Jul 24, 2014 - Thursday

Freeman Mixed BAM Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez Jim Foster Robert Teel Jr A - - - 7 - - 57.69 15.00 1.37 Platinum P - 7 - N/S
2 Fred King Rebecca Duty Ralph Hoffman Barbara Ames A - - - 8/9 - - 55.77 14.50 1.19 Platinum P - 2 - N/S
4 Rammohan Sarangan John Gassenheimer Susan Ross Jill Fisch A - - - 8/9 - - 55.77 14.50 1.19 Platinum P - 4 - N/S
5 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A - - - 10/12 - - 53.85 14.00 0.97 Platinum P - 5 - N/S
9 Rita Shugart Veronique Bessis Jean-Michel Voldoire Diego Brenner A - - - 10/12 - - 53.85 14.00 0.97 Platinum P - 9 - N/S
15 Jan Soules Gary Soules Joanne Merry John Jefferson A - - - 10/12 - - 53.85 14.00 0.97 Platinum P - 15 - N/S
13 Jo Morse Joe Harris Cindy Harris Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe Martin Schiff Jr A - - - 13/16 - - 51.92 13.50 0.78 Platinum P - 13 - N/S
16 Judy Fox Annie Schwartz James Fox Alan Schwartz A - - - 13/16 - - 51.92 13.50 0.78 Platinum P - 10 - N/S
3 James Cayne Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Gabriella Olivieri Benito Garozzo Jacqui Mitchell A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 P - 3 - N/S
8 Michael Bodell Belinda Gu Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 P - 8 - N/S
11 Chuck Malcolm Victoria Muir Marti Malcolm William Muir A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 P - 11 - N/S
12 Debbie Mineault Tom McNie Duncan Smith Judy Harris A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 P - 12 - N/S
10 Tracey Bauer Grant Vance Gerard Laquerriere Jessica Lai A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 P - 16 - N/S
6 Polly Siegel Donna Wood Paul Cornelius William Koski A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 P - 6 - N/S
14 Miguel Reygadas Jaqueline Nunes C. Valerie Gamio Carlos Pellegrini A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 P - 14 - N/S
1 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling Jo Ann Zapatka David Zapatka A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 P - 1 - N/S

Section P - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Erwin Linzner Nancy Blaustein Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - 6/9 - - 57.69 15.00 1.32 Platinum O - 4 - N/S
15 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Magnus Olafsson A - - - 6/9 - - 57.69 15.00 1.32 Platinum O - 15 - N/S
16 Bruce Ferguson Carole Liss Richard Reitman Brenda Keller A - - - 6/9 - - 57.69 15.00 1.32 Platinum O - 10 - N/S
7 Lee De Simone Lindsey Weinger Marshall Lewis Tim Verbeek A - - - 10 - - 56.27 14.63 1.04 Platinum O - 7 - N/S
1 Garey Hayden P Drew Cannell Marilyn Eber Barbara Kasle A - - - 11/12 - - 55.77 14.50 0.94 Platinum O - 1 - N/S
3 Michael Seamon Sylvia Moss Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A - - - 13/18 - - 53.85 14.00 0.75 Platinum O - 3 - N/S
8 David Gold Brian Senior Melanie Tucker Nevena Senior A - - - 13/18 - - 53.85 14.00 0.75 Platinum O - 8 - N/S
5 Martin Hirschman Gordon Parnes Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 O - 5 - N/S
2 James La Force Bruce Cobb Maris Zilant Nancy Kalow A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 O - 2 - N/S
10 Yves Decelles Sylvie Levesque Denise Leclerc Luc Gagnon A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 O - 16 - N/S
9 Betty Ann Kennedy Dan Morse Peggy Sutherlin John Sutherlin Shawn Quinn Joe Quinn A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 O - 9 - N/S
11 Gene Simpson Laura Kenney Pam Stratton Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 O - 11 - N/S
12 John Conway Christine Urbanek Marcia Freed Rich Kasprowicz A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 O - 12 - N/S
13 Michael McNamara Mark Cohen Sylwia McNamara Stasha Cohen Warren Oberfield Peggy Kaplan A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 O - 13 - N/S
14 Peter Petruzzellis P Caplan Janine Bibb Catherine Caplan A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 O - 14 - N/S
6 Richard Ferrin Barbara Doran Donald Paterson Carol Akers Paterson A - - - - - - 23.08 6.00 O - 6 - N/S

Section Q - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten John Jones Carol Frank Sumit Daftuar A - - - 3/4 - - 69.23 18.00 3.02 Platinum Q - 4 - N/S
13 Sheila Gabay Victor King Susan Picus Alexander Ornstein A - - - 5 - - 65.38 17.00 1.89 Platinum Q - 13 - N/S
9 Phyllis Fireman Shannon Cappelletti Gavin Wolpert John Hurd Meike Wortel Joel Wooldridge A - - - 6 - - 63.46 16.50 1.63 Platinum Q - 9 - N/S
11 Jeffrey Miller Brad Carmichael Susan Miller Ellen Kozlove A - - - 10/11 - - 55.77 14.50 1.05 Platinum Q - 11 - N/S
1 Kyoko Shimamura Ellen Hessel Russell Samuel Ira Hessel A - - - 12/13 - - 53.85 14.00 0.92 Platinum Q - 1 - N/S
2 Jennifer Jones Bob Klein Linda Marshall David Ruderman A - - - 14/16 - - 51.92 13.50 0.80 Platinum Q - 2 - N/S
14 William Campbell Dan Parish Elise Parish Claire Flatowicz A - - - 14/16 - - 51.92 13.50 0.80 Platinum Q - 14 - N/S
7 Sharon Horton Rahn Smith Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 Q - 7 - N/S
6 Phillip Grothus Carolyne Fox Clifton Miller Sr Jo Smith A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 Q - 6 - N/S
8 Linda Spangler Paul Markarian Hank Meyer Diane Walker A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 Q - 8 - N/S
17 Elliott Grubman Ava Grubman Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 Q - 16 - N/S
10 John Burgener Karen Erlanger Julia Bomalaski Elbert Moore A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 Q - 10 - N/S
3 Mitch Dunitz Rozanne Pollack Cheri Bjerkan Ed Davis Jill Meyers A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 Q - 3 - N/S
15 Ron Smith Linda Smith Spike Lay Marilyn Garcia A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 Q - 15 - N/S
5 Richard Katz Barbara Bergman Patricia Katz Kenneth Bergman A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 Q - 5 - N/S
12 Serge de Muller Marie Smerjac Anne Lamport Shafik Ismail A - - - - - - 32.69 8.50 Q - 12 - N/S
16 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus Georgiana Gates Craig Allen A - - - - - - 32.69 8.50 K - 7 - N/S

Section R - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Mary Tenenbaum Ann Lindley Alan Tenenbaum Alfred Duncker A - - - 1 - - 67.31 17.50 6.77 Platinum K - 4 - N/S
15 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Anne Dawson Apolinary Kowalski A - - - 2 - - 63.46 16.50 4.74 Platinum K - 15 - N/S
2 Martin Robins Marlene Solender Charlene Predmest Haskell Deutsch A - - - 3 - - 61.54 16.00 3.39 Platinum K - 2 - N/S
1 Michael Myers Ludmila Antonova Joao Paulo Campos Simone Tanaka A - - - 4/5 - - 59.62 15.50 2.09 Platinum K - 1 - N/S
14 Alexander Duncan Elizabeth McGowan Samantha Punch Eugene Saxe A - - - 4/5 - - 59.62 15.50 2.09 Platinum K - 14 - N/S
9 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon Danny Sprung JoAnn Sprung Lynn Johannesen Dale Johannesen A - - - 6/9 - - 57.69 -1.00 15.00 1.32 Platinum K - 9 - N/S
6 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Alexander Prairie Sylvia Shi A - - - 11/12 - - 55.77 14.50 0.94 Platinum K - 6 - N/S
5 Frank Treiber III Robert Cappelli Suzanne Stevenson Diane Travis A - - - 13/18 - - 53.85 14.00 0.75 Platinum K - 5 - N/S
11 Jay Whipple III D Wolkowitz Gabrielle Sherman Jenni Carmichael Julius Sigurjonsson A - - - 13/18 - - 53.85 14.00 0.75 Platinum N - 10 - N/S
12 Riki Tulin Bronia Jenkins Alon Birman Dror Padon A - - - 13/18 - - 53.85 14.00 0.75 Platinum K - 12 - N/S
16 Douglas Rotchell Patricia Cummins James McAvoy Constance McAvoy A - - - 13/18 - - 53.85 14.00 0.75 Platinum K - 16 - N/S
3 Beth Palmer Robin Taylor William Cole Michael Polowan Alan Sontag Lynn Deas A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 K - 3 - N/S
10 Suzanne Cederborg Warren Cederborg Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 K - 10 - N/S
13 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 K - 13 - N/S
7 Xingping Kang Helen Smith Debra Hyatt Douglas Kuschner A - - - - - - 44.00 11.44
8 Richard Wegman David Abelow Alice Wegman Martha Roth A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 K - 8 - N/S

Section S - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Nader Hanna Michael Roche Joan Eaton Karen Cumpstone A - - - 2/3 - - 65.38 17.00 4.26 Platinum S - 13 - N/S
16 Lou Reich Barry Turner Carol Simon Abby Heitner A - - - 4 - - 63.46 16.50 2.49 Platinum S - 16 - N/S
3 Anam Tebha G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Steve Zolotow Allen Kahn A - - - 5/7 - - 59.62 15.50 1.65 Platinum S - 3 - N/S
11 Ken Cohen Gail Bell Susan Kestenbaum Douglas Dye A - - - 5/7 - - 59.62 15.50 1.65 Platinum S - 11 - N/S
9 Benedicte Cronier Sylvie Willard Michel Bessis Philippe Cronier A - - - 8 - - 57.69 15.00 1.30 Platinum S - 9 - N/S
1 Larry Griffey Barbara Wallace Candace Griffey Harry Tudor A - - - 9/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.06 Platinum S - 1 - N/S
8 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A - - - 9/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.06 Platinum S - 8 - N/S
14 James Ward Alan Popkin Allison Howard Nancy Popkin A - - - 13/14 - - 53.85 14.00 0.87 Platinum S - 14 - N/S
10 Susan Davis Shaleen Baze Ed Ulman Jim Looby A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 S - 10 - N/S
12 Marcia Dean Robert Dean Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 S - 12 - N/S
6 Marilyn Haggins Glenn Cossey Murray Haggins Cindy Cossey A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 S - 6 - N/S
2 Adam Parrish Ana Vidigal Isabella De Andrade Stanley Barg A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 S - 2 - N/S
7 Shawn Stringer William Pettis Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 S - 7 - N/S
5 Mickie Kivel John Potter Helene Bauman John Laufer A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 S - 5 - N/S
17 Thomas Peters Richard Oshlag Carolyn Peters Mary Oshlag Ellen Kent Robert Kent A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 T - 5 - N/S
4 Lyn Martin James Martin Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa Steve Bruno Carol Bruno A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 S - 4 - N/S
15 Don Stack Linda Eakes Beckie Stasi Tom Kniest A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 S - 15 - N/S

Section T - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Matt Granovetter Stan Tulin Pamela Granovetter Gary Cohler A - - - 1 - - 67.31 17.50 6.77 Platinum T - 3 - N/S
8 Geeske Joel Eric Mayefsky William Watson Jennifer Lin A - - - 2 - - 63.46 16.50 4.74 Platinum T - 8 - N/S
2 Jeff Hand Gail Greenberg Marin Marinov Kiz Fung A - - - 3 - - 62.00 16.12 3.39 Platinum T - 2 - N/S
7 Jim Leary Pat Leary Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - 4/6 - - 59.62 15.50 1.91 Platinum T - 7 - N/S
11 Suzi Subeck Craig Jacobson Stanton Subeck Barbara Lehman Sue Weinstein Jerry Weinstein A - - - 4/6 - - 59.62 15.50 1.91 Platinum T - 11 - N/S
16 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Pascale Gaudreault Ranald Davidson Daniel Gerstman Sharon Gerstman A - - - 4/6 - - 59.62 15.50 1.91 Platinum T - 16 - N/S
13 Connie Goldberg Bill Eisenberg Wafik Abdou Maija Romanovska Karlis Rubins A - - - 13/16 - - 51.92 13.50 0.78 Platinum T - 13 - N/S
15 William Hall Judy Pede Carreen Hinds Richard Meffley A - - - 13/16 - - 51.92 13.50 0.78 Platinum T - 15 - N/S
1 Ida Groenkvist Cecilia Rimstedt Greg Humphreys Max Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 T - 1 - N/S
6 Ming Sun Ru Yan Wang Zhige Yong Dong Liu Zie A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 T - 6 - N/S
12 Terry James George St Pierre Brian Snell Cindy Sealy A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 T - 12 - N/S
4 Charles James Andrea James David Brower Jennifer Chalfan A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 T - 4 - N/S
9 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner Lindsey Pearlman Sheri Winestock Geoff Hampson Joshua Donn A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 T - 9 - N/S
5 Mark McLaughlin Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Susanne McLaughlin James Hawkes A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 S - 17 - N/S
14 Christine Bourbeau Jean La Traverse Normand Boulay Josette Levesque A - - - - - - 34.62 9.00 T - 14 - N/S
10 Ljudmila Kamenova Harold Feldheim Richard Wieland Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 28.85 7.50 T - 10 - N/S

