Jul 22, 2014 - Tuesday

Tuesday Daylight Open Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Rosemary Kelley Paul Kelley Jr A 3 - - 3 - - 366.50 56.38 388.00 754.50 18.66 Gold Scores
1 Melody Gann Gary Neisler A - - - 2 - - 371.50 57.15 341.86 713.36 3.42 Gold Scores
12 Margaret Breeden James Breeden B - 15 - 9/10 5 - 348.50 53.62 360.12 708.62 2.69 Gold Scores
3 Martin Hirschman Franklin Kasle A - - - 11 - - 343.50 52.85 358.50 702.00 1.82 Red Scores
10 Norman Segal Lillian Johannessen B - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 406.12 679.62 4.88 Gold Scores
9 Charles Bennett Jodi Kimbrell A - - - 9/10 - - 348.50 53.62 304.20 652.70 0.78 Red Scores
2 Wayne Otsuki Jackie Hess B - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 317.50 647.50 Scores
13 Susan Colby Reg Watt B - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 346.12 645.12 0.41 Red Scores
8 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly B - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 313.88 606.88 Scores
7 Sam Wilson Martha Beecher A - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 302.08 588.08 Scores
14 Renee Wishengrad Mark Lavine B - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 259.62 581.12 Scores
4 Lillian Harris David Stentz B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 240.08 550.08 Scores
11 Chris Nicholson O. Gordon Lien III B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 265.86 531.86 Scores
6 Mona Fleischmann Kazuko Nojima B - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 260.38 502.88 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A 1 - - 5 - - 374.00 57.54 412.00 786.00 33.18 Gold Scores
5 Richard Weiss Benjamin Goldsmith B 7 4 - 7 5 - 360.00 55.38 375.50 735.50 9.07 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Luttrell Barbara Luttrell B 15/16 8/9 - - 9 - 333.00 51.23 389.50 722.50 4.54 Gold Scores
4 Peggy Bailey Mary Terell B 17 10 - 2 2 - 399.00 61.38 323.00 722.00 3.91 Gold Scores
11 Leo Spittler Fred Lambert B 20 12 - 6 4 - 362.50 55.77 357.50 720.00 3.31 Gold Scores
13 Richard Darling Judy Darling B - - - 8 6 - 353.50 54.38 334.00 687.50 0.89 Red Scores
2 Jess Jurkovic Barbara Raynor B - - - 1 1 - 399.50 61.46 287.00 686.50 4.88 Gold Scores
6 Betty Williams Gayle Grubb B - - - 9 7 - 350.00 53.85 323.00 673.00 0.81 Red Scores
14 Stephanie Richardson Irene Harlow B - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 343.50 654.50 Scores
12 Allison Howard Riki Tulin B - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 296.50 627.50 Scores
10 Bruce Scott Robena Foland B - - - - - - 247.50 38.08 367.00 614.50 1.66 Red Scores
8 Vincent Kwong Sandra Wong B - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 289.50 607.50 Scores
7 Barbara Pyles Deborah Lackey B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 260.50 558.00 Scores
1 Michael Flanagan Barbara Flanagan A - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 256.00 519.50 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
12 Emily Marcus David Maze B 5 2 - 8 4 - 360.00 55.38 385.12 745.12 16.13 Gold Scores
4 Stephen Cooper Henry Sigal B 15/16 8/9 - 1 1 - 407.50 62.69 315.00 722.50 4.88 Gold Scores
5 Elihu Nemiroff Arnold Kohn A - - - 5/6 - - 364.00 56.00 346.88 710.88 1.91 Red Scores
14 Nadine Kazimi Beverly Schmidt B - - - 5/6 3 - 364.00 56.00 327.08 691.08 1.63 Red Scores
13 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B - - - 4 2 - 365.50 56.23 323.62 689.12 2.28 Gold Scores
3 Robert Gottlieb Linda Gottlieb B - - - - 6 - 337.00 51.85 348.50 685.50 1.35 Red Scores
1 Ronald Schick Jane Friedman A - - - 7 - - 362.50 55.77 308.50 671.00 0.99 Red Scores
8 Barbara Shukov Jane McLaughlin B - - - - 8 - 330.50 50.85 307.50 638.00 0.41 Red Scores
10 G Kissel Richard Wan B - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 307.26 637.26 Scores
9 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B - - - - 7 - 334.50 51.46 289.20 623.70 0.47 Red Scores
2 Gail Haar Robert Haar B - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 347.48 607.48 0.75 Red Scores
6 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 322.36 -12.50 590.86 Scores
11 Pam Michael Bernard Frye B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 303.00 -12.50 587.00 Scores
7 William Carrell Caryn Villalon B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 268.58 575.58 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Charlyn Johnson Dennis Botch B 10/11 5/6 - 3 3 - 375.00 57.69 357.50 732.50 6.66 Gold Scores
10 Anne Fidelman Janet Fidelman B 10/11 5/6 - 11 8 - 343.00 52.77 389.50 732.50 6.66 Gold Scores
7 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 12/13 - - 10 - - 349.50 53.77 379.00 728.50 4.92 Gold Scores
9 Helene Drake George Drake A 12/13 - - 4 - - 374.50 57.62 354.00 728.50 4.92 Gold Scores
5 Louis Herbster Phillis Herbster A - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 353.86 679.36 0.89 Red Scores
8 James Keegan Paul Harris B - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 365.50 666.00 0.81 Red Scores
2 Willem Visser Wayne Hintz B - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 361.88 643.38 1.71 Red Scores
13 P East Deborah East B - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 311.50 641.50 Scores
3 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 342.50 628.00 Scores
12 Joyce Williamson Susan Swope B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 323.00 623.00 0.39 Red Scores
11 Carroll Schueler Gail Schueler B - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 277.00 597.00 Scores
6 Linda Young Russell Buker B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 261.00 560.50 Scores
4 Irene Reiter Ellen Dutcher B - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 306.00 559.50 Scores
14 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama B - - - - - - 262.00 40.31 255.00 517.00 Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
10 Janet Wickersham Mike Fierman B 22 14 - 2 2 - 378.86 58.29 335.50 714.36 4.25 Gold|Red Scores
6 Joanne Wiley Shirley Carroll B - 16 - 11 - - 343.06 52.78 360.50 703.56 4.03 Gold|Red Scores
1 Diane Travis Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 326.86 50.29 376.50 703.36 4.75 Gold Scores
9 Jacqueline Levy Carol Penn B - - - 5 4 - 361.94 55.68 310.50 672.44 1.30 Red Scores
13 Philip Smith George Churchill B - - - - - - 307.34 47.28 363.00 670.34 1.09 Red Scores
14 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - - - - - - 330.32 50.82 322.50 652.82 Scores
11 Fleurette Demers Veronica Peacock B - - - - - - 315.33 48.51 330.50 645.83 Scores
12 Kenneth Woodman Robert Delaney A - - - - - - 338.52 52.08 305.50 644.02 Scores
2 Barbara Swan Joan Mesias B - - - - - - 286.12 44.02 345.00 631.12 1.10 Red Scores
7 Melvin Lubart Lynn Harris A - - - - - - 307.24 47.27 316.00 623.24 Scores
5 Keith Connolly Rebecca Anspach A - - - - - - 271.94 41.84 334.50 606.44 0.71 Red Scores
8 Marion Robertson Farideh Sigari B - - - - - - 274.37 42.21 321.50 595.87 Scores
3 Jack Bryant Bill Canfield A - - - - - - 291.16 44.79 282.50 573.66 Scores
4 Marilyn Banta Wilson Banta B - - - - - - 295.78 45.50 256.50 552.28 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Sharon Christenson Carole Gerk A 2 - - 4 - - 371.26 57.12 390.00 761.26 24.89 Gold Scores
