Jul 16, 2014 - Wednesday

Grand National Teams Flight B Event Summary

Session

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
60.00 Gold 1 Jennifer BreihanHouston, TX James BreihanHouston, TX Bill McCartySan Antonio, TX Mike DoyleHouston, TX Daniel JacksonSpring, TX
45.00 Gold 2 Daniel NeillHillsboro, OR Justin BeckSherwood, OR Weiming HuPortland, OR Douglas BullockBoise, ID Dmitriy MyedvyedyevMeridian, ID Atul KharePortland, OR
30.00 Gold 3/4 Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI Julie ArbitRochester Hills, MI Jordan KayeWest Bloomfield, MI Yi OuyangAnn Arbor, MI
30.00 Gold 3/4 Lynn ShannonCampbell, CA Stephen TuMilpitas, CA Mike CaileanSanta Clara, CA Steve ChenSan Jose, CA
13.50 Gold 5/8 Yuan ChenNorth York, ON Robert HouNorth York, ON Wenbo ZhangNorth York, ON Jiawei LuoMarkham, ON
13.50 Gold 5/8 Bob SoniTallahassee, FL Amy ReznikTallahassee, FL Theo LichtensteinTallahassee, FL Raphael SchreiberTallahassee, FL
13.50 Gold 5/8 James HudsonElmhurst, IL Stanislaw KolesnikElmwood Park, IL Elizabeth WachowiczBuffalo Grove, IL Zenon WachowiczBuffalo Grove, IL
13.50 Gold 5/8 Bill StolteyFort Collins, CO Gregory HermanFort Collins, CO Gregory FoltzFort Collins, CO Dawn FoltzFort Collins, CO Burke SnowdenFort Collins, CO Edward YossesAurora, CO

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Jennifer Breihan James Breihan Bill McCarty Mike Doyle Daniel Jackson A 1 - - - - - 0.00 60.00 Gold
13 Daniel Neill Justin Beck Weiming Hu Douglas Bullock Dmitriy Myedvyedyev Atul Khare A 2 - - - - - 0.00 45.00 Gold
14 Lynn Shannon Stephen Tu Mike Cailean Steve Chen A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 30.00 Gold
6 Jonathan Fleischmann Zachary Wasserman Julie Arbit Jordan Kaye Yi Ouyang A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 30.00 Gold
10 Bill Stoltey Gregory Herman Gregory Foltz Dawn Foltz Burke Snowden Edward Yosses A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 13.50 Gold
1 Yuan Chen Robert Hou Wenbo Zhang Jiawei Luo A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 13.50 Gold
7 James Hudson Stanislaw Kolesnik Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 13.50 Gold
5 Bob Soni Amy Reznik Theo Lichtenstein Raphael Schreiber A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 13.50 Gold
8 Steven Day Krishna Saha John Hickey Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Douglas Fjare Alan Hierseman A - - - - - - 0.00 1.38 Red
4 Michael Creager Jake Agregado Jr John Bacon Stelian Hritcu A - - - - - - 0.00 2.30 Red
11 Max Aeschbacher William Aeschbacher Steven Towner Alan Sparrow A - - - - - - 0.00 1.84 Red
12 Patrick White Michael Christensen Michael Ring Cristal Nell A - - - - - - 0.00 2.76 Red
3 Paul Amer Samuel Amer Robert Taylor Anne Taylor Douglas White A - - - - - - 0.00 1.38 Red
2 H Jay Sloofman Timothy Baird Richard Rosenthal Jason Fuhrman Paul Lewis William Hoffman A - - - - - - 0.00 1.84 Red
15 Nitin More Ninad More Xiao-Yan Gong Dustin Stout A - - - - - - 0.00 1.84 Red
16 Robert Shore Kevin Lane Marel Bates Bruce Altshuler Steve Ramos A - - - - - - 0.00 2.07 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL