Jul 20, 2014 - Sunday

1st Sunday Afternoon/Evening 0-3000 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section VVV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Aravind Alwan Robert Sievers B - - - - - - 340.56 48.51 424.00 764.56 2.62 Gold|Red Scores
4 Wallace Young Ming Lee A - - - 7 - - 394.73 56.23 351.63 746.36 0.96 Red Scores
2 R Barkley Calkins Glenda Calkins A - - - 5 - - 400.73 57.08 330.50 731.23 1.26 Red Scores
7 Edward Ashworth Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 316.00 45.01 389.79 705.79 1.09 Red Scores
9 Valerie Greenberg Alan Greenberg C - - - - - - 352.42 50.20 341.87 694.29 Scores
3 Ann Murray William Sigward C - - - 12 10 6 372.62 53.08 321.60 694.22 0.63 Red Scores
6 David Porter David Minson C - - - - - - 330.50 47.08 362.87 693.37 0.56 Red Scores
10 Alan Behr Colette Goldstein C - - - - - - 307.12 43.75 381.00 688.12 1.00 Red Scores
5 Brian Linderman John Stonebraker C - - - 9 7 3 386.38 55.04 297.21 683.59 1.13 Red Scores
1 Stan Fong Jason Larrivee C - - - - - - 358.62 51.09 309.98 668.60 Scores
11 Marilyn Haggins Murray Haggins B - - - 13 11 - 372.12 53.01 273.50 645.62 0.59 Red Scores
8 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - - - - - - 255.00 36.32 332.31 587.31 Scores

Section VVV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barbara Lotief Rick Lepscier B 3 3 - 1 1 - 448.50 63.89 377.44 825.94 8.15 Gold Scores
6 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Carol Frank B 6 6 - 4 4 - 418.94 59.68 395.79 814.73 4.14 Gold Scores
12 Hiroyuki Hagihira Kazuko Tango B - - - - 12 - 363.08 51.72 381.00 744.08 1.27 Red Scores
3 Alison Campbell Debbie Wastle B - - - 8 6 - 377.77 53.81 342.63 720.40 0.88 Red Scores
5 Tom Snow Toni Gold C - - - - - 4 337.62 48.09 369.60 707.22 0.70 Red Scores
9 Charles Messenger Martha Hawley B - - - - - - 355.38 50.62 333.79 689.17 Scores
1 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller C - - - - - - 311.38 44.36 373.98 685.36 0.59 Red Scores
4 Christian Hemphill Miriam Pagani C - - - - - - 300.38 42.79 382.90 683.28 1.40 Red Scores
10 Jacqueline Zayac Roger Smith B - - - 14 10 - 367.00 52.28 309.50 676.50 0.59 Red Scores
11 Katherine Grant Wilbur Argersinger C - - - - - 2 360.77 51.39 293.50 654.27 1.40 Red Scores
2 S Alan Cook Susan Kay Schultz C - - - - - - 304.88 43.43 304.94 609.82 Scores
8 Kathy Swaine Rand Pinsky A - - - - - - 291.50 41.52 302.69 594.19 Scores

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ilene Morgan James Morgan B 7 7 - 8 6 - 392.00 55.84 421.87 813.87 3.62 Gold Scores
12 Stephen Reichek Jonathan Holmes A - - - - - - 357.83 50.97 400.50 758.33 0.96 Red Scores
2 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione A - - - - - - 345.33 49.19 409.50 754.83 1.09 Red Scores
3 Feyzan Erkip Nesim Erkip C - - 4 10 8 4 382.63 54.51 363.40 746.03 2.75 Red Scores
10 Catherine Tucker James Willson C - - 6 - - - 339.23 48.32 400.37 739.60 1.87 Red Scores
4 Preston Morrow Carolyn Motes Jr A - - - - - - 286.42 40.80 424.37 710.79 3.31 Gold Scores
5 Daniel McGuire Molly Hosford B - - - - - - 340.62 48.52 352.29 692.91 Scores
11 P East Deborah East B - - - - - - 327.38 46.64 361.00 688.38 Scores
1 Mel Fineberg Janet Fidelman B - - - - - - 293.37 41.79 385.71 679.08 0.76 Red Scores
7 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth A - - - 14 - - 365.50 52.07 309.56 675.06 0.56 Red Scores
6 Michele Joike Trevor Joike C - - - - - - 307.00 43.73 307.37 614.37 Scores
9 Robert Rodenhizer Viktoria Spearin C - - - - - - 317.12 45.17 271.06 588.18 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Rollin Alex Stagner B 8 8 - 5 5 - 407.87 58.10 395.40 803.27 3.22 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Kohlmiller Christopher Kohlmiller B 9 - - 11 7 - 376.00 53.56 423.33 799.33 5.51 Gold|Red Scores
9 Matthew Connor Alex Balandin C 10 - 3 3 3 1 420.58 59.91 371.13 791.71 3.67 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Stafford Irfan Ashraf A - - - 6 - - 405.62 57.78 347.60 753.22 1.09 Red Scores
2 Cliff Goodrich Marcus Evans A - - - 10 - - 376.77 53.67 368.63 745.40 0.73 Red Scores
12 Brian King James Lutz B - - - 13 9 - 367.38 52.33 370.00 737.38 0.64 Red Scores
11 Stuart Oulton G Chippin B - - - - - - 323.67 46.11 403.00 726.67 2.37 Gold Scores
5 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones B - - - - 11 - 363.38 51.76 343.52 706.90 0.55 Red Scores
3 Michael Kiernan Maureen Kiernan C - - - - - - 299.58 42.68 375.69 675.27 0.70 Red Scores
10 Anita Bent James Bent C - - - - - - 325.00 46.30 347.87 672.87 Scores
7 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - 9 - - 377.50 53.77 294.67 672.17 0.79 Red Scores
6 James Warren Ruth Warren C - - - - - - 326.67 46.53 266.90 593.57 Scores

Section XXX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Chip Dombrowski Ian Milligan C 1 1 1 3 3 2 421.56 60.05 444.52 866.08 14.49 Gold Scores
9 Penelope Millar Matt Cory B 4 4 - 6 5 - 397.62 56.64 419.21 816.83 6.11 Gold Scores
11 Mary Ose Gary Ansok C 5 5 2 1 1 1 446.06 63.54 370.00 816.06 5.52 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bill Kramer Darcy Louttit B - - - 4 4 - 403.00 57.41 357.06 760.06 1.66 Red Scores
7 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg C - - 5 11 9 5 381.50 54.34 358.81 740.31 2.18 Red Scores
3 Fleur Howard Charles Scholl B - - - 2 2 - 433.12 61.70 305.71 738.83 3.31 Gold Scores
5 Garth Greene Peter Menotti C - - - - - - 335.92 47.85 381.06 716.98 1.13 Red Scores
1 James Hudson Stanislaw Kolesnik B - - - - - - 296.62 42.25 391.50 688.12 0.86 Red Scores
8 Barbara Tysdahl Dennis Ryan A - - - - - - 339.00 48.29 348.87 687.87 Scores
2 Jon Rankin Emily Rankin C - - - - - - 354.73 50.53 299.50 654.23 Scores
12 Bridget Whitley Ian Milnes C - - - - - - 305.42 43.51 273.50 578.92 Scores
10 Janice L Wild Brenda Hawkins B - - - - - - 278.12 39.62 297.10 575.22 Scores

Section XXX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Charles Heilig Flo Heilig B 2 2 - 2 2 - 430.38 61.31 405.13 835.51 10.87 Gold Scores
4 Lillian Johannessen Robert Michaud A - - - 7 - - 384.44 54.76 373.13 757.57 1.52 Red Scores
8 Paul Gelb Louis Goldsmith B - - - 12 8 - 373.50 53.21 349.44 722.94 0.70 Red Scores
6 Judy Rice Peter Rice C - - - - - - 320.08 45.60 385.10 705.18 2.00 Red Scores
3 Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood C - - - - - 3 354.44 50.49 347.63 702.07 1.00 Red Scores
12 Peter Lit Leslie Mikyska B - - - - - - 346.88 49.41 351.50 698.38 Scores
10 David Dickey Donald Parsons C - - - - - 5 336.00 47.86 320.00 656.00 0.40 Red Scores
2 Peter Speksnyder Janet Law A - - - - - - 302.38 43.07 337.63 640.01 Scores
9 Bill Carlson Marsha Devine C - - - - - - 321.88 45.85 309.44 631.32 Scores
5 Carolyn Rowley Seth Cohen B - - - - - - 275.08 39.19 313.63 588.71 Scores
11 Tom Fletcher Steve McCafferty B - - - - - - 301.27 42.92 265.50 566.77 Scores
7 Elizabeth Hudson Dewitt Hudson Jr A - - - - - - 285.00 40.60 272.37 557.37 Scores