Jul 20, 2014 - Sunday

1st Sunday Daylight Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Estelle Kevitch Steven Ackerman 7 - - - 1 - - 58.21 97.79 1.81 Gold RR - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Pastine Ellen Pedersen 3 - - - 2 1 - 55.36 93.00 1.34 Red RR - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Rubenstein Lester Rubenstein 3 - - - 3 2 - 54.17 91.00 0.94 Red RR - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Nancy Sparrow Glenda Bradley 3 - - - 4 3 - 52.44 88.10 0.67 Red RR - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Elizabeth Rice Helen Taylor 3 - - - 5 4 - 51.83 87.07 0.47 Red RR - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Gary Peterson Christine Pettingell 3 - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 RR - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Samuel Lane Peter Schaff 3 - - - - - - 50.54 84.90 RR - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Susan Bristol Nila Bhatia 7 - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 QQ - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Violet Ratcliffe Joan Geritz 7 - - - - - - 48.26 81.07 RR - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Edward Pyle Kevin Liberg 3 - - - - - - 43.88 73.72 TT - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Tracy Horan Sheila Horan 3 - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 RR - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Louise Holmes John Kotlarsky 3 - - - - - - 42.60 71.57 QQ - 5 - N/S Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Gay Yamagiwa Judy Soong 7 - - - 1 - - 66.49 111.71 1.81 Gold QQ - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Darlene Griffith Roberta Marcus 3 - - - 2 1 - 59.94 100.70 1.27 Red QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
5 David Lading Dan Branscum 3 - - - 3 2 - 54.93 92.29 0.91 Red RR - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Dorothy Lloyd Gerald Ketz 3 - - - 4 3 - 51.79 87.00 0.63 Red QQ - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Nan Halberg Nancy Stetson 3 - - - 5 - - 51.53 86.57 0.36 Red QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Jan Noll Angela Evert 3 - - - - - - 51.15 85.93 QQ - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Meredith Schainblatt Joan Barzilai 3 - - - - - - 50.68 85.14 QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Warren Smith Gloria Smith 7 - - - - - - 47.11 79.14 QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Marlene Smeed Judge Harold Van Voorhis 7 - - - - - - 46.23 77.67 QQ - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Edwin Mah Pat Barnett 7 - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 QQ - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Jane Kent Janice Soutar 7 - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 RR - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Maria Poh Donna Fisher 3 - - - - - - 33.80 56.78 QQ - 12 - N/S Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Albert Stock Roy Ladd 7 - - - 1 - - 73.21 123.00 1.81 Gold SS - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Judith Shinn Rosemary Getsie 3 - - - 2 1 - 59.52 100.00 1.34 Red SS - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Cabot Jaffee Cabot Jaffee Jr 3 - - - 3 2 - 56.85 95.50 0.94 Red SS - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Sara Lynn Thomas Timothy Stewart 3 - - - 4 3 - 54.76 92.00 0.67 Red SS - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Greg Stewart Nancy Klemens 3 - - - 5 4 - 52.38 88.00 0.47 Red SS - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Diana Cooper Dianne Rogots 3 - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 SS - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Wendy Wade Rita Rocys 3 - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 RR - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Williams John Williams 7 - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
5 Patrica Bogacz Guy Audett 3 - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 RR - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Lindsay Cantoni Nancy Seamster 7 - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 SS - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney 3 - - - - - - 38.69 65.00 RR - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Melanie Moran Kathy Bernick 3 - - - - - - 38.10 64.00 SS - 12 - E/W Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 David Benson Jill Benson 3 - - - 1 1 - 63.99 107.50 1.81 Gold RR - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Terry Adamik Jan Hart 3 - - - 2 2 - 59.82 100.50 1.27 Red RR - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Courtney Coffman David Morris 7 - - - 3 - - 55.65 93.50 0.91 Red RR - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Howard Stevens Helen Marek 3 - - - 4 3 - 52.98 89.00 0.63 Red RR - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Donald Stark Karen Hudesman 7 - - - 5 - - 52.68 88.50 0.36 Red UU - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Doyle Johnson Carolyn Johnson 7 - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 RR - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Janet Thornber Eileen Miech 3 - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 SS - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 3 - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 RR - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Edmund West E Kristee West 7 - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 RR - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Tung Ernest Rosenthal 3 - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 SS - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Loretta Rizer Reginald Fujimoto 7 - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 RR - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Donna Hickling Donna Sinrud 3 - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 SS - 5 - E/W Scores

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Marsha McCandless Sally Spears 3 - - - 1 1 - 60.71 102.00 1.81 Gold QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Dali Terri Richards 7 - - - 2 - - 57.14 96.00 1.27 Red QQ - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Vernia Janice Vernia 7 - - - 3 - - 55.06 92.50 0.91 Red QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward 3 - - - 4 2 - 53.87 90.50 0.89 Red SS - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Sandy Jennings Howard Maves 3 - - - 5 3 - 52.98 89.00 0.64 Red QQ - 10 - E/W Scores
7 William Freeman Ginger Hebert 7 - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 QQ - 7 - E/W Scores
3 G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland 3 - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Iliana Rozemberg Harold Sanchez 7 - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Lilley Janet Lilley 3 - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Katherine Powers Russel Powers 3 - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 QQ - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Pamela Gibson Charles Wright 3 - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 SS - 9 - N/S Scores
8 David Mack Don Moore 3 - - - - - - 38.69 65.00 QQ - 8 - E/W Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Brian Mansunaga Laura Palmer 3 - - - 1 1 - 57.74 97.00 1.81 Gold SS - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Kruger Donna Heinsbroek 7 - - - 2 - - 55.65 93.50 1.27 Red SS - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Margaret Dalton William Dalton 3 - - - 3 2 - 55.36 93.00 0.94 Red SS - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Mike Ainbinder Paul Moss 3 - - - 4 3 - 52.68 88.50 0.67 Red SS - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Jeanie Kwong Katherine Kwong 3 - - - 5/6 4/5 - 50.60 85.00 0.37 Red QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Patsy Rainwater-Maddu Connie Van Patter 3 - - - 5/6 4/5 - 50.60 85.00 0.37 Red QQ - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Lorraine Allen Karla Reynolds 3 - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 SS - 10 - N/S Scores
11 William Sadi Don Baltz 3 - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 SS - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Suzanne Cabeen Will Sutherland 7 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 SS - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Faye Siegel Andrea Leven 7 - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 SS - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Sharon Snyder Jeffrey Phillips 3 - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 SS - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Guy Gundaker Marilyn Bowie 3 - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 SS - 12 - N/S Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Joel Kramer Ingrid Stocking 7 - - - 1 - - 65.43 109.93 1.73 Gold UU - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Allen Samuels Tony Wong 3 - - - 2 1 - 59.65 100.21 1.21 Red UU - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Nelson Orth Sylvia Ahlbrandt 7 - - - 3 - - 57.40 96.43 0.87 Red UU - 3 - E/W Scores
7 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison 7 - - - 4 - - 55.06 92.50 0.61 Red UU - 7 - E/W Scores
8 William Ranard Billie Ranard 3 - - - - 2 - 52.38 88.00 0.84 Red UU - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 3 - - - - 3 - 47.36 79.57 0.60 Red UU - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Kay Leveroni Lucy Buchanan 3 - - - - - - 46.26 77.71 UU - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Sally Mallett Gary Mallett 7 - - - - - - 46.09 77.43 UU - 11 - E/W Scores
9 M Linda Edlin Susan Dugas 3 - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 UU - 9 - E/W Scores
4 John Welte William Davis 3 - - - - - - 38.22 64.21 UU - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Helma Smulders Sharon Murphy 3 - - - - - - 37.58 63.13 UU - 5 - E/W Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Carol Clarke Patricia Towle 3 - - - 1 1 - 63.10 106.00 1.73 Gold TT - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Pam Barksdale Jane Boozalis 3 - - - 2 2 - 59.10 99.29 1.21 Red TT - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Dan Neely William Neely 7 - - - 3/4 - - 58.21 97.79 0.74 Red TT - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Margaret Towne William Towne 3 - - - 3/4 3 - 58.21 97.79 0.74 Red TT - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Tobey Roland Arne Wagner 3 - - - - - - 55.10 92.57 TT - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Dean Dubofsky Trish Webb 3 - - - - - - 53.61 90.07 TT - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Alfred Delio Estella Lau 3 - - - - - - 46.27 77.74 TT - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Kukal Gerald Kukal 3 - - - - - - 42.22 70.93 TT - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Roble Lorry Cashatt 7 - - - - - - 41.41 69.57 TT - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Edwina Moscatelli Frances Yee 7 - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 TT - 1 - N/S Scores
8 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs 3 - - - - - - 32.14 54.00 TT - 8 - N/S Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Mirjana Reams Douglas Wake 7 - - - 1 - - 59.23 99.50 1.65 Gold TT - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Anita Hansen Erik Hansen 3 - - - 2 1 - 56.25 94.50 1.16 Red TT - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Nora Guinane Kelly Shields 3 - - - 3 2 - 54.17 91.00 0.83 Red TT - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Kristi Kubo Katherine Demong 7 - - - 4 - - 53.87 90.50 0.58 Red TT - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Michele Brosius Sandra Molinario 3 - - - - - - 52.38 88.00 TT - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Lynne Castoldi Leigh Castoldi 3 - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 TT - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Sindy Baca Barbara Shell 3 - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Benay Cooper Jory Segal 7 - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 TT - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Miriam Wyan Donna Tainter 7 - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 TT - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Marc Oliff Lori Oliff 3 - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 TT - 5 - E/W Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Melinda Johnson Marie Allison 3 - - - 1 1 - 57.74 97.00 1.65 Gold UU - 4 - N/S Scores
1 David Golper David Findley 7 - - - 2 - - 56.85 95.50 1.16 Red UU - 1 - N/S Scores
9 John Bell Joe Albert Garcia 7 - - - 3 - - 56.55 95.00 0.83 Red UU - 9 - N/S Scores
6 David Levin Marguerite Levin 3 - - - 4 2 - 55.36 93.00 0.79 Red UU - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Joy Brown Barney Kaplan 7 - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 UU - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Phyllis Hedberg John Jentzer 7 - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 UU - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Bagley J Bank 3 - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 UU - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Wernick Sanford Hertz 3 - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 UU - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Michelle Steege Joseph Kivel 3 - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 UU - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Lee Guiss Sigi Braverman 3 - - - - - - 38.10 64.00 UU - 2 - N/S Scores