Jul 22, 2014 - Tuesday

Wernher Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Shan Huang Richard Chan A Q - - - 7 - - 736.82 55.57 848.88 1585.70 10.60 Platinum Scores
8 Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne A Q - - - 14 - - 687.83 51.87 789.83 1477.66 5.45 Platinum Scores
13 Patricia Dovell Adrian Dovell A Q - - - 13 - - 696.55 52.53 707.29 1403.84 2.36 Platinum Scores
2 Joan Rubin Gilbert Stinebaugh A Q - - - 4 - - 778.42 58.70 617.37 1395.79 3.08 Platinum Scores
11 Chantal Dube Frederic Pollack A Q - - - 6 - - 743.53 56.07 631.46 1374.99 2.02 Platinum Scores
10 Lynne Schaefer Martha Katz A - - - 16 - - 680.45 51.32 644.88 1325.33 0.94 Platinum Scores
1 Christal Henner Uday Ivatury A - - - - - - 672.39 50.71 652.93 1325.32 Scores
9 Steve Smolen Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 563.01 42.46 644.21 1207.22 Scores
7 Christine Urbanek Marcia Freed A - - - - - - 660.99 49.85 539.53 1200.52 Scores
12 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey A - - - - - - 524.76 39.57 640.86 1165.62 Scores
3 Mahmoud Elguindy Vicki Jane Erickson A - - - - - - 564.36 42.56 598.58 1162.94 Scores
4 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - - - - 536.84 40.49 570.39 1107.23 Scores
6 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - - - - 595.22 44.89 453.63 1048.85 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Luca de Michelis Paolo Clair A Q - - - 1 - - 868.34 65.49 692.53 1560.87 9.80 Platinum Scores
5 Stephen Sanborn Allan Stauber A Q - - - 6 - - 750.24 56.58 712.66 1462.90 3.49 Platinum Scores
13 Jeff McKee Jack Lacy A Q - - - 2 - - 799.22 60.27 624.08 1423.30 6.17 Platinum Scores
6 Ronald Kral Daniel Raider A Q - - - - - - 679.78 51.27 711.99 1391.77 1.26 Platinum Scores
11 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A Q - - - - - - 630.79 47.57 757.62 1388.41 3.08 Platinum Scores
3 Cole Powell Mukund Thapa A Q - - - 12/13 - - 693.20 52.28 667.03 1360.23 1.14 Platinum Scores
9 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A Q - - - - - - 620.72 46.81 739.50 1360.22 1.47 Platinum Scores
7 Cecil Glaessner Theodore Glaessner A Q - - - 16 - - 688.50 51.92 664.34 1352.84 0.94 Platinum Scores
10 Henry Nelson James Klein A - - - - - - 603.95 45.55 703.93 1307.88 1.10 Platinum Scores
2 Kathy Pollock Chongmin Zhang A - - - - - - 665.68 50.20 577.11 1242.79 Scores
8 Walter Coombs Richard Catero A - - - - - - 515.37 38.87 700.58 1215.95 1.14 Platinum Scores
1 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick A - - - - - - 590.53 44.53 577.78 1168.31 Scores
12 Craig Kavin Peter Knee A - - - 15 - - 52.07 690.51 0.99 Platinum Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Marc Nathan Jose Robles A Q - - - 2 - - 831.43 62.70 711.99 1543.42 7.52 Platinum Scores
5 Michael White Jeffrey Goldsmith A Q - - - 8/9 - - 730.11 55.06 791.17 1521.28 7.71 Platinum Scores
7 Brad Carmichael Brian Hartwig A Q - - - 1 - - 855.59 64.52 644.88 1500.47 8.81 Platinum Scores
13 Bob Glasson Louis Glasthal A Q - - - 8/9 - - 730.11 55.06 685.82 1415.93 1.54 Platinum Scores
4 James Martin Lyn Martin A Q - - - - - - 672.39 50.71 717.36 1389.75 1.61 Platinum Scores
11 Stephen Tu Vandana Vidwans A - - - - - - 626.09 47.22 705.28 1331.37 1.17 Platinum Scores
2 Hirsh Schnayer Michael Efraim A - - - - - - 565.03 42.61 750.91 1315.94 2.34 Platinum Scores
10 Larry Chow Bryan Maksymetz A - - - - - - 654.28 49.34 648.24 1302.52 Scores
12 Henry Lai Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 658.30 49.65 621.39 1279.69 Scores
8 Paul Cornelius Stephen Castellino A - - - - - - 592.54 44.69 663.00 1255.54 Scores
3 Kai Zhou Roy Li A - - - - - - 676.42 51.01 560.33 1236.75 Scores
1 Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter A - - - - - - 624.75 47.12 606.63 1231.38 Scores
6 Terry Currie Don Kern A - - - - - - 571.07 43.07 601.26 1172.33 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Albert Shekhter George Krizel A Q - - - 3 - - 794.53 59.92 809.29 1603.82 10.58 Platinum Scores
13 Harold Feldheim Richard Wieland A Q - - - 8 - - 730.78 55.11 781.78 1512.56 6.02 Platinum Scores
2 Edward Nagy Jeffrey Polisner A Q - - - 12/13 - - 693.20 52.28 748.22 1441.42 3.16 Platinum Scores
9 Paul Ivaska Carol Stewart A Q - - - 14 - - 691.18 52.13 700.58 1391.76 2.18 Platinum Scores
5 Pam Wittes Stasha Cohen A Q - - - 9 - - 724.07 54.61 665.68 1389.75 1.47 Platinum Scores
7 Lee Prellwitz Robert Webster A Q - - - - - - 667.70 50.35 687.16 1354.86 0.94 Platinum Scores
8 Peter Lit James Merzon A - - - 11 - - 694.54 52.38 638.84 1333.38 1.26 Platinum Scores
11 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A - - - - - - 632.13 47.67 685.14 1317.27 Scores
6 Jack Beers Michel Schneider A - - - - - - 683.13 51.52 624.75 1307.88 Scores
12 John Ide Gail Hanson A - - - - - - 546.24 41.19 750.24 1296.48 2.34 Platinum Scores
3 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - 526.11 39.68 719.37 1245.48 1.35 Platinum Scores
4 Kris Boswinkel Barbara Lehrer A - - - - - - 632.80 47.72 603.95 1236.75 Scores
10 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - - - - 433.50 32.69 483.16 916.66 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Kiz Fung Marin Marinov A Q - - - 6 - - 763.66 57.59 820.86 1584.52 11.30 Platinum Scores
6 Shome Mukherjee Joe DeGaetano A Q - - - 11 - - 714.67 53.90 732.63 1447.30 3.42 Platinum Scores
8 Sylvia Caley Sondra Blank A Q - - - 4 - - 767.01 57.84 665.17 1432.18 3.22 Platinum Scores
3 David Johnson Joe Wilson A Q - - - 13 - - 714.00 53.85 705.88 1419.88 2.30 Platinum Scores
2 Rolando Brabant Howard Piltch A Q - - - - - - 669.04 50.46 711.06 1380.10 1.41 Platinum Scores
11 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz A Q - - - - - - 665.68 50.20 707.22 1372.90 1.22 Platinum Scores
9 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A Q - - - 12 - - 714.22 53.86 644.21 -6.33 1358.43 1.22 Platinum Scores
5 Rita Ellington Bernace De Young A - - - - - - 661.66 49.90 672.46 1334.12 Scores
4 Sharon Hait William Hait A - - - - - - 588.51 44.38 716.00 1304.51 1.10 Platinum Scores
13 Corey Krantz Meyer Kotkin A - - - 16 - - 680.45 51.32 597.42 1277.87 0.98 Platinum Scores
10 John Dickenson David Legrow A - - - - - - 590.53 44.53 663.48 1254.01 Scores
12 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 624.08 47.06 625.81 1249.89 Scores
7 Linda McGarry Kay Enfield A - - - 17 - - 673.07 50.76 557.46 1230.53 0.94 Platinum Scores
14 William Kraybill Maria Tsoukalas A - - - - - - 544.22 41.04 574.25 1118.47 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Sean Ganness Warren Oberfield A Q - - - 10 - - 714.67 53.90 746.67 1461.34 3.85 Platinum Scores
4 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A Q - - - - - - 634.82 47.87 802.19 1437.01 9.19 Platinum Scores
6 Cristal Nell Ray Miller A Q - - - - - - 662.33 49.95 746.87 1409.20 3.22 Platinum Scores
9 Jon Wright Greg House A Q - - - 3 - - 774.39 58.40 622.50 1396.89 4.60 Platinum Scores
8 Robert Priest Linda Ivanoff A Q - - - 1 - - 829.42 62.55 559.17 1388.59 9.19 Platinum Scores
5 Larry Sealy Jim Foster A Q - - - 13 - - 687.38 51.84 698.75 -6.33 1386.13 2.30 Platinum Scores
14 Buddhadeb Biswas Peter Morse A - - - - - - 645.55 48.68 683.59 1329.14 0.92 Platinum Scores
10 Brett Adler Lawrence Lau A - - - - - - 646.22 48.73 681.00 1327.22 Scores
13 Gary Tomczyk Joel Schwartz A - - - - - - 635.49 47.93 667.21 1302.70 Scores
1 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - 15/16 - - 670.38 50.56 629.23 1299.61 1.01 Platinum Scores
12 Gregory Trautman Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 624.08 47.06 649.10 1273.18 Scores
3 Paul Burnham Neeta Mone A - - - - - - 622.07 46.91 620.54 1242.61 Scores
11 Stuart Goodgold Raymond Yuenger A - - - - - - 481.14 36.29 571.25 1052.39 Scores
7 Gail Stanhope Dolores Bright A - - - - - - 548.25 41.35 430.33 978.58 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Heather MacGregor Gary Macgregor A Q - - - 1 - - 848.88 64.02 744.68 1593.56 11.30 Platinum Scores
13 Andre Asbury Sean Gannon A Q - - - 5 - - 766.34 57.79 700.40 1466.74 3.47 Platinum Scores
1 Chester Johnson Scott Stearns A Q - - - 7 - - 756.28 57.03 709.91 1466.19 3.28 Platinum Scores
12 Garth Yettick Harley Bress A Q - - - 8 - - 746.88 56.33 707.77 1454.65 2.99 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Brady Mitch Towner A Q - - - 10 - - 724.07 54.61 672.39 1396.46 1.41 Platinum Scores
2 Valerie Aron David Segal A Q - - - 14 - - 693.87 52.33 691.63 1385.50 2.03 Platinum Scores
10 Wayne Bardsley Steve Reed A - - - - - - 605.96 45.70 698.78 1304.74 0.98 Platinum Scores
4 Howard Kahlenberg Donna Morgen A - - - - - - 672.39 50.71 618.90 1291.29 Scores
8 Terry Waterman David Waterman A - - - - - - 587.17 44.28 683.35 1270.52 Scores
6 Marianne Spanier Bud Marsh A - - - - - - 612.67 46.20 652.87 1265.54 Scores
5 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 618.04 46.61 617.60 1235.64 Scores
