Jul 24, 2014 - Thursday

Freeman Mixed BAM Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon Danny Sprung JoAnn Sprung Lynn Johannesen Dale Johannesen A Q - - - 4/6 - - 15.50 59.62 15.00 30.50 3.23 Platinum
2 Martin Robins Marlene Solender Charlene Predmest Haskell Deutsch A Q - - - 13 - - 14.00 53.85 16.00 30.00 4.24 Platinum
5 Frank Treiber III Robert Cappelli Suzanne Stevenson Diane Travis A Q - - - 3 - - 16.00 61.54 14.00 30.00 4.14 Platinum
3 Beth Palmer Robin Taylor William Cole Michael Polowan Alan Sontag Lynn Deas A Q - - - 1/2 - - 17.00 65.38 12.50 29.50 5.76 Platinum
1 Michael Myers Ludmila Antonova Joao Paulo Campos Simone Tanaka A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 15.50 29.00 2.09 Platinum
12 Riki Tulin Bronia Jenkins Alon Birman Dror Padon A Q - - - 7/10 - - 15.00 57.69 14.00 29.00 1.95 Platinum
14 Alexander Duncan Elizabeth McGowan Samantha Punch Eugene Saxe A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 15.50 29.00 2.09 Platinum
16 Douglas Rotchell Patricia Cummins James McAvoy Constance McAvoy A Q - - - 7/10 - - 15.00 57.69 14.00 29.00 1.95 Platinum
4 Mary Tenenbaum Ann Lindley Alan Tenenbaum Alfred Duncker A Q - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 17.50 28.00 6.77 Platinum
6 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Alexander Prairie Sylvia Shi A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.50 27.50 0.94 Platinum
13 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A Q - - - 4/6 - - 15.50 59.62 11.50 27.00 1.91 Platinum
15 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Anne Dawson Apolinary Kowalski A Q - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 16.50 27.00 4.74 Platinum
11 Steve Cohen Pam Wittes John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A Q - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 15.50 26.50 1.65 Platinum
10 Suzanne Cederborg Warren Cederborg Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 11.50 22.00
7 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus Georgiana Gates Craig Allen A - - - - - - 0.50 34.62 8.50 9.00
8 Richard Wegman David Abelow Alice Wegman Martha Roth A - - - - - - -4.50 25.00 11.00 6.50

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
12 Sondra Schubiner Jan Assini Kenneth Kranyak Frank Cymerman A Q - - - 2/3 - - 16.00 61.54 18.50 34.50 11.17 Platinum
15 Barbara Nist Ken Scholes Ken Christiansen Sandra Scholes A Q - - - 9/12 - - 14.00 53.85 17.00 31.00 5.27 Platinum
3 Chuck Said Don Sulgrove Elaine Said Kathleen Sulgrove Steve Beatty Ginny Schuett A Q - - - 1 - - 18.50 71.15 12.00 30.50 6.77 Platinum
5 Lynda Nitabach Mikael Groenkvist Daniel Gullberg Sandra Rimstedt A Q - - - 9/12 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 28.00 1.88 Platinum
7 Jason Feldman Carlyn Steiner Jan Kamras Andrea Manno Christina Madsen A Q - - - 13/14 - - 13.50 51.92 14.50 28.00 1.89 Platinum
16 Rebecca Rogers Jack Spear John Grantham Nancy Spear A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.50 27.50 1.06 Platinum
1 John Stiefel Simon Kantor Sylvia Caley Daniel Miles Sondra Blank A Q - - - 4/5 - - 15.50 59.62 11.50 27.00 2.09 Platinum
11 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel Judy Elbogen Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 13.00 25.50
14 Stephen Gladyszak Lynda Rosenblatt Ann Borgschulte Marvin Rosenblatt A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 12.00 25.00
2 Marge Neate Andrew Lee John Demeulemeester Frances Corney A - - - 4/5 - - 15.50 59.62 8.00 23.50 2.09 Platinum
9 Daniel Lavee Yasuko Shrenzel Samantha Nystrom Thomas Walsh A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 11.00 23.00
13 Mark Epstein Roberta Epstein Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.50 23.00
4 Vandana Vidwans Shelley Lapkoff Rajeev Gupta Bill Heid A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.00 22.50
8 Stephen Castellino Linda Bandler Colette Castellino Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.50 22.00
10 Yoshinori Kurachi Andrew Tylman Haruko Koshi Bella Ionis-Sorren Mizuko Tan Yamada A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 21.00
6 Kathy Pollock Bill Halliday Bernie Greenspan Kathie Macnab A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 9.50 20.00

Section N - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Debbie Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser Frederic Wrang Marion Michielsen A Q 1 - - 1 - - 19.50 75.00 18.00 37.50 10.12 Platinum
3 David Berkowitz C Ganzer Lisa Berkowitz Robert Brady Dana Berkowitz A Q - - - 4/5 - - 16.50 63.46 18.50 35.00 8.23 Platinum
10 Jay Whipple III D Wolkowitz Gabrielle Sherman Jenni Carmichael Julius Sigurjonsson A Q - - - 2/3 - - 17.00 65.38 14.00 31.00 5.01 Platinum
12 Ron Pachtmann Ronnie Barr Frederic Pollack Chantal Dube A Q - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 18.50 29.00 6.04 Platinum
7 John Kissinger V Jay Tipton Susan Kissinger Linda Tipton A Q - - - 8 - - 15.00 57.69 13.50 28.50 2.10 Platinum
9 David Caprera Les Bart Anne Brenner Gloria Bart A Q - - - 9/11 - - 14.50 55.77 14.00 28.50 2.01 Platinum
13 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness Jessica Piafsky Mikael Rimstedt A Q - - - 13/16 - - 14.00 53.85 14.50 28.50 1.87 Platinum
15 Janet Becker Robert Sartorius R Jay Becker Barbara Sartorius A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 15.00 28.50 1.31 Platinum
1 Rebecca Clough Polly Dunn Roger Clough Patrick Dunn A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 15.00 27.50 1.31 Platinum
16 Sally Meckstroth Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Bob Drijver A Q - - - 2/3 - - 17.00 65.38 10.50 27.50 4.26 Platinum
8 Phillip Goatz Mark Kinder Cynthia Goatz Marian Kinder A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 15.00 26.00 1.31 Platinum
17 Lynne Feldman William Wickham Chris Benson Ron Feldman A - - - 12 - - 14.33 55.12 11.50 -0.17 25.83 0.95 Platinum
4 Yue Su Nicholas Stock Larry Pocock Diana Jing A - - - 13/16 - - 14.00 53.85 11.50 25.50 0.82 Platinum
11 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller Leslie Strong Andrew Vinock A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 11.50 24.00
2 Pamela Nisbet Marius Moldovan Dennis Ryan Mickie Chambers A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.50 22.00
6 Ken Imboden Liliane Kirchhoff Lynn Yokel Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 20.00
14 Edgar Hurt Jr Bruce Wick Diane Hurt Susan Stubinski A - - - - - - -0.50 36.54 10.00 9.50

Section O - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Erwin Linzner Nancy Blaustein Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A Q - - - 4/6 - - 15.50 59.62 15.00 30.50 3.23 Platinum
8 David Gold Brian Senior Melanie Tucker Nevena Senior A Q - - - 2/3 - - 16.00 61.54 14.00 30.00 4.82 Platinum
15 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Magnus Olafsson A Q - - - 7/10 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 30.00 2.52 Platinum
7 Lee De Simone Lindsey Weinger Marshall Lewis Tim Verbeek A Q - - - 7/10 - - 15.00 57.69 14.63 29.63 2.24 Platinum
10 Bruce Ferguson Carole Liss Richard Reitman Brenda Keller A Q - - - 11/12 - - 14.50 55.77 15.00 29.50 2.26 Platinum
3 Michael Seamon Sylvia Moss Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 14.00 27.50 0.75 Platinum
5 Martin Hirschman Gordon Parnes Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes A Q - - - 7/10 - - 15.00 57.69 12.00 27.00 1.20 Platinum
1 Garey Hayden P Drew Cannell Marilyn Eber Barbara Kasle A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 14.50 25.00 0.94 Platinum
9 Betty Ann Kennedy Dan Morse Peggy Sutherlin John Sutherlin Shawn Quinn Joe Quinn A - - - 11/12 - - 14.50 55.77 10.50 25.00 0.94 Platinum
11 Gene Simpson Laura Kenney Pam Stratton Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 10.50 23.50
12 John Conway Christine Urbanek Marcia Freed Rich Kasprowicz A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 10.00 23.00
2 James La Force Bruce Cobb Maris Zilant Nancy Kalow A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 11.00 21.00
13 Michael McNamara Mark Cohen Sylwia McNamara Stasha Cohen Warren Oberfield Peggy Kaplan A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 9.00 20.00
14 Peter Petruzzellis P Caplan Janine Bibb Catherine Caplan A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 9.00 20.00
6 Richard Ferrin Barbara Doran Donald Paterson Carol Akers Paterson A - - - - - - 3.50 36.54 6.00 9.50
16 Yves Decelles Sylvie Levesque Denise Leclerc Luc Gagnon A - - - - - - -3.00 30.77 11.00 8.00

Section P - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Rita Shugart Veronique Bessis Jean-Michel Voldoire Diego Brenner A Q - - - 1/2 - - 17.00 65.38 14.00 31.00 6.73 Platinum
5 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A Q - - - 7/10 - - 15.00 57.69 14.00 29.00 2.17 Platinum
7 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez Jim Foster Robert Teel Jr A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 15.00 28.50 1.37 Platinum
13 Jo Morse Joe Harris Cindy Harris Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe Martin Schiff Jr A Q - - - 7/10 - - 15.00 57.69 13.50 28.50 1.98 Platinum
4 Rammohan Sarangan John Gassenheimer Susan Ross Jill Fisch A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 14.50 28.00 1.19 Platinum
10 Judy Fox Annie Schwartz James Fox Alan Schwartz A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 27.00 0.78 Platinum
11 Chuck Malcolm Victoria Muir Marti Malcolm William Muir A Q - - - 11/12 - - 14.50 55.77 12.50 27.00 0.94 Platinum
16 Tracey Bauer Grant Vance Gerard Laquerriere Jessica Lai A Q - - - 4/6 - - 15.50 59.62 11.00 26.50 1.91 Platinum
12 Debbie Mineault Tom McNie Duncan Smith Judy Harris A - - - 11/12 - - 14.50 55.77 11.50 26.00 0.94 Platinum
2 Fred King Rebecca Duty Ralph Hoffman Barbara Ames A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 14.50 25.50 1.19 Platinum
3 James Cayne Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Gabriella Olivieri Benito Garozzo Jacqui Mitchell A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 13.00 25.50
15 Jan Soules Gary Soules Joanne Merry John Jefferson A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 14.00 24.50 0.97 Platinum
14 Miguel Reygadas Jaqueline Nunes C. Valerie Gamio Carlos Pellegrini A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 10.00 23.50
6 Polly Siegel Donna Wood Paul Cornelius William Koski A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.00 21.50
1 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling Jo Ann Zapatka David Zapatka A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 9.50 19.50
8 Michael Bodell Belinda Gu Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu A - - - - - - -3.50 34.62 12.50 9.00

Section Q - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten John Jones Carol Frank Sumit Daftuar A Q - - - 13/14 - - 13.50 51.92 18.00 31.50 3.85 Platinum
9 Phyllis Fireman Shannon Cappelletti Gavin Wolpert John Hurd Meike Wortel Joel Wooldridge A Q - - - 6/7 - - 15.00 57.69 16.50 31.50 3.09 Platinum
1 Kyoko Shimamura Ellen Hessel Russell Samuel Ira Hessel A Q - - - 8 - - 14.50 55.77 14.00 28.50 2.16 Platinum
2 Jennifer Jones Bob Klein Linda Marshall David Ruderman A Q - - - 9/12 - - 14.00 53.85 13.50 27.50 1.81 Platinum
11 Jeffrey Miller Brad Carmichael Susan Miller Ellen Kozlove A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.50 27.00 1.05 Platinum
16 Elliott Grubman Ava Grubman Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A Q - - - 9/12 - - 14.00 53.85 12.50 26.50 1.01 Platinum
15 Ron Smith Linda Smith Spike Lay Marilyn Garcia A - - - 2/3 - - 16.00 61.54 10.00 26.00 4.07 Platinum
3 Mitch Dunitz Rozanne Pollack Cheri Bjerkan Ed Davis Jill Meyers A - - - 6/7 - - 15.00 57.69 10.50 25.50 1.46 Platinum
8 Linda Spangler Paul Markarian Hank Meyer Diane Walker A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 25.00
10 John Burgener Karen Erlanger Julia Bomalaski Elbert Moore A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 12.00 25.00
7 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 13.00 24.50
14 William Campbell Dan Parish Elise Parish Claire Flatowicz A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 13.50 24.50 0.80 Platinum
6 Phillip Grothus Carolyne Fox Clifton Miller Sr Jo Smith A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.50 23.00
5 Richard Katz Barbara Bergman Patricia Katz Kenneth Bergman A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 9.50 21.00
12 Serge de Muller Marie Smerjac Anne Lamport Shafik Ismail A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 8.50 18.50
13 Sheila Gabay Victor King Susan Picus Alexander Ornstein A Q - - - - - - -7.50 36.54 17.00 9.50 1.89 Platinum

Section S - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 James Ward Alan Popkin Allison Howard Nancy Popkin A Q - - - 4/5 - - 16.50 63.46 14.00 30.50 3.06 Platinum
16 Lou Reich Barry Turner Carol Simon Abby Heitner A Q - - - 13/16 - - 14.00 53.85 16.50 30.50 3.31 Platinum
1 Larry Griffey Barbara Wallace Candace Griffey Harry Tudor A Q - - - 6/7 - - 15.50 59.62 14.50 30.00 2.60 Platinum
3 Anam Tebha G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Steve Zolotow Allen Kahn A Q - - - 9/11 - - 14.50 55.77 15.50 30.00 2.74 Platinum
9 Benedicte Cronier Sylvie Willard Michel Bessis Philippe Cronier A Q - - - 9/11 - - 14.50 55.77 15.00 29.50 2.39 Platinum
13 Nader Hanna Michael Roche Joan Eaton Karen Cumpstone A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 17.00 29.50 4.26 Platinum
8 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A Q - - - 13/16 - - 14.00 53.85 14.50 28.50 1.88 Platinum
17 Mark McLaughlin Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Susanne McLaughlin James Hawkes A - - - 6/7 - - 15.50 59.62 10.50 26.00 1.54 Platinum
11 Ken Cohen Gail Bell Susan Kestenbaum Douglas Dye A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 15.50 25.50 1.65 Platinum
6 Marilyn Haggins Glenn Cossey Murray Haggins Cindy Cossey A - - - - - - 12.83 49.35 12.50 -0.17 25.33
12 Marcia Dean Robert Dean Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 13.00 24.00
5 Mickie Kivel John Potter Helene Bauman John Laufer A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 23.00
7 Shawn Stringer William Pettis Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 12.00 23.00
15 Don Stack Linda Eakes Beckie Stasi Tom Kniest A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 9.50 21.50
2 Adam Parrish Ana Vidigal Isabella De Andrade Stanley Barg A - - - - - - -3.50 32.69 12.00 8.50
10 Susan Davis Shaleen Baze Ed Ulman Jim Looby A - - - - - - -5.00 30.77 13.00 8.00
4 Lyn Martin James Martin Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa Steve Bruno Carol Bruno A - - - - - - -3.00 26.92 10.00 7.00

Section T - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg Marin Marinov Kiz Fung A Q - - - 4/6 - - 15.50 59.62 16.12 31.62 5.30 Platinum
7 Jim Leary Pat Leary Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A Q - - - 2/3 - - 16.00 61.54 15.50 31.50 5.98 Platinum
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Matt Granovetter Stan Tulin Pamela Granovetter Gary Cohler A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 17.50 30.00 6.77 Platinum
9 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner Lindsey Pearlman Sheri Winestock Geoff Hampson Joshua Donn A Q - - - 1 - - 17.00 65.38 12.00 29.00 6.77 Platinum
16 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Pascale Gaudreault Ranald Davidson Daniel Gerstman Sharon Gerstman A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 15.50 29.00 1.91 Platinum
8 Geeske Joel Eric Mayefsky William Watson Jennifer Lin A Q - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 16.50 28.50 4.74 Platinum
12 Terry James George St Pierre Brian Snell Cindy Sealy A Q - - - 4/6 - - 15.50 59.62 13.00 28.50 1.91 Platinum
13 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Wafik Abdou Maija Romanovska Karlis Rubins A Q - - - 7/10 - - 15.00 57.69 13.50 28.50 1.98 Platinum
1 Ida Groenkvist Cecilia Rimstedt Greg Humphreys Max Aeschbacher A Q - - - 13/15 - - 14.00 53.85 13.00 27.00 0.80 Platinum
6 Ming Sun Ru Yan Wang Zhige Yong Dong Liu Zie A Q - - - 13/15 - - 14.00 53.85 13.00 27.00 0.80 Platinum
11 Suzi Subeck Craig Jacobson Stanton Subeck Barbara Lehman Sue Weinstein Jerry Weinstein A Q - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 15.50 27.00 1.91 Platinum
4 Charles James Andrea James David Brower Jennifer Chalfan A - - - 13/15 - - 14.00 53.85 12.00 26.00 0.80 Platinum
15 William Hall Judy Pede Carreen Hinds Richard Meffley A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 13.50 24.00 0.78 Platinum
5 Thomas Peters Richard Oshlag Carolyn Peters Mary Oshlag Ellen Kent Robert Kent A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 10.50 22.50
10 Ljudmila Kamenova Harold Feldheim Richard Wieland Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 2.00 36.54 7.50 9.50
14 Christine Bourbeau Jean La Traverse Normand Boulay Josette Levesque A - - - - - - -0.50 32.69 9.00 8.50