Mar 16, 2015 - Monday

Monday Ab Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Greg Michaels Charlene Predmest A 2 - - 2 - - 374.00 57.54 385.50 759.50 27.53 Gold Scores
5 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A 15 - - 1 - - 383.00 58.92 327.00 710.00 5.94 Gold Scores
10 Lelvin Crowe Robert Levey B 26 8 - - 6 - 328.00 50.46 367.00 695.00 3.59 Gold Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - 4 - - 369.00 56.77 314.00 683.00 2.08 Red Scores
4 A Beth Reid Julia Bomalaski B - 15 - - 5 - 333.50 51.31 338.50 672.00 2.02 Gold Scores
1 Richard Wieland Sandra Rimstedt A - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 359.00 670.00 1.62 Red Scores
2 Lawrence Derito Maureen Loeb B - - - 7 2 - 362.00 55.69 305.50 667.50 2.09 Gold Scores
3 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - 6 - - 363.00 55.85 300.00 663.00 1.36 Red Scores
8 Marie Smerjac Therese Koller B - - - 3 1 - 372.50 57.31 285.00 657.50 2.98 Gold Scores
13 Steven Reuschlein Eileen Cripps B - - - 11 4 - 334.50 51.46 297.50 632.00 1.04 Red Scores
7 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 297.00 625.00 Scores
6 Marilyn Kivel Suresh Mahajan B - - - - - - 229.50 35.31 372.00 601.50 3.05 Gold|Red Scores
12 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg B - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 279.00 594.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Darcy Parker James Parker A 3 - - 8 - - 370.00 56.92 384.50 754.50 20.64 Gold Scores
5 Richard Zucker Scott Levine A 8 - - 6 - - 372.00 57.23 372.00 744.00 8.16 Gold Scores
4 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier B 12 3 - - - - 313.50 48.23 417.50 731.00 9.09 Gold Scores
9 Maya Alela Sean Ganness A - - - 11 - - 346.50 53.31 335.50 682.00 0.85 Red Scores
13 Ulf Nilsson Eric Leong A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 364.00 680.00 1.21 Red Scores
8 Vern Swing Deborah Weiss B - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 374.50 655.00 2.00 Gold Scores
3 W Mullendore Chuck Wilkinson B - - - - 4 - 333.50 51.31 311.50 645.00 1.13 Red Scores
7 Burrell Humphreys Lawrence Lau A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 309.50 640.00 Scores
2 Daryl Drew David Loeb B - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 320.50 627.00 Scores
12 Roxie Tom Hank Eng B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 330.50 625.50 0.57 Red Scores
6 Charles Burns Seth Cohen B - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 270.50 542.00 Scores
10 Jane Dickey Richard Kalkbrenner B - - - - - - 223.00 34.31 222.00 445.00 Scores
11 Mike Robinson Charles Grimes B - - - - - - 44.38 288.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
12 Mark Bumgardner Bill Staats A 20 - - 8 - - 352.00 54.15 351.50 703.50 3.50 Gold Scores
5 Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 358.50 688.50 1.40 Red Scores
11 Lynne Feldman Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 368.00 687.50 6.10 Gold Scores
4 Lee De Simone Toni Bales B - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 341.00 665.00 0.94 Red Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown A - - - 10 - - 337.50 51.92 324.00 661.50 0.91 Red Scores
9 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A - - - 5 - - 364.50 56.08 295.50 660.00 1.58 Red Scores
2 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester B - - - 9 3 - 344.50 53.00 297.50 642.00 1.49 Red Scores
7 Iulian Christian Ahmed Rabie A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 308.00 637.00 Scores
6 Tina Tessaro Donald Weiner B - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 318.50 632.00 Scores
