Dec 03, 2014 - Wednesday

Memorial Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Vivian Wu Doris Greenwald A 4 - - 4 - - 390.00 60.00 404.50 794.50 5.76 Gold Scores
3 Lino D'Souza Jay Kelkar A 5 - - 3 - - 391.00 60.15 401.00 792.00 4.55 Gold Scores
14 Charan Garg George Subt B 7 2 - 9 2 - 356.50 54.85 416.50 773.00 6.54 Gold Scores
13 Ken Bloom Bill Irvine A 8 - - 6 - - 373.50 57.46 385.00 758.50 3.03 Gold Scores
11 Anita Torrence Terry James A - - - 12 - - 343.00 52.77 343.50 686.50 1.22 Red Scores
9 Gheorghe Chipail Sorina Negulescu A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 341.00 675.00 0.61 Red Scores
1 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - 4 - 312.50 48.08 352.50 665.00 2.41 Red Scores
12 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich C - - 4 - - - 255.50 39.31 369.00 624.50 1.99 Gold Scores
10 Abbie Cole Jacqueline DeRouin B - - - - 7 - 305.00 46.92 285.00 590.00 0.41 Red Scores
2 Beverly Lefkowitz Joanne Chalifoux C - - - - 6 2 310.00 47.69 276.50 586.50 0.87 Red Scores
7 Jayne Silver Linda Finklestein B - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 302.50 581.00 Scores
4 Robert Raf Steven Jacob B - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 286.00 554.00 Scores
6 Nelson Burros Marcie Burros C - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 271.00 528.50 Scores
8 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 216.00 508.50 Scores
15 Neeta Mone Ben Yang B - - - - - - 39.92 259.50 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Dominic Antonelli Niki Coons C 2 1 1 5 1 1 382.50 58.85 433.00 815.50 10.24 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Mackay Ray Jotcham A 6 - - 4 - - 384.50 59.15 403.50 788.00 3.90 Gold Scores
11 James Slinger Peter Gelfand A - - - 3 - - 385.00 59.23 364.25 749.25 3.20 Red Scores
7 Kenneth Moss Roberto Azank B - 3 - 9 4 - 367.50 56.54 365.50 733.00 4.79 Gold Scores
14 Richard Meffley Bill Heid A - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 376.34 682.34 1.21 Red Scores
15 Peter Cleaves Paul Lord B - - - 10 5 - 351.00 54.00 329.33 680.33 1.11 Red Scores
3 John Solodar Linda Perlman A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 339.92 670.92 Scores
10 Susan Duval Linda Otness B - - - 6/7 2/3 - 371.00 57.08 298.00 669.00 1.71 Gold Scores
13 Eric Rodwell Donna Rodwell A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 327.58 664.08 Scores
8 Jules Schoenberg Hazel Schoenberg B - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 339.59 636.09 0.47 Red Scores
4 Robert Dewey Robert Klipstein B - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 348.41 629.41 0.65 Red Scores
9 Karen McCallum Nancy Keller A - - - 8 - - 368.00 56.62 248.41 616.41 0.83 Red Scores
6 William Nason Robert Leese C - - - - 7 2 328.00 50.46 268.75 596.75 0.92 Red Scores
1 Joe Mundy Nora Mundy B - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 290.00 561.00 Scores
12 Marlene Levitt Arnold Levitt C - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 280.75 544.25 0.92 Red Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Bernie Greenspan Robert Hopkins Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 429.00 66.00 392.16 821.16 13.65 Gold Scores
12 Rita Shugart Andrew Robson A 3 - - 2 - - 403.00 62.00 406.75 809.75 7.68 Gold Scores
7 Steven Huhman Joel Goren B - 5 - - 3 - 342.50 52.69 349.75 692.25 2.84 Gold Scores
2 Donald Lurie Linda Lurie C - - 2 5 1 1 384.50 59.15 304.50 689.00 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
11 Larry Klein Martin Johnson Jr A - - - 10 - - 348.00 53.54 332.42 680.42 0.70 Red Scores
3 Melanie Tucker Radu Nistor A - - - 7 - - 372.50 57.31 307.59 680.09 0.92 Red Scores
5 Hiroko Yanagisawa Kazuo K. Furuta A - - - 11 - - 346.00 53.23 324.50 670.50 0.65 Red Scores
4 Suzanne Arsenault Paul Andre Paquin B - - - - 5 - 311.00 47.85 326.50 637.50 0.98 Red Scores
14 Fran Posnick Gail Greenberg A - - - 8 - - 371.50 57.15 264.50 636.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder Lorenzo Migliorini C - - 3 - - - 292.00 44.92 339.58 631.58 2.23 Red Scores
8 John Kinn Cathleen Kinn B - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 319.09 606.09 Scores
1 Terry Lubman Jay Force B - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 315.91 586.41 Scores
9 Janice Smola Lou Kelleher A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 251.25 548.75 Scores
10 Barbara Fingerhut Mary Giannella B - - - - - - 243.00 37.38 286.50 529.50 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Alex Perlin Walter Lee A - - - 1 - - 391.50 60.23 342.00 733.50 5.23 Gold|Red Scores
10 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody B - 4 - 6/7 2/3 - 371.00 57.08 352.00 723.00 3.59 Gold Scores
14 Tor Eivind Grude Kristian Ellingsen A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 408.50 711.50 3.19 Gold Scores
3 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein A - - - 2 - - 388.00 59.69 319.00 707.00 3.19 Gold Scores
7 Randy Okubo Marshall Thomas B - 6 - 11 6 - 347.50 53.46 342.00 689.50 2.43 Gold Scores
9 Lisa Berkowitz Sally Strul A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 385.50 682.50 1.59 Red Scores
13 David Hoffner Ken Bercuson A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 352.00 671.00 0.80 Red Scores
5 William Grant Andrew Loh A - - - 12 - - 339.50 52.23 329.50 669.00 0.61 Red Scores
1 Robert Barrington Nancy Marcus B - - - - - - 232.50 35.77 351.50 584.00 0.99 Red Scores
4 James Negro Barbara Murphy B - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 266.00 582.50 Scores
6 Stephanie Williams Reid Fleming C - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 273.50 566.00 Scores
12 Albert Stock Jeffrey Stock C - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 279.50 -3.00 532.50 Scores
2 Janine Corwin Rosemary Tator C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 224.00 503.50 Scores
8 Gloria Pilot Carol Willner B - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 225.00 493.50 Scores