Jul 17, 2014 - Thursday

1st Thursday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Kate Aker Jeff Aker A 3 - - 1 - - 652.08 66.00 566.20 1218.28 17.09 Gold Scores
3 John Stiefel Lloyd Arvedon A 6 - - 6 - - 547.20 55.38 626.24 1173.44 8.68 Gold Scores
7 Stephen Garreffa David Katzen X 12 2 - 8 4 - 532.00 53.85 615.60 1147.60 12.76 Gold Scores
5 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A 13 - - 2 - - 617.88 62.54 520.60 1138.48 4.34 Gold Scores
4 Aaron Jones Phil Clayton X 16 3 - 3 1 - 590.52 59.77 538.08 1128.60 9.57 Gold Scores
8 Martin Singer Myron Rimer X - 6 - - - - 485.64 49.15 609.52 1095.16 4.86 Gold Scores
6 Carol Bertz Wendy Turk X - - - 7 3 - 539.60 54.62 451.44 991.04 1.37 Red Scores
2 P East Deborah East X - - - - - - 474.24 48.00 487.16 961.40 Scores
1 Rodney Paxton Henriette Mufich A - - - - - - 500.84 50.69 430.92 931.76 Scores
13 William Holt Richard Katz A - - - - - - 427.12 43.23 496.28 923.40 Scores
11 William Garrard Jr Donna Garrard X - - - - - - 419.52 42.46 430.16 849.68 Scores
10 Mary Lou Anziani Gary Anziani X - - - - - - 426.36 43.15 382.28 808.64 Scores
12 Seth Cohen Polly Schoning X - - - - - - 438.52 44.38 331.36 769.88 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Jess Jurkovic Peter Clark X - 10 - 7 4 - 525.16 53.15 556.32 1081.48 3.09 Gold Scores
13 Robert White Michael Kovacich A - - - - - - 478.04 48.38 587.48 1065.52 3.23 Gold Scores
7 James Miller Bert Kulic X - - - - - - 454.48 46.00 527.44 981.92 0.88 Red Scores
11 Howard Epley John Kuharetz A - - - - - - 487.16 49.31 490.96 978.12 Scores
3 Carole Weinstein Tony Petronella A - - - - - - 469.68 47.54 503.88 973.56 Scores
9 Konrad Garret Robert Garret A - - - - - - 487.92 49.38 478.04 965.96 Scores
2 Harry Sacks Mark Sacks X - - - 6 3 - 526.68 53.31 435.48 962.16 1.37 Red Scores
5 Carolyn Feldman Jill Foran A - - - 9 - - 514.52 52.08 435.48 950.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Jill Burtram Mary Udell X - - - 5 2 - 533.52 54.00 395.20 928.72 1.91 Gold Scores
1 Mihai Cucuiu Ion Muller X - - - - - - 427.88 43.31 497.04 924.92 Scores
8 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin X - - - - - - 424.08 42.92 431.68 855.76 Scores
4 Patrick Callaghan Reuven AnafShalom X - - - - - - 450.68 45.62 395.96 846.64 Scores
6 Mel Fineberg Barbara Quintero X - - - - - - 412.68 41.77 398.24 810.92 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Craig Jones Dean Pierose X 18 4 - 4 2 - 589.00 59.62 520.60 1109.60 7.18 Gold Scores
1 Mark Tang Shiu-Ming Huang A - - - 5 - - 582.92 59.00 484.12 1067.04 1.23 Red Scores
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A - - - - - - 481.08 48.69 582.16 1063.24 1.62 Red Scores
6 Neil Stern James Weeks X - - - - - - 454.48 46.00 606.48 1060.96 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
9 Mark Bumgardner Carol Stodghill A - - - 10 - - 513.00 51.92 530.48 1043.48 1.55 Red Scores
7 Neal Kleiner David Peim X - - - 9 5 - 515.28 52.15 522.88 1038.16 1.48 Red Scores
13 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider A - - - - - - 506.16 51.23 528.20 1034.36 0.94 Red Scores
3 Ken Cohen Neal Satten A - - - - - - 453.72 45.92 573.80 1027.52 1.62 Red Scores
