Nov 30, 2014 - Sunday

Mitchell Open BAM Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mustafa Cem Tokay Antonio Sementa Josef Piekarek Alexander Smirnov A - - - 1 - - 73.08 19.00 8.46 Platinum C - 1 - N/S
9 David Berkowitz Alan Sontag Pratap Rajadhyaksha Mark Gordon Michal Kwiecien A - - - 2 - - 67.31 17.50 5.92 Platinum C - 9 - N/S
10 Kevin Wilson Barry Gorski David Walker Bill Parks A - - - 3/4 - - 61.54 16.00 3.60 Platinum C - 10 - N/S
11 Jonathan Steinberg David Baker Alex Hudson Colin Lafferty A - - - 5 - - 59.62 15.50 2.25 Platinum C - 11 - N/S
13 Mitch Dunitz Jill Meyers Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard A - - - 6/8 - - 57.69 15.00 1.74 Platinum C - 13 - N/S
15 Oren Kriegel Steve Zolotow Julie Arbit Anam Tebha A - - - 9/10 - - 55.77 14.50 1.36 Platinum C - 15 - N/S
3 Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon Geir Helgemo Tor Helness Fulvio Fantoni Claudio Nunes A - - - 11/15 - - 53.85 14.00 1.07 Platinum C - 3 - N/S
7 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Christophe Grosset Pierre Franceschetti A - - - 11/15 - - 53.85 14.00 1.07 Platinum C - 7 - N/S
12 Ismail Kandenir Suleyman Kolota Nezih Kubac Nafiz Zorlu A - - - 11/15 - - 53.85 14.00 1.07 Platinum C - 12 - N/S
14 Mark Itabashi Steven Love Joel Datloff Roger McNay A - - - 11/15 - - 53.85 14.00 1.07 Platinum C - 14 - N/S
6 Yeshayahu Levit Ethan Stein Amos Kaminski Fred Chang Adrian Schwartz George Mittelman A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 C - 6 - N/S
2 Howard Parker III Ellis Feigenbaum Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 C - 2 - N/S
16 Mikael Groenkvist Jessica Piafsky Daniel Gullberg Mikael Rimstedt A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 C - 16 - N/S
5 Radu Nistor Melanie Tucker Bar Tarnovski Ron Pachtmann A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 C - 5 - N/S
4 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt Gordon Deckelbaum Bruce Lang A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 C - 4 - N/S
8 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo Gloria Tsoi Barry Margolin A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 C - 8 - N/S

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Peter Bertheau Dennis Bilde Nikolay Demirev Eldad Ginossar A - - - 1 - - 75.00 19.50 8.46 Platinum D - 1 - N/S
3 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Chris Willenken Michael Rosenberg Roy Welland Sabine Auken A - - - 2/3 - - 69.23 18.00 5.08 Platinum D - 3 - N/S
5 Mark Lair Mary Ann Berg Huub Bertens Valentin Kovachev Ton Bakkeren Vladislav Isporski A - - - 2/3 - - 69.23 18.00 5.08 Platinum D - 5 - N/S
11 Francine Cimon Pierre Daigneault Jan Van Cleeff Bob Drake A - - - 4 - - 67.31 17.50 2.96 Platinum D - 11 - N/S
9 Allan Graves Richard Schwartz Lotan Fisher Espen Lindqvist Ron Schwartz Boye Brogeland A - - - 5/6 - - 63.46 16.50 2.10 Platinum D - 9 - N/S
7 Jay Barron Ola Rimstedt Hansa Narasimhan Johan Saefsten Vesa Lauri Fagerlund Kauko Koistinen A - - - 7/8 - - 59.62 15.50 1.64 Platinum D - 7 - N/S
13 Migry Zur Campanile John McAllister Kevin Dwyer Owen Lien A - - - 7/8 - - 59.62 15.50 1.64 Platinum D - 13 - N/S
4 Jonathan Fleischmann Morrie Kleinplatz Michael Huston Craig Allen A - - - 9/10 - - 57.69 15.00 1.36 Platinum D - 4 - N/S
16 Robert Schachter Paul Meerschaert Tadashi Yoshida Melody Bi A - - - 11/13 - - 55.77 14.50 1.13 Platinum D - 16 - N/S
2 Bob Zeller Bruce Norman Paul Janicki Detlef Ladewig A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 D - 2 - N/S
6 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 D - 6 - N/S
14 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 D - 14 - N/S
15 Meyer Kotkin Larry Sunser Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 D - 15 - N/S
10 Patrick Dunn Stuart Goodgold Allan Simon Michael Yuen A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 D - 10 - N/S
12 Jan Assini Susan Stark Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 D - 12 - N/S
8 Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre Gary Macgregor Mike Cailean A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 D - 8 - N/S

Section E - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Venkatrao Koneru James Krekorian Greg Hinze Jason Feldman Justin Blanchard A - - - 2 - - 67.31 17.50 5.92 Platinum E - 3 - N/S
3 John Diamond Brian Platnick Eric Greco Geoff Hampson A - - - 3 - - 65.38 17.00 4.23 Platinum E - 5 - N/S
6 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis John Miller Richard Popper A - - - 4/6 - - 59.62 15.50 2.38 Platinum E - 8 - N/S
9 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein Johan Upmark Fredrik Nystrom Bjorn Fallenius Peter Fredin A - - - 4/6 - - 59.62 15.50 2.38 Platinum E - 11 - N/S
14 Ray Jotcham Stephen Mackay Robert Kuz Barry Senensky A - - - 4/6 - - 59.62 15.50 2.38 Platinum E - 16 - N/S
13 Robert Todd Jacob Morgan Andrew Hoskins James Melville A - - - 7 - - 55.77 14.50 1.72 Platinum E - 15 - N/S
2 Andre Asbury Sean Gannon Igor Savchenko Cristal Nell A - - - 8/13 - - 53.85 14.00 1.28 Platinum E - 4 - N/S
7 Glenn Eisenstein David Caprera John Rengstorff Lewis Finkel William Ehlers A - - - 8/13 - - 53.85 14.00 1.28 Platinum E - 9 - N/S
5 Stephen McConnell Richard Reitman George Jacobs Claude Vogel David Lehman Dick Melson A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 E - 7 - N/S
11 Olin Hubert Larry Griffey Spike Lay Kevin Collins A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 E - 13 - N/S
8 Rory Millson Michael McNamara Corey Krantz Joseph Rich A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 E - 10 - N/S
12 Jennifer Gu Jason Rosenfeld Andrew Chesterton Daniel Jablonski A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 E - 14 - N/S
4 Linda Marshall Monique Smith Nicolas Hammond David Brower A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 E - 6 - N/S
10 Steve Gross Ellen Anten John Grantham Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 E - 12 - N/S
16 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt Ronald Mak Ken Eisner A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 E - 2 - N/S
15 Greg Humphreys Adam Parrish Jacob Vrooman Zachary Madden George Klemic Jonathan Rivet A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 E - 1 - N/S

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 Robert Heitzman Jr Michael Prahin Alex Perlin Daniel Wilderman A - - - 5/6 - - 63.46 16.50 2.10 Platinum F - 6 - N/S
12 Ai-Tai Lo William Pettis Andrew Stark Franco Baseggio A - - - 9/10 - - 57.69 15.00 1.36 Platinum F - 12 - N/S
1 Sartaj Hans Peter Gill Kristian Ellingsen Tor Eivind Grude A - - - 11/13 - - 55.77 14.50 1.13 Platinum F - 1 - N/S
3 Norberto Bocchi Agustin Madala Zia Mahmood Alejandro Bianchedi Giorgio Duboin A - - - 11/13 - - 55.77 14.50 1.13 Platinum F - 3 - N/S
13 Boris Baran Dan Jacob David Yang Jiang Gu A - - - - - - 53.85 14.00 F - 13 - N/S
9 Gavin Wolpert Paul Fireman John Hurd Joel Wooldridge Vincent Demuy John Kranyak A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 F - 9 - N/S
11 Richard Meffley Bill Heid Bob Etter Mark Ralph A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 F - 11 - N/S
7 Daniel Gerstman Robert Bitterman Paul Lewis Jerry Helms A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 F - 7 - N/S
5 Dennis McGarry Mike Levine Sam Lev Russell Ekeblad Piotr Tuszynski Piotr Gawrys A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 F - 5 - N/S
16 Gabrielle Sherman David Gurvich Ron Haack Amy Mitura A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 F - 16 - N/S
4 David Abelow David Ruderman Robert Katz Robert Cappelli A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 F - 4 - N/S
2 Merlin Vilhauer Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Margot Hennings A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 F - 2 - N/S
15 Fred King Glenn McIntyre Barry Bragin Richard Baum A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 F - 15 - N/S
14 Rebecca Wernis Marianna Linz Peter Zoogman D Wolkowitz A - - - - - - 28.85 7.50 F - 14 - N/S
8 Philip Kuhn Jennifer Kuhn Kate Aker Jacqueline DeRouin A - - - - - - 21.15 5.50 F - 8 - N/S
10 R David Walker Alvaro Ronderos Dara Dinner Estelle Ronderos A - - - - - - 21.15 5.50 F - 10 - N/S

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Junjie Hu Yichao Chen David Sabourin Shan Huang A - - - 1 - - 78.85 20.50 8.46 Platinum G - 6 - N/S
1 Thomas Carmichael Les Bart Adam Wildavsky Gloria Bart Mike Cappelletti A - - - 8/13 - - 53.85 14.00 1.28 Platinum G - 3 - N/S
5 Douglas Doub Jay Borker Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown Rich Rothwarf A - - - 8/13 - - 53.85 14.00 1.28 Platinum G - 7 - N/S
9 Aubrey Strul Michael Becker Jan Jansma Richard Coren Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A - - - 8/13 - - 53.85 14.00 1.28 Platinum G - 11 - N/S
15 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness Alan Kudisch Diana Schuld A - - - 8/13 - - 53.85 14.00 1.28 Platinum G - 1 - N/S
13 David Bakhshi Sheila Ekeblad Cornelis Van Prooijen Louk Verhees A - - - - - - 50.00 -1.00 13.00 G - 15 - N/S
6 Albert Shekhter George Krizel Igor Milman Oleg Rubinchik A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 G - 8 - N/S
11 Joseph Silver Nader Hanna John Carruthers Michael Roche Katie Thorpe Martin Kirr A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 G - 13 - N/S
3 Jill Levin Robert Levin Steve Weinstein Eric Kokish Ralph Katz Jenny Wolpert A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 G - 5 - N/S
7 Geoffrey Brod Franklin Merblum John Stiefel Alan Applebaum Richard DeMartino Pat McDevitt A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 G - 9 - N/S
14 Eileen Paley Mimi Bieber Michael Ranis Faye Marino A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 G - 16 - N/S
10 Joseph Machotka Joan Butts Ralph Hoffman Barbara Ames A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 G - 12 - N/S
12 Yixin Tang Ping Hu Matthew Dyer Cory Perkers A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 G - 14 - N/S
8 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 G - 10 - N/S
2 Lawrence Derito Claire Tornay George Tornay Jr Marc Rabinowitz A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 G - 4 - N/S
16 David Stevenson Liz Commins Paul Morris Helene Bauman A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 G - 2 - N/S

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Richard Oshlag Mark Dahl David Hoffner Ken Bercuson A - - - 1 - - 67.31 17.50 8.46 Platinum H - 9 - N/S
16 Robert Brady John Adams Larry Sealy C Ganzer A - - - 3 - - 63.46 16.50 4.23 Platinum H - 2 - N/S
3 Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Jacek Jerzy Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A - - - 5/6 - - 59.62 15.50 2.10 Platinum H - 5 - N/S
1 Reda Wasfi Yaacoub Wael Mohsen David Rosenberg Allen Kahn A - - - 13/15 - - 53.85 14.00 1.00 Platinum H - 3 - N/S
5 Rita Shugart Andrew Robson Diego Brenner Carlos Pellegrini A - - - 13/15 - - 53.85 14.00 1.00 Platinum H - 7 - N/S
8 Reid Barton Michael Lieberman Steven Willner Vincent Koon Kam King A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 H - 10 - N/S
13 G S Jade Barrett Anne Dawson Karen Lee Barrett Bjorgvin Kristinsson Apolinary Kowalski Jacek Romanski A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 H - 15 - N/S
15 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok Adam Grossack Zachary Grossack A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 H - 1 - N/S
6 Robert Maier Randall Berseth Jess Stuart William Muir A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 H - 8 - N/S
11 Robert McCaw Lewis Gamerman Mel Colchamiro Jeffrey Rothstein A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 H - 13 - N/S
4 Elizabeth Smith Andre Chartrand John Gassenheimer Jill Fisch A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 H - 6 - N/S
14 Isa Koogan Breitman Juliana De Oliveira Isa Breitman Ana Vidigal A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 H - 16 - N/S
9 Michael Kamil Stan Tulin Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Dror Padon Alon Birman A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 H - 11 - N/S
10 Paul Darin Harriet Smith Scott Nelson James Andrews A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 H - 12 - N/S
2 J-Francois Guillemette Michele Gagne Jean Bellemarre Robert Guerard A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 H - 4 - N/S
12 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr Seth Cohen Richard Gertner A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 H - 14 - N/S

Section L - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
15 Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel Joe Quinn Ira Hessel A - - - 3/4 - - 61.54 16.00 3.60 Platinum QQQ - 15 - N/S
3 Howard Weinstein Ross Grabel Peter Weichsel Ron Rubin Roger Lee Bob Hamman A - - - 6/8 - - 57.69 15.00 1.74 Platinum QQQ - 3 - N/S
5 Curtis Cheek Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Ishmael Delmonte Jean Quantin Marc Bompis A - - - 6/8 - - 57.69 15.00 1.74 Platinum QQQ - 5 - N/S
9 Michael Seamon James Cayne Alfredo Versace Thomas Bessis Lorenzo Lauria Cedric Lorenzini A - - - 9/10 - - 55.77 14.50 1.36 Platinum QQQ - 9 - N/S
2 Bill Kertes Ina Demme Martin Hunter Richard Chan A - - - 11/15 - - 53.85 14.00 1.07 Platinum QQQ - 2 - N/S
1 Steve Beatty William Pollack Mark Cohen Ron Gerard A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 QQQ - 1 - N/S
7 Okay Gur Sedat Dinc Levent Imamoglu Avkan Huseyin A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 QQQ - 7 - N/S
14 Mark Throop Eric Throop Vikram Srimurthy Neil Kreuzer A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 QQQ - 14 - N/S
4 Sorina Negulescu Gheorghe Chipail Gregory Ceponis Jesse Chao A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 QQQ - 4 - N/S
11 Alexander Ornstein Victor King Eugene Saxe Wafik Abdou A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 QQQ - 11 - N/S
13 Brian Glubok Benito Garozzo Dano De Falco Gabriella Olivieri A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 QQQ - 13 - N/S
16 Li-Chung Chen Walter Lee William Watson Howard Liu A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 QQQ - 16 - N/S
10 Jim Mulbrandon Neeta Mone Catherine Caplan P Caplan A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 QQQ - 10 - N/S
8 Magnus Olafsson Diane Walker Scott Stearns Richard Logan A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 QQQ - 8 - N/S
6 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen Marshall Kuschner Howard Kahlenberg A - - - - - - 32.69 8.50 QQQ - 6 - N/S
12 Paul Lord Sam Mehta John Berry Thomas Gerchman A - - - - - - 25.00 6.50 QQQ - 12 - N/S

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
15 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - 2 - - 65.38 17.00 5.92 Platinum SSS - 1 - N/S
3 Kevin Bathurst Daniel Zagorin Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink A - - - 4 - - 61.54 16.00 2.96 Platinum SSS - 5 - N/S
11 Jeff Roman Jim Looby Chris Moll Marshall Lewis A - - - 5/6 - - 59.62 15.50 2.10 Platinum SSS - 13 - N/S
13 Veronique Bessis Ulf Nilsson Jeff Hand P Drew Cannell Eric Leong A - - - 7/8 - - 57.69 15.00 1.64 Platinum SSS - 15 - N/S
14 Ralph Buchalter Uday Ivatury Peggy Kaplan Christal Henner Lapt Chan A - - - 7/8 - - 57.69 15.00 1.64 Platinum SSS - 16 - N/S
1 Chris Compton David Grainger Darren Wolpert Daniel Korbel Tom Breed A - - - 9/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.26 Platinum SSS - 3 - N/S
8 Hiroki Yokoi Sachiko Ueno Kazuo K. Furuta Hiroko Yanagisawa A - - - 9/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.26 Platinum SSS - 10 - N/S
9 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils Joe Grue Brad Moss Justin Lall A - - - 9/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.26 Platinum SSS - 11 - N/S
16 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine Joseph Cappannelli Ken Bloom A - - - 9/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.26 Platinum SSS - 2 - N/S
5 Ron Smith Steve Garner John Mohan Peter Boyd Steve Robinson Rose Meltzer A - - - 13/15 - - 53.85 14.00 1.00 Platinum SSS - 7 - N/S
2 Robert McKinnon Catherine Ferguson Paul Maiolani Ian Patrick A - - - - - - 51.92 13.50 SSS - 4 - N/S
10 John Hrones Jr Joe DeGaetano Ben Feinswog Robert Lurie A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 SSS - 12 - N/S
7 Danny Sprung JoAnn Sprung Lynn Johannesen Dale Johannesen A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 SSS - 9 - N/S
4 Jennifer Chalfan Max Aeschbacher Meg Myers Bob Simkins James Fordham A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 SSS - 6 - N/S
12 Michel Coveney Carole Coveney Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 SSS - 14 - N/S
6 Jane Ball Joe Handler Katherine Rabenstein Jeanne Hanrahan A - - - - - - 25.00 6.50 SSS - 8 - N/S