Jul 19, 2014 - Saturday

Saturday Evening Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert 7 1 - - 1 - - 110.00 65.48 95.50 205.50 13.60 Gold Scores
3 Douglas Berke Shelly Peretz 7 10/11 - - - - - 87.64 52.17 100.93 188.57 2.37 Gold Scores
10 Norma Fajardo-Solache Irma Lopez-Solache 3 - 7 - 2 1 - 100.64 59.90 81.57 182.21 2.07 Red Scores
2 Betsy Brezel Judy Duning 3 - 8 - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 93.00 181.50 1.84 Red Scores
4 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward 3 - - - 3 2 - 100.43 59.78 80.64 181.07 0.87 Red Scores
7 Janelle Coulson Carolyn Coulson 3 - - - - - - 79.14 47.11 100.86 180.00 1.21 Red Scores
1 Sanford Jones Janice Norman 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 73.86 159.86 Scores
6 David Rosenkrantz Gayle Rosenkrantz 3 - - - - - - 65.70 39.11 81.64 147.34 Scores
5 Judy Fritz Jean Morrow 7 - - - - - - 76.36 45.45 70.07 146.43 Scores
8 Peggy Comerford Joan O'Connor 3 - - - - - - 66.64 39.67 70.50 137.14 Scores
9 Elizabeth Gompels Janine Corwin 3 - - - - - - 63.64 37.88 67.50 131.14 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 David Dickey Donald Parsons 7 3 - - - - - 90.50 53.87 109.00 199.50 7.65 Gold Scores
5 Violet Ratcliffe Joan Geritz 7 8/9 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 97.00 189.50 2.87 Gold Scores
11 Rosemary Tator Ira Cooper 7 - - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 87.00 187.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
4 Paul Moss Mike Ainbinder 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 79.50 173.00 1.81 Red Scores
2 Sara Lynn Thomas W Lee Birch 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 96.00 165.50 1.20 Red Scores
6 Gerald Ketz Dorothy Lloyd 3 - - - 4 2 - 91.00 54.17 73.50 164.50 0.79 Red Scores
7 Barbara Pyles Deborah Lackey 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 88.00 162.00 Scores
10 Charles Wright Gwen Davey 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 74.00 156.00 Scores
3 Craig Snowden David Lading 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 68.00 154.50 Scores
9 Maureen Celusta Lorraine Salvatore 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 72.00 150.50 Scores
8 Katherine Powers Russel Powers 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 73.00 139.00 Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Judith Higbee Dex Stuberg 7 4 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 102.43 196.43 5.74 Gold Scores
6 Wendy Wade Rita Rocys 3 12 2 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 87.43 188.43 6.20 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jeanenne Chizum Shirley Frank 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 99.50 182.50 1.21 Red Scores
4 Samuel Lane Peter Schaff 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 85.57 180.07 1.21 Red Scores
9 Sandra Lindstrom David Lindstrom 3 - - - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 74.64 163.64 0.61 Red Scores
5 Susan Bristol Nila Bhatia 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 96.57 163.57 0.87 Red Scores
7 Eleanor Gibson Ed Gordy 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 72.43 160.43 Scores
2 Todd Makler Dana Martin-Newman 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 75.93 157.43 Scores
10 John Welte William Davis 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 73.00 154.00 Scores
11 J Philip Coulson Fred Coulson 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 70.96 153.46 Scores
8 Donna Moore Claire Genser 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 88.36 150.86 0.89 Red Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Joel Kramer Ingrid Stocking 7 6 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 94.93 190.93 3.89 Gold Scores
1 James Porter Carol Porter 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 98.29 188.29 1.82 Red Scores
9 Jane Boozalis Pam Barksdale 3 - 4 - - 2 - 80.86 48.13 104.00 184.86 3.49 Gold|Red Scores
7 Linda Dusharme John Dusharme 7 - - - 1 - - 106.43 63.35 76.64 183.07 1.73 Gold Scores
5 Scott Chupack J C Chupack 7 - - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 82.86 179.36 1.21 Red Scores
11 Rosemary Hertz Joyce Meitus 7 - - - - - - 78.86 46.94 93.79 172.65 0.61 Red Scores
4 Glenda Bradley Nancy Sparrow 3 - - - - - - 80.20 47.74 82.21 162.41 0.60 Red Scores
10 William Dalton Margaret Dalton 3 - - - - - - 75.07 44.68 84.50 159.57 0.79 Red Scores
6 Patricia Shribbs John Shribbs 3 - - - - 1 - 81.21 48.34 73.21 154.42 1.13 Red Scores
8 Sharon Murphy Helma Smulders 3 - - - - - - 70.71 42.09 72.00 142.71 Scores
2 Michele Brosius Sandra Molinario 3 - - - - - - 68.86 40.99 68.35 137.21 Scores

Section VVV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Mirjana Reams Douglas Wake 7 7 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 91.50 190.50 3.40 Gold Scores
8 Ann Matthews Jana Willcoxon 3 - 3 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 84.50 185.50 4.65 Gold|Red Scores
11 Sheron Meyer Candy Butz 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 93.00 178.50 1.73 Gold Scores
6 Pamela Gibson Dianne Stern 3 - - - - 3 - 90.50 53.87 82.00 172.50 0.60 Red Scores
2 Joan Barzilai Meredith Schainblatt 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 77.50 171.00 0.87 Red Scores
9 Kwanshing Hui John Stroud 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 89.00 164.50 0.79 Red Scores
5 James Warren Ruth Warren 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 80.00 162.50 Scores
10 Jill Itzkovitz Jane Beck 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 83.00 156.00 Scores
7 Karin Blanchard Judy Zimmerer 7 - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 63.50 154.50 0.61 Red Scores
4 Francyne Bryant Barbara Quintero 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 78.00 150.50 Scores
1 Loretta Rizer Reginald Fujimoto 7 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 87.50 147.50 Scores

Section VVV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Robert Keegan Susan Keegan 3 5 1 - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 104.43 192.93 8.27 Gold|Red Scores
7 Timothy Stewart Carl Brick 7 10/11 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 98.57 188.57 2.37 Gold Scores
3 Judy Bagley J Bank 3 - 6 - - - - 76.50 45.54 105.86 182.36 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jan Noll Angela Evert 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 98.07 179.07 0.89 Red Scores
5 Phyllis Hedberg John Jentzer 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.07 168.07 Scores
6 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 70.57 168.07 1.73 Gold Scores
8 Connie Van Patter Patsy Rainwater-Maddu 3 - - - - 4 - 86.50 51.49 79.14 165.64 1.11 Red Scores
9 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 3 - - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 68.00 164.00 1.21 Red Scores
10 David Mack Don Moore 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 69.50 151.00 Scores
11 Mary Lattan Ronald Banyai 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 72.00 148.00 Scores
1 Thomas Young Joanne Young 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 70.50 137.00 Scores

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Donald Stark Karen Hudesman 7 2 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 101.50 202.00 10.20 Gold Scores
7 Norm Morrison Robert Howard 7 8/9 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 99.00 189.50 2.87 Gold Scores
5 Richard Blacksmith Michael Blanchard 3 - 5 - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 94.50 183.00 2.76 Red Scores
4 Tobey Roland Arne Wagner 3 - - - - 3 - 87.00 51.79 92.00 179.00 1.11 Red Scores
6 Abraham Fisher Conrad Larkin 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 92.00 172.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Deborah Jackson Huang Zeng 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 88.00 171.50 Scores
2 Robert Tung Ernest Rosenthal 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 97.00 171.50 1.27 Red Scores
11 Alain Cardinal Jacques Simard 3 - - - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 60.50 169.50 1.73 Gold Scores
1 Jane Kent Janice Soutar 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 76.00 154.50 Scores
9 Sharra Canan Marsha Addis 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 73.00 150.00 Scores
10 Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce 3 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 70.50 125.50 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Michael Kiernan Maureen Kiernan 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 95.00 186.50 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
1 Philip Blackburn Kathleen Friesen 7 - - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 89.50 186.00 1.73 Gold Scores
2 John Micco Hai Zhu 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 90.50 177.50 1.48 Red Scores
6 Donna Sinrud Donna Hickling 3 - - - 2 1 - 92.00 54.76 85.00 177.00 1.21 Red Scores
5 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 91.50 173.50 1.04 Red Scores
11 Jim Parks Barry Heller 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 93.50 173.00 1.27 Red Scores
3 Gary Peterson Christine Pettingell 3 - - - - 3 - 86.50 51.49 85.00 171.50 0.60 Red Scores
10 Mary Lou Pease Judy Nibler 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 92.00 163.00 0.89 Red Scores
8 Deborah Wieland Guy Gundaker 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 70.00 156.00 Scores
9 Clysta Kittlaus Mary Bujanovich 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 79.50 151.00 Scores
4 George Steele Hong Chen 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 67.00 147.50 Scores