3 Andrew Lee Frances Corney A - - - - - - 563.68 42.51 560.40 1124.08 Scores
7 Sangit Chatterjee James Bridges A - - - - - - 620.72 46.81 477.19 1097.91 Scores
11 Donald Stanger Harold Sandler A - - - - - - 471.08 35.53 608.86 1079.94 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mark Itabashi Jon King A Q - - - 4 - - 771.71 58.20 768.84 1540.55 9.65 Platinum Scores
9 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A Q - - - 11 - - 712.66 53.75 760.30 1472.96 5.91 Platinum Scores
3 David Moss Henry Moss A Q - - - 6 - - 742.86 56.02 681.40 1424.26 2.11 Platinum Scores
7 Douglas Kuschner Benjamin Kuschner A Q - - - - - - 647.57 48.84 753.75 1401.32 4.60 Platinum Scores
10 Clay Laughary Richard Ferrin A Q - - - - - - 663.67 50.05 695.95 1359.62 1.09 Platinum Scores
6 Bruce Blakely Terry Terzian A - - - - - - 634.82 47.87 701.44 1336.26 1.31 Platinum Scores
11 Bronia Jenkins Shane Blanchard A - - - 17 - - 669.71 50.51 661.85 1331.56 0.94 Platinum Scores
8 Maureen Loeb David Loeb A - - - - - - 645.55 48.68 640.69 1286.24 Scores
1 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch A - - - - - - 555.63 41.90 726.94 1282.57 1.87 Platinum Scores
12 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss A - - - - - - 626.76 47.27 650.76 1277.52 Scores
14 Norma Sands Loie West A - - - 14 - - 672.39 50.71 588.03 1260.42 1.09 Platinum Scores
4 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A - - - - - - 667.03 50.30 588.69 1255.72 Scores
2 Andrew Tylman Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 622.74 46.96 586.31 1209.05 Scores
13 Karen Walker Tod Moses A - - - - - - 642.87 48.48 549.40 1192.27 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Daniel Suty Gordon Parnes A Q - - - 8 - - 754.50 56.90 741.50 1496.00 3.25 Platinum Scores
12 S Fuhrmann Steven Reuschlein A Q - - - 6 - - 768.50 57.96 714.00 1482.50 3.66 Platinum Scores
5 Li-Chung Chen Ari Greenberg A Q - - - 19 - - 693.50 52.30 773.00 1466.50 3.34 Platinum Scores
13 Janet Daling Steve Mansfield A Q - - - - - - 667.50 50.34 764.00 1431.50 1.88 Platinum Scores
4 Sharon Goldman Gokhan Yilmaz A Q - - - 14 - - 708.50 53.43 718.00 1426.50 2.38 Platinum Scores
8 Bill Jacobson Keith Woolf A Q - - - - - - 662.00 49.92 759.00 1421.00 1.88 Platinum Scores
11 Debbie Gailfus Lee Maddocks A - - - - - - 649.50 48.98 677.50 1327.00 Scores
9 Bert Newman Stephen Apodaca A - - - - - - 663.00 50.00 648.00 1311.00 Scores
10 Susan Boye Daniel Boye A - - - - - - 645.00 48.64 646.00 1291.00 Scores
7 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A - - - - - - 668.50 50.41 582.50 1251.00 Scores
3 Nolan Chang Cole Spencer A - - - - - - 655.50 49.43 586.50 1242.00 Scores
2 David Yoon Christopher Rivera A - - - - - - 550.50 41.52 654.50 1205.00 Scores
6 John Kohler Beverly Hartin A - - - - - - 537.50 40.54 609.50 1147.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Jessica Lai Grant Vance A Q 1 - - 1 - - 821.00 61.92 817.00 1638.00 17.53 Platinum Scores
11 Tarun Badiani Patrick Bocken A Q - - - 3 - - 807.50 60.90 745.50 1553.00 6.63 Platinum Scores
9 D Wolkowitz Gabrielle Sherman A Q - - - 14/15 - - 709.00 53.47 777.00 1486.00 3.93 Platinum Scores
6 Libby Fernandez Stella Rainey A Q - - - 9 - - 728.50 54.94 638.00 1366.50 1.72 Platinum Scores
10 Cheryl Schneider Terry James A Q - - - - - - 638.50 48.15 720.00 1358.50 1.26 Platinum Scores
5 Robert Sartorius Rick Roeder A Q - - - - - - 589.50 44.46 766.00 1355.50 2.09 Platinum Scores
7 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A Q - - - - - - 584.50 44.08 755.50 1340.00 1.72 Platinum Scores
3 Stephen Levine Nancy Schwantes A - - - 20 - - 694.50 52.38 631.50 1326.00 0.93 Platinum Scores
1 Carol Ross Tom Ross A - - - - - - 586.50 44.23 711.00 1297.50 1.05 Platinum Scores
12 Cecelia Zachar Jerrold Harrington A - - - - - - 544.50 41.06 749.00 1293.50 1.58 Platinum Scores
8 Lydia Popish Marlene Solender A - - - - - - 684.00 51.58 607.00 1291.00 Scores
2 Bruce Wick Susan Stubinski A - - - - - - 681.00 51.36 558.00 1239.00 Scores
13 Jonathan Steinberg Blake Sanders A - - - - - - 545.00 41.10 635.50 1180.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Richard Logan Jay Segarra A Q - - - 10 - - 738.50 55.69 826.00 1564.50 11.89 Platinum Scores
8 Linda Spangler Paul Markarian A Q - - - 3 - - 800.00 60.33 763.50 1563.50 6.88 Platinum Scores
7 Kenneth Klein Harvinder Sidhu A Q - - - 4 - - 790.00 59.58 718.00 1508.00 4.98 Platinum Scores
4 Brian Schroeder Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten A Q - - - 18 - - 695.50 52.45 723.00 1418.50 2.59 Platinum Scores
3 Ben Takemori William Ge A Q - - - 13 - - 723.50 54.56 694.50 1418.00 2.26 Platinum Scores
9 Sharon Horton Carol Hamilton A Q - - - 15 - - 706.50 53.28 666.50 1373.00 1.16 Platinum Scores
2 Kimberly Whipple Danny Molenaar A Q - - - 21 - - 689.00 51.96 676.00 1365.00 0.89 Platinum Scores
11 Mickie Chambers Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 606.50 45.74 603.50 1210.00 Scores
5 Kitty Cooper Steven Cooper A - - - - - - 634.50 47.85 572.00 1206.50 Scores
10 Ludmila Antonova Jadwiga Polujan A - - - - - - 520.00 39.22 682.00 1202.00 Scores
13 Allison Hunt Burke Snowden A - - - - - - 614.00 46.30 584.00 1198.00 Scores
12 Isaac Stephani Jake Olsen A - - - - - - 584.00 44.04 573.50 1157.50 Scores
6 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley A - - - - - - 446.00 33.63 600.00 1046.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 David Rosenberg Allen Kahn A Q - - - 2 - - 811.00 61.16 781.50 1592.50 9.96 Platinum Scores
9 Mike Dorn Wiss James McAvoy A Q - - - 4 - - 786.50 59.31 669.50 1456.00 3.61 Platinum Scores
3 Mike Lucas Jerry Weinstein A Q - - - 7 - - 740.00 55.81 697.50 1437.50 3.10 Platinum Scores
5 Steve Beatty Mark Cohen A Q - - - 12 - - 721.50 54.41 693.00 1414.50 2.34 Platinum Scores
13 Dale Johannesen Lynn Johannesen A Q - - - 10 - - 727.00 54.83 677.50 1404.50 2.47 Platinum Scores
7 Christoph Eick Charlie Anderson A Q - - - 16 - - 706.50 53.28 656.50 1363.00 1.10 Platinum Scores
4 Patricia Menefee Laverne Marano A - - - - - - 595.00 44.87 642.00 1237.00 Scores
2 Daniel Jablonski Vincent Koon Kam King A - - - - - - 621.00 46.83 610.00 1231.00 Scores
10 Kim Eng David Brower A - - - 17 - - 706.00 53.24 510.50 1216.50 1.05 Platinum Scores
6 Tracey Bauer Gerard Laquerriere A - - - - - - 547.50 41.29 622.50 -51.00 1170.00 Scores
11 Catalina Robles Cathy Nathan A - - - - - - 591.50 44.61 524.00 1115.50 Scores
8 Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer A - - - - - - 548.50 41.37 566.00 1114.50 Scores
12 Jonathan Forde Donna Silver A - - - - - - 537.00 40.50 523.23 1060.23 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Omer Kizilok Erdem Ozturk A Q - - - 3 - - 796.54 60.07 664.83 1461.37 4.60 Platinum Scores
7 William Grant Andrew Loh A Q - - - 15 - - 689.17 51.97 718.24 1407.41 2.56 Platinum Scores
10 Linda Leedy Charlene Lutz A Q - - - - - - 656.29 49.49 748.44 1404.73 2.83 Platinum Scores
11 William Doroshow James Ward A Q - - - 9 - - 736.14 55.52 656.02 1392.16 1.53 Platinum Scores
3 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A Q - - - - - - 621.39 46.86 768.54 1389.93 6.43 Platinum Scores
4 Paul Lewis Fred Hawa A Q - - - 2 - - 808.62 60.98 571.08 1379.70 6.43 Platinum Scores
8 Bobbi Kauffman Kerr Godfrey A Q - - - - - - 610.66 46.05 727.90 1338.56 1.68 Platinum Scores
5 Mark Aquino Jayendu Patel A - - - - - - 668.37 50.40 659.86 1328.23 Scores
13 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes A - - - - - - 593.21 44.74 733.27 1326.48 1.87 Platinum Scores
2 Ping Hu Claude Le Feuvre A - - - - - - 597.24 45.04 703.08 1300.32 1.09 Platinum Scores
9 Sally Strul Lisa Berkowitz A - - - - - - 612.00 46.15 679.11 1291.11 Scores
6 Dave Westfall Pete Pluhta A - - - - - - 624.08 47.06 610.47 1234.55 Scores
12 Ken Bloom Bill Irvine A - - - - - - 638.17 48.13 584.30 1222.47 Scores
14 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - - - - 526.78 39.73 684.86 1211.64 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Douglas Dye Andy Kaufman A Q - - - 8 - - 724.07 54.61 748.44 1472.51 4.51 Platinum Scores
9 Richard Zeckhauser Debbie Rosenberg A Q - - - 5 - - 753.59 56.83 713.33 1466.92 4.12 Platinum Scores
8 Serge de Muller Fred Schenker A Q - - - 2 - - 804.59 60.68 656.75 1461.34 6.43 Platinum Scores
6 Jessie Brunswig Phyllis Rakevich A Q - - - 7 - - 733.46 55.31 683.59 1417.05 2.79 Platinum Scores
5 Craig Allen Michael Huston A Q - - - 9 - - 718.03 54.15 686.70 1404.73 1.53 Platinum Scores
3 Edward Foran Nicolas Hammond A Q - - - 12 - - 699.91 52.78 690.03 1389.94 2.20 Platinum Scores
1 Alexander Allen Abe Pineles A Q - - - - - - 663.00 50.00 699.84 1362.84 1.22 Platinum Scores
10 Zachary Brescoll H Hunt A Q - - - - - - 661.66 49.90 691.64 1353.30 1.03 Platinum Scores
7 Kathie Macnab Bill Halliday A - - - 15/16 - - 670.38 50.56 662.40 1332.78 1.01 Platinum Scores
13 Steve Mager Michael Mikyska A - - - - - - 611.33 46.10 712.59 1323.92 1.53 Platinum Scores
