Jul 23, 2014 - Wednesday

Wednesday-Friday Aft-Evening Ss Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Erez Hendelman Lynne Tarnopol A 6 - - 4 - - 59.62 589.00 1.76 Red Scores
3 Nancy Molesworth Sandi Foreman A - - - 6 - - 56.73 560.50 1.01 Red Scores
13 Michael Cotter Thomas Oliver C - - 1 8 2 1 55.31 546.50 2.43 Red Scores
4 Denis Racine David Strauss B - - - 15 6 - 53.74 531.00 0.77 Red Scores
6 Dennis Wick Ashok Shingavi A - - - - - - 53.34 527.00 Scores
12 Clinton Lew Sanford Jones B - - - - 7 - 52.48 518.50 0.68 Red Scores
10 Teri Smoot Nancy Alvarado B - - - - - - 49.44 488.50 Scores
9 Robert Shapley Alana Shapley A - - - - - - 47.77 472.00 Scores
5 Sydney Sides Priscilla Kelly B - - - - - - 45.50 449.50 Scores
2 Richard Muntz Susan Yester C - - - - - 2 45.04 445.00 0.92 Red Scores
7 Barbara Vervenne Sandy Potts B - - - - - - 44.33 438.00 Scores
8 Wanda Cavinder Elizabeth Brown B - - - - - - 42.26 417.50 Scores
1 George Lewis Jr Lillian Harris B - - - - - - 36.03 356.00 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mike Peiffer Charles Brown B - 5 - 6 4 - 56.28 556.00 1.82 Red Scores
8 Harry Selldin Percy Wu B - - - 8 6 - 55.52 548.50 0.86 Red Scores
7 David Waterman Terry Waterman A - - - 9 - - 54.86 542.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Sandra Gagnon Robert Johnson A - - - 10 - - 54.05 534.00 0.67 Red Scores
9 Ellen Kuiper Olga Wright B - - - 11 7 - 53.44 528.00 0.76 Red Scores
5 Peter Speksnyder Janet Law B - - - 12 8 - 53.09 524.50 0.68 Red Scores
11 Gabriela Marchioni Laura Marchioni B - - - 13 9 - 52.94 523.00 0.62 Red Scores
4 Paul Burnham David Taylor B - - - 16 12 - 51.27 506.50 0.50 Red Scores
6 Keith Connolly Rebecca Anspach A - - - - - - 49.54 489.50 Scores
13 Anita Morse Henry Corwin B - - - - - - 47.52 469.50 Scores
10 Phyllis Nicholson William Knox B - - - - - - 46.66 461.00 Scores
2 Michael Fitzpatrick Brandon Flaschner C - - - - - - 44.08 435.50 Scores
12 Judith Jones Marcia Shepardson B - - - - - - 39.17 387.00 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Debbie Mineault Duncan Smith A 5 - - 3 - - 61.08 603.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie John McMurdie A - - - 7 - - 56.02 553.50 0.89 Red Scores
4 David Bryant Nancy Ferguson B - - - 12 5 - 54.91 542.50 0.89 Red Scores
3 Philip Pearl Kathy Bye A - - - 14 - - 53.80 531.50 0.52 Red Scores
11 Lorraine O'Donnell Ashok Bhakta B - - - - 8 - 51.77 511.50 0.61 Red Scores
1 Florence Thier Kay Johnson B - - - - 9 - 51.42 508.00 0.56 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson B - - - - 10 - 51.27 506.50 0.52 Red Scores
10 Lawrence Hauser Barbara Hauser B - - - - - - 47.37 468.00 Scores
8 Moises Ganc Kolodner Norman Dressler B - - - - - - 44.53 440.00 Scores
13 Martin Bullock Gay Lynn Bullock C - - - - - - 43.72 432.00 Scores
12 Richard Darling Judy Darling B - - - - - - 43.67 431.50 Scores
5 Kenneth Young Xingping Kang B - - - - - - 41.09 406.00 Scores
2 Linda Tucker Patrica Bogacz C - - - - - - 31.38 310.00 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Harry Falk Rick Larkin B 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.24 654.50 7.43 Gold|Red Scores
6 John Coone Jack Triplett A 2 - - 2 - - 63.31 625.50 5.57 Gold|Red Scores
5 Alan Hierseman Douglas Fjare B - 2 - 3 2 - 58.60 579.00 4.32 Gold|Red Scores
13 Greg Humphreys Adam Parrish A - - - 4 - - 57.79 571.00 1.54 Red Scores
11 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich C - - 2 15 11 1 51.62 510.00 1.82 Red Scores
8 William Glass Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 51.16 505.50 Scores
2 Linzhi Hu Qing Lu C - - 3 - - 2 51.01 504.00 1.37 Red Scores
12 Steve Reed Wayne Bardsley B - - - - - - 48.03 474.50 Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 47.37 468.00 Scores
7 Michael Marcucci Teresa Thurman B - - - - - - 46.26 457.00 Scores
9 Deepak Dighe Sue Lan Ma B - - - - - - 45.65 451.00 Scores
10 Al Martinez Edward Cowan Jr B - - - - - - 41.35 408.50 Scores
1 Eleanor Irvin Gregory Gander B - - - - - - 39.57 391.00 Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bruce Cuthbertson Pat Thomas A 3 - - 1 - - 63.16 624.00 4.39 Gold Scores
3 John Stafford Rose Bolson A 4 - - 2 - - 61.54 608.00 3.13 Gold|Red Scores
13 Alan Hendrickson Kent Harold B - 3 - 5 1 - 58.15 574.50 3.36 Red Scores
8 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller B - - - 9 3 - 55.16 545.00 1.68 Red Scores
6 Joyce Penn Charlotte Anderson A - - - 10 - - 55.11 544.50 0.67 Red Scores
4 Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley B - - - 11 4 - 55.01 543.50 1.18 Red Scores
5 Judy Kay-Wolff Robin Kay A - - - 13 - - 54.30 536.50 0.55 Red Scores
11 Deepak Khanna Farideh Sigari A - - - 16 - - 53.54 529.00 0.47 Red Scores
7 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - - - 49.75 491.50 Scores
9 Linda McRay Judy Worden A - - - - - - 49.09 485.00 Scores
12 Michael Ravera Douglas Hong B - - - - - - 44.64 441.00 Scores
2 Alice Milborn Marsha Callahan C - - - - - - 40.69 402.00 Scores
1 Beverly Wedel John McReynolds C - - - - - - 36.23 358.00 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bryant Town Robert Hope B - 4 - 5 3 - 57.24 565.50 2.43 Red Scores
10 Martha Keller Linda James B - 6 - 7 5 - 55.67 550.00 1.37 Red Scores
5 Bridgett Pitt Dale Dye B - - - 14 10 - 52.68 520.50 0.57 Red Scores
12 Charles Burns Pat Larin B - - - - - - 50.96 503.50 Scores
9 Riki Tulin Allison Howard B - - - - - - 50.05 494.50 Scores
13 Dave Woods Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 49.54 489.50 Scores
3 Steven Love Alice Manzer A - - - - - - 46.61 460.50 Scores
8 Ronald Saldino Stefan Klein C - - 4 - - - 46.31 457.50 1.03 Red Scores
7 Ching Chao Judy McNeilly B - - - - - - 45.14 446.00 Scores
11 Sue Becker Patricia Worthley B - - - - - - 45.09 445.50 Scores
6 JAH Petrie V Petrie A - - - - - - 42.81 423.00 Scores
1 Kathi Marcus Dawn Campbell C - - - - - - 41.65 411.50 Scores
2 Rosemary Tator Ira Cooper C - - - - - - 39.88 394.00 Scores