Jul 19, 2014 - Saturday

Saturday Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Herrmann Rene Wallace A 3 - - 1 - - 62.58 406.74 3.73 Gold Scores
8 Ruth Sidebottom Noreen Fenrich B 5 3 - 3 1 - 59.37 385.88 2.52 Red Scores
14 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - 5 - - 57.57 374.18 0.99 Red Scores
10 Shirley Berent David Berent A - - - 7 - - 54.87 356.66 0.76 Red Scores
9 John Russell Peter Clark A - - - 9 - - 54.57 354.68 0.62 Red Scores
4 Andrew Straus Kevin Liberg B - - - 10 3 - 53.97 350.82 1.26 Red Scores
12 Herbert Warner Marcia Warner C - - 4 - 7 2 49.79 323.62 1.09 Red Scores
7 Abe Jakob Timothy Flaherty A - - - - - - 48.27 313.74 Scores
11 Leonard Corwin Phoebe Corwin B - - - - - - 46.84 304.48 Scores
1 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson B - - - - - - 46.08 299.54 Scores
3 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - - - - 45.67 296.86 Scores
13 Brenda Simpson Dee Berry A - - - - - - 44.71 290.60 Scores
2 William Towne Margaret Towne C - - - - - - 43.71 284.12 Scores
15 Leila Mattinger Qing Lu C - - - - - - 41.94 272.64 Scores
6 Ann Weinstein Myra Abrams B - - - - - - 40.31 262.04 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Stan Fong Ian Milligan C 1 1 1 1 1 1 65.57 426.20 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
6 Josh Feldstein Jeffrey Schwartz B - 4 - 4 3 - 57.81 375.78 1.79 Red Scores
12 Richard Bragg Louis Ray B - - - 7 5 - 54.63 -4.16 355.10 0.76 Red Scores
1 Anita Bent James Bent B - - - 8 6 - 53.77 349.50 0.68 Red Scores
10 Patricia Herrera Matthew Mallory A - - - 11 - - 53.06 344.88 0.53 Red Scores
14 Matthew Connor Alex Balandin C - - 3 - - 2 50.66 329.32 1.45 Red Scores
7 Elbert Moore Dorothy Moore A - - - - - - 50.60 328.88 Scores
9 Shirley Shaddix Barbara Whittlesey A - - - - - - 49.64 322.64 Scores
4 William Freeman Ginger Hebert C - - 5 - - 3 49.61 322.48 0.82 Red Scores
11 Jonathan Forde Donna Silver A - - - - - - 48.39 314.56 Scores
8 Ann Morin Jaya Gala B - - - - - - 46.70 303.52 Scores
3 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy A - - - - - - 44.36 288.36 Scores
5 John Coone Jack Triplett A - - - - - - 44.15 286.98 Scores
13 Henry Reape Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 41.93 272.52 Scores
2 Donald Rogers Tomoko Gragg C - - - - - - 38.23 248.52 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bob Hamman Norman Beck A 4 - - 2 - - 60.37 392.38 2.61 Gold Scores
3 Pat Thomas Bruce Cuthbertson A 6 - - 4 - - 58.56 380.62 1.44 Red Scores
5 Patricia Worthley Jan Garthe A - - - 6 - - 55.78 362.54 0.86 Red Scores
8 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller B - 6 - 8 2 - 54.78 356.10 1.76 Red Scores
1 Daniel McGuire Molly Hosford B - - - 11 4 - 53.69 348.96 0.88 Red Scores
11 Ryan Daniels Andrew Haider C - - 2 12 5 1 53.25 346.12 1.94 Red Scores
13 Larry Chow Kwok Fai Tung A - - - - - - 52.84 343.48 Scores
14 Genise Hasan Judy Feder B - - - - 6 - 52.76 342.96 0.42 Red Scores
15 Janice Joerger Marina Fomenkova B - - - - - - 48.42 314.70 Scores
6 Teri Smoot Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - - - 48.22 313.44 Scores
9 Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A - - - - - - 47.33 307.62 Scores
10 John Schwartz Glenna Shannahan A - - - - - - 45.63 296.62 Scores
7 Peter Cleaves Ben Yang B - - - - - - 41.85 272.00 Scores
12 Allen Samuels Mary Samuels C - - - - - - 37.10 241.18 Scores
2 Darlene Griffith Roberta Marcus C - - - - - - 36.87 239.68 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Milton Kalikman Jacques Printz B 2 2 - 2 2 - 65.06 422.88 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
9 Cindy Mahn Elizabeth McDowell A - - - 3 - - 58.29 378.88 1.87 Red Scores
1 Barbara Kohlmiller Christopher Kohlmiller B - 5 - 5 4 - 56.23 365.50 1.34 Red Scores
15 Bruce Luttrell Douglas Hong A - - - 6 - - 54.93 357.04 0.86 Red Scores
3 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 9 - - 53.51 347.80 0.62 Red Scores
7 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A - - - 10 - - 53.43 347.32 0.57 Red Scores
13 P East Deborah East B - - - 12 7 - 50.74 329.82 0.50 Red Scores
12 Jonathan Howe Hubert Howe Jr C - - - - - - 49.28 320.32 Scores
4 Jacquelyn Sollner Alexander Crosby B - - - - - - 47.06 305.88 Scores
10 Jerry Thorpe Carol Mahoney A - - - - - - 47.06 305.88 Scores
8 Chris Martin Joseph Bussen B - - - - - - 46.60 302.88 Scores
14 Rosa Pennino Gorgina Puertas C - - - - - - 44.54 289.54 Scores
11 Carol Ashbacher Kristi Kubo C - - - - - - 43.58 283.26 Scores
2 Gloria Blount Pam Donofrio C - - - - - - 43.39 282.04 Scores
5 Cindy Casson Dennis Moore A - - - - - - 37.32 242.56 Scores