Mar 18, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Zygmunt Marcinski Alexander Ornstein A 4 - - 1 - - 527.00 62.74 488.50 1015.50 13.10 Gold Scores
3 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 23 - - 10 - - 453.00 53.93 468.50 921.50 2.59 Gold Scores
12 Arnold Kritz Kevin Schoenfeld B 26 10 - 14 8 - 444.50 52.92 467.50 912.00 3.46 Gold|Red Scores
1 Philip Duterme Dave Adelman B - 19 - 3 2 - 505.50 60.18 378.00 883.50 3.28 Gold Scores
8 Luraette Tucker Jim Tucker C - - 10 - - 5 418.50 49.82 436.50 855.00 1.57 Gold Scores
2 Jeff Dater Scott Nason C - - 12 7 5 2 467.50 55.65 385.00 852.50 1.35 Gold|Red Scores
10 Perry Scheer Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 373.00 44.40 423.00 796.00 Scores
13 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A - - - - - - 360.00 42.86 436.00 796.00 0.82 Red Scores
6 Susan Slinger James Slinger A - - - - - - 384.00 45.71 392.00 776.00 Scores
4 Robena Foland Bruce Scott B - - - - - - 409.00 48.69 366.00 775.00 Scores
5 David Howorth Charles Bilich C - - - - - 4 424.00 50.48 338.00 762.00 0.68 Red Scores
7 Liz Nixon Jean Holt B - - - - - - 310.00 36.90 351.00 661.00 Scores
11 Cece Spain Mickey Groggel C - - - - - - 307.00 36.55 341.00 648.00 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Todd Bob Soni A 13 - - 2 - - 553.00 65.83 403.26 956.26 4.59 Gold Scores
10 James Griffin Martha England A 18 - - 7 - - 471.50 56.13 460.00 931.50 3.27 Gold Scores
6 Suzanne St Thomas Bill Bradshaw A 27 - - 3 - - 505.00 60.12 406.50 911.50 3.28 Gold Scores
9 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A - - - 8 - - 469.50 55.89 433.00 902.50 1.98 Red Scores
2 Ellen Li Oi Yao C - 21 9 15 5 4 443.00 52.74 430.00 873.00 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gabriel Perry Bathsheba Perry B - - - - 10 - 413.50 49.23 454.00 867.50 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
12 Michael Leighton Steve Phelps B - - - 14 4 - 448.50 53.39 396.50 845.00 1.30 Red Scores
3 Gavin Wolpert Paul Fireman A - - - - - - 419.00 49.88 417.00 836.00 Scores
8 Susan McMahan Betty Davis C - - - - 7 5 424.00 50.48 374.00 798.00 0.53 Red Scores
4 Judith Auer Louis Ray B - - - - 9 - 421.50 50.18 366.00 787.50 0.41 Red Scores
1 James Thornton Marlene Ruckert B - - - - - - 396.50 47.20 388.50 785.00 Scores
11 Stephen Hawker Katherine Hawker C - - - - - - 298.50 35.54 360.00 658.50 Scores
5 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland C - - - - - - 273.50 32.56 371.00 644.50 Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B 7 3 - 2 1 - 508.50 60.54 476.50 985.00 9.41 Gold Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Lynne Tarnopol A 16 - - - - - 421.00 50.12 513.00 934.00 6.56 Gold Scores
10 Jane Basilico Susan Darsey A 20 - - 11 - - 450.50 53.63 478.00 928.50 2.96 Gold Scores
12 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B 29 12 - 4 3 - 498.00 59.29 410.00 908.00 2.57 Gold Scores
6 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 9 - - 456.50 54.35 450.00 906.50 1.91 Red Scores
2 Jill Graham David Graham C - 20 8 6 4 1 479.00 57.02 403.50 882.50 1.93 Gold Scores
11 Melody Henderson Mark Henderson C - - 11 - - - 405.50 48.27 449.00 854.50 1.44 Gold Scores
7 J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate B - - - 15 9 - 442.50 52.68 386.00 828.50 0.74 Red Scores
9 Gerald Lackner Bruce Blakely A - - - - - - 427.00 50.83 393.00 820.00 Scores
8 Lawrence Thomas Charles Young C - - - - - - 390.00 46.43 383.00 773.00 Scores
4 Sharon Santow Jay Force B - - - - - - 329.00 39.17 437.00 766.00 0.87 Red Scores
5 Margaret Ellis Helen Whalen C - - - 12 6 3 447.00 53.21 300.00 747.00 0.97 Red Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A 1 - - 1 - - 581.50 69.23 457.50 1039.00 31.06 Gold Scores
6 Michael Heymann Bella Ionis-Sorren A 9 - - 4 - - 493.00 58.69 478.00 971.00 6.21 Gold Scores