12 Cliff Goodrich Paul Gelb X - - - - 6 - 497.80 50.38 518.32 1016.12 0.88 Red Scores
11 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth X - - - - - - 475.76 48.15 456.76 932.52 Scores
4 Sangit Chatterjee James Bridges X - - - - - - 478.04 48.38 432.44 910.48 Scores
8 Philip Greco Scott Brown X - - - - - - 309.32 31.31 511.48 820.80 Scores
2 Bruce Lang Abe Jakob X - - - - - - 335.92 34.00 443.08 779.00 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
13 David Birnbaum Arthur Lowen A 1 - - 1 - - 665.00 67.31 579.88 1244.88 30.39 Gold Scores
9 John Herrmann Carolyn Lewis A 14 - - 2 - - 585.20 59.23 551.76 1136.96 4.29 Gold|Red Scores
7 Stuart Oulton G Chippin X - - - 4 1 - 544.16 55.08 513.76 1057.92 3.22 Gold|Red Scores
10 Eva Mroz Mark Mongird X - - - 8 5 - 520.60 52.69 504.64 1025.24 0.84 Red Scores
5 Qun Liu Difan Wang X - - - - - - 475.00 48.08 541.12 1016.12 1.47 Red Scores
11 Fred Theurkauf Herman Helber A - - - 3 - - 559.36 56.62 452.96 1012.32 2.31 Red Scores
2 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow X - - - 10/11 6/7 - 497.04 50.31 512.24 1009.28 1.11 Red Scores
3 Serge Bondar Marshall Baum X - - - - - - 481.84 48.77 526.68 1008.52 1.03 Red Scores
6 Nesim Erkip Feyzan Erkip X - - - 10/11 6/7 - 497.04 50.31 468.16 965.20 0.69 Red Scores
8 Elizabeth McDowell Cindy Mahn A - - - - - - 489.44 49.54 419.52 908.96 Scores
4 Peter Van Zijl Michael Berard X - - - - - - 412.68 41.77 490.96 903.64 Scores
12 David Porter David Minson X - - - - - - 474.24 48.00 425.60 899.84 Scores
1 Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 449.92 45.54 370.88 820.80 Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A 11 - - 4 - - 582.50 58.96 566.50 1149.00 5.07 Gold Scores
9 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer A 15 - - 6 - - 563.00 56.98 572.50 1135.50 3.80 Gold Scores
4 Richard Jeng Andrew Jeng X - 7 - 2 1 - 613.50 62.10 480.00 1093.50 4.25 Gold Scores
7 Edward Henderson Mark Mundt X - - - 16 8 - 492.50 49.85 558.00 1050.50 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
11 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A - - - 11 - - 535.00 54.15 515.00 1050.00 0.86 Red Scores
1 Terry Randles Janice Randles A - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 537.50 1027.00 0.80 Red Scores
2 Jo Gowenlock John Arbogast X - - - - - - 478.00 48.38 522.00 1000.00 0.77 Red Scores
6 Visanji Gala Saeed Shah X - - - - - - 473.00 47.87 509.50 982.50 0.77 Red Scores
13 Gayle Covey Steven Devico A - - - - - - 436.50 44.18 494.50 931.00 Scores
10 Diane Campbell Janet Sharpe X - - - 8 3 - 546.50 55.31 365.00 911.50 1.95 Gold Scores
12 A Anne Lemmon Nancy Courtney X - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 437.50 895.00 Scores
8 Nina Lubick James Flint X - - - - 10 - 490.00 49.60 394.00 884.00 0.60 Red Scores
5 Ann Murray William Sigward X - - - - 9 - 491.00 49.70 384.50 875.50 0.65 Red Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Kenneth Eichenbaum Douglas Simson A 19 - - 6 - - 574.00 58.10 534.00 1108.00 3.04 Gold Scores
9 Chris Champion Toshiko Yingst A - - - 12 - - 539.00 54.55 553.00 1092.00 2.18 Red Scores
5 Ilker Ayaz Peyret Hakan X - 11 - 9/10 5 - 550.00 55.67 524.00 1074.00 2.95 Gold|Red Scores
6 Darrick Chee Tom Mehrhoff X - - - - 11 - 508.00 51.42 485.50 993.50 0.57 Red Scores
12 Reid Barton Emily Shen X - - - 13/14 7/8 - 531.50 53.80 447.50 979.00 0.77 Red Scores
13 Bjorn Thalen Bjorn Sorling A - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 510.00 968.00 Scores
7 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap X - - - - - - 432.50 43.78 492.00 924.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 David Berent Shirley Berent A - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 453.50 911.00 Scores
8 Sharon Wilson Beverly Busacca X - - - - - - 482.50 48.84 405.00 887.50 Scores
4 Bruce Boje Vern Swing X - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 448.50 878.00 Scores
10 Teryl Burke Dawn Kowalski X - - - - - - 369.00 37.35 479.00 848.00 Scores
2 Jonathan Howe Hubert Howe Jr X - - - - - - 427.00 43.22 419.00 846.00 Scores
11 Herbert Warner Marcia Warner X - - - - - - 437.00 44.23 369.00 806.00 Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Amy Downing Michael Schreiber A 2 - - 1 - - 639.00 64.68 581.00 1220.00 22.79 Gold Scores
5 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 8 - - 3 - - 601.50 60.88 556.50 1158.00 6.75 Gold Scores
14 Leo Zelevinsky Jay Tang X 20 5 - 14 6 - 519.00 52.53 580.00 1099.00 5.67 Gold Scores
9 Scott Stearns Patrick Williams A - - - - - - 425.50 43.07 565.00 990.50 1.22 Red Scores
13 Yoshiko Tatsumi Hiroaki Miura X - - - - - - 454.00 45.95 531.00 985.00 0.91 Red Scores
11 Edith Huffman Anne S-W Kao X - - - - - - 439.50 44.48 533.00 972.50 1.12 Red Scores
12 Jim Mulbrandon Barbara Hamel X - - - - - - 448.00 45.34 503.50 951.50 0.56 Red Scores
8 Paul Darin Harriet Smith X - - - 9 4 - 545.50 55.21 391.50 937.00 1.36 Red Scores
10 Pierre Bergeron Sylvie Labelle X - - - - - - 486.00 49.19 441.00 927.00 Scores
6 Robert Lupton Robert Paris X - - - - 11 - 488.00 49.39 420.50 908.50 0.55 Red Scores
2 Edward Rauch Leonard Michelman X - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 486.00 902.50 0.56 Red Scores
7 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 364.00 852.00 Scores
4 J Alex Maloney John Maloney X - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 378.00 814.00 Scores
1 Carroll Frogge Alan Godes X - - - - - - 409.50 41.45 383.00 792.50 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Douglas Dye Dale Dye A 5 - - 1 - - 655.50 66.35 546.00 1201.50 10.13 Gold Scores
13 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A 10 - - 4 - - 595.50 60.27 556.00 1151.50 5.53 Gold Scores
10 Marilyn Haggins Murray Haggins X - 12 - 16 10 - 517.00 52.33 550.50 1067.50 4.42 Gold|Red Scores
4 Clay Laughary Judy Davis X - - - 11 6 - 546.50 55.31 515.00 1061.50 1.79 Red Scores
9 Steve Smolen David Yoon A - - - - - - 468.50 47.42 573.50 1042.00 1.38 Red Scores
14 Bill Kramer Darcy Louttit X - - - 13/14 7/8 - 531.50 53.80 486.00 1017.50 1.33 Red Scores
6 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner X - - - 2 1 - 609.00 61.64 399.50 1008.50 4.22 Gold Scores
11 Mary Ose David Vidaver X - - - - - - 445.50 45.09 519.50 965.00 1.32 Red Scores
