Jul 19, 2014 - Saturday

Board detail for Life Master Pairs

Session

Section C, Board # 15 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
15 7 10 8
K Q 10 8 Q 6 Q 4 3 A Q 7 6
A 9 7 6 3 10 3 10 9 K 10 3 2
5 J 8 7 5 A K J 7 6 J 9 8

J 4 2 A K 9 4 2 8 5 2 5 4
NS 1N; NS 1; NS 1; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT N 120 3671 1-Bobby Wolff-Dan Morse vs.
7-Polly Siegel-Debbie Rosenberg
Play  3x E 100 2651 2-Gregers Bjarnarson-Kaare Gjaldbaek vs.
9-Frank Nickell-Ralph Katz
Play  3NT N -100 13.527 3-Zachary Grossack-Geoffrey Brod vs.
11-Meike Wortel-Marion Michielsen
Play  2x W 1100 51100 4-Jurek Czyzowicz-Dan Jacob vs.
13-George Jacobs-Claude Vogel
Play  3 E 100 2651 5-Per-Ola Cullin-Peter Bertheau vs.
2-Yanhong Wang-Hu Wen
Play  1NT N 120 3671 6-Mark Aquino-Richard Budd vs.
4-Don Sulgrove-Kathleen Sulgrove
Play  2NT N -100 13.527 7-Corey Krantz-Meyer Kotkin vs.
6-Jing Liu-Zizhuo Wang
Play  3 E 150 42.583 8-Kimmel Jones-Steven Hollingsworth vs.
8-Wang Wenfei-Ran Jingrong
Play  2x W 500 49.597 9-Ivan Nanev Ivanov-Rosen Gunev vs.
10-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand
Play  2 W 200 45.589 10-Roger McNay-Eric Stoltz vs.
12-David Birnbaum-Arthur Lowen
Play  2 E -90 2141 11-Piotr Tmczynski-Bartosz Chmursi vs.
1-John Swanson-James Tritt
Play  3x E 100 2651 12-Suzy Burger-Robert Mendelson vs.
3-Peter Gill-Sophie Ashton
Play  2 N 110 3263 13-Massimiliano Di Franco-Andrea Manno vs.
5-Agustin Madala-Andrew Gromov

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E 90 3059 1-John Swanson-James Tritt vs.
11-Piotr Tmczynski-Bartosz Chmursi
Play  3 E -100 2549 2-Yanhong Wang-Hu Wen vs.
5-Per-Ola Cullin-Peter Bertheau
Play  3x E -100 2549 3-Peter Gill-Sophie Ashton vs.
12-Suzy Burger-Robert Mendelson
Play  1NT N -120 1529 4-Don Sulgrove-Kathleen Sulgrove vs.
6-Mark Aquino-Richard Budd
Play  2 N -110 1937 5-Agustin Madala-Andrew Gromov vs.
13-Massimiliano Di Franco-Andrea Manno
Play  2NT N 100 37.573 6-Jing Liu-Zizhuo Wang vs.
7-Corey Krantz-Meyer Kotkin
Play  2NT N -120 1529 7-Polly Siegel-Debbie Rosenberg vs.
1-Bobby Wolff-Dan Morse
Play  3 E -150 8.517 8-Wang Wenfei-Ran Jingrong vs.
8-Kimmel Jones-Steven Hollingsworth
Play  3x E -100 2549 9-Frank Nickell-Ralph Katz vs.
2-Gregers Bjarnarson-Kaare Gjaldbaek
Play  2x W -500 1.53 10-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand vs.
9-Ivan Nanev Ivanov-Rosen Gunev
Play  3NT N 100 37.573 11-Meike Wortel-Marion Michielsen vs.
3-Zachary Grossack-Geoffrey Brod
Play  2 W -200 5.511 12-David Birnbaum-Arthur Lowen vs.
10-Roger McNay-Eric Stoltz
Play  2x W -1100 00 13-George Jacobs-Claude Vogel vs.
4-Jurek Czyzowicz-Dan Jacob