50 1.60 Platinum Scores
6 Julia Bomalaski Jim Tully A Q - - - - - - 788.00 47.36 936.00 1724.00 1.71 Platinum Scores
9 Richard Zucker Nancy Katz A Q - - - 24 - - 886.50 53.28 829.50 1716.00 0.94 Platinum Scores
1 Judy Pede William Hall A Q - - - 10 - - 941.00 56.55 750.00 1691.00 1.84 Platinum Scores
3 Helen Johnston David Johnson A - - - - - - 858.00 51.56 805.50 1663.50 Scores
7 Steven Love Ralda St Pierre A - - - - - - 856.50 51.47 797.00 1653.50 Scores
4 Vicki Lerner Don Friedman A - - - - - - 823.00 49.46 807.00 1630.00 Scores
12 Bruce Horiguchi Atsuko Kurishima A - - - - - - 822.00 49.40 776.00 1598.00 Scores
14 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers A - - - - - - 664.00 39.90 914.50 1578.50 1.50 Platinum Scores
11 Ida Groenkvist Eric Leong A - - - - - - 784.50 47.15 750.50 1535.00 Scores
10 Theri Andino Max Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 538.50 32.36 786.00 1324.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Gabriella Olivieri Dano De Falco A Q - - - 17 - - 901.50 54.18 997.00 1898.50 13.22 Platinum Scores
1 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A Q - - - - - - 840.50 50.51 1053.00 1893.50 12.00 Platinum Scores
12 David Gurvich Rachael Moller A Q - - - 4 - - 953.50 57.30 933.50 1887.00 6.39 Platinum Scores
2 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A Q - - - 9 - - 923.00 55.47 962.00 1885.00 10.40 Platinum Scores
7 David Abelow Phyllis Yates A Q - - - 24 - - 882.00 53.00 858.00 1740.00 1.78 Platinum Scores
8 H Gordon Susan Bullard A - - - 16 - - 902.50 54.24 768.50 1671.00 1.28 Platinum Scores
13 Joan Jackson Norman Beck A - - - 25 - - 880.00 52.88 788.00 1668.00 0.91 Platinum Scores
9 Rebecca Rogers Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - 18 - - 900.00 54.09 756.00 1656.00 1.17 Platinum Scores
3 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody A - - - 28 - - 871.50 52.37 756.00 1627.50 0.84 Platinum Scores
4 Jan Galey Paul Deal A - - - - - - 841.50 50.57 766.50 1608.00 Scores
6 Pat Galligan Patty Michael A - - - - - - 751.50 45.16 810.00 1561.50 Scores
11 Joseph Byrnes Shelley Fishman A - - - - - - 710.00 42.67 816.00 1526.00 Scores
10 Jennifer Ballantyne David Binney A - - - - - - 705.50 42.40 762.00 1467.50 Scores
14 Edward Ashworth Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 599.00 36.00 731.50 1330.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes A Q - - - 4 - - 983.51 59.11 912.00 1895.51 5.37 Platinum Scores
7 Mimi Bieber Paul Lewis A Q - - - 12 - - 938.01 56.37 941.00 1879.01 4.04 Platinum Scores
9 Jiang Gu Dori Byrnes A Q - - - 2 - - 1021.13 61.37 812.50 1833.63 8.40 Platinum Scores
14 Dianne Bonney Jack Bonney A Q - - - - - - 779.13 46.82 1018.88 1798.01 6.00 Platinum Scores
5 Sheila Gabay Lloyd Arvedon A Q - - - 10 - - 943.13 56.68 837.00 1780.13 1.84 Platinum Scores
3 Weiling Zhao Sherman Gao A Q - - - - - - 834.13 50.13 920.50 1754.63 1.42 Platinum Scores
6 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A Q - - - - - - 812.13 48.81 936.00 1748.13 2.19 Platinum Scores
2 Ken Eisner Betsy Eisner A Q - - - 18 - - 894.76 53.77 837.00 1731.76 1.17 Platinum Scores
12 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A Q - - - - - - 813.88 48.91 903.50 1717.38 1.12 Platinum Scores
8 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 795.88 47.83 868.00 1663.88 0.91 Platinum Scores
1 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch A - - - 22 - - 863.50 51.89 772.00 1635.50 1.00 Platinum Scores
4 Andrew Lee Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 777.63 46.73 832.00 1609.63 Scores
10 Kathy Bye John Cox A - - - 26 - - 857.13 51.51 729.50 1586.63 0.89 Platinum Scores
11 Tom Oppenheimer Charlene Predmest A - - - - - - 672.63 40.42 836.00 1508.63 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski A Q - - - 10 - - 939.38 56.45 985.75 1925.13 7.84 Platinum Scores
4 Sharon Goldman Sadik Arf A Q - - - 26 - - 876.88 52.70 1021.13 1898.01 12.89 Platinum Scores
9 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A Q - - - 3 - - 984.38 59.16 906.25 1890.63 7.12 Platinum Scores
12 Joe Rickman Barbara Heller A Q - - - 12 - - 918.01 55.17 949.75 1867.76 4.04 Platinum Scores
7 Helene Bauman Jim Bachelder A Q - - - 23 - - 880.88 52.94 938.63 1819.51 2.81 Platinum Scores
3 Ray Miller Jennifer Chalfan A Q - - - 20 - - 898.26 53.98 876.88 1775.14 1.97 Platinum Scores
5 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - - - - 755.88 45.43 881.63 1637.51 0.91 Platinum Scores
11 Judy Haffner Harold Haffner A - - - - - - 785.88 47.23 827.88 1613.76 Scores
1 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A - - - - - - 777.50 46.72 823.00 1600.50 Scores
14 Mara Tuttle Spencer Hurd A - - - - - - 715.88 43.02 865.88 1581.76 Scores
10 Sheila Sache Donald Sache A - - - - - - 841.13 50.55 713.38 1554.51 Scores
2 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 662.63 39.82 890.25 1552.88 0.97 Platinum Scores
13 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz A - - - - - - 540.01 32.45 787.50 1327.51 Scores
6 Cecilla Borras Paul Harris A - - - - - - 725.38 43.59 600.63 1326.01 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Aaron Jones Cristal Nell A Q - - - 11 - - 939.63 56.47 930.38 1870.01 3.42 Platinum Scores
5 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A Q - - - - - - 831.13 49.95 892.63 1723.76 1.00 Platinum Scores
6 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A Q - - - - - - 842.13 50.61 870.26 1712.39 0.84 Platinum Scores
8 Leigh Ives Rai Osborne A Q - - - 23 - - 862.38 51.83 835.13 1697.51 0.97 Platinum Scores
14 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A Q - - - 20 - - 885.13 53.19 805.63 1690.76 1.08 Platinum Scores
2 Herman Louie Ming Louie A Q - - - 21 - - 867.13 52.11 812.00 1679.13 1.04 Platinum Scores
1 Stephannie Russo John Fout A - - - 27 - - 854.00 51.32 811.50 1665.50 0.86 Platinum Scores
7 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord A - - - - - - 748.88 45.00 862.38 1611.26 0.84 Platinum Scores
10 Frank Treiber III Diane Travis A - - - - - - 803.13 48.27 784.25 1587.38 Scores
9 Michael Yuen June Pocock A - - - - - - 821.63 49.38 739.88 1561.51 Scores
3 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 845.63 50.82 711.00 1556.63 Scores
12 F Ruth Tate J Howard Tate A - - - - - - 793.50 47.69 742.00 1535.50 Scores
4 Joanne Minken-Levy Dan Jacob A - - - - - - 807.13 48.51 691.50 1498.63 Scores
11 Dana Osburn Dan Osburn A - - - - - - 758.88 45.61 687.26 1446.14 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Linda Lewis Michael Roche A Q - - - 6 - - 963.88 57.93 977.88 1941.76 6.95 Platinum Scores
10 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A Q - - - 18 - - 909.00 54.63 942.50 1851.50 3.36 Platinum Scores
2 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A Q - - - 14 - - 916.13 55.06 855.88 1772.01 1.42 Platinum Scores
3 Ron Ashbacher Allyson Wolfe A Q - - - - - - 807.88 48.55 924.01 1731.89 1.35 Platinum Scores
4 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A Q - - - - - - 865.88 52.04 851.51 1717.39 Scores
7 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A Q - - - - - - 737.38 44.31 942.25 1679.63 2.00 Platinum Scores
14 Diane Graese Bill Heid A - - - - - - 866.38 52.07 807.13 1673.51 Scores
13 Kamla Chawla Lewis Gamerman A - - - 21 - - 886.63 53.28 786.13 1672.76 1.04 Platinum Scores
6 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A - - - 28 - - 872.38 52.43 790.75 1663.13 0.84 Platinum Scores
5 Thomas Peters Carolyn Peters A - - - - - - 732.38 44.01 842.13 1574.51 Scores
8 Tania Reyes Hiller James Melville A - - - - - - 804.63 48.36 736.63 1541.26 Scores
12 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 753.38 45.28 783.88 1537.26 Scores
1 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - - - - 763.50 45.88 743.25 1506.75 Scores
11 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley A - - - - - - 746.38 44.85 696.75 1443.13 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A Q - - - 1 - - 1091.50 65.59 824.51 1916.01 12.00 Platinum Scores
13 Leslie Strong Paul Munafo A Q - - - 9 - - 952.00 57.21 839.75 1791.75 2.00 Platinum Scores
2 Connie Marfell Ed Freeman A Q - - - 25 - - 857.50 51.53 932.50 1790.00 2.91 Platinum Scores
10 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A Q - - - 24 - - 859.00 51.62 928.00 1787.00 2.54 Platinum Scores
12 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie A Q - - - - - - 816.00 49.04 927.50 1743.50 1.42 Platinum Scores
7 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman A - - - - - - 721.50 43.36 931.51 1653.01 1.84 Platinum Scores
9 Carmela Chiurazzi Walter Schafer Jr A - - - - - - 770.50 46.30 862.88 1633.38 0.86 Platinum Scores
4 Mary Schulz Eric Schulz A - - - - - - 756.50 45.46 757.63 1514.13 Scores
8 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - 28 - - 846.00 50.84 663.00 1509.00 0.84 Platinum Scores
1 Martin Hinds Carreen Hinds A - - - - - - 719.50 43.24 779.00 1498.50 Scores
6 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 711.50 42.76 762.50 1474.00 Scores
11 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 725.00 43.57 731.38 1456.38 Scores
3 Joel Datloff Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 710.00 42.67 708.13 1418.13 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow A Q - - - 1 - - 1001.50 60.19 809.88 1811.38 12.00 Platinum Scores
11 Beverley Bessey Glen Williamson A Q - - - 22 - - 884.50 53.16 924.13 1808.63 2.50 Platinum Scores
8 Barbara Shnier Barry Senensky A Q - - - 16 - - 913.50 54.90 883.25 1796.75 2.22 Platinum Scores
3 Michael Levin Mary Teply A Q - - - 25 - - 877.50 52.73 901.38 1778.88 1.99 Platinum Scores
1 Robert Munson Nancy Munson A Q - - - - - - 859.50 51.65 912.50 1772.00 1.22 Platinum Scores
12 Christian Jolly Marusa Basa A Q - - - - - - 853.50 51.29 886.75 1740.25 0.97 Platinum Scores
10 Terry Schleppegrell Marion Kelly A Q - - - - - - 848.50 50.99 868.25 1716.75 0.94 Platinum Scores
7 Mickie Chambers Richard Reitman A Q - - - - - - 840.00 50.48 869.75 1709.75 Scores
5 Phillip Grothus Petra Hamman A Q - - - 24 - - 879.00 52.82 798.00 1677.00 0.94 Platinum Scores
2 Daniel Hoekstra Donna Christensen A - - - - - - 752.50 45.22 912.75 1665.25 1.28 Platinum Scores
9 Tim Verbeek Jessica Piafsky A - - - 27 - - 873.00 52.46 782.50 1655.50 0.86 Platinum Scores
6 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A - - - - - - 859.00 51.62 759.38 1618.38 Scores
4 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 642.00 38.58 858.13 1500.13 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Sarita Mathiasen Edward Frymoyer A Q - - - 13 - - 937.88 56.36 900.13 1838.01 2.58 Platinum Scores
9 Sondra Schubiner Kenneth Kranyak A Q - - - 17 - - 902.63 54.24 914.50 1817.13 2.57 Platinum Scores
13 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A Q - - - 8 - - 957.63 57.55 835.25 1792.88 2.19 Platinum Scores
6 Andy Kaufman Gina Bresler A Q - - - - - - 813.50 48.89 974.38 1787.88 3.19 Platinum Scores
5 Sheri Winestock Joshua Donn A Q - - - 14 - - 936.76 56.30 830.63 1767.39 1.42 Platinum Scores
3 Stanley Barg Isabella De Andrade A - - - 19 - - 889.00 53.43 779.26 1668.26 1.12 Platinum Scores
7 Carole Weinstein Tony Petronella A - - - - - - 781.88 46.99 805.88 1587.76 Scores
14 Ed Ulman Claire Watson A - - - - - - 712.13 42.80 859.88 1572.01 Scores
11 Burrell Humphreys Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 689.13 41.41 795.38 1484.51 Scores
4 Allison Gayfer Michael Davis A - - - - - - 768.88 46.21 715.50 1484.38 Scores
12 Judy Gibson Jeffrey Kroll A - - - - - - 732.76 44.04 736.13 1468.89 Scores
1 Melvin Marcus Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 721.50 43.36 716.50 1438.00 Scores
2 James Richman Kathleen Carr A - - - - - - 734.63 44.15 577.76 1312.39 Scores
10 Bryan Morgan Margot Hirsch A - - - - - - 618.13 37.15 693.63 1311.76 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Phillip Alder Betty Ann Kennedy A Q - - - 13 - - 917.88 55.16 1016.25 1934.13 9.90 Platinum Scores
1 Marjorie Michelin Steve Cohen A Q - - - 2 - - 995.00 59.80 916.50 1911.50 9.57 Platinum Scores
5 Anne Brenner David Caprera A Q - - - 4 - - 974.00 58.53 917.25 1891.25 5.48 Platinum Scores
6 Shelley Burns Brian Ransley A Q - - - 9 - - 952.38 57.23 897.50 1849.88 3.04 Platinum Scores
4 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney A Q - - - 7 - - 956.88 57.50 787.75 1744.63 2.44 Platinum Scores
11 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A Q - - - - - - 868.00 52.16 872.01 1740.01 0.86 Platinum Scores
12 Michael Bodell Anne Lamport A Q - - - 5 - - 968.88 58.23 754.63 1723.51 3.19 Platinum Scores
13 Jakob Kristinsson Carol Clifford A Q - - - 17 - - 912.13 54.82 775.38 1687.51 1.22 Platinum Scores
14 Vince Oddy Barbara Clinton A - - - 15 - - 915.38 55.01 687.38 1602.76 1.35 Platinum Scores
7 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A - - - - - - 862.13 51.81 731.38 1593.51 Scores
3 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A - - - - - - 755.38 45.40 736.76 1492.14 Scores
10 Gail Kahan John Kahan A - - - - - - 634.26 38.12 838.50 1472.76 Scores
9 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A - - - - - - 711.26 42.74 650.50 1361.76 Scores
2 Monika Senf Craig Snowden A - - - - - - 666.63 40.06 578.63 1245.26 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone A Q - - - 5 - - 982.50 59.04 1032.50 2015.00 15.19 Platinum Scores
10 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A Q - - - 7 - - 972.88 58.47 1023.63 1996.51 10.84 Platinum Scores
14 Bin Shi Wei Tian A Q - - - 16 - - 910.13 54.70 964.13 1874.26 4.03 Platinum Scores
6 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A Q - - - 15 - - 914.88 54.98 916.63 1831.51 2.57 Platinum Scores
5 Nancy Passell Bryan Storey A Q - - - - - - 828.13 49.77 993.76 1821.89 4.20 Platinum Scores
9 Tom Kniest Susan Perez A Q - - - 3 - - 1009.01 60.64 809.25 1818.26 6.00 Platinum Scores
8 Carol Rynders Jay Olson A Q - - - - - - 733.13 44.06 992.51 1725.64 3.19 Platinum Scores
13 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A Q - - - 6 - - 982.13 59.02 693.13 1675.26 2.75 Platinum Scores
4 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - - - - 837.88 50.35 800.00 1637.88 Scores
2 Malou Flato Alexander Labry A - - - - - - 770.38 46.30 863.75 1634.13 0.89 Platinum Scores
7 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 834.13 50.13 776.25 1610.38 Scores
12 Liliane Kirchhoff Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 765.63 46.01 772.88 1538.51 Scores
11 John Hoffman Suzanne Cook A - - - - - - 749.63 45.05 752.38 1502.01 Scores
3 Lelvin Crowe Joyce McMonagle A - - - - - - 738.01 44.35 744.88 1482.89 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A Q - - - 11 - - 926.13 55.66 968.50 1894.63 4.46 Platinum Scores
13 Richard Oshlag Mary Oshlag A Q - - - 19 - - 907.38 54.53 901.00 1808.38 2.16 Platinum Scores
14 Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne A Q - - - - - - 816.88 49.09 930.63 1747.51 1.50 Platinum Scores
8 Holly Campbell Peter J Boyd-Bowman A Q - - - - - - 751.88 45.19 934.00 1685.88 1.60 Platinum Scores
7 Lisa Berkowitz Michael Berkowitz A - - - - - - 772.13 46.40 900.50 1672.63 1.00 Platinum Scores
5 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A - - - - - - 727.01 43.69 934.50 1661.51 1.71 Platinum Scores
2 Mark Krusemeyer Margaret Moore A - - - - - - 817.38 49.12 826.00 1643.38 Scores
1 Robert Cappelli Suzanne Stevenson A - - - 8 - - 956.00 57.45 682.50 1638.50 2.19 Platinum Scores
11 Sylwia McNamara Richard Wieland A - - - - - - 815.63 49.02 818.50 1634.13 Scores
10 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A - - - - - - 756.88 45.49 799.00 1555.88 Scores
12 John Friedl Donna Silver A - - - - - - 770.88 46.33 774.00 1544.88 Scores
9 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 732.88 44.04 804.00 1536.88 Scores
4 Heather MacGregor Gary Macgregor A - - - - - - 773.01 46.45 599.00 1372.01 Scores
3 Steve Ramos Sharon Biederman A - - - - - - 782.13 47.00 553.50 1335.63 Scores