Dec 01, 2014 - Monday

Barb Kirtley Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A - - - 1 - - 64.60 419.92 5.26 Gold EEE - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Lourdes Abdon H Patricia Hanna B - - - 3 1 - 61.32 398.58 2.96 Gold FFF - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Frank Wharton Susan E G Slusky B - - - 6 3 - 56.12 364.75 1.48 Red FFF - 11 - E/W Scores
8 J-Francois Guillemette Michele Gagne B - - - 9 5 - 54.35 353.25 0.88 Red FFF - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Betty Fleischer Doris Staubi A - - - 10 - - 54.31 353.00 0.81 Red FFF - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Cherrolyn Woolwine John Pruitt B - - - 12 6 - 52.94 344.08 0.70 Red FFF - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Elinor Hood Dawn Campbell B - - - - 7 - 51.96 337.75 0.42 Red FFF - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Elaine Weintraub Arlyne Shockman B - - - - 8 - 50.62 329.00 0.37 Red EEE - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Bohkee Yap Lou Kelleher A - - - - - - 50.42 327.75 EEE - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Lawrence Christianson Lester Gottlieb A - - - - - - 50.38 327.50 FFF - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Alan McLellan Ru Hong Terajewicz A - - - - - - 49.69 323.00 FFF - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Adi Chehna James Marsh Sternberg A - - - - - - 49.50 321.75 EEE - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Marvin Raines Lynda Edson B - - - - - - 48.27 313.75 YYY - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Arlene Seguin Chris Soares B - - - - - - 44.81 291.25 FFF - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Emily Gardner Kathy Aberizk B - - - - - - 39.45 256.42 FFF - 10 - E/W Scores
6 James Poitras Patricia Poitras B - - - - - - 38.27 248.75 FFF - 6 - E/W Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Corey Krantz Joseph Rich A - - - 4 - - 58.69 381.50 1.84 Red EEE - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Josephine Murray Gloria Manna B - - - 5 3 - 58.65 381.25 1.48 Red EEE - 10 - N/S Scores
16 Kathleen Frangione Sarah Budds A - - - 6 - - 58.12 377.75 1.21 Red EEE - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus B - - - 8 4 - 53.99 350.92 1.04 Red EEE - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Guerard Jean Bellemarre B - - - 9 5 - 53.88 350.25 0.88 Red EEE - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Rosalind Elk Walter Fontaine A - - - - - - 51.38 334.00 FFF - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Howard Siegel Michael Klemens B - - - - - - 51.27 333.25 EEE - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Marie Sengupta Anthony Keats B - - - - - - 50.68 329.42 EEE - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Lou Denison Daniel Denison A - - - - - - 48.27 313.75 EEE - 7 - N/S Scores
1 John Sears Karen Renne B - - - - - - 46.27 300.75 EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Ambrose William Heess B - - - - - - 46.15 300.00 FFF - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Ames Ralph Hoffman A - - - - - - 45.09 293.08 FFF - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Katherine Love Donald Smith A - - - - - - 42.92 279.00 FFF - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Fizza Adamjee Saundra Gotch A - - - - - - 41.35 268.75 EEE - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Muriel Dane Myrna Butler B - - - - - - 38.09 247.58 Scores
12 Betsy Hines Jenny Koenecke B - - - - - - 37.42 243.25 EEE - 12 - N/S Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Myra Kolton John Malley A - - - 2 - - 63.00 409.50 3.68 Gold FFF - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Jeffrey Katz Sheila Katz B - - - 4 2 - 59.92 389.50 2.07 Gold EEE - 15 - E/W Scores