11 James Beller Albert Lauber A - - - - - - 622.74 46.96 665.19 1287.93 Scores
2 Carol Frank James Berglund A - - - - - - 620.05 46.76 640.64 1260.69 Scores
14 Leslie Strong Gerald Mindell A - - - - - - 574.42 43.32 611.11 1185.53 Scores
12 Jennifer Jones Betsey Schneider A - - - - - - 528.12 39.83 557.04 1085.16 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Michael Bodell Belinda Gu A Q - - - 2 - - 826.00 62.29 803.50 1629.50 12.38 Platinum Scores
11 Kiran Gulati Subhash Gulati A Q - - - 7 - - 764.00 57.62 784.50 1548.50 9.31 Platinum Scores
1 Sedat Dinc Levent Imamaglu A Q - - - - - - 661.00 49.85 789.00 1450.00 3.61 Platinum Scores
4 Lynne O'Neill Pat Chapman A Q - - - - - - 669.00 50.45 779.50 1448.50 5.16 Platinum Scores
7 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus A Q - - - 9 - - 745.00 56.18 671.05 1416.05 1.72 Platinum Scores
13 Ray Loftis Patrick Dunn A Q - - - 20 - - 691.50 52.15 693.50 1385.00 1.86 Platinum Scores
6 Mark Leonard Kevin Fay A Q - - - 17 - - 701.50 52.90 642.00 1343.50 1.05 Platinum Scores
8 Donald Blum Bob Jones A Q - - - 5 - - 771.50 58.18 569.54 1341.04 2.74 Platinum Scores
5 Bruce Rogoff Joshua Parker A Q - - - 11 - - 731.50 55.17 605.00 1336.50 1.47 Platinum Scores
2 Richard Morgen Vic Quiros A - - - - - - 672.50 50.72 631.50 1304.00 Scores
9 Stanton Subeck Suzi Subeck A - - - - - - 553.50 41.74 684.00 1237.50 Scores
3 Barbara Benson Ron Lien A - - - - - - 590.50 44.53 549.50 1140.00 Scores
10 Jeffrey Ahrens Barbara Sartorius A - - - - - - 508.00 38.31 566.00 1074.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Sheldon Per Dennis O'Brien A Q - - - 11 - - 724.00 54.60 773.00 1497.00 3.84 Platinum Scores
1 Isabella De Andrade Stanley Barg A Q - - - 18 - - 702.50 52.98 709.00 1411.50 2.11 Platinum Scores
5 Stephen Drodge John Miller A Q - - - - - - 629.50 47.47 761.50 1391.00 2.09 Platinum Scores
11 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A Q - - - 8 - - 739.00 55.73 641.00 1380.00 1.88 Platinum Scores
6 Patricia Cummins Douglas Rotchell A Q - - - - - - 648.50 48.91 719.00 1367.50 1.47 Platinum Scores
13 Zane Gary Brown Stephen Goldstein A Q - - - - - - 680.00 51.28 670.50 1350.50 Scores
2 Gerri Knilans Hal Knilans A - - - - - - 687.00 51.81 621.50 1308.50 Scores
7 Judy Harris David Lim A - - - - - - 601.00 45.32 652.50 1253.50 Scores
9 Walter Schafer Jr Royce McCray A - - - - - - 666.50 50.26 586.50 1253.00 Scores
3 Russell Johnson Eddie Bishop A - - - - - - 615.00 46.38 605.00 1220.00 Scores
4 James Olson David Olson A - - - - - - 575.50 43.40 630.00 1205.50 Scores
12 Russell Fox Spencer Sun A - - - - - - 514.00 38.76 659.00 1173.00 Scores
8 Bert Onstott III Katherine Onstott A - - - - - - 570.00 42.99 524.50 1094.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A Q - - - 1 - - 941.50 71.00 668.50 1610.00 10.31 Platinum Scores
13 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A Q - - - 12 - - 728.00 54.90 692.00 1420.00 2.26 Platinum Scores
6 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg A Q - - - 16 - - 703.00 53.02 668.50 1371.50 1.10 Platinum Scores
5 Cheri Bjerkan Rozanne Pollack A Q - - - - - - 637.50 48.08 710.00 1347.50 1.16 Platinum Scores
8 John Stafford Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 617.00 46.53 713.00 1330.00 1.22 Platinum Scores
10 Margot Hennings Karen Heath A - - - - - - 612.50 46.19 699.50 1312.00 1.05 Platinum Scores
2 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 569.50 42.95 674.00 1243.50 Scores
3 Debbie Wastle Alison Campbell A - - - - - - 653.50 49.28 568.00 1221.50 Scores
1 Mary Dougherty Dolores Brenner A - - - - - - 606.50 45.74 605.50 1212.00 Scores
11 Bud Hampshire Monroe Miller A - - - - - - 624.00 47.06 547.00 1171.00 Scores
4 Richard Leach C Buddy Carls A - - - - - - 512.00 38.61 641.50 1153.50 Scores
7 Charles Martineau Andre Chartrand A - - - - - - 634.50 47.85 517.00 1151.50 Scores
12 William Lim Tom McNie A - - - - - - 579.00 43.67 460.00 1039.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Rob Crawford Joseph Kivel A Q - - - - - - 629.50 47.47 798.50 1428.00 10.31 Platinum Scores
6 Ying Yuan Wang Zhige A Q - - - - - - 644.50 48.60 778.50 1423.00 3.61 Platinum Scores
3 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A Q - - - 6 - - 766.50 57.81 645.50 1412.00 2.37 Platinum Scores
9 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch A Q - - - 14/15 - - 709.00 53.47 684.50 1393.50 2.12 Platinum Scores
12 Elianna Meyerson Sumit Daftuar A Q - - - 5 - - 777.50 58.63 616.00 1393.50 2.74 Platinum Scores
13 Michael McNamara Sylwia McNamara A Q - - - - - - 669.50 50.49 695.50 1365.00 1.01 Platinum Scores
2 John Pendergrass John Laufer A Q - - - 13 - - 716.50 54.03 644.50 1361.00 1.29 Platinum Scores
8 Jill Marshall Faye Marino A - - - 21 - - 693.00 52.26 623.00 1316.00 0.89 Platinum Scores
1 Brady Richter John Ramos A - - - 19 - - 698.50 52.68 582.50 1281.00 0.97 Platinum Scores
7 Edwin Katten Al Peters A - - - - - - 538.50 40.61 720.00 1258.50 1.26 Platinum Scores
10 Barry Margolin Stephen McDevitt A - - - - - - 629.00 47.44 606.00 1235.00 Scores
4 Donna Sparks Jonathan Holmes A - - - - - - 691.50 52.15 480.00 1171.50 Scores
11 Eurydice Nours Eugene Chan A - - - - - - 656.00 49.47 494.50 1150.50 Scores

Section VVV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno A Q - - - 21 - - 671.00 50.60 805.20 1476.20 6.05 Platinum Scores
4 James Lutz Brian King A Q - - - 4 - - 772.50 58.26 681.30 1453.80 3.61 Platinum Scores
3 Yue Su Larry Pocock A Q - - - 11 - - 714.50 53.88 717.02 1431.52 2.63 Platinum Scores
5 Samantha Punch Elizabeth McGowan A Q - - - - - - 627.50 47.32 787.85 1415.35 7.22 Platinum Scores
7 Mark Donovan Shona Donovan A Q - - - - - - 657.00 49.55 740.30 1397.30 2.09 Platinum Scores
9 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A Q - - - - - - 628.50 47.40 724.59 1353.09 1.72 Platinum Scores
1 Diana Jing Nicholas Stock A Q - - - - - - 623.00 46.98 717.30 1340.30 1.22 Platinum Scores
2 Sedat Nassi David Reiter A - - - 6 - - 768.50 57.96 551.80 1320.30 2.37 Platinum Scores
10 Ronald Dixon Carl Lindfors A - - - - - - 642.00 48.42 662.85 1304.85 Scores
8 John Kropinak Alyssa Kennedy A - - - 13 - - 702.00 52.94 566.43 1268.43 1.29 Platinum Scores
12 Julian Laderman Farley Mawyer A - - - - - - 528.50 39.86 721.30 1249.80 1.37 Platinum Scores
6 Hiroaki Miura Kyoko Sugita A - - - - - - 665.00 50.15 584.59 1249.59 Scores
13 Kunio Okui Deepak Khanna A - - - - - - 631.50 47.62 515.65 1147.15 Scores

Section VVV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Freerk Polling Francisco Bernal A Q - - - 11 - - 758.00 57.16 692.53 1450.53 2.49 Platinum Scores
8 Rajeev Gupta Shelley Lapkoff A Q - - - 20 - - 699.00 52.71 742.18 1441.18 2.54 Platinum Scores
5 Richard Popper Kelley Hwang A Q - - - - - - 688.00 51.89 695.21 1383.21 1.04 Platinum Scores
3 Amy Gao Eric Pan A Q - - - 15 - - 720.00 54.30 658.97 1378.97 1.16 Platinum Scores
13 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A Q - - - - - - 686.50 51.77 686.49 1372.99 0.94 Platinum Scores
6 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A Q - - - - - - 619.00 46.68 742.86 1361.86 1.79 Platinum Scores
7 Ralph Wilhelmi Gregory Herman A Q - - - 5/6 - - 767.00 57.84 580.46 1347.46 2.56 Platinum Scores
4 Martin Hunter William Koski A - - - 13 - - 731.50 55.17 598.58 1330.08 1.29 Platinum Scores
11 Mark Blanchard Stefanie Scott A - - - - - - 665.50 50.19 641.53 1307.03 Scores
9 Stephen Gladyszak Ljudmila Kamenova A - - - - - - 627.50 47.32 620.05 1247.55 Scores
12 Harold Binder Jim Elbogen A - - - - - - 536.50 40.46 667.70 1204.20 Scores
1 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 608.00 45.85 591.87 1199.87 Scores
10 Edgar L'Heureux Jane Youngberg A - - - - - - 510.50 38.50 611.33 1121.83 Scores

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A Q - - - - - - 634.00 47.81 866.28 1500.28 10.31 Platinum Scores
13 William Ehlers Michael Golden A Q - - - - - - 670.00 50.53 803.78 1473.78 10.31 Platinum Scores
10 Melih Sen Berk Basaran A Q - - - 8 - - 766.00 57.77 697.22 1463.22 2.85 Platinum Scores
3 Joan Ann Waletzky Karl Zaman A Q - - - 9 - - 742.00 55.96 687.99 1429.99 2.61 Platinum Scores
9 Roger Lord Jacqueline Sincoff A - - - - - - 600.50 45.29 717.43 1317.93 1.29 Platinum Scores
4 Wayne Kaneko Barbara Simon A - - - - - - 664.00 50.08 621.26 1285.26 Scores
8 Hakar Peyret Ilker Ayaz A - - - - - - 664.50 50.11 615.02 1279.52 Scores
5 Alexander Kolesnik Bob Etter A - - - - - - 628.50 47.40 641.59 1270.09 Scores
12 Kou-Ping Cheng D. Lionel O'Young A - - - - - - 657.50 49.59 610.28 1267.78 Scores
7 Amy Mitura Ron Haack A - - - - - - 652.50 49.21 584.22 1236.72 Scores
2 Kathleen Loeb Justin Blanchard A - - - - - - 593.00 44.72 634.09 1227.09 Scores
11 Ashok Sethi Meena Sethi A - - - - - - 577.00 43.51 485.80 1062.80 Scores
6 Ron Pachtmann Ronnie Barr A - - - - - - 44.65 592.00 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Bruce Horiguchi Subba Ravipudi A Q - - - 1 - - 848.50 63.99 661.41 1509.91 10.31 Platinum Scores
11 T Goodwin Carl Gentile A Q - - - 18 - - 712.00 53.70 733.80 1445.80 2.89 Platinum Scores
6 Leigh Anne Shafer Gord Pippy A Q - - - 4 - - 784.00 59.13 658.70 1442.70 3.61 Platinum Scores
10 Randi Adelman Ryan Connors A Q - - - 17 - - 713.00 53.77 667.70 1380.70 1.05 Platinum Scores
1 Burrell Humphreys Gail Bell A Q - - - - - - 640.50 48.30 731.20 1371.70 1.58 Platinum Scores
4 Michael Lipkin Michael Radin A Q - - - 16 - - 713.50 53.81 642.72 1356.22 1.10 Platinum Scores
5 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Ora Lourie A Q - - - 10 - - 758.50 57.20 585.70 -10.00 1344.20 1.58 Platinum Scores
13 Penelope Millar Matt Cory A - - - - - - 658.00 49.62 661.28 1319.28 Scores
12 Daniel Miles Carl Chadwick A - - - - - - 624.00 47.06 667.48 1291.48 Scores
3 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A - - - 14 - - 720.50 54.34 566.20 1286.70 1.22 Platinum Scores
9 Donna Rodwell Toni Bales A - - - - - - 602.00 45.40 666.15 1268.15 Scores
2 Stephen Cheston Katherine Rehak A - - - - - - 574.50 43.33 627.41 1201.91 Scores
8 Hisae Izushima Kazuo K. Furuta A - - - - - - 402.00 30.32 592.07 994.07 Scores

Section XXX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Norman Bolton Debra Eaves A Q - - - 1 - - 781.00 58.90 684.41 1465.41 11.24 Platinum Scores
2 David Gold Melanie Tucker A Q - - - 14 - - 700.00 52.79 724.72 1424.72 2.69 Platinum Scores
9 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A Q - - - 20 - - 672.00 50.68 724.07 1396.07 2.30 Platinum Scores
4 Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A Q - - - 3 - - 773.50 58.33 620.80 1394.30 5.16 Platinum Scores
13 Mikael Rimstedt Jessica Piafsky A Q - - - - - - 650.00 49.02 722.59 1372.59 1.47 Platinum Scores
5 Eugene Saxe Alexander Ornstein A Q - - - - - - 605.50 45.66 753.09 1358.59 3.61 Platinum Scores
10 Qun Liu Difan Wang A Q - - - - - - 640.50 48.30 708.43 1348.93 1.05 Platinum Scores
3 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A Q - - - 10 - - 722.50 54.49 619.70 1342.20 1.58 Platinum Scores
6 Saeed Shah Shahnaz Shah A - - - - - - 658.50 49.66 677.20 1335.70 0.89 Platinum Scores
8 Joyce McMonagle Bo Xiao A - - - - - - 619.00 46.68 642.59 1261.59 Scores
1 Leila DeNotaristefani Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa A - - - - - - 579.50 43.70 681.09 1260.59 Scores
12 Donna McLeod Virginia Kellermeyer A - - - - - - 592.00 44.65 642.30 1234.30 Scores
7 Jori Grossack Natalie Bassil A - - - - - - 487.00 36.73 655.30 1142.30 Scores

Section XXX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A Q - - - 2 - - 815.50 61.50 654.41 1469.91 7.22 Platinum Scores
9 Bob Crossley Peter Gelfand A Q - - - 21 - - 695.00 52.41 773.28 1468.28 4.50 Platinum Scores
3 Richard Jeng Andrew Jeng A Q - - - 12 - - 757.50 57.13 703.70 1461.20 2.59 Platinum Scores
10 Lapt Chan Rica Tarnoff A Q - - - 19 - - 702.50 52.98 756.22 1458.72 3.06 Platinum Scores
7 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Alex Hudson A Q - - - 3 - - 800.00 60.33 638.15 1438.15 5.16 Platinum Scores
6 James Melville Stephen Stewart A Q - - - - - - 676.50 51.02 688.35 1364.85 0.93 Platinum Scores
8 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow A Q - - - - - - 617.50 46.57 721.48 1338.98 1.29 Platinum Scores
5 Michael Polowan Marius Agica A - - - - - - 629.50 47.47 674.08 1303.58 Scores
12 Linda Lord Irfan Ashraf A - - - - - - 613.00 46.23 687.01 1300.01 0.97 Platinum Scores
11 Michael Myers Roberto Verthelyi A - - - - - - 594.50 44.83 624.91 1219.41 Scores
4 Lynn Shannon Steve Chen A - - - - - - 687.00 51.81 529.22 1216.22 Scores
1 Dana Hastings Edward Ashworth A - - - - - - 648.00 48.87 532.59 1180.59 Scores
2 Seth Cohen Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 532.50 40.16 512.07 1044.57 Scores

Section YYY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 John Schoenbrun Robert Madalena A Q - - - 5 - - 769.50 58.03 716.30 1485.80 3.84 Platinum Scores
11 Steven Shaye Larry Rosen A Q - - - 18 - - 685.00 51.66 751.30 1436.30 3.75 Platinum Scores
5 Kenneth Kranyak Lynne Schaeffer A Q - - - 7 - - 768.00 57.92 637.20 1405.20 2.09 Platinum Scores
6 David Johnson Kasmer Andreychuk A Q - - - 17 - - 695.50 52.45 700.30 1395.80 2.06 Platinum Scores
3 Bo Liu Somers Collins A Q - - - 2 - - 775.50 58.48 577.43 1352.93 7.22 Platinum Scores
10 Jeffrey Starr Gary Miller A Q - - - 15 - - 697.50 52.60 654.07 1351.57 1.16 Platinum Scores
