Dec 05, 2014 - Friday

Bridgeworks 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Geraldine Averill Diana Dozier B - 5 - 1 1 - 57.14 96.00 1.55 Red Scores
3 Robert De Laar Kim Likakis B - 6 - 2 2 - 56.85 95.50 1.09 Red Scores
11 John Ahern Michael Ahern B - - - 3 3 - 55.36 93.00 0.78 Red Scores
1 William Everett Kathleen Parkins C - - 5 4 4 1 54.76 92.00 0.83 Red Scores
12 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe B - - - 5 - - 54.17 91.00 0.31 Red Scores
8 Lawrence Steiner Barb Steiner C - - - - - 2 49.70 83.50 0.58 Red Scores
4 Roxann Maloney Michael Lewis A - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
6 Frank Jenkins Diane Carr Staton B - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
9 Terry Lerman Stacey Weiss B - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
10 Leslie Blank Sharon Kochen C - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
5 Hazel Dreyer Valerie Fleischer C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
2 Susan Stacy Vanstone Liz Lin B - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood B 4 3 - 1 1 - 58.63 98.50 2.32 Red Scores
9 Muggsie Rocco Carol Fountain C - - 2 2 2 1 56.55 95.00 1.97 Red Scores
4 Lisa Eisenstein Pam Campbell B - - - 3/4 3 - 54.46 91.50 0.70 Red Scores
3 Kenneth Kaleita Linda Kaleita A - - - 3/4 - - 54.46 91.50 0.66 Red Scores
1 John Hall Leonard Doucette C - - 6 5 4 2 53.27 89.50 0.75 Red Scores
7 Guy Tanner Joan Nardi Tanner C - - - - - 3 51.19 86.00 0.54 Red Scores
10 Mary Quickel Peg Belden C - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 Scores
5 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould C - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
12 Sarah Backhaus Victoria Billard B - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
6 Linda McCabe Deirdre Flannery C - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores
11 Jon Hundertmark Elvira Kudia C - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
8 Michael Winterfield Jane Winterfield C - - - - - - 38.99 65.50 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Janice Wexler Gayle Kekeisen B 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.83 112.28 4.80 Red Scores
2 Juanita Allison David Allison B - - - 2 2 - 56.55 95.00 1.09 Red Scores
1 Angela Penney Marilyn Schultz C - - 3 3 3 1 56.50 94.92 1.47 Red Scores
5 Brenda Bronson Nancy August C - - 4 4 4 - 56.17 94.36 1.11 Red Scores
10 L Allison Taylor Danielle Cusson B - - - 5 - - 55.26 92.84 0.31 Red Scores
11 Marlene Farbman Marsha Addis B - - - - - - 50.33 84.56 Scores
4 Maureen Fahey Stanley Williams B - - - - - - 49.40 82.99 Scores
9 Linda Blumsack Deborah Ackerson B - - - - - - 47.70 80.13 Scores
3 Janet Bannister Suzanne McMullen B - - - - - - 41.45 69.63 Scores
8 Debbie Katz Brigitte Worgaftik C - - - - - - 37.07 62.27 Scores
6 Fredda Sharfstein William Everett A - - - - - - 32.69 54.92 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jon Valbert Alan Bello A 2 - - 1 - - 61.80 103.82 3.60 Red Scores
8 Constance Brown Frederick Brown C 3 2 1 2 1 1 59.04 99.19 3.10 Red Scores
4 Georgeann Kishner Stanley Kishner B 5 4 - 3 2 - 58.61 98.46 1.74 Red Scores
6 Betsy Stegeman Carolyn McNaught A 6 - - 4 - - 58.13 97.65 1.14 Red Scores
7 Alex Bresler Steven Fortunato C - - - 5 3 2 50.60 85.01 0.75 Red Scores
1 Lois Barbour Paul Adler C - - - - 4 3 50.51 84.86 0.54 Red Scores
2 Susan Lawton Rosslynn Shortt B - - - - - - 48.95 82.24 Scores
10 Sandra Mulcahy Doris Beaton C - - - - - - 48.39 81.30 Scores
5 Peggy Gibson Ann Gruber C - - - - - - 46.01 77.30 Scores
11 Brenda Johnson Jacqueline Martin C - - - - - - 39.80 66.86 Scores
9 Wendy Howard Riva Lewinter C - - - - - - 34.64 58.19 Scores