13 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - 5 - - 56.54 367.50 1.40 Red EEE - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A - - - 7 - - 56.08 364.50 1.07 Red EEE - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Alan Bronstein Alan Gardner B - - - 8 4 - 55.15 358.50 1.04 Red EEE - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Tom Oppenheimer Bill Canfield A - - - 11 - - 53.15 345.50 0.75 Red FFF - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Ellen Bierman Nancy Molesworth A - - - - - - 52.23 339.50 FFF - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Paula Najarian A Borod B - - - - - - 48.15 313.00 EEE - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 46.85 304.50 EEE - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Jacquie Slifka Marion Madoff B - - - - - - 43.92 285.50 FFF - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Leo Birmingham Carl Jones B - - - - - - 43.23 281.00 EEE - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Walker Barbara McNair B - - - - - - 42.62 277.00 FFF - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Jerry Hirsch Sally Kirtley B - - - - - - 42.23 274.50 EEE - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Douglas Pratt Margaret Molwitz B - - - - - - 41.92 272.50 EEE - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Alice Borden Patrick Sweeney B - - - - - - 27.62 179.50 FFF - 6 - N/S Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Randall Berseth Robert Maier A - - - 1 - - 65.77 427.50 5.26 Gold EEE - 5 - E/W Scores
6 John Philbrook Walter Magee B - - - 2 1 - 59.85 389.00 3.68 Gold EEE - 6 - E/W Scores
15 John Wason Richard Katz B - - - 3 2 - 59.54 387.00 2.63 Gold|Red FFF - 15 - N/S Scores
13 James Schneider Anthony Rizzuto A - - - 7 - - 55.77 362.50 1.07 Red FFF - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Donald Rankin Vincent Fournier B - - - 10 6 - 53.54 348.00 0.81 Red FFF - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Jill Hankinson Mary Forte B - - - 11 7 - 53.23 346.00 0.75 Red FFF - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Gordon Deckelbaum Bruce Lang B - - - 12 8 - 52.15 339.00 0.70 Red EEE - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Laurie Robbins Yeong-Long Shiue A - - - - - - 52.08 338.50 EEE - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Sylvia Zalkind Nancy Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 50.15 326.00 FFF - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Lee Weiner Sandy Stowe B - - - - - - 48.85 317.50 FFF - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Judie Muggia Rich Stevens B - - - - - - 45.23 294.00 Scores
2 Marjorie Cameron B L 'Tink' Tyso B - - - - - - 45.15 293.50 FFF - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Patty Read Ahmed Rabie A - - - - - - 44.54 289.50 EEE - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Donald Carow George Gardos B - - - - - - 41.08 267.00 FFF - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Daniel McIntyre John Miller B - - - - - - 40.46 263.00 EEE - 12 - E/W Scores

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Paul Munafo Loretta Rivers A - - - 2 - - 58.82 382.36 3.59 Gold Y - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - 4 2 - 55.75 362.38 2.00 Gold Y - 10 - E/W Scores
1 J Alfred Letourneau Sharron Hinckley A - - - 6 - - 55.48 360.62 1.18 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Laura Brill Jill Marshall A - - - 7 - - 54.34 353.22 1.04 Red GGG - 9 - N/S Scores
13 David Meyer Marlene Meyer A - - - 9 - - 53.58 348.26 0.86 Red Y - 13 - E/W Scores
4 James Doig Elizabeth Randall B - - - 10 5 - 53.02 344.66 0.79 Red GGG - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Marlene Keliher Gerald Wadness A - - - - - - 51.38 333.98 Y - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A - - - - - - 50.09 325.56 Y - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Timothy Pettus Naresh Mehta B - - - - - - 48.29 313.88 Y - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Dominic Antonelli Niki Coons B - - - - - - 47.60 309.40 Y - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Stuart Treworgy Hoda Baron B - - - - - - 46.15 299.98 Y - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Erik Caspersen Derek Dillon B - - - - - - 45.86 298.06 Y - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Marvin Skaggs Cecile Skaggs B - - - - - - 43.77 284.52 Y - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon Santow Jatin Mehta B - - - - - - 43.15 280.50 GGG - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Marie Barbeosch Peter Barbeosch Jr B - - - - - - 37.88 246.24 Y - 14 - E/W Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 K Fung Marin Marinov A - - - 1 - - 62.82 408.30 5.13 Gold GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Arlene Duboff Lawrence Lerner A - - - 6 - - 55.97 363.82 1.18 Red GGG - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Mory Mario Mory A - - - 7 - - 55.79 362.66 1.04 Red GGG - 7 - N/S Scores
9 John Friedl Doug Herron A - - - 8 - - 55.64 361.66 0.94 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Claire Kranzer Herbert Kranzer B - - - 9 2 - 52.96 344.22 1.93 Gold Y - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Knier Frank Knier B - - - 11 4 - 52.08 338.54 0.96 Red GGG - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Golding Dale Murray B - - - 12 5 - 51.56 335.12 0.68 Red Y - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Louis Hembree Deborah Davis B - - - - 7 - 51.13 332.34 0.39 Red GGG - 14 - N/S Scores
12 John Baringer Jr Albert Votolato B - - - - - - 50.71 329.62 GGG - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Jill Fouad Karin Olsen Nye B - - - - - - 48.30 313.92 GGG - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Ruthie Meyer Muriel Zavidow B - - - - - - 47.65 309.70 GGG - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Eric Schwartz Stephen McDevitt A - - - - - - 46.53 302.44 GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Janet Wickersham Teri Atkinson A - - - - - - 44.26 287.70 GGG - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Roy Goodman Roger Weaving Jr B - - - - - - 43.36 281.82 GGG - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B - - - - - - 36.08 234.52 FFF - 10 - N/S Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Albert Muggia Bill Schlaepfer B - - - 1 1 - 59.02 383.65 5.13 Gold Y - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Bob Simkins Becky Simkins A - - - 3 - - 56.66 368.29 2.57 Red GGG - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Jan Loftin William Smith B - - - 5 3 - 55.53 360.97 1.43 Red GGG - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Paula Nataf Marcel Dadon B - - - 8 4 - 54.33 353.17 1.00 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
8 P Oates W Oates B - - - 11 6 - 52.80 343.20 0.73 Red GGG - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - 12 - - 52.76 342.94 0.68 Red GGG - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Ross Bley Martha Bley B - - - - 7 - 51.74 336.31 0.41 Red GGG - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Gloria Golden Joan Beuchel A - - - - - - 51.53 334.95 GGG - 5 - E/W Scores
13 R Muggia Mark Aquino A - - - - - - 51.14 332.44 GGG - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Braunstein Judy Lewis B - - - - - - 48.57 315.68 GGG - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Larry Klein Jim Bachelder A - - - - - - 48.41 314.64 YYY - 12 - N/S Scores
1 James Partridge Paul Fried A - - - - - - 46.79 304.16 GGG - 1 - E/W Scores
11 David Joseph Elinor Joseph B - - - - - - 45.48 295.64 Scores
14 Linda Starr Katherine Willson B - - - - - - 41.89 272.28 GGG - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Kathy Rolfe Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 39.15 254.45 GGG - 4 - E/W Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Rory Millson Michael McNamara A - - - 2 - - 57.47 373.54 3.59 Gold GGG - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Carol Mathews Susan Scholer A - - - 3 - - 56.49 367.18 2.57 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - 4 - - 56.38 366.46 1.80 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Ann Basilico Albert Seguin Jr B - - - 5 1 - 56.01 364.06 2.75 Gold GGG - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Heumann Marsha Gerstein B - - - 10 3 - 52.87 343.66 1.38 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Leese William Nason B - - - - 6 - 51.47 334.56 0.46 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Saul Agranoff Shekhar Sengupta A - - - - - - 49.51 321.84 Y - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Heidi Klein Lynn Condon A - - - - - - 49.34 320.68 Y - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Alan Horvitz Sharon Uusitalo B - - - - - - 48.80 317.18 Y - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Jeanne Martin Lorraine Konisky A - - - - - - 48.47 315.08 Y - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 44.80 291.20 Y - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Vikram Srimurthy Neil Kreuzer B - - - - - - 43.14 280.42 GGG - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Pierrette Matteau Danielle Tremblay B - - - - - - 42.45 275.92 Scores
14 Janice Trott Bobbie Sward B - - - - - - 37.98 246.84 Y - 14 - N/S Scores