Jul 19, 2014 - Saturday

Board detail for Life Master Pairs

Session

Section C, Board # 24 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
24
11 1 21 7
A K J 7 3 7 6 2 Q J 9 7 6
10 8 5 4 2 8 3 J 10 9 10 4 3
Q 9 6 A Q 10 4 A Q 6 3 A K

K J 9 5 K 8 7 5 4 2 8 5 2
N 1N; N 1; NS 2; NS 3; E 2; W 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NTx E 500 4996 1-Bobby Wolff-Dan Morse vs.
3-Peter Gill-Sophie Ashton
Play  2NT E 50 1020 2-Gregers Bjarnarson-Kaare Gjaldbaek vs.
5-Agustin Madala-Andrew Gromov
Play  3x N 470 46.591 3-Zachary Grossack-Geoffrey Brod vs.
7-Polly Siegel-Debbie Rosenberg
Play  2NT E 150 32.564 4-Jurek Czyzowicz-Dan Jacob vs.
9-Frank Nickell-Ralph Katz
Play  2x S 280 39.578 5-Per-Ola Cullin-Peter Bertheau vs.
11-Meike Wortel-Marion Michielsen
Play  3 N 130 2957 6-Mark Aquino-Richard Budd vs.
13-George Jacobs-Claude Vogel
Play  4x N -300 00 7-Corey Krantz-Meyer Kotkin vs.
2-Yanhong Wang-Hu Wen
Play  2NT E 100 19.538 8-Kimmel Jones-Steven Hollingsworth vs.
4-Don Sulgrove-Kathleen Sulgrove
Play  2NT E 50 1020 9-Ivan Nanev Ivanov-Rosen Gunev vs.
6-Jing Liu-Zizhuo Wang
Play  2NT E 50 1020 10-Roger McNay-Eric Stoltz vs.
8-Wang Wenfei-Ran Jingrong
Play  2x E 500 4996 11-Piotr Tmczynski-Bartosz Chmursi vs.
10-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand
Play  4x E 300 4384 12-Suzy Burger-Robert Mendelson vs.
12-David Birnbaum-Arthur Lowen
Play  2NT E 100 19.538 13-Massimiliano Di Franco-Andrea Manno vs.
1-John Swanson-James Tritt

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT E -100 31.562 1-John Swanson-James Tritt vs.
13-Massimiliano Di Franco-Andrea Manno
Play  4x N 300 51100 2-Yanhong Wang-Hu Wen vs.
7-Corey Krantz-Meyer Kotkin
Play  3NTx E -500 24 3-Peter Gill-Sophie Ashton vs.
1-Bobby Wolff-Dan Morse
Play  2NT E -100 31.562 4-Don Sulgrove-Kathleen Sulgrove vs.
8-Kimmel Jones-Steven Hollingsworth
Play  2NT E -50 4180 5-Agustin Madala-Andrew Gromov vs.
2-Gregers Bjarnarson-Kaare Gjaldbaek
Play  2NT E -50 4180 6-Jing Liu-Zizhuo Wang vs.
9-Ivan Nanev Ivanov-Rosen Gunev
Play  3x N -470 4.59 7-Polly Siegel-Debbie Rosenberg vs.
3-Zachary Grossack-Geoffrey Brod
Play  2NT E -50 4180 8-Wang Wenfei-Ran Jingrong vs.
10-Roger McNay-Eric Stoltz
Play  2NT E -150 18.536 9-Frank Nickell-Ralph Katz vs.
4-Jurek Czyzowicz-Dan Jacob
Play  2x E -500 24 10-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand vs.
11-Piotr Tmczynski-Bartosz Chmursi
Play  2x S -280 11.522 11-Meike Wortel-Marion Michielsen vs.
5-Per-Ola Cullin-Peter Bertheau
Play  4x E -300 816 12-David Birnbaum-Arthur Lowen vs.
12-Suzy Burger-Robert Mendelson
Play  3 N -130 2243 13-George Jacobs-Claude Vogel vs.
6-Mark Aquino-Richard Budd