Jul 16, 2014 - Wednesday

Grand National Teams Flight C Event Summary

Session

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
40.00 Gold|Red 1 Samuel KuangSan Francisco, CA Tsao-Tung TsaiCupertino, CA Kendrick ChowSan Francisco, CA Luen-Jyh LuoMilpitas, CA
30.00 Gold|Red 2 Frederick UptonVan Nuys, CA Nima BadizadeganPasadena, CA Eric Chenteh TangCity Industry, CA Nolan ChangSan Gabriel, CA Jack ChangSan Gabriel, CA
20.00 Gold|Red 3/4 Tatyana StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Vladimir StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Catherine VinzaniRaleigh, NC John GripmanRaleigh, NC
20.00 Gold|Red 3/4 Robert SprickOrlando, FL George SymeAltamonte Spg, FL Cabot JaffeeMaitland, FL Cabot Jaffee JrMaitland, FL
9.00 Gold|Red 5/8 Jeffrey FurlerBloomington, IL Jason CannellTempe, AZ Lane O'ConnorTowanda, IL Joyce ClayBloomington, IL
9.00 Gold|Red 5/8 Robert TungLeawood, KS Hong ChenOverland Park, KS Samuel LaneOlathe, KS Peter SchaffPrairie Village, KS Ernest RosenthalOverland Park, KS
9.00 Gold|Red 5/8 Chip DombrowskiMemphis, TN Ian MilliganCorvallis, OR Mark RowePhilomath, OR Stan BlascowPhilomath, OR
9.00 Gold|Red 5/8 Danielle KosterNew York, NY David LinkinNew York, NY Vicki ApterNew York, NY Amy MituraNew York, NY Anita LeeBrooklyn, NY Christian HemphillBrooklyn, NY

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
12 Samuel Kuang Tsao-Tung Tsai Kendrick Chow Luen-Jyh Luo A 1 - - - - - 0.00 40.00 Gold|Red
14 Frederick Upton Nima Badizadegan Eric Chenteh Tang Nolan Chang Jack Chang A 2 - - - - - 0.00 30.00 Gold|Red
2 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski Catherine Vinzani John Gripman A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 20.00 Gold|Red
4 Robert Sprick George Syme Cabot Jaffee Cabot Jaffee Jr A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 20.00 Gold|Red
7 Robert Tung Hong Chen Samuel Lane Peter Schaff Ernest Rosenthal A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 9.00 Gold|Red
11 Chip Dombrowski Ian Milligan Mark Rowe Stan Blascow A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 9.00 Gold|Red
15 Danielle Koster David Linkin Vicki Apter Amy Mitura Anita Lee Christian Hemphill A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 9.00 Gold|Red
3 Jeffrey Furler Jason Cannell Lane O'Connor Joyce Clay A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 9.00 Gold|Red
13 Donna Darvey John Newburger Deanna Abend Merle Friedman A - - - - - - 0.00 2.04 Red
1 Joseph Lebretore Robert Breen Jagdish Mody Bhartkumar Shah A - - - - - - 0.00 1.70 Red
10 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul Craig Ruden Craig Von Land A - - - - - - 0.00 1.36 Red
9 Karen Carlsen James Culhane Robert Stansbury Kevin Stansbury A - - - - - - 0.00 1.36 Red
8 Robert Shanley Suzanne Shanley Courtney Coffman David Morris A - - - - - - 0.00 1.36 Red
6 Thomas Prin Leonard Gaer Amy Dutton Jolene Gust A - - - - - - 0.00 1.02 Red
5 Ryan Daniels Scott Baker Andrew Haider Bill Mehilos A - - - - - - 0.00 1.53 Red
16 Norm Morrison Robert Howard Raymond Mathieu Lance Bukoff A - - - - - - 0.00 1.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL