Jul 23, 2014 - Wednesday

Wednesday-Thursday KO Bracket 2 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.20 Gold 1 Archie TopalianSalt Lake City, UT Harold FarnsworthSalt Lake City, UT Rodney OrgantSalt Lake City, UT Judy StanfieldSalt Lake City, UT
19.74 Gold 2 Marguerite CowlesEdina, MN Jakob KristinssonDeerfield Beach, FL Petur GislasonEyjafjordur, Iceland Bjarni EinarssonNeskaupstad, Iceland
11.28 Gold 3/4 Wayne Christensen JrLa Porte, TX Gerald MindellChicago, IL Herbert Fallin JrKeller, TX La Quitta TalbotKeller, TX
11.28 Gold 3/4 Monica AngusWest Vancouver, BC Nongyu LiPalo Alto, CA Jack LeeRichmond, BC David YuBurnaby, BC Rock Shi YanRichmond, BC Guoxu ZhangRichmond, BC

Recaps

Section 35

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 Archie Topalian Harold Farnsworth Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A 1 - - - - - 0.00 28.20 Gold
4 Marguerite Cowles Jakob Kristinsson Petur Gislason Bjarni Einarsson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 19.74 Gold
9 Monica Angus Nongyu Li Jack Lee David Yu Rock Shi Yan Guoxu Zhang A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 11.28 Gold
6 Wayne Christensen Jr Gerald Mindell Herbert Fallin Jr La Quitta Talbot A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 11.28 Gold
7 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson Dan Scarola Daniel Rubinfeld A - - - - - - 0.00 2.12 Red
12 Lillian Range Julius Rosenfield Wayne Merkel Eleanor Onstott A - - - - - - 0.00 2.12 Red
2 Marlene Konik Natalie Bassil Jori Grossack Jack Bierig A - - - - - - 0.00 2.12 Red
3 Alfred Lee Gregory Vernon John Chan Kwok Fai Tung A - - - - - - 0.00 1.06 Red
13 Gary Donner Deborah Murphy Randolph Johnson Dave Woods A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Gilbert Ramirez Virginia Kellermeyer Donna McLeod Ronald Dixon A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Alfred Tuckman Susan Gilison Charles Williams Jacob Weisberg A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Steven Watson George Goewey John Bodish Louis Nimnicht A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Robert Shapley Alana Shapley Ann Cressman Janet Wickersham A - - - - - - 0.00
1 Vincent Cheng Lorna Cheng Sandy Denison Maynard Denison A - - - - - - 0.00