Mar 17, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Afternoon Gold Daylight Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis 7 3 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 102.50 203.50 8.79 Gold Scores
7 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward 3 13/15 7/9 - - - - 81.50 48.51 107.50 189.00 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
12 Anne Cline Peggy Nielsen 7 20/21 - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 92.00 187.00 1.46 Gold Scores
4 Michael Jordan Marlene Jordan 1 - 15 1 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 83.50 181.00 2.80 Red Scores
6 Everett Newton Trudy O'Brien 7 - - - 5 - - 86.50 51.49 87.50 174.00 0.68 Red Scores
9 Will Sutherland Sharon Boal 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 93.00 174.00 0.84 Red Scores
10 Gail Nelson Mary Ann Braden 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 87.00 172.50 1.56 Red Scores
3 Martha Cotter Leonard Cotter 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 100.00 171.50 1.18 Red Scores
2 Paul Mock Patricia Mock 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 71.50 161.50 0.59 Red Scores
5 Robert Pettit Alma Slatten 3 - - - - 3 - 84.00 50.00 74.50 158.50 0.56 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Dubois Joanne Chancey 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 60.00 129.50 Scores
11 Joy Kates Ada Havener 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 59.00 124.00 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Jane Walker Bruce Walker 3 13/15 7/9 - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 96.00 189.00 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
9 Susan Calabro Laurie Berlin 7 17/18 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 96.00 188.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
7 F Peter Szafran Penelope Szafran 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 77.00 175.00 1.68 Gold Scores
2 Doyle Johnson Carolyn Johnson 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 102.50 174.00 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 89.00 167.00 0.63 Red Scores
4 Leila Gilbert Diane O Neill 1 - - 2 - - 1 76.50 45.54 90.00 166.50 2.10 Red Scores
1 Lynn Long Marsha Johnson 3 - - - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 72.50 162.00 0.63 Red Scores
8 Shirley Davis Lorrilyn Saex 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 79.00 162.00 Scores
6 Pierrette Desmarais Michel Trudel 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 76.50 161.50 Scores
10 Luanne Elliott Heather Elliott 3 - - - 5 4 - 88.00 52.38 69.50 157.50 0.44 Red Scores
12 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 71.50 155.50 Scores
11 Judith Freeman Sandra Freeman 1 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 76.00 145.50 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Ann Jennings Craig Jennings 3 9 5 - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 196.00 3.12 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Webber Betty Davis 7 11 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 99.50 192.50 2.60 Gold Scores
6 Marian Petry Jean Faia 7 19 - - - - - 79.50 47.32 108.00 187.50 1.68 Gold Scores
8 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer 7 24 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 85.50 184.50 1.68 Gold Scores
2 Jeffrey Perigoni Connie Hester 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 89.00 172.00 0.34 Red Scores
12 Edward Easley Deborah Drysdale 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 89.50 170.50 0.83 Red Scores
5 Pam Bigelow Michael Bigelow 3 - - - 4 2 - 92.50 55.06 76.00 168.50 0.83 Red Scores
4 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer 1 - - 3 5 3 1 87.50 52.08 73.00 160.50 1.58 Red Scores
3 Janis Roberts David Roberts 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 73.00 159.00 Scores
10 Dianne Butler Barbara Pyburn 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 82.00 149.50 0.44 Red Scores
11 Lily Poole Chuck Ewan 1 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 69.50 144.50 Scores
7 Tina Villines Laura Hammaker 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 77.50 143.50 0.59 Red Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Helaine Hausman Janice Diamond 7 8 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 96.00 197.50 3.47 Gold Scores
12 Norma Rollins Michael Miller 7 10 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 97.00 194.50 2.84 Gold Scores
8 James Barnes Tobey Roland 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 93.50 182.00 1.18 Red Scores
10 Hope Read Susan Guarisco 3 - - - 5 2 - 87.50 52.08 89.00 176.50 1.34 Red Scores
7 Lydia White Wanda Mikhail 3 - - - 3 1 - 92.50 55.06 80.50 173.00 1.12 Red Scores
2 Joanne Chalifoux Beverly Lefkowitz 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 86.50 171.50 Scores
3 George Hill Vivian Hill 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 90.50 169.00 0.78 Red Scores
9 Alma Farley Robert Clarke 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 83.50 159.00 Scores
1 Ginger Duncan Mary Morton 3 - - - - 3 - 84.00 50.00 71.50 155.50 0.56 Red Scores
4 W Clingo B Clingo 1 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.00 150.50 Scores
11 M Young Jerry Machtinger 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 69.00 148.00 Scores
5 Joan Rogers Janet Skeel 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 59.00 122.00 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Marilyn Stewart Nancy Hill 3 2 2 - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 107.50 204.00 11.72 Gold Scores
9 Roseann Buckley Deborah Harrington 3 22/23 13 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 81.50 186.50 1.68 Gold Scores
12 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards 7 27/29 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 88.00 182.50 1.08 Gold Scores
5 Leslie Brucker Joan Oliver 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 100.00 176.50 0.81 Red Scores
7 Colleen Kelley Royald Zell 3 - - - 4 3 - 93.00 55.36 83.00 176.00 1.15 Red Scores
1 Dee Gerald Janet Young 3 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 102.00 162.00 1.13 Red Scores
8 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 77.00 161.50 Scores
6 Terri Chandler Judy Banks 7 - - - 5 - - 87.50 52.08 72.50 160.00 0.34 Red Scores
11 Evelyn Caroline-Elsey Betty Marshall 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 82.00 158.00 Scores
2 Pam Mills Patricia Wilcha 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 77.00 155.50 Scores
4 Harmalene Mathias KC Casey 1 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 69.00 155.00 Scores
3 Larry Cossey William Ferguson 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 75.50 145.50 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Jane Crawford Jane Grieser 7 22/23 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 92.50 186.50 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
9 Barbara Blake Rebecca Jacobson 7 - - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 81.00 181.00 1.68 Gold Scores
5 David Blanchard Jo Blanchard 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 96.00 176.00 1.18 Red Scores
11 Aleta Pickholtz R Scott Thurston 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 92.00 176.00 0.90 Red Scores
6 Eric Marshall Judith Marshall 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 86.50 175.00 0.59 Red Scores
2 Janelle Kunellis Donald Hopes 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 102.00 174.50 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Sarah Falgoust Penny Saunders 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 85.50 167.50 Scores
7 Cecilia Tucker Shirley Hopes 3 - - - 3 1 - 91.00 54.17 71.50 162.50 1.05 Red Scores
3 Vicki Poecker Bruce Neunaber 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 86.50 157.00 Scores
10 Carolyn Carter Lori Black 3 - - - 5 2 - 85.00 50.60 67.50 152.50 0.74 Red Scores
12 Howard Nobles Jr W Arnette Jr 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 70.50 151.50 Scores
4 Bonnie Zeran Sterling Zeran 1 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 56.00 135.50 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Caroline Vanlandeghem Amanda Davis 3 13/15 7/9 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 90.50 189.00 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carolyn Singletary Joe Singletary 3 25/26 14 - - - - 78.00 46.43 105.50 183.50 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Peter Clark Dale Phillips 7 27/29 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 90.50 182.50 1.78 Gold|Red Scores