3 Geoff Bridges John Givins X - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 470.00 959.50 Scores
2 Joseph Bussen Chris Martin X - - - - - - 464.50 47.01 457.50 922.00 Scores
8 Anne Fidelman Janet Fidelman X - - - - - - 449.50 45.50 453.50 903.00 Scores
7 Joseph Habeich Charles Burns X - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 452.00 900.50 Scores
12 John Ide Abdullatif Alduaij X - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 445.00 887.00 Scores
5 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - - - - - - 373.00 37.75 428.00 801.00 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Michael Lieberman Alevtina Asarina X 4 1 - 7 2 - 560.00 56.68 655.50 1215.50 17.01 Gold Scores
3 Shan Huang Richard Chan A 9 - - 5 - - 582.00 58.91 575.00 1157.00 6.08 Gold Scores
1 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery I Daniel Hoekstra A 17 - - 10 - - 544.50 55.11 584.00 1128.50 5.15 Gold|Red Scores
6 Alex Dezieck Joshua Parks X - - - 15 7 - 516.50 52.28 531.00 1047.50 1.70 Red Scores
13 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 602.00 1030.50 4.22 Gold Scores
12 Robert Sievers Aravind Alwan X - - - 13 5 - 526.50 53.29 460.00 986.50 1.03 Red Scores
8 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper X - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 516.00 971.00 0.70 Red Scores
5 David Pelka Alan Daniels X - - - - - - 416.00 42.11 545.50 961.50 1.47 Red Scores
7 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades X - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 509.50 957.00 0.60 Red Scores
11 Joyce McMonagle Shahnaz Shah X - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 513.00 942.50 0.64 Red Scores
10 Nathan Glasser Elizabeth Gompels X - - - - - - 418.00 42.31 471.50 889.50 Scores
4 Jaya Gala Ann Morin X - - - - - - 457.00 46.26 422.50 879.50 Scores
9 Leon Smith Nannan Chen A - - - 12 - - 54.10 534.50 0.80 Red Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Sara Rothmuller Harvey Brody A 7 - - 9/10 - - 550.00 55.67 611.00 1161.00 7.60 Gold Scores
8 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok X - 8 - 8 4 - 553.50 56.02 533.50 1087.00 4.05 Gold|Red Scores
11 Joseph Meyers Beverly Pogoda X - 9 - 3 2 - 600.00 60.73 481.50 1081.50 3.40 Gold Scores
4 Nicholas France Judith Hess X - - - 5 3 - 574.50 58.15 470.00 1044.50 2.00 Gold Scores
3 Karen Heath Ron Sukoneck A - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 587.00 1042.50 3.02 Gold Scores
5 Bob Lafleur Jan George A - - - 7 - - 558.50 56.53 481.00 1039.50 1.22 Red Scores
13 Sedat Nassi Gerty Grotte A - - - - - - 506.00 51.21 531.50 1037.50 0.80 Red Scores
10 Brad Barry David Amsterdam X - - - 15 9 - 526.00 53.24 500.50 1026.50 0.68 Red Scores
7 Douglas Grant Charles Riffle X - - - - - - 486.50 49.24 516.50 1003.00 1.01 Red Scores
1 Carol Cox Rebecca Lowen A - - - - - - 438.00 44.33 543.00 981.00 1.01 Red Scores
6 Peter Peca Jr Merl Needham X - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 453.50 940.50 Scores
2 Hakan Berk Murat Berk X - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 460.50 890.00 Scores
12 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien X - - - - - - 363.50 36.79 489.00 852.50 0.63 Red Scores