Mar 18, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Cd Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
5 Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker C 4 - - 8 - - 248.00 54.03 272.50 520.50 9.94 Gold Scores
1 Christina van Leeuwen David MacRae C 5 - - 2 - - 274.50 59.80 240.09 514.59 7.86 Gold Scores
11 Anne Plauche Ronald Berenger C 11 - - - - - 236.00 51.42 249.82 485.82 3.93 Gold Scores
8 Linda Hagood Chris Trower D 12 6 - - - - 214.50 46.73 270.23 484.73 3.63 Gold Scores
2 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith D - 7 - 1 1 - 284.00 61.87 195.03 479.03 3.61 Gold Scores
10 Harold Copeland Raleigh Williamson D - - - 9 6 - 247.50 53.92 227.97 475.47 0.40 Red Scores
4 Robert Krueger Priscilla Krueger D - - - 7 5 - 249.00 54.25 224.32 473.32 0.52 Red Scores
9 Helen Pawlowski Sally Kirtley C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 236.91 444.41 Scores
6 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon D - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 238.80 434.80 0.40 Red Scores
3 Deepak Dighe Naresh Kapila D - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 195.21 416.21 Scores
7 Denise Hoffman Nathan Banker C - - - - - - 183.00 39.87 221.71 404.71 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
10 Davis Heussler David Colligan D 2 1 - 3 2 - 258.50 56.32 274.77 533.27 17.68 Gold Scores
1 Ilene Grabel Marie Smerjac C 3 - - 2 - - 262.50 57.19 267.12 529.62 13.26 Gold Scores
3 Edward So Jack Uppal D 7 3 - 1 1 - 279.50 60.89 225.65 505.15 6.00 Gold Scores
11 Jason Holliday Telly Wells D - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 248.18 478.68 1.05 Red Scores
9 Gail Kahan John Kahan C - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 240.67 464.67 0.45 Red Scores
7 Jon Neimand Tom McKenna C - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 237.82 458.82 Scores
5 Amanda Jeger Estera Lisker C - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 252.38 452.88 1.26 Red Scores
6 Roxanne King Lamya Agelidis D - - - - 5 - 235.50 51.31 188.50 424.00 0.40 Red Scores
8 Dana Osburn Dan Osburn D - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 216.12 407.62 Scores
2 Janis Ellis Wendy Margraff D - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 211.12 396.12 Scores
4 Neeta Mone Margaret Moore C - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 191.20 390.70 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
12 Oleg Bekker Viktor Berdnikov D 6 2 - 3/4 2/3 - 272.00 59.26 241.83 513.83 8.00 Gold Scores
1 Helen Kobernusz Marjorie Ehrenfreund C 9 - - - - - 199.50 43.46 291.56 491.06 4.71 Gold Scores
3 Steve Ramos Sharon Biederman D 10 5 - - - - 216.50 47.17 273.85 490.35 4.29 Gold Scores
5 Gail Levy Reisha Berkowsky C - - - 5 - - 259.00 56.43 219.62 478.62 0.72 Red Scores
11 Daryl Drew Won Yang D - - - 3/4 2/3 - 272.00 59.26 197.77 469.77 1.54 Gold|Red Scores
10 F Corredine Bill Beaushaw D - - - 6 4 - 253.00 55.12 213.83 466.83 0.74 Red Scores
6 Dee Scott Bill Remington D - - - - - - 240.00 52.29 211.76 451.76 Scores
8 James Richman Kathleen Carr D - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 233.88 448.88 0.74 Red Scores
2 Robert Hockenberger Theresa Hockenberger D - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 222.29 414.79 Scores
9 Wayne Bardsley Amanda Carter C - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 198.47 408.97 Scores
4 Arthur Haut Elaine Haut D - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 173.00 404.50 Scores
7 Carol Willner Carol Braten C - - - - - - 156.00 33.99 231.79 387.79 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
5 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz C 1 - - 4 - - 258.00 56.21 297.88 555.88 23.57 Gold Scores
6 Michael Gritz Etty Yenni D 8 4 - 5/6 3 - 251.50 54.79 248.20 499.70 5.24 Gold Scores
7 Larry Sullivan Margaret Brom C - - - 9 - - 240.00 52.29 237.68 477.68 0.80 Red Scores
1 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin C - - - 5/6 - - 251.50 54.79 224.82 476.32 0.66 Red Scores
2 Chris Kelly Jimmy Justice D - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 245.12 473.12 1.01 Red Scores
11 John Fraser Elsie Johnson C - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 241.27 467.27 0.52 Red Scores
4 Thomas Aldrich III Monica Jung D - - - 7 4 - 251.00 54.68 210.81 461.81 0.70 Red Scores
10 Marjorie Wandler Lydia Prange D - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 216.03 447.03 Scores
9 Dee Moses Eleanor Onstott C - - - 8 - - 240.50 52.40 193.85 434.35 0.45 Red Scores
3 Lucy Tillman Jr Elaine Lacroix D - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 223.29 414.29 0.35 Red Scores
8 Ellen Ryan Sharon Durr D - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 211.88 409.38 Scores
12 Carol Warner William Eaton D - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 172.80 397.30 Scores