10 David MacRae Todd Fisher B - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 319.50 627.50 Scores
8 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 318.00 617.50 Scores
13 Melanie Tucker Radu Nistor A - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 302.00 570.00 Scores
14 Lilli Gober Barry Margolin B - - - - - - 247.50 38.08 293.50 541.00 Scores
1 Daniel Hoekstra Donald Mamula B - - - - - - 234.50 36.08 250.50 485.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
14 John Glynn Larry O'Maley B 1 1 - 7 2 - 370.50 57.00 409.00 779.50 36.70 Gold Scores
13 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Richard Budd A 9 - - 2/3 - - 380.50 58.54 355.50 736.00 7.34 Gold Scores
12 Will Engel Bill Kent A 10 - - 4 - - 376.50 57.92 358.50 735.00 6.67 Gold Scores
9 Edward Piken Steve Cohen A 17 - - 2/3 - - 380.50 58.54 324.00 704.50 4.08 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 18 - - 5 - - 373.50 57.46 330.50 704.00 3.86 Gold Scores
8 Wallace Young Ming Lee B 22 6 - 1 1 - 384.50 59.15 317.00 701.50 5.94 Gold Scores
5 Carol Keller Becky Koenigseder B - 11 - 10 3 - 348.50 53.62 339.50 688.00 2.69 Gold Scores
1 James Partridge Don Kern A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 318.50 645.50 Scores
11 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - 9 - - 355.50 54.69 287.50 643.00 0.99 Red Scores
2 Nicholas France Shirley Matthews B - - - - 6 - 325.00 50.00 309.50 634.50 0.54 Red Scores
6 James Bauer Tomi FitzGerald B - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 365.50 630.00 4.27 Gold Scores
10 Phyllis Harlan Bill Harlan B - - - - 5 - 327.50 50.38 294.50 622.00 0.64 Red Scores
7 Terry Currie Linda Brodie B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 353.50 619.50 1.11 Red Scores
4 Frank Anshen Percy Wu B - - - - - - 248.00 38.15 281.00 529.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Doug Herron Howard Sloan B 4 2 - 6 4 - 353.72 54.42 394.50 748.22 15.48 Gold Scores
6 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow B 13 4 - 1 1 - 390.78 60.12 336.50 727.28 7.59 Gold|Red Scores
1 Susan Picus Tadashi Yoshida A 16 - - - - - 322.18 49.57 385.00 707.18 4.32 Gold Scores
13 Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales A 23 - - 3 - - 374.20 57.57 326.00 700.20 3.06 Gold Scores
5 Estelle Margolin Gudrun Wallace A - - - 7 - - 342.36 52.67 333.50 675.86 1.24 Red Scores
11 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A - - - - - - 322.86 49.67 352.50 675.36 1.36 Red Scores
12 Bob Soni Robert Todd A - - - - - - 303.68 46.72 329.50 633.18 Scores
10 Gina Bresler Andy Kaufman B - - - - - - 319.54 49.16 307.50 627.04 Scores
9 Judy Haffner Harold Haffner A - - - - - - 314.68 48.41 295.00 609.68 Scores
7 Sheryleen Grothus Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 291.54 44.85 313.50 605.04 Scores
14 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A - - - - - - 262.68 40.41 333.00 595.68 0.85 Red Scores
4 Yaqi Zhu Ying Yuan B - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 274.50 578.50 Scores
2 Stephen Castellino Jim Leuker B - - - - - - 266.74 41.04 285.00 551.74 Scores
3 Barbara Kasle David Rodney A - - - - - - 46.15 300.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 5 - - 2 - - 394.82 60.74 352.50 747.32 12.23 Gold Scores
7 Bin Shi Wei Tian B 14 5 - 4 1 - 356.32 54.82 365.00 721.32 6.15 Gold|Red Scores
12 Franklin Lowenthal Gary Macgregor A 21 - - 1 - - 407.78 62.74 294.50 702.28 6.10 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson B 24 7 - 8 4 - 352.14 54.18 347.00 699.14 4.04 Gold Scores
3 Lowell Andrews John Ashton A 25 - - 11 - - 346.50 53.31 351.00 697.50 2.82 Gold Scores