12 Christopher Young Paul Freese B 15 6 - - 6 - 440.50 52.44 495.50 936.00 4.78 Gold Scores
3 Shelley Fishman Joseph Byrnes A 24 - - 9/11 - - 465.50 55.42 454.00 919.50 2.48 Gold Scores
9 Craig Cordes Carole Cordes A - - - - - - 415.50 49.46 418.00 833.50 Scores
4 Charles Brown Dave Sauder C - - - - - - 332.00 39.52 497.50 829.50 4.59 Gold Scores
5 Terri Orlean Kathy Watkins C - - - - - - 372.00 44.29 424.00 796.00 0.74 Red Scores
8 John Burgoin Alan Godes C - - - - - - 366.00 43.57 424.50 790.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B - - - - - - 371.00 44.17 394.00 765.00 Scores
7 William Jenkins Corinne Carter C - - - - - - 350.50 41.73 391.00 741.50 Scores
2 Marcia Young Susan Menache C - - - - - - 301.00 35.83 422.50 723.50 0.42 Red Scores
11 Jeanne Hanrahan Alan Kudisch C - - - - - - 337.00 40.12 328.50 665.50 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 6 - - 8 - - 457.00 54.40 533.50 990.50 8.87 Gold Scores
6 Zhenzhong Guo Wenjie Lian A 8 - - 5 - - 485.00 57.74 497.50 982.50 6.90 Gold Scores
1 Sandy Linn Ray Lytle B 21/22 7/8 - 13 7 - 446.50 53.15 481.00 927.50 4.65 Gold|Red Scores
10 Becky Simkins Bob Simkins A - - - - - - 429.50 51.13 473.00 902.50 1.51 Red Scores
12 Diane Gunther John Gunther B - 17 - - 10 - 442.00 52.62 452.00 894.00 1.86 Gold Scores
7 Nancy Motes Nancy Colter B - - - - - - 421.50 50.18 440.50 862.00 1.30 Red Scores
8 Mark Craig Brett Leach C - - - - - - 396.00 47.14 452.00 848.00 1.93 Gold Scores
4 Carolyn Elliott Rives Taylor B - - - - - - 332.00 39.52 431.00 763.00 0.43 Red Scores
2 Janice Diamond Linda Taub C - - - - - - 343.00 40.83 412.00 755.00 0.39 Red Scores
11 David Johnson Michael Baker C - - - - - - 411.50 48.99 343.50 755.00 Scores
9 Brenda Keller Nancy Cord A - - - - - - 389.00 46.31 365.50 754.50 Scores
5 James Huhn Betty Riley C - - - - - - 349.50 41.61 342.00 691.50 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Oppenheimer Charlene Predmest A 17 - - 13 - - 450.50 53.63 482.00 932.50 3.45 Gold Scores
6 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 19 - - 5 - - 488.00 58.10 443.00 931.00 3.11 Gold Scores
5 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C 25 9 4 9/11 2/3 2/3 465.50 55.42 447.00 912.50 3.65 Gold Scores
12 Susan Bender-Scheer Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 436.00 51.90 464.00 900.00 1.09 Red Scores
9 Rhoda Prager Nancy Molesworth A - - - 12 - - 462.00 55.00 432.00 894.00 1.61 Red Scores
8 Susan Swope Leia Berla C - - - 9/11 2/3 2/3 465.50 55.42 381.50 847.00 2.23 Gold Scores
2 Timothy Pettus Thomas Greehan III C - - - 6 1 1 472.00 56.19 368.00 840.00 3.72 Gold Scores
4 Nancy Sharp S Michael Sharp B - - - - 8 - 423.00 50.36 415.50 838.50 0.47 Red Scores
1 Rosalyn Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - - - - 403.50 48.04 420.50 824.00 0.38 Red Scores
7 Lawton Hutchison Barbara Hutchison B - - - - - - 387.00 46.07 413.50 800.50 Scores
11 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - - - - 6 386.00 45.95 407.00 793.00 0.70 Red Scores
10 John Friedl Donna Silver B - - - - - - 338.50 40.30 364.50 703.00 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eugene Saxe Wafik Abdou A 3 - - 1 - - 573.70 68.30 445.87 1019.57 17.47 Gold Scores
6 Carol Hamilton Peter Cleaves A 12 - - 2 - - 572.17 68.12 385.00 957.17 4.78 Gold Scores
11 Susan Glasspiegel Robert Glasspiegel C 14 5 3 9 5 2 451.96 53.80 493.80 945.76 5.58 Gold Scores
1 Mary Schulz Eric Schulz B 21/22 7/8 - 3 1 - 494.57 58.88 432.93 927.50 3.95 Gold Scores
10 Jenny Slay Angele Baker A - - - 10/11 - - 432.17 51.45 463.37 895.54 2.22 Red Scores
9 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A - - - 8 - - 452.72 53.90 435.98 888.70 1.12 Red Scores
12 Manny Likou Carolyn Likou B - - - 5 3 - 471.74 56.16 398.70 870.44 1.48 Red Scores