1 Rosalyn Millar Malcom Millar 3 - 17 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 77.50 179.00 1.61 Gold Scores
3 Michelle Steege Joseph Kivel 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 90.00 168.00 0.59 Red Scores
5 Judy Nixon Sue Fiaccone 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 88.00 167.50 Scores
8 Susan Collins Terran Leemis 7 - - - 4/5 - - 89.50 53.27 74.00 163.50 0.44 Red Scores
6 A Carol Payette Joseph Melton 3 - - - - 4 - 81.50 48.51 79.50 161.00 0.44 Red Scores
9 Geri Noel Margot Cater 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 78.50 156.00 Scores
2 Joe Ramirez Wayne Tindall 3 - - - 4/5 3 - 89.50 53.27 62.00 151.50 0.63 Red Scores
10 Marsha Addis Marlene Farbman 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 68.00 126.50 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Susan Glasspiegel Robert Glasspiegel 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 113.50 67.56 100.00 213.50 15.62 Gold Scores
9 Donald Garner Margie Lee 7 5 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 100.50 199.50 5.21 Gold Scores
10 Sherree Maddox Bobby Maddox 3 20/21 12 - - - - 90.50 53.87 96.50 187.00 1.46 Gold Scores
11 Amy Cox Beth Gonzales 7 - - - 4 - - 94.50 56.25 79.00 173.50 0.56 Red Scores
3 Nancy Neal Toni Sardisco 3 - - - 3 2 - 98.50 58.63 64.00 162.50 0.81 Red Scores
4 Jean Murphy Michael Murphy 1 - - 4 - - 1 77.50 46.13 80.50 158.00 1.40 Red Scores
6 Mary Regottaz Sylvia Kitziger 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 78.00 155.50 Scores
8 Larry Clark Fred Spitzzeri 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 85.50 153.50 Scores
1 Cheryl Richman Ellen Eyman 1 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 73.50 149.50 Scores
2 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg 7 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 88.50 147.50 0.56 Red Scores
5 Patty Paulsen Carl Paulsen 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 75.00 145.00 Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Mark Sorenson D Sorenson 7 7 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 92.00 198.50 3.91 Gold Scores
11 John Licharson Elna Licharson 3 17/18 11 - - - - 68.00 40.48 120.00 188.00 1.69 Gold Scores
6 Claire Young Wallace McOuat 7 25/26 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 93.50 183.50 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paul Rosenblum Jacob Karno 3 - 16 - - 2 - 88.00 52.38 92.00 180.00 1.68 Red Scores
2 Helen Kirby Junene Johnson 7 - - - 3 - - 98.50 58.63 78.00 176.50 0.81 Red Scores
1 Dwight Hill John Robbins 3 - - - - 3 - 82.50 49.11 93.00 175.50 1.40 Red Scores
10 Charlotte Ewing Gail Davis 3 - - - - 1 - 89.00 52.98 73.00 162.00 1.12 Red Scores
9 Jan Ware Susan Gerard 7 - - - 2 - - 105.00 62.50 56.00 161.00 1.13 Red Scores
7 Karen Doddridge Sheryl Roper 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 91.50 160.50 0.56 Red Scores
4 Ike Williford Ruth Williford 1 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 71.00 140.00 Scores
5 Shirley Reischman Vicki Schell 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 80.50 139.00 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Janet Dunlap Donna Carr 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 97.50 200.50 6.59 Gold Scores
5 Jane Shurden Bill McLemore 3 6 4 - 2/3 2/3 - 101.50 60.42 97.50 199.00 4.46 Gold Scores
2 Sandra Weber Amy Nolan 3 12 6 - 2/3 2/3 - 101.50 60.42 90.00 191.50 2.40 Gold Scores
8 Glen Dexter Margie Knickle 3 16 10 - - - - 86.00 51.19 102.50 188.50 1.84 Gold Scores
11 Stephen Kishner David Woods 7 27/29 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 98.50 182.50 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
1 David Friedrichs Jerry Friedrichs 3 - - - 4 4 - 90.50 53.87 86.00 176.50 0.56 Red Scores
10 George Steele Carolyn Vick 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 88.00 168.00 Scores
9 Brenda Baranga Dale Smith 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 75.00 161.50 Scores
3 Lucy Lacava Patricia Bender 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 82.50 144.00 Scores
7 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 69.00 130.00 Scores
6 Irene Labiche Amelia Bennett 1 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 57.50 126.00 Scores