Jul 16, 2014 - Wednesday

Grand National Team Flight C Event Summary

Session

23.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
1.70 Red 1 5.00 Samuel KuangSan Francisco, CA Tsao-Tung TsaiCupertino, CA Kendrick ChowSan Francisco, CA Luen-Jyh LuoMilpitas, CA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Robert Sprick George Syme Cabot Jaffee Cabot Jaffee Jr A Q - - - - - - 0.00 7.00 2.38 Red
22 Danielle Koster David Linkin Vicki Apter Amy Mitura Anita Lee Christian Hemphill A Q - - - - - - 0.00 7.00 2.04 Red
20 Donna Darvey John Newburger Deanna Abend Merle Friedman A Q - - - - - - 0.00 -2.00 6.00 2.04 Red
18 Chip Dombrowski Ian Milligan Mark Rowe Stan Blascow A Q - - - - - - 0.00 -2.00 5.00 1.70 Red
1 Joseph Lebretore Robert Breen Jagdish Mody Bhartkumar Shah A Q - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.70 Red
19 Samuel Kuang Tsao-Tung Tsai Kendrick Chow Luen-Jyh Luo A Q 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.70 Red
21 Frederick Upton Nima Badizadegan Eric Chenteh Tang Nolan Chang Jack Chang A Q - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.70 Red
6 Jeffrey Furler Jason Cannell Lane O'Connor Joyce Clay A Q - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 1.53 Red
11 Ryan Daniels Scott Baker Andrew Haider Bill Mehilos A Q - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 1.53 Red
13 Robert Tung Hong Chen Samuel Lane Peter Schaff Ernest Rosenthal A Q - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 1.53 Red
17 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul Craig Ruden Craig Von Land A Q - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.36 Red
15 Karen Carlsen James Culhane Robert Stansbury Kevin Stansbury A Q - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.36 Red
14 Robert Shanley Suzanne Shanley Courtney Coffman David Morris A Q - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.36 Red
23 Norm Morrison Robert Howard Raymond Mathieu Lance Bukoff A Q - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.19 Red
5 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski Catherine Vinzani John Gripman A Q - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.19 Red
8 Jerry Burford Elizabeth Rice Deborah Wieland Helen Taylor A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.19 Red
4 Joan O'Connor Peggy Comerford Howard Stevens Helen Marek Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.02 Red
12 Thomas Prin Leonard Gaer Amy Dutton Jolene Gust A Q - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.02 Red
9 Michael Jones Andra Gyor Jean Addleton Leon Pauley A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.68 Red
16 Ann Matthews Jana Willcoxon Clysta Kittlaus Mary Bujanovich A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.68 Red
10 Corey Powell Calvin Waisanen Renata Wasserman Reuven AnafShalom Stuart Dombey A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.68 Red
3 Thomas Yusavage Wayne Wagamon Jane Yusavage Frank Grzegorzewski A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.68 Red
2 Jane Beck Jill Itzkovitz Nancy Haile Teresa Young A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.68 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL