Mar 14, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Viktor Anikovich Edward Piken A - - - 1 - - 65.59 869.71 8.75 Gold SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A - - - 4 - - 62.36 826.88 3.06 Gold SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Bob Simkins Denny Cahan A - - - 5 - - 59.49 788.82 2.33 Red SSS - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Riffle Justin Beck C - - - 16 8 4 53.73 712.50 0.98 Red SSS - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Darla Petersen Jackie Thompson B - - - 17 9 - 53.69 711.94 0.89 Red SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Don Piafsky Fred Hoffer A - - - 22 - - 52.52 696.38 0.73 Red SSS - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich C - - - 23 11 6 52.22 692.40 0.73 Red SSS - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Green Madie Brice A - - - - - - 51.06 677.09 MMM - 4 - N/S Scores
13 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - - - - 50.10 664.38 SSS - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Klaus Brondum Abu Zaman C - - - - - 9 49.53 656.71 0.31 Red MMM - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Alain Fleurot Mary Seggerman C - - - - - - 48.32 640.71 SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Stanley Hurwitz Richard Shaw C - - - - - - 46.57 617.50 MMM - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Susan Glasspiegel Felix Springer C - - - - - - 46.17 612.28 SSS - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Benjamin Kompa Xiyuan Ge C - - - - - - 45.13 598.44 SSS - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander B - - - - - - 41.41 549.11 SSS - 3 - E/W Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Chetan Mody Francis Tseng B - - - 15 5 - 54.19 718.56 1.37 Red MMM - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Craig Cordes Carole Cordes A - - - 17 - - 53.44 708.63 0.89 Red MMM - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Deal Jan Galey A - - - 19 - - 53.14 704.67 0.82 Red MMM - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Amanda Carter Wayne Bardsley B - - - - 16 - 51.18 678.66 0.55 Red SSS - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 50.70 672.22 MMM - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Jeng Andrew Jeng C - - - - - 9 50.57 670.61 0.31 Red MMM - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Arnold Kritz Gary Hillenbrand B - - - - - - 50.42 668.63 MMM - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Daryl Fisher John Liukkonen B - - - - - - 48.75 646.38 MMM - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Jian-Jian Wang Hailong Ao A - - - - - - 47.41 628.68 MMM - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Dorothy Carpenter Margaret Molwitz C - - - - - - 45.52 603.57 MMM - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A - - - - - - 45.23 599.71 MMM - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Carol McDonald Rose Francis C - - - - - - 44.70 592.75 SSS - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Larry Murray Alan Godes C - - - - - - 43.25 573.50 MMM - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Sarah Caldwell Ben Caldwell C - - - - - - 42.38 561.96 MMM - 11 - N/S Scores
1 O. Gordon Lien III C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 41.13 545.40 SSS - 1 - E/W Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Charles Young Rich Pestien C - - - 13 6 3 55.50 735.88 1.40 Red TTT - 12 - E/W Scores
3 William Epperson Richard Kuti A - - - 14 - - 54.95 728.61 1.04 Red TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Joan Van Geffen Judy Katz A - - - 19 - - 53.46 708.94 0.82 Red SSS - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Darsey Jane Basilico A - - - 20 - - 52.77 699.78 0.79 Red SSS - 6 - N/S Scores
1 F Corredine Robert Woodyard B - - - 24 12 - 52.11 691.00 0.69 Red TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
8 David Baskin Vicki Willis B - - - - 13 - 51.72 685.78 0.64 Red TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Timothy Pettus Thomas Greehan III C - - - - 14 7 51.61 684.39 0.61 Red TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A - - - - - - 50.88 674.61 SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Gary Nitzberg Douglas Smith B - - - - - - 49.03 650.11 TTT - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A - - - - - - 49.02 650.05 TTT - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Lois Phillips Joseph Phillips B - - - - - - 48.84 647.61 TTT - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Thomas Ahmann Sr Connie Pugh A - - - - - - 47.95 635.84 TTT - 14 - E/W Scores
5 William Weiss Roy Boucvalt B - - - - - - 46.77 620.11 TTT - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Christine Greenberg Joyce Lewis C - - - - - - 43.97 583.00 TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Louis Ray Barry Ko B - - - - - - 39.25 520.52 SSS - 16 - E/W Scores
10 Juliette Dubea Daisy Vandenburgh C - - - - - - 38.06 504.61 SSS - 10 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A - - - 2 - - 58.38 774.16 6.13 Gold SSS - 11 - N/S Scores
8 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B - - - 7 2 - 57.33 760.23 3.60 Gold SSS - 8 - N/S Scores
14 William Ehlers Michael Golden A - - - 8 - - 56.81 753.29 1.60 Red SSS - 14 - N/S Scores
13 William Winokur Rosanne Winokur A - - - 13 - - 55.40 734.66 1.10 Red TTT - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Cathy Strauch Riggs Thayer Jr A - - - 14 - - 54.22 718.90 1.04 Red SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
16 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus C - - - 16 6 1 53.95 715.41 2.80 Gold Scores
2 Paul Johnston Harry Ingham C - - - 20 7 2 52.98 702.50 1.96 Red SSS - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Jill Graham David Graham C - - - 21 8 3 52.80 700.11 1.40 Red SSS - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Beverley Bessey Glen Williamson B - - - - 12 - 52.04 690.07 0.69 Red TTT - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Mark Heumann Marsha Gerstein C - - - - 15 7 51.26 679.72 0.58 Red SSS - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 50.68 672.00 TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Shukov James Griffin A - - - - - - 48.47 642.74 TTT - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Matthew Just Marilyn Riese C - - - - - - 44.30 587.44 SSS - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - - - - 42.83 567.93 SSS - 1 - N/S Scores
15 Thomas McMullin Constance Hrabchak B - - - - - - 42.16 559.05 SSS - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Elizabeth Mounger Riley Cole B - - - - - - 41.06 544.40 SSS - 5 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr B - - - 8 3 - 58.27 772.71 2.57 Gold UUU - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - 9 - - 57.23 758.88 1.46 Red UUU - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - 10 - - 57.04 756.38 1.34 Red UUU - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin B - - - 12 5 - 55.92 741.44 1.37 Red UUU - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Varghese George Linda Bush B - - - 15 7 - 54.25 719.38 1.04 Red UUU - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy B - - - - 15 - 51.25 679.61 0.58 Red UUU - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Shome Mukherjee Brenda Montague A - - - - - - 47.69 632.38 TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Parnell Porter Barbara Porter B - - - - - - 46.79 620.50 TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Anne McDougal Gail Werth C - - - - - - 46.30 614.00 UUU - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Gettmann Nancy Serne C - - - - - - 45.78 607.09 UUU - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 41.73 553.38 UUU - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Gigi Noyes Amabel James C - - - - - - 41.53 -51.00 550.72 UUU - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 37.78 500.94 TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers C - - - - - - 37.54 497.78 UUU - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Kurt Ramig James Baker C - - - - - - 35.12 465.75 TTT - 14 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A - - - 3 - - 58.09 770.28 4.38 Gold UUU - 6 - E/W Scores
5 James Gray Christopher Wang B - - - 5 1 - 57.83 766.83 5.14 Gold TTT - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Phillip Alder Alan Osofsky A - - - 6 - - 57.68 764.86 2.01 Red TTT - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Douglas Drew Richard Johnson B - - - 9 3 - 56.16 744.66 2.57 Gold UUU - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 10 - - 56.02 742.88 1.34 Red UUU - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Patty Hinze Tim Crank A - - - 11 - - 55.57 736.89 1.25 Red TTT - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Dennis Cerkvenik William Voedisch B - - - 12 4 - 55.51 736.02 1.80 Gold TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A - - - - - - 52.43 695.22 TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Shirley Weissenfluh Kenneth Waskom C - - - - 11 4 52.19 692.06 0.98 Red TTT - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Jack Uppal Edward So C - - - - - 8 51.09 677.50 0.35 Red TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
10 James Keegan Alix Taylor C - - - - - - 49.63 658.09 TTT - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 48.81 647.23 TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Gaetan St-Pierre Denis Ouellette C - - - - - - 46.72 619.46 TTT - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Bonta Thompson Julie Benson B - - - - - - 44.26 586.85 UUU - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Frank Vignati W June Vignati C - - - - - - 39.74 526.92 TTT - 8 - N/S Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B - - - 2 1 - 64.43 854.38 6.13 Gold MMM - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Bruce Mann George Mann Jr C - - - 3 2 1 63.27 838.94 4.38 Gold MMM - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Tom Cogan Suellen Poland A - - - 6 - - 59.30 786.38 2.01 Red MMM - 14 - E/W Scores
9 George Colter Helen Colter A - - - 7 - - 59.06 783.11 1.78 Red MMM - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Brady Lotridge Leanne Lotridge C - - - 11 4 2 56.37 747.50 1.96 Gold|Red MMM - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Jonathan Forde James Carroll C - - - 18 10 5 53.56 710.14 0.85 Red UUU - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 21 - - 52.56 696.94 0.76 Red UUU - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Roy Richardson Patricia Kessler C - - - - 16 8 50.80 673.61 0.55 Red MMM - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Tom Oppenheimer Kenneth Bland A - - - - - - 49.55 657.09 MMM - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Edgar Taylor Neil Sandson C - - - - - - 46.70 619.21 MMM - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Mike Giacaman Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 46.20 612.59 MMM - 11 - E/W Scores
1 J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate B - - - - - - 45.70 606.00 MMM - 1 - E/W Scores
6 James Brier Fred Hamilton A - - - - - - 44.79 593.88 MMM - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett B - - - - - - 39.48 523.44 MMM - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Carolyn Robertson Rose Mary Schembre C - - - - - - 35.57 471.61 MMM - 4 - E/W Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stephen Lucas Lesley Decker Lucas A - - - 1 - - 62.51 828.90 8.75 Gold UUU - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Jean Talbot Bob Bowers A - - - 4 - - 57.97 768.72 3.06 Gold UUU - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Lamar Daniel Robert Teel Jr A - - - 18 - - 53.36 707.55 0.85 Red UUU - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B - - - 22 9 - 52.56 696.90 0.86 Red UUU - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Kent Goulding Bernie Greenspan A - - - 23 - - 52.54 696.73 0.71 Red MMM - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Rosalyn Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - 24 10 - 52.45 695.50 0.79 Red UUU - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Tim Perry Gina Austin Fresh C - - - - 13 5 51.44 682.16 0.64 Red UUU - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Krishna Saha C - - - - 14 6 51.40 681.52 0.61 Red MMM - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Robert McKenzie Andrea Johnson B - - - - - - 50.92 675.20 UUU - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Furlow Sarah Furlow C - - - - - - 50.34 667.55 UUU - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Paul Andre Paquin Suzanne Arsenault C - - - - - - 49.00 649.79 UUU - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Rosa Materson Shirley Hooks C - - - - - - 43.74 579.96 UUU - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Julie Connor Jean Marsh C - - - - - - 38.95 516.50 UUU - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Jack Conway Anne Beaurivage B - - - - - - 32.88 435.93 UUU - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Donald Timko Phyllis Timko B - - - - - - 32.43 429.97 UUU - 5 - N/S Scores