Dec 03, 2014 - Wednesday

Bart Buffington 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Cleo Senor Carol McGarry C 3 3 2 1 1 1 63.10 106.00 3.10 Red Scores
5 Joan Lager Linda Erickson C - - 6 2/3 2 2 54.46 91.50 0.88 Red Scores
9 Katrina Van Pelt Michael Tait A - - - 2/3 - - 54.46 91.50 0.85 Red Scores
4 Beth Mazer Barbara Rosenbaum B - - - 4 3 - 52.38 88.00 0.63 Red Scores
6 Ann Gruber Renee Grabiner B - - - - 4 - 50.89 85.50 0.44 Red Scores
7 Robert Birmingham Timothy Largay C - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
2 Janet Bannister Suzanne McMullen B - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
1 John Early Barry Daubenspeck C - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
10 Fiorella Triaca Kathy Ordonez C - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
3 Carolyn Carter Lori Black B - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Kathy George Sheila O'Donnell A 5 - - 1 - - 58.04 97.50 1.74 Red Scores
2 Haroula Dobyns Judi Zucker B - - - 2 1 - 56.25 94.50 1.26 Red Scores
3 Roger Zessis Byron Wyche B - - - 3 2 - 54.76 92.00 0.88 Red Scores
1 Beth Schweitzer Lawrence Schweitzer C - - - 4 3 1 51.49 86.50 0.95 Red Scores
4 Cecilia Collopy Tim Collopy B - - - - 4 - 50.89 85.50 0.44 Red Scores
8 David Daberko Desmond Heathwood C - - - - - 2 48.21 81.00 0.67 Red Scores
9 Bunny Sherman Wayne Sherman C - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
5 Maureen Lancellotta Frances Mancini C - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
7 Robert Cameron Joe Watts C - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
10 Janet Banta Frances Strawn C - - - - - - 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Lucy Sachs Susan Lincoln C 2 2 1 1 1 1 63.99 107.50 4.13 Red Scores
5 Carol Swartz Judy Caccioli C - 6 4 2 2 2 57.14 96.00 1.31 Red Scores
1 Lawrence Steiner Barb Steiner C - - 5 3 3 - 56.55 95.00 0.98 Red Scores
7 Allyson Smith Barry Reynolds C - - - 4 - - 54.17 91.00 0.47 Red Scores
3 Michael Gorfinkle Joel Black A - - - - - - 53.57 90.00 Scores
4 James Marino Kathleen Marino B - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 Scores
9 Karlene Wood Breta Adams B - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores
2 Les Klein Lane Klein A - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 Scores
6 Liana Vernon Elinor Joseph B - - - - - - 31.55 53.00 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Elaine Brooks Betsy Snyder C 6 5 3 1 1 1 57.74 97.00 1.74 Red Scores
3 Jon Valbert Donald Latus B - - - 2 2 - 55.36 93.00 0.94 Red Scores
2 Sheila Schofield Paul Kelly B - - - 3 3 - 55.06 92.50 0.67 Red Scores
5 Mary Quickel Peg Belden C - - - 4 4 2 50.89 85.50 0.62 Red Scores
8 Janet Remien Samuel Hunt C - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
6 Bill Silky Mary Silky B - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
7 Bayle Drubel Alice Eberhardt C - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
1 Deb Silverstein Jeanne Conroy C - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
4 Judith Cavagnaro Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Robin Beddis Susan Pattillo A - - - 1 - - 56.25 94.50 1.41 Red Scores
6 Clark Vernon Donald Murray A - - - 2 - - 55.95 94.00 0.99 Red Scores
10 Danielle Cloutier Kathleen Keane C - - - 3 1 1 54.17 91.00 1.20 Red Scores
4 Sam Singhvi Robert Bratzler B - - - 4 2 - 53.87 90.50 0.84 Red Scores
1 Cheryl Travers Kitten Stearns C - - - - 3 2 51.19 86.00 0.60 Red Scores
5 Janice Wexler Gayle Kekeisen B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
7 Thomas Bang Joan Bang C - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
9 Marlene Farbman Marsha Addis B - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
3 Doris Beaton Sandra Mulcahy C - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores
8 Steven Kaufman Ruth Westheimer B - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Dinius Dennis Jacobs B 1 1 - 1 1 - 64.29 108.00 5.51 Red Scores
5 Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood B 4 4 - 2 2 - 58.33 98.00 2.32 Red Scores
8 Patricia Bender Lucy Lacava C - - - 3 3 1 54.17 91.00 1.01 Red Scores
10 Susan Morse Alison Shoemaker C - - - 4 4 2 52.98 89.00 0.71 Red Scores
1 Sarah Backhaus Victoria Billard B - - - - - - 51.79 87.00 Scores
6 Harry Scott Jon Hundertmark C - - - - - 3 47.92 80.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Shirley McInnes Deedee Dyer C - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
9 Jane Rice Madeleine Long C - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
7 Linda Baugh Charlotte Bailey C - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 Scores
3 Peter Nicoletti Nicole Hornick C - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 Scores