Nov 28, 2014 - Friday

A & L Finkel Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mario Mory Phyllis Mory A - - - 3 - - 58.89 382.80 2.28 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Radu Nistor Gillian Miniter B - - - 4 2 - 58.87 382.67 2.43 Gold T - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Mary Forte Sylvia Keyes B - - - 7 5 - 54.07 351.46 0.92 Red S - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Naresh Mehta Suresh Patel B - - - - - - 51.10 332.16 T - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Diane Lambert Marie Strumolo C - - - - - - 49.85 324.03 T - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Bohkee Yap Lou Kelleher A - - - - - - 48.58 315.75 S - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Lynn MacDonald Candace Flemming B - - - - - - 48.54 315.49 T - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Dick Majcher Benson Ho B - - - - - - 47.39 308.06 S - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Inez McLaughlin Charlotte Dumas C - - - - - - 46.65 303.21 T - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Bruce Bygate Michael Bezdek C - - - - - - 46.57 302.73 T - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Cynthia Hanson Muriel Yetkie C - - - - - - 44.91 291.93 S - 7 - N/S Scores
5 David Cooper Hilary Edmondson B - - - - - - 44.38 288.45 S - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Marvin Skaggs Cecile Skaggs B - - - - - - 42.59 276.82 T - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B - - - - - - 37.12 241.27 T - 12 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Michael Strong Johanna Strong A - - - 1 - - 61.71 401.12 4.55 Gold Scores
12 David Harris Vincent Fournier B - - - 3 1 - 57.55 374.09 3.68 Gold S - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Simolari Harold Merzon B - - - 5 3 - 56.90 369.82 1.84 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Cuneyt Solakoglu Hayri Hakan Goksu C - - - 6 4 1 56.44 366.85 1.98 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
8 B L 'Tink' Tyso Midori Wakabayashi C - - - 8 6 3 55.78 362.56 0.99 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
9 William Cowdell Pauline Mullins B - - - 12 9 - 51.14 332.44 0.61 Red S - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Alan Horton Robert Darr B - - - - - - 50.74 329.82 S - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Eileen Lombardi Joseph Russo C - - - - - 4 50.08 325.50 0.69 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
4 June Patton Carolyn Weiser B - - - - - - 50.04 325.29 T - 4 - E/W Scores
14 John Burgoin Alan Godes C - - - - - 5 47.78 310.57 0.40 Red T - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Goodman Ola Atriss C - - - - - 6 47.36 307.86 0.33 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Albert Votolato Albert Seguin Jr B - - - - - - 46.26 300.69 S - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - - - - - 44.81 291.28 T - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Marilyn Kopan James Murphy C - - - - - - 43.90 285.33 S - 10 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lee Weiner Sandy Stowe B - - - 1 1 - 62.04 403.26 4.55 Gold T - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Shome Mukherjee Joe DeGaetano A - - - 2 - - 59.22 384.90 3.19 Gold T - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - 5 3 1 56.20 365.27 1.74 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Marshall Thomas Sarah Widhu C - - - 6 4 2 54.62 355.03 1.21 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
10 David Cancian Richard Giles C - - - 8 6 3 53.96 350.72 0.87 Red S - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Susan Woodrow Holly Campbell C - - - 9 7 4 53.71 349.13 0.76 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Bruce Fischer Walter Fontaine A - - - 10 - - 53.26 346.16 0.70 Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Thomas Hyde Judith Cavagnaro B - - - 11 8 - 53.01 344.57 0.65 Red S - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Janice Smola Catherine Sallar B - - - 12 9 - 52.27 339.73 0.61 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Marcia West Justine Greenwell B - - - - - - 48.65 316.24 T - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Eric Schwartz Neil Montague A - - - - - - 45.62 296.54 S - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Sean Casey Joan Casey C - - - - - - 45.53 295.97 S - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Teri Atkinson Janet Wickersham A - - - - - - 45.49 295.66 S - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Abraham Fisher Glenn Hillis C - - - - - - 45.33 294.62 S - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Gail Farrish Warren Morse C - - - - - - 42.91 278.94 T - 8 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Matthew Byrne Terry Byrne A - - - 2 - - 59.71 388.12 3.19 Gold T - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Kauffman Walter Morgan B - - - 4 2 - 57.42 373.24 2.58 Gold S - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Kathleen Cowan Alan Horvitz C - - - 7 5 2 56.10 364.63 1.39 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Louis DiOrio Paula Najarian B - - - 9 7 - 55.19 358.71 0.76 Red T - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein B - - - 10 8 - 53.61 348.45 0.70 Red S - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Judith Powers Toby Weinstein A - - - 11 - - 52.09 338.59 0.65 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Florence Hackman Judith Murray B - - - - 10 - 50.98 331.39 0.37 Red T - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Vera Wardlaw Joan Martin B - - - - - - 50.64 329.13 T - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Paul Levesque Thomas Provost Sr C - - - - - - 47.29 307.36 T - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Noreen Pitts Mercedes Riley C - - - - - - 44.08 286.51 T - 6 - N/S Scores
5 M Daniel Schwarzkopf Amy Lowenstein C - - - - - - 40.94 266.08 T - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Alan Wilson Lesley Wilson C - - - - - - 38.94 253.11 T - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Livia Giroux Barbara Barrette C - - - - - - 38.76 251.96 T - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Sandy Smith Susan Collinson C - - - - - - 33.67 218.84 S - 8 - E/W Scores