8 Daniel Hoekstra Donna Christensen A Q - - - - - - 663.00 50.00 682.10 1345.10 Scores
7 Anita Torrence George St Pierre A Q - - - 12 - - 708.50 53.43 634.70 1343.20 1.37 Platinum Scores
9 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - 19 - - 683.50 51.55 649.20 1332.70 0.97 Platinum Scores
4 Weidong Pei Stephen Sturm A - - - 16 - - 696.00 52.49 633.30 1329.30 1.10 Platinum Scores
13 Brenda Keller Carole Liss A - - - - - - 535.00 40.35 746.30 1281.30 2.37 Platinum Scores
1 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter A - - - - - - 597.50 45.06 654.55 1252.05 Scores
12 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 647.50 48.83 556.57 1204.07 Scores

Section YYY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Michael Schreiber Mark Bartusek A Q - - - 5/6 - - 767.00 57.84 852.20 1619.20 9.78 Platinum Scores
4 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh A Q - - - 7 - - 766.50 57.81 669.41 1435.91 2.09 Platinum Scores
6 Ahmed Rabie Ahmed Yousry A Q - - - 8 - - 765.00 57.69 669.72 1434.72 1.88 Platinum Scores
10 Dan Parish Elise Parish A Q - - - - - - 631.50 47.62 757.20 1388.70 2.37 Platinum Scores
12 Polly Dunn Laura Kenney A Q - - - - - - 622.00 46.91 736.70 1358.70 1.72 Platinum Scores
9 David Lindop Richard Meffley A Q - - - 9 - - 759.00 57.24 587.78 1346.78 1.72 Platinum Scores
13 Allan Siebert Bonnie Melchior A Q - - - - - - 654.50 49.36 687.41 1341.91 1.01 Platinum Scores
2 Jeffrey Ford John Aslin A Q - - - - - - 659.50 49.74 681.30 1340.80 Scores
7 Erez Hendelman Lynne Tarnopol A - - - - - - 621.50 46.87 554.28 1175.78 Scores
8 Jason Larrivee Stan Fong A - - - - - - 485.00 36.58 626.41 1111.41 Scores
11 Matthew Connor Alex Balandin A - - - - - - 541.00 40.80 568.30 1109.30 Scores
1 Ronald Francey John Emmerson A - - - - - - 479.50 36.16 558.20 1037.70 Scores
3 Robert Garret Konrad Garret A - - - - - - 577.00 43.51 432.80 1009.80 Scores

Section ZZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Chuck Said Elaine Said A Q - - - 11 - - 723.39 54.55 826.07 1549.46 10.07 Platinum Scores
4 Giuseppe Failla Dario Attanasio A Q - - - 10 - - 724.07 54.61 745.54 1469.61 3.37 Platinum Scores
7 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A Q - - - 3 - - 782.45 59.01 654.95 1437.40 4.41 Platinum Scores
13 Kevin Wilson David Walker A Q - - - 5 - - 756.95 57.09 667.03 1423.98 2.34 Platinum Scores
11 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A Q - - - - - - 660.99 49.85 729.43 1390.42 1.79 Platinum Scores
8 Geeske Joel William Watson A Q - - - 15 - - 682.46 51.47 660.99 1343.45 0.99 Platinum Scores
12 Dorothy Conway William Thorp A - - - - - - 571.74 43.12 754.26 1326.00 3.08 Platinum Scores
1 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - 12 - - 706.62 53.29 606.63 1313.25 1.17 Platinum Scores
3 Betty Parker Myriam Milgrom A - - - - - - 646.22 48.73 639.51 1285.73 Scores
5 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A - - - - - - 563.68 42.51 692.53 1256.21 1.02 Platinum Scores
2 Marilyn Kivel Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 675.75 50.96 542.88 1218.63 Scores
6 William Watkins Dave Blackman A - - - - - - 609.32 45.95 586.50 1195.82 Scores
10 Maurice Fujimoto Ted Witt A - - - - - - 473.09 35.68 481.82 -38.00 954.91 Scores

Section ZZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Lino D'Souza Jay Kelkar A Q - - - 5 - - 765.00 57.69 777.93 1542.93 7.50 Platinum Scores
13 John Fout Stephannie Russo A Q - - - 4 - - 778.42 58.70 752.41 1530.83 4.96 Platinum Scores
11 John Gassenheimer Jill Fisch A Q - - - 10 - - 722.05 54.45 695.95 1418.00 2.45 Platinum Scores
5 Ron Gerard Daniel Gerstman A Q - - - - - - 685.82 51.72 656.09 1341.91 Scores
4 Igor Savchenko Joan Brody A Q - - - 7 - - 748.89 56.48 592.20 1341.09 1.79 Platinum Scores
12 Lee Ohliger James Sundstrom A - - - - - - 672.39 50.71 664.09 1336.48 Scores
10 Joseph Lieberman Christopher Welland A - - - - - - 630.79 47.57 700.41 1331.20 1.16 Platinum Scores
9 Pamela Nisbet Hazel Wolpert A - - - - - - 644.21 48.58 653.09 1297.30 Scores
8 Maya Alela Annie Schwartz A - - - - - - 565.70 42.66 723.80 1289.50 1.58 Platinum Scores
2 Shirley Scott Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 657.63 49.60 610.91 1268.54 Scores
3 Tim Tilton Richard Claussen A - - - - - - 547.58 41.30 688.70 1236.28 1.05 Platinum Scores
6 Robert Ipswitch Douglas Keller A - - - - - - 593.21 44.74 563.20 1156.41 Scores
1 Diana Tenery Larry Ascher A - - - - - - 598.58 45.14 557.57 1156.15 Scores