Jul 25, 2014 - Friday

Freeman Mixed BAM Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Debbie Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser Frederic Wrang Marion Michielsen A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 5.00 17.50 10.12 Platinum M - 3 - N/S
6 James Ward Alan Popkin Allison Howard Nancy Popkin A - - - 4/5 - - 14.50 55.77 1.82 16.32 2.02 Platinum M - 6 - N/S
13 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness Jessica Piafsky Mikael Rimstedt A - - - 2/3 - - 15.00 57.69 0.91 15.91 3.92 Platinum M - 13 - N/S
12 Nader Hanna Michael Roche Joan Eaton Karen Cumpstone A - - - 4/5 - - 14.50 55.77 1.36 15.86 2.02 Platinum M - 12 - N/S
9 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg Marin Marinov Kiz Fung A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 2.33 15.33 5.30 Platinum M - 9 - N/S
2 Jason Feldman Carlyn Steiner Jan Kamras Andrea Manno Christina Madsen A - - - 6/8 - - 14.00 53.85 0.68 14.68 1.34 Platinum M - 2 - N/S
4 Sally Meckstroth Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Bob Drijver A - - - 6/8 - - 14.00 53.85 0.45 14.45 1.34 Platinum M - 4 - N/S
1 Janet Becker Robert Sartorius R Jay Becker Barbara Sartorius A - - - 9/12 - - 13.50 51.92 0.91 14.41 0.97 Platinum M - 1 - N/S
11 Erwin Linzner Nancy Blaustein Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.82 14.32 3.23 Platinum M - 11 - N/S
7 Mary Tenenbaum Ann Lindley Alan Tenenbaum Alfred Duncker A - - - 9/12 - - 13.50 51.92 0.68 14.18 0.97 Platinum M - 7 - N/S
10 Martin Hirschman Gordon Parnes Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes A - - - 9/12 - - 13.50 51.92 0.23 13.73 0.97 Platinum M - 10 - N/S
8 Jo Morse Joe Harris Cindy Harris Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe Martin Schiff Jr A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 0.91 11.91 1.98 Platinum M - 8 - N/S
5 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Anne Dawson Apolinary Kowalski A - - - - - - 9.27 36.54 0.23 9.50 4.74 Platinum M - 5 - N/S

Section J - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
12 Barbara Nist Ken Scholes Ken Christiansen Sandra Scholes A - - - 1 - - 17.00 65.38 2.05 19.05 6.53 Platinum J - 12 - N/S
2 Chuck Said Don Sulgrove Elaine Said Kathleen Sulgrove Jeff Schuett Ginny Schuett A - - - 3/5 - - 15.50 59.62 1.82 17.32 2.43 Platinum J - 2 - N/S
4 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A - - - 6/8 - - 15.00 57.69 0.91 15.91 1.34 Platinum J - 4 - N/S
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Matt Granovetter Stan Tulin Pamela Granovetter Gary Cohler A - - - - - - 14.00 53.85 1.59 15.59 6.77 Platinum J - 3 - N/S
13 Michael Seamon Sylvia Moss Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A - - - 9/10 - - 14.50 55.77 0.45 14.95 1.05 Platinum J - 13 - N/S
5 Jim Leary Pat Leary Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 2.27 14.27 5.98 Platinum J - 5 - N/S
9 Benedicte Cronier Sylvie Willard Michel Bessis Philippe Cronier A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.36 13.86 2.39 Platinum J - 9 - N/S
1 Anam Tebha G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Steve Zolotow Allen Kahn A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 1.59 13.59 2.74 Platinum J - 1 - N/S
11 Terry James George St Pierre Brian Snell Cindy Sealy A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 0.91 12.91 1.91 Platinum J - 11 - N/S
6 Lou Reich Barry Turner Carol Simon Abby Heitner A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 1.82 12.82 3.31 Platinum J - 6 - N/S
7 John Stiefel Simon Kantor Sylvia Caley Daniel Miles Sondra Blank A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 0.23 12.73 2.09 Platinum J - 7 - N/S
10 Douglas Rotchell Patricia Cummins James McAvoy Constance McAvoy A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 1.14 12.64 1.95 Platinum J - 10 - N/S
8 Alexander Duncan Elizabeth McGowan Samantha Punch Eugene Saxe A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 1.14 11.64 2.09 Platinum J - 8 - N/S

Section K - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Phyllis Fireman Shannon Cappelletti Gavin Wolpert John Hurd Meike Wortel Joel Wooldridge A - - - 2/3 - - 16.00 61.54 2.27 18.27 2.62 Platinum I - 9 - N/S
13 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Magnus Olafsson A - - - 2/3 - - 16.00 61.54 1.59 17.59 2.62 Platinum I - 13 - N/S
2 Rebecca Rogers Jack Spear John Grantham Nancy Spear A - - - 1 - - 16.50 63.46 0.45 16.95 4.36 Platinum I - 2 - N/S
4 Jay Whipple III D Wolkowitz Gabrielle Sherman Jenni Carmichael Julius Sigurjonsson A - - - 5 - - 14.00 53.85 2.05 16.05 4.26 Platinum I - 4 - N/S
3 David Berkowitz C Ganzer Lisa Berkowitz Robert Brady Dana Berkowitz A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 3.86 15.86 8.23 Platinum I - 3 - N/S
7 Jennifer Jones Bob Klein Linda Marshall David Ruderman A - - - 4 - - 15.00 57.69 0.45 15.45 1.53 Platinum I - 7 - N/S
12 Frank Treiber III Robert Cappelli Suzanne Stevenson Diane Travis A - - - 6/7 - - 13.50 51.92 1.59 15.09 0.68 Platinum I - 12 - N/S
1 Kyoko Shimamura Ellen Hessel Russell Samuel Ira Hessel A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 0.91 13.91 2.16 Platinum I - 1 - N/S
6 Bruce Ferguson Carole Liss Richard Reitman Brenda Keller A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.36 13.86 2.26 Platinum I - 6 - N/S
14 Ida Groenkvist Cecilia Rimstedt Greg Humphreys Max Aeschbacher A - - - 6/7 - - 13.50 51.92 0.23 13.73 0.68 Platinum K - 14 - N/S
11 Ming Sun Ru Yan Wang Zhige Yong Dong Liu Zie A - - - - - - 13.25 50.96 0.23 -0.25 13.48 0.80 Platinum I - 11 - N/S
8 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez Jim Foster Robert Teel Jr A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 0.91 11.41 1.37 Platinum I - 8 - N/S
5 Geeske Joel Eric Mayefsky William Watson Jennifer Lin A - - - - - - 7.59 32.69 0.91 8.50 4.74 Platinum I - 5 - N/S
10 Judy Fox Annie Schwartz James Fox Alan Schwartz A - - - - - - 7.27 28.85 0.23 7.50 0.78 Platinum I - 10 - N/S

Section L - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Beth Palmer Robin Taylor William Cole Michael Polowan Alan Sontag Lynn Deas A - - - 1 - - 16.00 61.54 1.36 17.36 6.53 Platinum L - 3 - N/S
1 Sondra Schubiner Jan Assini Kenneth Kranyak Frank Cymerman A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 3.64 16.64 11.17 Platinum L - 1 - N/S
12 Martin Robins Marlene Solender Charlene Predmest Haskell Deutsch A - - - 2/3 - - 15.00 57.69 1.59 16.59 3.92 Platinum L - 12 - N/S
9 Rita Shugart Veronique Bessis Jean-Michel Voldoire Diego Brenner A - - - 9/12 - - 13.50 51.92 2.05 15.55 0.97 Platinum L - 9 - N/S
2 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten John Jones Carol Frank Sumit Daftuar A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 2.27 14.77 3.85 Platinum L - 2 - N/S
11 Rebecca Clough Polly Dunn Roger Clough Patrick Dunn A - - - 6/8 - - 14.00 53.85 0.45 14.45 1.34 Platinum L - 11 - N/S
13 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon Danny Sprung JoAnn Sprung Lynn Johannesen Dale Johannesen A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.82 14.32 3.23 Platinum L - 13 - N/S
7 Ron Pachtmann Ronnie Barr Frederic Pollack Chantal Dube A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 1.14 14.14 6.04 Platinum L - 7 - N/S
5 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.14 13.64 2.17 Platinum L - 5 - N/S
8 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Pascale Gaudreault Ranald Davidson Daniel Gerstman Sharon Gerstman A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 1.14 13.14 1.91 Platinum L - 8 - N/S
6 Michael Myers Ludmila Antonova Joao Paulo Campos Simone Tanaka A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 1.14 12.64 2.09 Platinum L - 6 - N/S
4 Jeffrey Miller Brad Carmichael Susan Miller Ellen Kozlove A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 0.23 11.23 1.05 Platinum L - 4 - N/S
10 Rammohan Sarangan John Gassenheimer Susan Ross Jill Fisch A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 0.68 11.18 1.19 Platinum L - 10 - N/S

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner Lindsey Pearlman Sheri Winestock Geoff Hampson Joshua Donn A - - - 3/5 - - 15.50 59.62 1.14 16.64 2.43 Platinum K - 3 - N/S
13 David Caprera Les Bart Anne Brenner Gloria Bart A - - - 3/5 - - 15.50 59.62 0.91 16.41 2.43 Platinum K - 13 - N/S
10 Steve Cohen Pam Wittes John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A - - - 2 - - 61.54 16.00 4.57 Platinum K - 10 - N/S
11 John Kissinger V Jay Tipton Susan Kissinger Linda Tipton A - - - 6/8 - - 15.00 57.69 0.91 15.91 1.34 Platinum K - 11 - N/S
2 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Alexander Prairie Sylvia Shi A - - - 6/8 - - 15.00 57.69 0.45 15.45 1.34 Platinum K - 2 - N/S
7 Lynda Nitabach Mikael Groenkvist Daniel Gullberg Sandra Rimstedt A - - - 9/10 - - 14.50 55.77 0.68 15.18 1.05 Platinum K - 7 - N/S
6 Riki Tulin Bronia Jenkins Alon Birman Dror Padon A - - - - - - 14.00 53.85 1.14 15.14 1.95 Platinum K - 6 - N/S
9 David Gold Brian Senior Melanie Tucker Nevena Senior A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.59 14.09 4.82 Platinum K - 9 - N/S
8 Larry Griffey Barbara Wallace Candace Griffey Harry Tudor A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 1.59 13.09 2.60 Platinum K - 8 - N/S
1 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Wafik Abdou Maija Romanovska Karlis Rubins A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 0.91 12.41 1.98 Platinum K - 1 - N/S
4 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A - - - - - - 9.27 36.54 0.23 9.50 1.91 Platinum K - 4 - N/S
12 Lee De Simone Lindsey Weinger Marshall Lewis Tim Verbeek A - - - - - - 7.58 34.62 1.42 9.00 2.24 Platinum K - 12 - N/S
5 Suzi Subeck Craig Jacobson Stanton Subeck Barbara Lehman Sue Weinstein Jerry Weinstein A - - - - - - 8.27 32.69 0.23 8.50 1.91 Platinum K - 5 - N/S