Jul 26, 2014 - Saturday

2nd Saturday Compact KO II Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.75 Gold 1 Terry DarwinMillbrae, CA Catherine FortneyMillbrae, CA Daniel McGuireLas Vegas, NV Molly HosfordLas Vegas, NV
5.43 Gold 2 Lester KodamaMililani, HI Mitsuko KodamaMililani, HI Tor JohannessenHonolulu, HI Nancy BakerHonolulu, HI
3.49 Gold 3 Peter GalbraithBlakely Is, WA Catherine HessKaneohe, HI Katie FaganKailua, HI Thomas FaganKailua, HI
2.71 Gold 4 Teresa ThurmanPasadena, CA Gitta EarllArcadia, CA Deepak DigheWest Bloomfield, MI Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH

Recaps

Section 52

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Terry Darwin Catherine Fortney Daniel McGuire Molly Hosford A 1 - - - - - 0.00 7.75 Gold
12 Peter Galbraith Catherine Hess Katie Fagan Thomas Fagan A 3 - - - - - 0.00 3.49 Gold
2 Lester Kodama Mitsuko Kodama Tor Johannessen Nancy Baker A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.43 Gold
8 Teresa Thurman Gitta Earll Deepak Dighe Sue Lan Ma A 4 - - - - - 0.00 2.71 Gold
10 Leigh Anne Shafer Gord Pippy Rick Jasper Kathy Jasper A - - - - - - 0.00 0.58 Red
13 Sandra Juhansoo Lucy Morini Donna Stoker Janet Logan A - - - - - - 0.00 0.58 Red
7 Mollie Freier Cerona Stevens Karen Reese Joyce Hyslop A - - - - - - 0.00 0.58 Red
6 William Pearman Renee Hoffman Kiyo Nagaishi Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 0.00 0.58 Red
4 Judy Keilin Jack Meng Jacqueline Marshall Margy Evans A - - - - - - 0.00 0.58 Red
11 Virginia Dudley Mary Ellen Downs Kirsten Melcher Ellen Gottlieb A - - - - - - 0.00 0.58 Red
3 Daniel Poore Elaine Lieberman Arnold Holmberg Bud Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 0.29 Red
9 Tod Pontius Kathleen Adams Harvey Lesser Ted Witt A - - - - - - 0.00
1 Pat Larin David White Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Abraham Fisher Carrie Margolin Darrick Chee Jeanine Graham A - - - - - - 0.00