Nov 29, 2014 - Saturday

Lloyd Arvedon Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Harold Feldheim Richard Wieland A 5 - - 12 - - 540.22 54.68 613.13 1153.35 9.53 Gold Scores
9 Joseph Cappannelli Murthy Ayyagari A 17 - - - - - 497.25 50.33 579.80 1077.05 3.18 Gold Scores
12 Douglas McCormac Paul Matheson B 18 6 - - - - 481.45 48.73 594.04 1075.49 4.67 Gold Scores
1 Leo Birmingham Carl Jones B - 7 - 5 1 - 582.22 58.93 480.97 1063.19 4.09 Gold Scores
13 Allan Clamage Dean Montgomery A - - - 16 - - 516.95 52.32 496.55 1013.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Chongmin Zhang Ping Hu B - - - 10 4 - 551.08 55.78 451.17 1002.25 1.21 Red Scores
10 R Muggia Terri Struthers B - - - - - - 463.95 46.96 523.24 987.19 0.76 Red Scores
4 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus B - - - - 9 - 508.22 51.44 472.71 980.93 0.39 Red Scores
11 Doris Salvadore Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 480.72 48.66 489.87 970.59 Scores
2 Claire Kranzer Herbert Kranzer B - - - - - - 423.39 42.85 512.77 936.16 0.80 Red Scores
8 Michael McDonald George Robbio B - - - - 10 - 483.58 48.95 440.39 923.97 0.35 Red Scores
5 Kathy Centorino Dan Rice B - - - - - - 450.72 45.62 445.72 896.44 Scores
6 John Urciuoli Naylon Leapley B - - - - - - 418.72 42.38 422.09 840.81 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Bob Gorsey Neil Montague A 1 - - 1 - - 615.92 62.34 623.19 1239.11 28.60 Gold Scores
7 Satya Rami Jay Kelkar A 4 - - 7 - - 571.78 57.87 592.08 1163.86 12.07 Gold Scores
13 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz A 9 - - 13 - - 532.25 53.87 596.33 1128.58 5.72 Gold Scores
5 Daniel Wilderman Barry Wilderman B - 8 - 8 2 - 561.78 56.86 496.19 1057.97 3.64 Gold Scores
9 J Alfred Letourneau Sharron Hinckley A - - - - - - 512.28 51.85 491.83 1004.11 Scores
3 Lewis Finkel George Kramer A - - - - - - 511.28 51.75 475.18 986.46 Scores
10 Michael Klemens Howard Siegel B - - - - - - 467.78 47.35 511.99 979.77 0.68 Red Scores
12 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - - - - 507.61 51.38 441.98 949.59 Scores
2 Ann Gardner Alan Gardner B - - - - - - 478.05 48.39 451.87 929.92 Scores
4 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - - - - 441.28 44.66 463.50 904.78 Scores
11 Steven Groag Ann Baum A - - - - - - 457.42 46.30 443.60 901.02 Scores
6 Cynthia Hanson Connie Anick B - - - - - - 424.55 42.97 425.38 849.93 Scores
8 Rosalyn Silverstein Sandra Prosnitz B - - - - - - 363.55 36.80 472.40 835.95 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 Mark Ralph Bob Etter A 2 - - 4 - - 596.39 60.36 599.12 1195.51 21.45 Gold Scores
3 Victor King Alexander Ornstein A 3 - - 2 - - 627.22 63.48 554.25 1181.47 16.09 Gold Scores
7 Chuck Said Jean Ann Dockray A 7 - - 1 - - 632.22 63.99 511.66 1143.88 7.15 Gold Scores
2 John Philbrook Walter Magee B 8 2 - 7 2 - 564.89 57.18 576.58 1141.47 12.27 Gold Scores
5 Naresh Mehta Suresh Patel B 13 4 - 14 6 - 530.17 53.66 564.59 1094.76 6.90 Gold Scores
6 Mario Mory Phyllis Mory A 19 - - 13 - - 534.64 54.11 537.50 1072.14 2.86 Gold Scores
9 Tom Joyce Jonathan Levine A - - - 6 - - 572.95 57.99 475.50 1048.45 1.38 Red Scores
10 Paul Lewis John Hrones Jr B - - - - 8 - 508.58 51.48 475.56 984.14 0.43 Red Scores
1 Daniel Braucher William Braucher A - - - - - - 502.01 50.81 466.03 968.04 Scores
11 Arline Fulton Carlotta Niles B - - - - - - 468.89 47.46 415.88 884.77 Scores
12 Joan Martin Vera Wardlaw B - - - - - - 442.30 44.77 395.30 837.60 Scores
4 Steven Goodman Robert Juneau B - - - - - - 392.25 39.70 392.07 784.32 Scores
8 Claire McClennan Inger Lise Kilcoyne B - - - - - - 339.08 34.32 394.44 733.52 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
2 Lee Weiner Judy Weiner B 6 1 - 15 5 - 527.42 53.38 622.70 1150.12 16.36 Gold Scores
1 Andrew Hanes Jeff Overby A 15 - - 14 - - 529.28 53.57 562.55 1091.83 3.58 Gold Scores
4 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B - 10 - 11 4 - 553.11 55.98 498.40 1051.51 2.97 Gold Scores
11 Toby Weinstein Judith Powers A - - - - - - 453.92 45.94 536.07 989.99 0.80 Red Scores
7 James Partridge Lou Kelleher A - - - 4 - - 585.36 59.25 399.11 984.47 2.11 Red Scores
8 Dan Eschenasy Phillip Tseng B - - - - 7 - 517.11 52.34 444.53 961.64 0.44 Red Scores
13 H Patricia Hanna Barbara Jur A - - - - - - 503.55 50.97 430.93 934.48 Scores
10 Matthew Byrne Terry Byrne A - - - - - - 458.49 46.41 470.67 929.16 Scores
9 Tina Jameson Marilyn Ardente A - - - - - - 407.78 41.27 500.24 908.02 Scores
6 Elaine Blaustein Tom Caragliano B - - - - - - 357.20 36.15 538.84 896.04 1.11 Red Scores
5 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens B - - - - - - 486.33 49.22 385.41 871.74 Scores
12 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B - - - - - - 401.11 40.60 455.68 856.79 Scores
3 Joan Renzoni Leia Berla B - - - - - - 351.75 35.60 503.27 855.02 0.45 Red Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Shome Mukherjee Joe DeGaetano A 11 - - 3 - - 602.51 60.98 515.94 1118.45 4.77 Gold Scores
2 Radu Nistor Gillian Miniter B 12 3 - 15 7 - 524.39 53.08 591.65 1116.04 9.20 Gold Scores
13 Stuart Whittle Kathy Benjamin A - - - 9 - - 551.72 55.84 496.92 1048.64 1.72 Red Scores
5 Louis DiOrio Sandy Stowe B - 11 - - - - 465.22 47.09 577.91 1043.13 2.73 Gold Scores
8 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman B - 12 - 11 5 - 543.22 54.98 490.41 1033.63 2.52 Gold Scores
12 John Koschik Chris Hardaway B - - - 8 3 - 561.01 56.78 470.04 1031.05 1.74 Gold Scores
11 David Daly Tina Gordon A - - - - - - 424.22 42.94 569.70 -9.50 993.92 1.22 Red Scores
7 Larry Klein Stuart Treworgy A - - - - - - 398.75 40.36 531.28 930.03 0.86 Red Scores
4 Henry Deutsch Arlyne Shockman B - - - - - - 457.22 46.28 447.92 905.14 Scores
1 Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel Linda Robinson A - - - - - - 421.25 42.64 480.10 901.35 Scores
10 Jesse Chao Gregory Ceponis B - - - - - - 405.51 41.04 469.01 874.52 Scores
6 Mary Petit Elizabeth Nagle B - - - - - - 408.25 41.32 442.09 850.34 Scores
9 Paul Pearson Susan Pearson B - - - - - - 39.16 386.89 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Paul Burleson Philip Silverstein A 10 - - 6 - - 574.25 58.12 548.85 1123.10 5.20 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 14 - - 9 - - 558.28 56.51 536.15 -6.50 1094.43 3.81 Gold Scores
2 Robert Carvin Ruth Weston B 16 5 - 3 1 - 585.49 59.26 501.81 1087.30 5.45 Gold Scores
1 Patrick Dunn Michael Yuen A - - - 2 - - 588.99 59.61 476.45 1065.44 4.22 Gold Scores
13 Harry Nuckols Mary Poplawski A - - - 5 - - 580.61 58.77 481.73 1062.34 1.60 Red Scores
8 Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy B - 9 - 10 3 - 555.78 56.25 496.70 1052.48 3.27 Gold Scores
7 Linda Mitchell David Ochiai A - - - 12 - - 534.25 54.07 492.73 1026.98 0.80 Red Scores
11 Saul Agranoff Jeffrey Lehman A - - - - - - 428.28 43.35 579.74 1008.02 1.38 Red Scores
5 Gautam Merchant William Ruth B - - - - 8 - 507.28 51.34 448.55 955.83 0.38 Red Scores
6 Linda Starr Gordon Kreh B - - - 16 6 - 520.49 52.68 402.24 922.73 0.64 Red Scores
12 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein B - - - - - - 383.11 38.78 532.84 915.95 1.14 Red Scores
10 John O'Leary Palmyra O'Leary B - - - - - - 449.25 45.47 397.68 846.93 Scores
4 Richard Simolari Patricia Di Sciullo B - - - - - - 411.78 41.68 423.87 835.65 Scores