5 Kay Jones Robert Haar C - - - - - - 391.85 46.65 452.72 844.57 1.03 Red Scores
7 Wendy Dechadarevian Joan Warren B - - - - 7 - 424.57 50.54 375.87 800.44 0.42 Red Scores
8 Linda Wright Kenneth Morrison C - - - - - - 311.96 37.14 424.57 736.53 Scores
4 Gretchen Schmeeckle Ann Longknife C - - - - - - 393.37 46.83 343.15 736.52 Scores
2 Tommy Boze Linda Boze C - - - - - 4 404.78 48.19 305.11 709.89 0.61 Red Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Dennard David Kent A 11 - - 8 - - 438.26 52.17 521.20 959.46 5.58 Gold|Red Scores
5 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah C 30/31 13 5 - 6 4 421.52 50.18 486.20 907.72 2.89 Gold Scores
10 Nicholas Stock Michael Yuen A - - - - - - 388.04 46.20 515.87 903.91 2.48 Red Scores
11 George Mitchell Helen Macdonald C - 18 7 - - - 396.41 47.19 491.52 887.93 2.17 Gold Scores
4 James Milam Beth Milam B - - - 10 5 - 427.61 50.91 418.48 846.09 0.57 Red Scores
9 Clay Hall Don Haney A - - - - - - 350.00 41.67 459.57 809.57 0.55 Red Scores
2 Stuart Treworgy Marilyn Maher C - - - - - - 388.04 46.20 417.72 805.76 Scores
6 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 344.67 41.03 446.63 791.30 0.71 Red Scores
1 Roberta Stowers Russell Stowers B - - - - - - 391.85 46.65 391.85 783.70 Scores
12 Charles Burns Pat Larin B - - - - - - 334.78 39.85 426.50 761.28 0.53 Red Scores
8 Jane Champion Louise Little C - - - 6 4 3 451.20 53.71 295.98 747.18 0.99 Red Scores
7 Bonnie Mabrey Mac Golson C - - - - - - 372.07 44.29 302.07 674.14 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer C 10 4 2 7 4 1 453.48 53.99 510.54 964.02 7.06 Gold Scores
4 Janice Smola Paul Simon B 28 11 - 4 2 - 472.50 56.25 436.74 909.24 2.79 Gold Scores
7 Maureen Loeb David Loeb B - 15 - 10/11 6 - 432.17 51.45 470.98 903.15 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
6 Barbara Murphy Melvin Marcus A - - - - - - 424.57 50.54 456.52 881.09 0.50 Red Scores
9 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - 6 - - 459.57 54.71 414.67 874.24 0.83 Red Scores
11 Marsha McCrory Jenny Widmer C - - - - - 3 417.72 49.73 420.76 838.48 0.88 Red Scores
3 Susan Schnelwar Jesus Arias A - - - - - - 367.50 43.75 462.61 830.11 0.99 Red Scores
10 Robert Stoufflet Robert Dale B - - - - - - 365.98 43.57 397.93 763.91 Scores
12 Arlie Lamb Pamela Gorbics B - - - - - - 408.59 48.64 337.83 746.42 Scores
8 Gary Wisinski Beth Wisinski C - - - - - - 333.26 39.67 324.89 658.15 Scores
1 Nancy Gates Edward Baldinger Jr C - - - - - - 276.96 32.97 364.46 641.42 Scores
2 Rhoda Haimson Susan Scheinerman C - - - - - - 292.17 34.78 331.74 623.91 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Doug Anderson Jonathan Forde B 2 1 - 1 1 - 538.70 64.13 491.52 1030.22 23.30 Gold Scores
2 Greg Chang Gregory Burrell C 5 2 1 2 2 1 513.59 61.14 496.85 1010.44 12.55 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A 30/31 - - 4 - - 489.24 58.24 418.48 907.72 1.97 Gold Scores
1 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - 14 - - - - 388.04 46.20 516.63 904.67 3.47 Gold Scores
10 David Meyer Marlene Meyer A - - - 5 - - 481.63 57.34 421.52 903.15 0.99 Red Scores
8 Millicent Wear Barbara Webber C - 16 6 3 3 2 492.28 58.60 404.02 896.30 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
3 Richard Strauss Richard Gabriel A - - - 9 - - 431.41 51.36 460.33 891.74 1.17 Red Scores
9 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A - - - 7 - - 449.67 53.53 394.89 844.56 0.71 Red Scores
5 JoAnn Ippolito Ellen Lappa C - - - - - - 411.63 49.00 426.09 837.72 0.64 Red Scores
4 Judy Gibson Jeffrey Kroll B - - - - - - 369.78 44.02 432.93 802.71 0.46 Red Scores
7 Joan Waletzky Karl Zaman B - - - - - - 410.87 48.91 327.17 738.04 Scores
11 Frank Maxwell Janie Maxwell C - - - - - - 398.70 47.46 332.50 731.20 Scores