6 Robert Macneal Donald Dimmel B 6 3 - 7 2 - 354.76 54.58 384.50 739.26 12.09 Gold Scores
5 Mario Mory Phyllis Mory A 8 - - 6 - - 359.90 55.37 375.00 734.90 7.37 Gold Scores
13 Edwin Seputis Peter Schneider B 14 7 - 8 3 - 353.77 54.43 370.50 724.27 5.38 Gold Scores
4 Colleen McCabe William Higbee B 21 13 - 11 4 - 343.42 52.83 374.50 717.92 3.07 Gold Scores
1 Sadu Marrott Janise Saul A - - - 10 - - 343.86 52.90 367.86 711.72 3.19 Red Scores
3 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - 1 - - 398.42 61.30 311.00 709.42 4.88 Gold Scores
11 Janet Law Peter Speksnyder B - - - - - - 307.79 47.35 355.12 662.91 0.99 Red Scores
10 Wallace Young Ming Lee B - - - - 6 - 330.80 50.89 325.00 655.80 0.98 Red Scores
8 Laura Jones Ann McDougal B - - - - - - 276.37 42.52 322.88 599.25 Scores
9 Beverly Meyer Ruth Rouse B - - - - - - 296.04 45.54 275.50 571.54 Scores
2 Sandi Oest Ronald Oest B - - - - 5 - 335.30 51.58 230.00 565.30 0.63 Red Scores
14 Cheryl Pehoushek M Owen Lasker B - - - - - - 304.46 46.84 258.00 562.46 Scores
12 Gordon Markham Kathy Markham B - - - - - - 291.20 44.80 260.00 551.20 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B 4 1 - 1 1 - 412.08 63.40 335.50 747.58 21.50 Gold Scores
2 Bonita Katt Janice Hanna B 19 11 - 6/7 5/6 - 360.86 55.52 360.00 720.86 3.58 Gold Scores
7 Dennis Newman David Cantor A - - - 8 - - 356.76 54.89 354.50 711.26 2.55 Red Scores
13 Paul Chan Lily Chan B - - - 6/7 5/6 - 360.86 55.52 334.50 695.36 1.77 Red Scores
5 Clifford Nebel Edward Zuckerberg B - - - 9 7 - 353.72 54.42 333.00 686.72 1.20 Red Scores
6 Penny Wentworth Eva Mroz B - - - 10 8 - 349.65 53.79 316.00 665.65 0.75 Red Scores
3 Jim Cleary Susan Patricelli A - - - 3 - - 373.71 57.49 284.00 657.71 2.44 Red Scores
12 Judy McNaughton Chris McNaughton B - - - - - - 341.06 52.47 296.00 637.06 Scores
11 Kenneth Kidd Laura Waisler B - - - - - - 285.22 43.88 350.50 635.72 1.58 Red Scores
10 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley B - - - - - - 335.86 51.67 295.00 630.86 Scores
4 Gary Morrison Carol Ward B - - - 4 3 - 365.97 56.30 249.00 614.97 1.71 Red Scores
1 Harris Jacobs Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 298.04 45.85 316.00 614.04 Scores
8 Darlene Scott Rose-Marie Bullis B - - - - - - 196.37 30.21 355.00 551.37 0.87 Red Scores
14 Rieko Sako Uchiyama Tomoko B - - - - - - 44.10 286.65 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Fred Hoffer Don Piafsky A 9 - - 3 - - 382.74 58.88 351.50 734.24 6.64 Gold Scores
1 R Jay Becker Janet Becker A 18 - - 2 - - 384.00 59.08 337.00 721.00 3.49 Gold Scores
5 Jan Soules Gary Soules A - - - 9 - - 350.66 53.95 350.50 701.16 1.49 Red Scores
13 Bridgett Pitt Peter Jargowsky B - - - 5 1 - 369.82 56.90 323.50 693.32 3.15 Gold Scores
10 George Humphrey Linda Willingham B - - - - - - 318.64 49.02 353.00 671.64 0.79 Red Scores
8 Valerie Lager Tamera Mowrey B - - - - 7 - 328.92 50.60 329.00 657.92 0.45 Red Scores
4 Mildred Artman Jon Oheren B - - - - - - 322.05 49.55 325.00 647.05 Scores
2 Joyce Remsen Richard Scoggin B - - - - - - 264.79 40.74 364.00 628.79 1.26 Red Scores
9 Anita Asch Carolyn Lewis B - - - - 8 - 322.50 49.62 303.00 625.50 0.39 Red Scores
7 Elaine Brestel William Bidermann B - - - - - - 271.05 41.70 312.00 583.05 Scores
6 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell B - - - - - - 266.49 41.00 218.50 484.99 Scores
11 Ralph Meyer Sharon Weintrob B - - - - - - 202.08 31.09 264.50 466.58 Scores
14 Kawano Erika Sekiguchi Rie B - - - - - - 49.54 322.04 Scores