Section U - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 David Berkowitz C Ganzer Lisa Berkowitz Robert Brady Dana Berkowitz A - - - 1/2 - - 71.15 18.50 6.04 Platinum N - 3 - N/S
12 Ron Pachtmann Ronnie Barr Frederic Pollack Chantal Dube A - - - 1/2 - - 71.15 18.50 6.04 Platinum N - 12 - N/S
13 Debbie Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser Frederic Wrang Marion Michielsen A - - - 3/4 - - 69.23 18.00 3.02 Platinum N - 5 - N/S
1 Rebecca Clough Polly Dunn Roger Clough Patrick Dunn A - - - 7/9 - - 57.69 15.00 1.31 Platinum N - 1 - N/S
8 Phillip Goatz Mark Kinder Cynthia Goatz Marian Kinder A - - - 7/9 - - 57.69 15.00 1.31 Platinum N - 8 - N/S
15 Janet Becker Robert Sartorius R Jay Becker Barbara Sartorius A - - - 7/9 - - 57.69 15.00 1.31 Platinum N - 15 - N/S
5 Bernace De Young Sean Ganness Jessica Piafsky Mikael Rimstedt A - - - 10/11 - - 55.77 14.50 1.05 Platinum N - 13 - N/S
9 David Caprera Les Bart Anne Brenner Gloria Bart A - - - 12/13 - - 53.85 14.00 0.92 Platinum N - 9 - N/S
7 John Kissinger V Jay Tipton Susan Kissinger Linda Tipton A - - - 14/16 - - 51.92 13.50 0.80 Platinum N - 7 - N/S
4 Yue Su Nicholas Stock Larry Pocock Diana Jing A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 N - 4 - N/S
11 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller Leslie Strong Andrew Vinock A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 N - 11 - N/S
17 Lynne Feldman William Wickham Chris Benson Ron Feldman A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 N - 17 - N/S
2 Pamela Nisbet Marius Moldovan Dennis Ryan Mickie Chambers A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 N - 2 - N/S
16 Sally Meckstroth Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Bob Drijver A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 N - 16 - N/S
6 Ken Imboden Liliane Kirchhoff Lynn Yokel Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 N - 6 - N/S
14 Edgar Hurt Jr Bruce Wick Diane Hurt Susan Stubinski A - - - - - - 38.46 10.00 N - 14 - N/S
10 Justin Blanchard Kathleen Loeb David Loeb Maureen Loeb A - - - - - - 30.77 8.00 8 - 0 - E/W

Section V - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
12 Sondra Schubiner Jan Assini Kenneth Kranyak Frank Cymerman A - - - 1 - - 71.15 18.50 7.10 Platinum M - 12 - N/S
1 Barbara Nist Ken Scholes Ken Christiansen Sandra Scholes A - - - 2/3 - - 65.38 17.00 4.26 Platinum M - 15 - N/S
17 Steve Cohen Pam Wittes John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A - - - 5/7 - - 59.62 15.50 1.65 Platinum K - 11 - N/S
7 Jason Feldman Carlyn Steiner Jan Kamras Andrea Manno Christina Madsen A - - - 9/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.06 Platinum M - 7 - N/S
16 Rebecca Rogers Jack Spear John Grantham Nancy Spear A - - - 9/12 - - 55.77 14.50 1.06 Platinum M - 16 - N/S
13 Lynda Nitabach Mikael Groenkvist Daniel Gullberg Sandra Rimstedt A - - - 13/14 - - 53.85 14.00 0.87 Platinum M - 5 - N/S
11 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel Judy Elbogen Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 50.00 13.00 M - 11 - N/S
5 Mark Epstein Roberta Epstein Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - - - - 48.08 12.50 M - 13 - N/S
3 Chuck Said Don Sulgrove Elaine Said Kathleen Sulgrove Steve Beatty Ginny Schuett A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 M - 3 - N/S
14 Stephen Gladyszak Lynda Rosenblatt Ann Borgschulte Marvin Rosenblatt A - - - - - - 46.15 12.00 M - 14 - N/S
15 John Stiefel Simon Kantor Sylvia Caley Daniel Miles Sondra Blank A - - - - - - 44.23 11.50 M - 1 - N/S
4 Vandana Vidwans Shelley Lapkoff Rajeev Gupta Bill Heid A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 M - 4 - N/S
9 Daniel Lavee Yasuko Shrenzel Samantha Nystrom Thomas Walsh A - - - - - - 42.31 11.00 M - 9 - N/S
8 Stephen Castellino Linda Bandler Colette Castellino Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 M - 8 - N/S
10 Yoshinori Kurachi Andrew Tylman Haruko Koshi Bella Ionis-Sorren Mizuko Tan Yamada A - - - - - - 40.38 10.50 M - 10 - N/S
6 Kathy Pollock Bill Halliday Bernie Greenspan Kathie Macnab A - - - - - - 36.54 9.50 M - 6 - N/S
2 Marge Neate Andrew Lee John Demeulemeester Frances Corney A - - - - - - 30.77 8.00 M - 2 - N/S