1 Richard Brown Hugh Brown Jr A 28 - - - - - 341.76 52.58 350.00 691.76 2.53 Gold Scores
8 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler B - 10 - - 6 - 339.72 52.26 350.50 690.22 2.94 Gold Scores
11 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A - - - 9 - - 351.32 54.05 337.00 688.32 1.02 Red Scores
14 Jacqueline Chang Sharon Goldman B - - - - - - 297.82 45.82 336.00 633.82 Scores
9 William Grant Maritha Pottenger A - - - - - - 320.30 49.28 311.50 631.80 Scores
5 Mary Ose Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 270.14 41.56 348.50 618.64 0.94 Red Scores
2 Mara Tuttle Linda Miller B - - - 7 3 - 352.96 54.30 242.50 595.46 1.55 Red Scores
4 August Costanzo Henry Nelson B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 312.50 587.00 Scores
10 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen B - - - - - - 224.96 34.61 355.50 580.46 1.62 Red Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Jay Borker Jan Jansma A - - - - - - 432.42 66.53 373.50 805.92 2.97 Red Scores
13 Brian Glubok Zachary Grossack A 7 - - 2 - - 375.38 57.75 369.00 744.38 9.18 Gold Scores
1 Donald Faskow John Albright B 27 9 - 5 3 - 361.04 55.54 332.00 693.04 3.23 Gold Scores
9 Ranjan Bhaduri Claude Vogel A - - - 8 - - 340.28 52.35 338.00 678.28 2.10 Red Scores
11 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Gary Neisler B - 12 - - - - 313.54 48.24 362.50 676.04 2.49 Gold Scores
2 Virginia Munafo Robert Moorman Jr B - 14 - 4 2 - 367.04 56.47 305.00 672.04 2.15 Gold Scores
6 Carol Hawley Frances Schenk B - - - 10 6 - 334.54 51.47 330.00 664.54 1.54 Red Scores
8 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr B - - - 9 5 - 339.38 52.21 321.00 660.38 1.52 Red Scores
14 Alison Wilson Kent Mignocchi A - - - - - - 293.72 45.19 325.50 619.22 Scores
10 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng B - - - - - - 318.88 49.06 295.50 614.38 Scores
5 Merlin Vilhauer Margot Hennings A - - - 11 - - 328.38 50.52 271.00 599.38 0.87 Red Scores
4 Joseph Viola III Gerri Soffa Carlson B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 280.00 577.50 Scores
3 Phil Hook Tammy Moll B - - - - - - 272.90 41.98 243.00 515.90 Scores
12 Ruth Treu Richard Treu B - - - - - - 251.04 38.62 256.50 507.54 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Paul Munafo Owen Lynch A 6 - - - - - 343.10 52.78 403.00 746.10 10.49 Gold Scores
14 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A 11 - - 5 - - 354.72 54.57 379.00 733.72 6.12 Gold Scores
7 Michael Heymann Bella Ionis-Sorren A 19 - - 3 - - 360.96 55.53 343.00 703.96 4.04 Gold|Red Scores
10 Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite B - 13 - 10 5 - 346.58 53.32 327.00 673.58 2.31 Gold Scores
11 Jack Forstadt Susan Finkelman B - - - 6 2 - 353.78 54.43 306.00 659.78 2.17 Gold Scores
13 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch A - - - - - - 295.46 45.46 345.50 640.96 1.09 Red Scores
9 Norman Beck Charles Weed A - - - - - - 328.12 50.48 302.00 630.12 Scores
5 Carlos Munoz Tony Petronella A - - - - - - 284.46 43.76 341.00 625.46 1.21 Red Scores
2 Jim Dingwerth William Hoge B - - - - - - 278.62 42.86 342.50 621.12 1.43 Red Scores
1 Pam Wittes Robert Perlsweig A - - - - - - 322.96 49.69 298.00 620.96 Scores
6 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr B - - - - - - 288.12 44.33 306.50 594.62 Scores
8 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper B - - - - - - 335.46 51.61 233.00 568.46 Scores
4 Darlene Shirey Ron Haack B - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 278.50 556.50 Scores
12 Linda Marshall Robert Garret B - - - - - - 46.71 303.62 Scores