Jul 20, 2014 - Sunday

Mini Spingold I KO Teams Event Summary

Session

52.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
100.00 Gold 1 Mark FriedlanderDeerfield, IL Howard EngleHighland Park, IL Mark WeismanGlenview, IL Richard FellarsDeerfield, IL
75.00 Gold 2 Wenbo ZhangNorth York, ON Jiawei LuoMarkham, ON Robert HouNorth York, ON Yuan ChenNorth York, ON
50.00 Gold 3/4 Michael FleisherSanta Clara, CA Mindy FoosCampbell, CA Thomas TrudeauSan Antonio, TX Daniel BlaettlerMelbourne, FL
50.00 Gold 3/4 Howard EinbergLos Angeles, CA Ryan WesselsSan Jose, CA Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA Seth CohenStamford, CT Bill St Clair JrCypress, TX James GlickmanLas Vegas, NV
22.50 Gold 5/8 Janice RandlesPalm Desert, CA Terry RandlesPalm Desert, CA James WeeksPalm Desert, CA Neil SternIndio, CA
22.50 Gold 5/8 Daniel WilliamsHenderson, NV Marcus EvansOrange, CA J Baum HarrisLong Beach, CA John BralliarLomita, CA
22.50 Gold 5/8 Matt Chiwo LeungTemple City, CA William NgChatsworth, CA Shiu-Ming HuangSan Marino, CA Mark TangSeal Beach, CA Jack WallerRidgecrest, CA
22.50 Gold 5/8 Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA William ZhuNew York City, NY Neil ChuaChula Vista, CA David WeinbergReno, NV
10.00 Gold 9/16 Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Stephen ShaneWhite Plains, NY Eugene DavidsonBoynton Beach, FL
10.00 Gold 9/16 Donna BellThousand Oaks, CA Gerald CollierCamarillo, CA Ron JauchNevada City, CA Jamie NewmanNevada City, CA
10.00 Gold 9/16 Randy ThompsonAlbuquerque, NM Barry SpectorSpringfield, VA Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL John LewisWilton Manors, FL Saul GrossMiami Beach, FL
10.00 Gold 9/16 Marc SylvesterEdinboro, PA Randall RubinsteinBrooklyn, NY Doug AndersonQuincy, MA Lorraine CableElmhurst, NY Bill BegertNew York, NY Doug HerronNew York, NY
10.00 Gold 9/16 Charles ArthurNorth York, ON Anu GoodmanToronto, ON Jan StewartToronto, ON Andrew RismanToronto, ON
10.00 Gold 9/16 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Theo LichtensteinTallahassee, FL Raphael SchreiberTallahassee, FL
10.00 Gold 9/16 Evan MarkowitzNew York, NY Paul HardyNepean, ON Elizabeth ScottNepean, ON April UhlenburgKing of Prussia, PA Chaim KozlovskyNew York, NY Eric GenheimerMustang, OK
10.00 Gold 9/16 Gerald NehraMuskegon, MI Nancy StrachanMississauga, ON Eileen CrippsMadison, WI Gail LambacherOakville, ON

Recaps

Section 50

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
26 Mark Friedlander Howard Engle Mark Weisman Richard Fellars A 1 - - - - - 0.00 100.00 Gold
51 Wenbo Zhang Jiawei Luo Robert Hou Yuan Chen A 2 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 Gold
29 Howard Einberg Ryan Wessels Robert Shore Seth Cohen Bill St Clair Jr James Glickman A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 50.00 Gold
19 Michael Fleisher Mindy Foos Thomas Trudeau Daniel Blaettler A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 50.00 Gold
6 Daniel Williams Marcus Evans J Baum Harris John Bralliar A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 22.50 Gold
5 Janice Randles Terry Randles James Weeks Neil Stern A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 22.50 Gold
50 Edmund Wu William Zhu Neil Chua David Weinberg A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 22.50 Gold
9 Matt Chiwo Leung William Ng Shiu-Ming Huang Mark Tang Jack Waller A 5/8 - - - - - 0.00 22.50 Gold
52 Gerald Nehra Nancy Strachan Eileen Cripps Gail Lambacher A 9/16 - - - - - 0.00 10.00 Gold
17 Marc Sylvester Randall Rubinstein Doug Anderson Lorraine Cable Bill Begert Doug Herron A 9/16 - - - - - 0.00 10.00 Gold
13 Randy Thompson Barry Spector Michael Wolf Lee Bukstel John Lewis Saul Gross A 9/16 - - - - - 0.00 10.00 Gold
3 Norman Schwartz Paul Darin Stephen Shane Eugene Davidson A 9/16 - - - - - 0.00 10.00 Gold
18 Charles Arthur Anu Goodman Jan Stewart Andrew Risman A 9/16 - - - - - 0.00 10.00 Gold
35 Evan Markowitz Paul Hardy Elizabeth Scott April Uhlenburg Chaim Kozlovsky Eric Genheimer A 9/16 - - - - - 0.00 10.00 Gold
31 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Theo Lichtenstein Raphael Schreiber A 9/16 - - - - - 0.00 10.00 Gold
10 Donna Bell Gerald Collier Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 9/16 - - - - - 0.00 10.00 Gold
7 Gerald Ungar Wayne Christensen Jr La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 Red
48 Steve Callaham Robert Fisk Douglas Fjare Alan Hierseman A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 Red
24 Ed Freeman Blair Young Terry Schleppegrell Charles Heilig Flo Heilig A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 Red
11 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy Lauren Friedman Lawrence Lerner Dave Woods Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
14 Emily Harrell Don Haney Frank Cook Perry Richardson A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 Red
44 Jonathan Fleischmann Zachary Wasserman Brian Wyman Jin Hu Michael McDonald Max Glick A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
30 Rita Wakeman David Wakeman Susan Johnson John Johnson A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
40 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
33 R David Walker William Dinner Gary Hillenbrand Arnold Kritz A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
34 A J Stephani John Meinking Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
36 Sara Wilson Gabriella Amadeo F. Gordon Whitehead Skip Calvert A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
41 Mollie Freier Joyce Hyslop Karen Reese Cerona Stevens A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
43 Claude Le Feuvre Ping Hu Fred Straus John Clark A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
16 Lillian Range Eleanor Onstott Wayne Merkel Julius Rosenfield A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
12 Sigrid Price Lynn Blumenthal Nancy Gunn Sara Rothmuller Jacqueline Ortiz A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
15 Alan McLellan Ru Hong Terajewicz Tim Edwards-Davies Marius Moldovan A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
21 Steven Watson Louis Nimnicht John Bodish George Goewey A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
23 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson Dan Scarola Daniel Rubinfeld A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
25 Judith Hess Nicholas France Shirley Matthews Shirley Shelton A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
27 Gilbert Ramirez Michael Hartnett David Bryant Nancy Ferguson A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 Red
4 John Lien Liz Stoneman Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Mark Litterman Stephen Weiner Leonard Marks David Certa Phebe Packer A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Leslie Strong Kamla Chawla Gary Helman Gerald Mindell A - - - - - - 0.00
47 Frank Wharton Patricia Foutz Mary Schulz Eric Schulz A - - - - - - 0.00
45 Phil Feldman Laura Tolkow Ryan Connors Randi Adelman A - - - - - - 0.00
1 Charlene Lutz Linda Leedy Constance Sackville Vincent Messina A - - - - - - 0.00
49 Stefanie Scott Kathleen Loeb Bronia Jenkins Justin Blanchard A - - - - - - 0.00
42 Ed Nield Don Dall Michael Hunt Charles Sweet A - - - - - - 0.00
28 Nancy Atherton Judy Barnett Fiona Greenwood Andrew Symons A - - - - - - 0.00
20 David Pelka Alan Daniels Bill McClean Roshen Hadulla A - - - - - - 0.00
39 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours Kwok Fai Tung Anderson Chow A - - - - - - 0.00
38 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell Olga Wright Susan Julius A - - - - - - 0.00
37 Zach Brescoll H Hunt Allison Hunt Burke Snowden Luz Ortega A - - - - - - 0.00
22 Phil Rizzuto Ken Connell Linda Connell Linda Lord A - - - - - - 0.00
32 Patricia Worthley Sue Becker Lucia Enica Bryant Town A - - - - - - 0.00
46 Isha Thapa Julie Arbit Mukund Thapa Cole Powell A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL